Schedule

Times and events are subject to change.

Click on event title to jump to that page.

DateEventInformation
52Cardi Cookout!After Sweepstakes
99
1
90

Sunday
April 9, 2023

See you next year!
53Evening: Breed Education
Chair: Leah James
32

Scent Work - 2 trials

Scent Work Chair: Kelli Bausch kelli.bausch@camocrossdogtraining.comScent
Work Secretary: Cathy Ochs-Cline  cwccascentwork@aol.com
Judge: Jamie Jo Stieveking  and Virginia Huxley

73Junior Party
12

Sunday
April 2, 2023

Herding 

RottiEwe Farms

Herding Co-chairs:
Merinda Tiffany merindatiffany@yahoo.com
Vivian Moran raconteur.cardigans@gmail.com

Secretary: Joanne Silhanek chipperud@sbcglobal.net


11

Saturday
April 1, 2023

Herding


RottiEwe Farms

Herding Co-chairs:
Merinda Tiffany merindatiffany@yahoo.com
Vivian Moran raconteur.cardigans@gmail.com

Secretary: Joanne Silhanek chipperud@sbcglobal.net

31

Monday
April 3, 2023

8:00 Agility Trial 1
Glory Runs between trials
Afternoon Agility Trial 2

Agility Chair: Kim Tilbury koko7brooke@yahoo.com
Agility Judge: Jo Powers
Agility Secretary: Joanne Silhanek chipperud@sbcglobal.net

33

Performance/Companion Dinner
Auction

41

Tuesday
April 4, 2023

8:00 Obedience Trial 1
Starting with Utility B
9:00 Obedience Trial 2
Starting with Utility B

Obedience Chair: Patti Burgess philandscarlett@yahoo.com
Obedience Judges: Ted McCall and Loretta Lazzara
42

8:00 Rally Trial 1
Starting with Masters
9:00 Rally Trial 2
Starting with Masters

Rally Chair: Mary Stine greyhorsewoman@gmail.com
Rally Judges: Cheryl Tisdale and Christina Ward
45

Megan Competition
Cash bar, Hors d'oeuvres 

Judges: Keith Bonin, George Ann Kuettel,  Paula O’Donnell
51Wednesday
April 5, 2023

Veteran Sweepstakes
Puppy Sweepstakes

Judge: Denise Waiting
61

Thursday
April 6, 2023

Conformation Judging:  
Regular and Non-regular Dog Classes


Parade of Titleholders, Therapy Dogs, Rescue Dogs
to be held before Winners Dog

Judge: Peter Clifton
62

Cocktail Party, Annual Meeting
Raffle

71

Friday
April 7, 2023

Conformation Judging: 
4-6 Puppy
Regular and Non-regular Bitch Classes
Brace

Judge: Peter Clifton
75

 Judges' Education   

Everyone is welcome to attend. Hands-on portion limited to current judges and applicants only.

81

Saturday
April 8, 2023

Junior Showmanship

Pee-Wee Juniors 

 Judge: Leah James
82

Conformation Judging:
Best of Breed, Best Puppy, Best BBE, Best Veteran, Best NOHS




Judge: Peter Clifton
83

Annual Banquet
Silent & Live Auctions

4410:00 to 3:00 CGC/TDI/Trick Dog

 

Comments are closed.