Schedule

Times are subject to change.

All events except Herding will be at Roberts Centre

Click on event title for more information.

Click for all counts  Click for Schedule of Events 

DateEventInformation
53Evening: Breed Education
7:30 p.m.

Chair: Leah James

Informal Q & A
At conformation ring

32Scent Work


Judge: Beth Bishop
Premium List

73Junior PartyHospitality Suite
52Lunch: First-time attendees Meet and Greet with the BoardHospitality Suite
84

Sunday
June 5, 2022

Herding 
Judging Schedule
Herding Auction

Hado-Bar Farms
Judge Terry Workman
Premium List
86

Monday
June 6, 2022

Herding
Judging Schedule

Hado-Bar Farms
Judges Terry Workman and Kathy Howse
Premium List
31

Monday
May 30, 2022

Agility Trials  (2)

Glory Runs Between Trials

Judge Laura English
Premium List

33

Performance/Companion Dinner
Auction

41

Tuesday
May 31, 2022

8:00 Obedience Trial 1
11:00 Obedience Trial 1 Beginner Novice
1:00 Obedience Trial 2


 

Judge Shirley A Spall, William Parrill Jr
Premium List
42

8:00 Rally Trials (2)
Trials run concurrently in separate rings

Judges Katie Maess and Michael Scott
Premium List
45

3:00 Megan Competition
Cash bar 5:30, Hors d'oeuvres 6:00


Judges: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Lisa Phillips, Garrett Ramsay
Premium List

51Wednesday
June 1, 2022

8:00 Veteran Sweepstakes
Puppy Sweepstakes

Triathlon Conformation

Judge Kathy Davis
Premium List
61

Thursday
June 2, 2022

Conformation Judging:  
Regular Dog Classes
Veteran Dogs, Herding Titled

12:30 Stud Dog

Parade of Titleholders, Therapy Dogs, Rescue Dogs
to be held before Winners Dog

Regular and non-regular:  Gayle Garvin
Stud dog: Tom Stewart
Premium List

62

Cocktail Party, Annual Meeting
Raffle

71

Friday
June 3, 2022

8:00 Conformation Judging: 
4-6 Puppy
Regular Bitch Classes
Veteran Bitches
Herding Titled Bitches
Brace

2:30 Brood Bitch

Judge: Gayle Garvin
Brood Bitch: Tom Stewart
Premium List

75

 Judges' Education   

Everyone is welcome to attend. Hands-on portion limited to current judges and applicants only.

81

Saturday
June 4, 2022

8:00 Junior Showmanship

Pee-Wee Juniors 
Entry Form

Judge: Gayle Garvin
Premium List
82

9:00 Conformation Judging:
Best of Breed, Best Puppy, Best BBE, Best Veteran, Best NOHS

Everyone must check in at 9:00 a.m.


Judge: Gayle Garvin
Premium List

83

Annual Banquet
Silent & Live Auctions

44CGC/TDI/Trick Dog

CGC/TDI Don and Cecilia Williams
Trick Dog Kathy Roberts and Patti Burgess 

Comments are closed.