CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI CLUB OF AMERICA, INC
Text | |
---|---|
1 | President: Gail LaBerge |
2 | 1st Vice President: Donna Ozdowski |
3 | 2nd Vice President: Keith Bonin |
4 | Corresponding Secretary: Cindy McDonald |
5 | Recording Secretary: Janet Suber |
6 | Treasurer: Carolyn Cannon cwccatreasurer@gmail.com |
7 | AKC Delegate: Jacque Glenn |
8 | Board Members: Leah James, Barbara Merickel, Bonnie Money, Cathy Ochs-Cline, Lauren Simermeyer |
Along with all the Officers and Directors of the CWCCA are the following primary committee chairs:
Position | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
10 | Show Chair | Tiffany Green | nationalshowchair2022@gmail.com |
11 | Assistant Show Chairs | Bonnie Money Kathi Myers | blmoney@att.net rockyridgecwc@gmail.com |
12 | Performance - Companion Chair | Ashley Brown | cruxcardigans@gmail.com |
13 | Board Liaison | Donna Ozdowski | ozdowski@cox.net |
14 | Herding Chair | Nancy Bragg | marigoldfarm@gmail.com |
15 | Agility Chair | Kim Tilbury | koko7brooke@yahoo.com |
16 | Obedience Chair | Co-chairs Chris Wiecek Deborah Frank |
|
17 | Rally Chair | Ashley Brown | cruxcardigans@gmail.com |
18 | Scentwork Chair | Stephanie Hoyer | karinacardi@gmail.com |
1- | Superintendent | Foy Trent Dog Shows | foytrentdogshows.com |
Judges and Secretaries:
Event | Name(s) |
---|---|
Agility Judge | Laura English |
Agility Secretary | Joanne Silhanek chipperud@sbcglobal.net |
Herding Judges | Terry Workman – Sheep and Ducks A course, HT and PT Sunday Kathy Howse – HT and PT tests on Monday |
Herding Secretary | Joanne Silhanek |
Obedience Judge | Shirley A Spall |
Rally Judges | Katie E Maess Michael Scott |
Scentwork Judge | Beth Bishop |
Scentwork Secretary | Cathy Ochs-Cline cwccascentwork@aol.com |
Committees:
Committee | Name(s) | |
---|---|---|
Apparel and Logo Items | Kathy Schwabe | xtccwc@yahoo.com |
Artist | Mackenzie Mann | Cardimac92@yahoo.com |
Breed Education | Leah James | Presleah@aol.com |
Catalog Advertising | Nancy Wilson | bluskyy@me.com |
Catalog Memorials | Laura Marrocco | tinrooflaura@gmail.com |
CGC/TDI | Don and Cecelia Williams | coldstream@charter.net |
Emergency Response Coordinator | Liz Hillebrand | Lizannhill@aol.com |
Grooming | Cass Frank | cassinsb@aol.com |
Grounds | Keith Bonin | Keithbonin@hotmail.com |
Health Clinics | Barbara Merickel DVM | braeling@yahoo.com |
Hospitality | Suzanne Geisler | suziegeisler@earthlink.net |
Judges' Gifts | Janet Suber | liveswithcorgi@gmail.com |
Judges' Education | Jacque Glenn | |
Juniors | Mandy Bossi | Foxwoodcardis@gmail.com |
Auction - Silent and Live, Raffle | Brenda Medlock | bjnmedlock@gmail.com |
Auction Donation Solicitor. | Melanie Harkness | marsham9139@yahoo.com |
Megan Chair | ||
PeeWee Handling | Heidi Kilgore | Cardi@cardisoflanakila.com |
Photo Contest | Tina Bosemer | turnkeycardi@aol.com |
Triathlon | Carolyn Cannon | cwcca.web@gmail.com |
Trick Dog Evaluators | Kathy Roberts and Patti Burgess | katmoose@prodigy.net |
Vendors | Jan Prichard | janicemp4@gmail.com |
Website | Carolyn Cannon | cwcca.web@gmail.com |
Welcome Bags | Heidi Kilgore | Cardi@cardisoflanakila.com |
Welcome Table | Kathi Myers | rockyridgecwc@gmail.com |
Event Committee | ||
Trophies - Conformation | Tiffany Green | nationalshowchair2022@gmail.com |
Ribbons | Bonnie Money | blmoney@att.net |
Newcomers | Leah James | presleah@aol.com |
Ring Decorations | Barbara Blume | blumebb@yahoo.com |
Judge's Hospitality | Doug Greig | bumblybear@sbcglobal.net |
Photographer | Phyllis Ensley | Info@petactionshots.com |
Auction - Herding | Renee Bernard | reneeradar@aol.com |
Parades: Title Holders, Therapy Dogs, Rescue | Chris Wiecek | myrddinkennels@yahoo.com |
Auction - Performance | Merinda Tiffany | merindatiffany@yahoo.com |
Table Decorations | Valerie Smith | elfcardigans@gmail.com |