Schedule of Events


All events will be at Purina Farms.

Days and Times are tentative and may change.

Click on event title for more information.


DateEventInformation
73.5Bob Caldwell Memorial CelebrationTime TBA
52.5RV Casual Cardi CookoutLate afternoon
52

Herding Instinct Tests

Time TBA

91

Sunday
May 12th, 2019

Have a safe trip home!

83

5:30 p.m. Annual Banquet
   Silent Auction & Live Auction

82

Conformation Judging:

Best of Breed, Best Puppy, Best BBE, Best Veteran

Judge: Jonathon Breckenridge-Mitchell

81

Saturday
May 11, 2019

Junior Showmanship

Judge: Jonathon Breckenridge-Mitchell

75

4:00 p.m. Judges' Education   

 David Anthony

74

4:00 p.m. Juniors Get Together    

 Mandy Bossi

73

Eye Clinic/DNA Packets

 Barbara Merickel DVM

72

1:30 p.m. Parade of Titleholders and Therapy Dogs, Rescue Dogs

71

Friday
May 10, 2019

Conformation Judging: 

Regular Bitch Classes
Non-Regular Bitch Classes:
Veteran Bitches, Herding Titled Bitches

Non-Regular Classes: Stud Dog, Brood Bitch, Brace

Judge: Jonathon Breckenridge-Mitchell

62

6:00 Cocktail Party, Raffle, Annual Meeting    

61

Thursday
May 9, 2019

Conformation Judging:  

Regular Dog Classes,
Non-Regular Dog Classes:
Veteran Dog, Herding Titled Dog

After lunch 4 – 6 month Beginner Puppy 

Judge: Jonathon Breckenridge-Mitchell

53

6:30 p.m. Breed Education

Lauren Simermeyer DVM

51

Wednesday
May 8, 2019

8:00 a.m. Veteran Sweepstakes
   
Vet Dogs, Bitches, Best & Best Opp

9:00 a.m. Puppy Sweepstakes
   Puppy Dogs, Bitches, Best & Best Opp

 

Sweepstakes Judge: Barbara Hoffman

45

4:00 p.m. Megan Competition

Judges Mary Sue Olcott, Cheryl Kienast, Carolyn Cannon

44

CGC/TDI, CGCA, and Trick Dog 

Don and Cecelia Williams

43

Scent Work

Judge: Virginia H Huxley

42

8:00 a.m. Rally Trials (2)

Judge: Charlotte A Mielziner

41

Tuesday
May 7, 2019

8:00 a.m.  Obedience Trials (2)

Judge 1: Virginia (Ginger) Kinion

Judge 2: James Comunale

32

6:30 p.m. Performance/Companion Dinner and Silent Auction

31

Monday
May 6, 2019

9:00 a.m. Agility Trials  (2)

Judge: Laura A English

21

Sunday
May 5, 2019

8:00 a.m. Herding

Judge: Lisa M Pruka

11

Saturday
May 4, 2019

8:00 a.m. Herding 

Judge: Shelly Spotswood

Comments are closed.