CWCCA Event Calendar


For past event results, click on the year desired.
Then click on “(more. . .)” for the results of any show.

Click here to submit an event to the calendar.

Click here to submit show results.


Event Information:

  • Fri
    19
    Jan
    2018

    CWC of Southern California Specialties

    Ventura, CA

    Morning Specialty Judge: Kim Shira
    Afternoon Specialty Judge: Harry (Butch) Schulman
    Sweepstakes: Jennifer Roberson

    Link to CWCCSC Website

    Specialty #1

    Judge: Kim Shira

    Best Of Breed

    GCHP CH GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT CGC
    By: Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
    Breeder: Lori Frost
    Owner: M’Kayla Stahr

    Best Of Winners/Winners Bitch

    GLASSHOUSE AMAZING JOURNEY OF GERAN’S
    By: GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
    Breeder: Lori Frost
    Owners:  M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

    Best Of Opposite Sex

    GCH CH HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE
    By: CH. Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium – CH Hope On Intuition
    Breeders: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti
    Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

    Winners Dog

    GLASSHOUSE I CAN SEE FOR MILES
    By: GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
    Breeder: Lori Frost
    Owners:  Lori Frost & Cassie Petersen

    Reserve Winner’s Dog

    HAGAREN’S EQUIVALENT EXCHANGE CGC RATN
    By: CH Sunkissed Moves Like Jagger – Hagaren’s Kenetic
    Breeder: Kate Roberson
    Owner: Sarah Garcia

    Reserve Winner’s Bitch

    GLASSHOUSE FIRE I CAN’T PUT OUT
    By: Glasshouse Fire And Rain – Glasshouse Canary In A Coalmine
    Breeder: Lori Frost
    Owner: Mackenzie Maxwell & Lori Frost

    Select Dog

    GCHG CH LLYNHIL CELTIC RED DRAGON
    By: GCH CH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfail Lynhill Celtic Cameo
    Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
    Owner: Donna Ozdowski & Michael Ozdowski

    Select Bitch

    GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
    By: CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
    Breeder: Sharon Young
    Owner: Sharon Young

    Awards of Merit

    CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
    By: CH Afara Against The Wind – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
    Breeder: Léo Washburn
    Owners: Léo  Washburn and Mark Thorson

    CH KERMAN SHALL WE DANCE
    By: CH Salvenik Spy Who Loved Me – Kerman Charity
    Breeder: Fran Fricker
    Owners: Kathy Dolge & Barbara Calderwood

    GCHS CH WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL
    By: GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
    Breeder: Russ & Sherilyn Mumme
    Owners: Russ & Sherily Mumme and Rebecca Watkins

    Best BBE

    TORETH MAKE IT BETTER AT INDIUM
    By: CH Toreth’s It’s a Hot One – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
    Breeders/Owners: Léo Washburn & Mark Thorson

    4-6 Beginner Puppy

    Beginner Puppy Best of Breed/Variety
    HOPE ON KEEN ON YOU
    By: CH Beaguile’s Suit Up – CH Hop On No Static At All
    Breeder/Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

    Beginner Puppy Best of Opposite Sex
    MACKEYS LADY SIF
    By: Snapdragon Coedwig’s Polar Ice – Dawson Farms Fancy By Mackey
    Breeder: Devra Tanner
    Owner: Keylee Grenier & Cathie Dawson

     


    Sweepstakes

    Judge: Jennifer Roberson

    Best In Sweepstakes

    GLASSHOUSE AMAZING JOURNEY OF GERAN’S
    By: GCH CH XIV Karat Playing It Cool At Aubrey – GCH CH Glasshouse Bring It All Home PT CAA
    Breeder: Lori Frost
    Owners:  M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

    Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes

    TERA TAM THE BEAT GOES ON HERE AT HILLTOP
    By: Suncliffe Easy On Th-Ahhs – Tailbrite Tera Tam Ticket To Fly
    Breeder: Tammy Barr & Terry Devine
    Owner: Cindy Hill, Tammy Barr, Arlene Irby, Susan Able

    Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

    GCHB CH CAMELOT’S MIDNITE MASQUERADE
    By: CH Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous – CH Westwind Devil’s Advocate
    Breeder(s): Calvin & Edweena McDowell
    Owner(s):  R. & S. Mumme 

    Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes

    GCH CH GLASSHOUSE BRING IT ALL HOME
    By: DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSBd HXAds – CH Cardiridge GH Blond Moments HT
    Breeder/Owner: Lori Frost

     


    Specialty #2

    Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman

    Best Of Breed

    GCHP CH GLASSHOUSE 3C TOUCH NOT THE CAT CGC
    By: Coedwig 3C’s Indigo Jasper – Yardican I Fly
    Breeder: Lori Frost
    Owner: M’Kayla Stahr

    Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/Best BBE

    TORETH MAKE IT BETTER AT INDIUM
    By: CH Toreth’s It’s a Hot One – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
    Breeders/Owners: Léo Washburn & Mark Thorson

    Best Of Opposite Sex

    GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
    By: CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
    Breeder/Owner: Sharon Young

    Winners Dog/Best Puppy

    HOPE ON DOCTOR BOB
    By: CH Pecan Valley Black Friday – CH Hope On’s Intuition
    Breeders/Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

    Reserve Winner’s Dog

    TERA TAM THE BEAT GOES ON HERE AT HILLTOP
    By: Suncliffe Easy On Th-Ahhs – Tailbrite Tera Tam Ticket To Fly
    Breeder: Tammy Barr & Terry Devine
    Owner: Cindy Hill, Tammy Barr, Arlene Irby, Susan Able

    Reserve Winner’s Bitch

    TANALYN’S THINK OF ME
    By: CH Aurigan’s Kantasia Rolls ROyce – Coedwig Tanalyn Something Treasured
    Breeder/Owner: Traci Genaw

    Select Dog

    CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
    By: CH Afara Against The Wind – Toreth’s Rebound Turnaround
    Breeder: Léo Washburn
    Owners: Léo  Washburn and Mark Thorson

    Select Bitch

    GCH CH HOPE ON ANGEL IN DISGUISE
    By: CH. Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium – CH Hope On Intuition
    Breeders: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti
    Owners: Tom Korzelius & Carol Foti

    Awards of Merit

    CH SUNSHINE’S DARE DEVIL CGC
    By: CH Toreth’s Sunshine’s Here B Dragons ‘ Sunshine’s Trivial Pursuit PT
    Breeder: James & Debra Berry
    Owner: Regina King

    GCH CH LLYNHILL SERAH CELTIC ILLUSION
    By: GCH CH Serah Let The Truth Be Told – CH Cyfaill Llynhill Celtic Cameo
    Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
    Owners: Amanda Roberson & Susanne Roberson

    GCHS CH WINJAMMIN’ ARBENNIG KING OF THE POOL
    By: GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – CH Camelot’s Maiden Voyage
    Breeder: Russ & Sherilyn Mumme
    Owners: Russ & Sherily Mumme and Rebecca Watkins

    Best Veteran

    GCH CH GLASSHOUSE BRING IT ALL HOME
    By: DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSBd HXAds – CH Cardiridge GH Blond Moments HT
    Breeder/Owner: Lori Frost

    Best NOHS

    GCHB CH NICHOLARS MIDNIGHT CHATTER
    By: CH COEDWIG’S BRINDLED BRUIN – GCH CH Nicholar’s Unforgettable BN RA MX MXJ THD CGC
    Breeder: Sharon Young
    Owner: Sharon Young