CWCCA 72nd Annual National Specialty



Gray Summit, MO
April 19 – 26, 2014



 


Conformation

Judge Cathy Ochs-Cline

Best of Breed: CH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CGC. DN24131503
12/22/2008 Breeder: Julie & Bill Divens and Deborah B Shindle. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws Dam: CH Telltail Show Girl. Owner:CB & Lee Bossi and Deborah Shindle.


CH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CGC

Best of Opposite Sex: GCH Telltail Like a Rolling Stone. DN21493801
4/7/2008 Breeder: Paula O’Donnell. Sire: GCH Baewyn Telltail Smooth Operator Dam: Telltail Mayflower Madam. Owner:Lori Sams.

Select Dog: GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up. DN29664106
10/29/2010 Breeder: Ferris & Joanne Beashau. Sire: CH Shadowalk Trademark ROMg Dam: CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors. Owner:Ferris & Joanne Beashau and Nancy Willoughby.

Select Bitch: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh. DN24131501
12/22/2008 Breeder: Bill and Julie Divens, Deborah Bass Shindle. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws Dam:Telltails Show Girl. Owner:Dina Manship Planche & Deb Shindle & Julie Divens.Agent: Lois DeMers

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/Best Bred By: Oak Leaf Redbud Ain’t Misbehavin. DN36756903 Best Bred By Exhibitor 5/27/2013 Breeder: Jane Crenshaw and George Ann Kuettel. Sire: Ch northstar’s All Jazzed Up Dam: Redbud Dirty Diana. Owner:George Ann Kuette

Awards of Merit

  •  Ch Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget. DN24760201
    11/11/2008 Breeder: Shelley Camm & Christopher Shaw. Sire: GCh Heart of Gold Power Play Dam: Cdn Ch. Yasashiikuma Imperial Jade. Owner:Shelley Camm.Agent: Tim Zeitz
  • GCh Allegro Southern Charm. DN24994705
    6/16/2009 Breeder: Jeri Lamy. Sire: GCh C-Myste Baledwr Free to Disagree Dam: Ch Snowrose Poetic Charm. Owner:Jeri Lamy.Agent: Dixie Rae
  • GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon. DN17154501
    1/17/2007 Breeder: Marian R Mizelle & Helen B Jones. Sire: CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious Dam: CH Myrddin Scotch Mist. Owner:Marian R Mizelle.Agent: Kelly J. Shane
  • GCH Riverside It’s A New Year Boss CAA CGC. DN27007101
    12/30/2009 Breeder: Cindy Bossi, Deborah Shindle and Julie & Bill Divens. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws Dam: CH Telltail Show Girl. Owner:Cindy Bossi & Deborah Shindle.
  • GCH TURN-KEY’S LITTLE BIG MAN RN CGC. DN20180003
    11/16/2007 Breeder: Tina Bosemer & Bonnie Money. Sire: Sisterwood’s Black Arrow Dam: Bridgelady’s Front Paige News RN. Owner:Mary Hulme.Agent: Linda Williams
  • GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd HIAd. DN29684802
    12/13/2010 Breeder: Janet Suber. Sire: GCH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD RN HSAds HIAs HXAs OAP OJP Dam: GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT CA. Owner:Penni Adrian, Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast.
  • GCH Boss Is Riverside’s Playmate CA. DN32861402
    12/6/2011 Breeder: CB & Lee Bossi, Deborah Shindle. Sire: CH Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium Dam: CH Riverside Tell Tail Goldigger. Owner:Caitlyn Connor, Mandy Bossi, Lois Demers.
  • GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity. DN19846501
    10/1/2007 Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Nancy Stockslager. Sire: CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black Dam: CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric. Owner:Shirley Hobbs & Nancy Stockslager.Agent: Cheryl Mika
  • GCH Woodrose Fan The Flames. DN22320801
    5/11/2008 Breeder: Karen Lyons, J Quallenburg & P Lauer. Sire: CH Trudytales About Last Nigh Dam: GCH Woodrose Wynona. Owner:Karen Lyons.
  • Ch Aberdovey’s Infatuation. DN17024801
    2/14/2007 Breeder: Nancy K Stockslager. Sire: Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot Dam: Ch Grangefeild’s Inquisitive. Owner:Elizabeth Hillebrand Nancy K Stockslager.
  • GCH Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery. DN21681201
    4/21/2008 Breeder: Shawn Michael, Cynthia M. Savioli & Vincent Savioli. Sire: Ch. Aubrey’s Eyes of Mystery Dam: Ch. Kayshire SW Autumn Classic. Owner:Cynthia M. Savioli & Vincent Savioli.Agent: Sherri Hurst
  • GCH Legacy Legend’s Delta Blue. DN26643103
    12/20/2009 Breeder: Sharon Wilson & Cydne Clark. Sire: CH Legacy’s Air Force One Dam: CH Escher Farms FOur on the Floor. Owner:Judith Vickers Cydne Clark Sharon Wilson.

Best Veteran: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws. DN16940906 12/25/2006 Breeder: Paul C & Doris J Slaboda. Sire: CH Telltail T For Two Dam: CH Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape. Owner:Paula O’Donnell.

Winners Dog: Kingsbury Red Dragon of Claymore. DN37595301 7/31/2013 Breeder: Tom Stewart, Janet Stewart, Jacque Glenn. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws Dam: GCH Claymore’s Madame Butterfly. Owner:Jacque Glenn & Don W. Glenn.

Reserve Winner Dog: Claymore’s Ride the Lightning. DN35378404 12/3/2012 Breeder: Tom Stewart. Sire: Claymore’s Darkening Dam: Mantle-Aurigan Princess Bride. Owner:Krystal Durre.

Reserve Winner Bitch/Best Puppy: Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours. DN38037605 Best Puppy 10/18/2013 Breeder: Penni Adrian, Susan M Long & Cheryl Kienast. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws PT Dam: GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd. Owner:C.F. Camin, Angelia Hall & Penni Adrian.

Dog Classes

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Kingsbury Red Dragon Of Claymore J Glenn/D Glenn W
2 Aragorn’s Thelonious Monk S Gladstone/J Ritchie
3 Kaleidoscope Windy Moor D Small
4 Bluefox Elyan Mvp K Howse/S Long

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1 Aurigan’s Danger Zone At Supreme H Virnig
2 Grangefield Giovanni S Caldwell/S Hobbs
3 Bridgelady Domino Effect @ Clear Creek L Williams
4 Toreth’s It’s A Hot One L Washburn

12 – 15 Mos.

1 All Trade Hotdog I Ohm/J Glenn
2 Harmony’s Last Man In My Life M Spence/H Cantrell
3 Kingsbury’s Dragon In Flight N WEST/C WEST
4 Drindod’s Dr. Barsinister At Lanakila H Lindblom Kilgore

15 – 18 Mos.

1 Claymore’s Ride The Lightning K Durre/J Stewart RW
2 Shelshire’s Thunder Up S Shirey/R Shirey
3 Peach Dabs The Mentalist D Williams/C Williams

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Bluefox Elyan Mind Games S Long
2 Pooh’s I’M All That And More E Macnair/E Macnair
3 Aragorn’s Dave Blubeck S Gladstone/J Ritchie
4 Raconteur The Big Red Dog V Moran/A Schaffter

American Bred

1 Dragonpatch Big Papa Foster R Noij/P Bitter-Van Sliedregt
2 Redbud Being F’The Benefit Of Mr. Kite S Crenshaw
3 Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession CD BN RE A Brown

Open

1 Toreth’s Hot Toddy At Shadowalk S Lassila
2 CARDDICTED CHAIN REACTION
3 Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke J Kimes/B Hoffman
4 Pooh’s I’M So Sexy And I Know It E Macnair/E Macnair/C Sims

Bitch Classes

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

1 Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours C CAMIN/A Hall/P Adrian RW
2 Camelot’s Midnight Summer’s Dream At Pecan Valley E Mcdowell/C McDowell/B Seely
3 Bluefox Elyan Mariposa P Adrian
4 Bluefox Elyan Mirror Mirror C Kienast

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

1 Aurigan Stubby Acres Lovestruck D Phillip
2 Esrohollow Behind The Door K Arthur
3 Toshay Isle Dance For Ewe D Waiting
4 Elyan Storybook At Bluefox C Kienast/P Adrian

12 – 15 Mos.

1 Beaguile’s Fly By Night D Waiting/K Deyo
2 Giants Dance O Praise Him M Clarke
3 Cadnoclun Aberystwyth Speakeasy Moonshine E Hillebrand
4 Beaguile’s Fly On The Wall F Beashau/J Beashau

15 – 18 Mos.

1 Lyberty Pearl Harbor L Prosser
2 Foxboro Sw Astis’ Magic Potion R Van Horn
3 Puddleduck Voyage Of The Dawmtreader P Lauer
4 Davenitch It’s Esther’s Time C Whan

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Oak Leaf Redbud Ain’T Misbehavin G Kuettel BW, W
2 Legacy Legend’s Caribbean Gem V Boyce/S Wilson/C Clark
3 Aragorn’s Sarah Vaughan S Gladstone/J Ritchie
4 Bridgelady-Clearcreek Sealed With A Kiss B Money

American Bred

1 Winbucks It’Ll All Be Clear S Harrison/C Harrison/J Dickson
2 Redbud Pluperfect Merrymoon Savoy Truffle J Crenshaw
3 Buckaroo’s Hill Country Moonshine L Buck
4 Winjammin Arbennig Takn It 2 Da Hoop R R Watkins

Open

1 Summersong’s Don’T Pass Me By H Cantrell/L Cole/S Cole
2 Yasashiikuma Trade Secret S Camm
3 Redbud’s Good Day Sunshine D Thornton
4 Merrymoon Pluperfect Pippin C Ridewood/B HOFFMAN/J Kimes

Non-Regular Dogs

Veteran 7 to 9

1 GCH CH Twinroc Santa Paws PT P O’Donnell
2 GCH CH Xtacee Dancin In The Moonlight A Reilly
3 Dragonpatch Big Papa Foster R Noij/P Bitter-Van Sliedregt
4 GCH CH Shadowalk Higgins R Van Horn/D Van Horn/S Lassila/D Lassila

Veteran 11+

1 CH Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander L Maxey
2 CH Creigle’s Raincrow Willy Wonka M Johnson

Herding Titled Dogs

1 GCH CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD RN HSAds HIAs HXAs OAP OJP P Adrian
2 CH Woodrose Risky Rumor HSAs K Lyons
3 CH Llewellyn Robyn Of Mclea TD HSAs S Buxton/L James

 

Non-Regular Bitches

Veteran 7 to 9

1 CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors RN F Beashau/E Banaszak
2 CH Blackhills Blew By Ewe CD RA HT RATN E Ballman
3 CH Finnshavn Bubble-Gum Moxie RA HT K Arthur
4 GCH CH Davenitch Doxford Customchrome S Benavidez

Veteran 9 to 11

1 CH Telltail Roragyn P O’Donnell/C Smith
2 CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN MXS MJB MXP MJP OF OFP CA K Metcalfe
3 CH MACH2 Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD RN HSAdsc HIAc MXG MJC P Cole
4 CH Youel’s Auntie Em Of Kansas S Anderson/R Anderson

Veteran 11+

1 CH McMatt’s Silver Essence R Mello/F Mello

Brace

  1. CH Aurigan Mantle Dragonlilly PT. DN34442101
    7/15/2012 Breeder: Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett. Sire: CH Lynn Farm’s What’s Not To Love HT Dam: CH Aurigan Mantle Eye Candy. Owner:Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett.
    GCH Aurigan Mantle Storyteller. DN32495701
    11/29/2011 Breeder: Dayl Phillip, Pam Bennett. Sire: CH Tailbrite Beltane Dark Before Dawn Dam: CH Aurigan Mantle Eye Candy. Owner:Karen La Verne & Dayl Phillip.
  2. White Raven Kickstart My Heart At Rakkaus. DN37942602
    9/16/2013 Breeder: Joanna Kimball, Sarah Davis, Adrienne Harkavy. Sire: Ch. Lost River Splash N Dash Dam: Blacksheep She Who Warns. Owner:Amanda Morley, Joanna Kimball, Sarah Davis, Adrienne Harkavy.
    White Raven Storm The Sorrow. DN37630801
    5/23/2013 Breeder: Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne Alexander Harkavy. Sire: GCH Blacksheep Masterpiece Mystery CGC Dam: CH Notz Breath Of Snow And Ashes. Owner:Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball & Adrienne Alexander Harkavy.

Stud Dogs

  1. GCH Twinroc Santa Paws. DN16940906
    12/25/2006 Breeder: Paul C & Doris J Slaboda. Sire: CH Telltail T For Two Dam: CH Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape. Owner:Paula O’Donnell.
  2. GCH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD RN HXAs OAP OJP VCX ROMs. DN19929808
    10/17/2007 Breeder: Jennifer Kramer, Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse. Sire: CH Merrymoon Firestorm Dam: CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs ROMs. Owner:Penni Adrian.
  3. GCH XIV Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Go Lucky, CGC. DN30514405
    11/19/2010 Breeder: Sherri Hurst, Lisa Phillips, Sherry Dodson. Sire: GCH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. Dam: CH Heart OF Gold Icing. Owner:Veda Greer.
  4. GCH Hope On Cause for Applause. DN34173208
    3/25/2012 Breeder: Tom Korzelius. Sire: GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up Dam: CH Hope On Day Glo.
    Owner:Cassie Frank & Betty Ann Seely.

Brood Bitches

  1. GCh Ex Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid, CGN. DN21913401
    6/4/2007 Breeder: Shelley Camm. Sire: Ch. Merrymoon Firestorm Dam: Am/Cdn Ch. Yasashiikuma Scirocco. Owner:Shelley Camm.
  2. GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch HT RN CA. DN13842006
    10/31/2005 Breeder: Sam/Marla Gardner/ Meri Tuuli Aalto. Sire: CH Canterbury In My Prime Dam: Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli. Owner:Janet Suber.Agent: Cheryl Mika
  3. GCH Sisterwood Summer Skyla. DN18876202
    7/29/2007 Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin. Sire: CH Windshyre’s Tuxedo Junction Dam: Sisterwood’s Mad About You. Owner:Michelle Boydston.
  4. GCh Raconteur We’ll Always Have Paris. DN20360503
    1/8/2008 Breeder: Owner. Sire: Ch Raconteur Perchance to Dream Dam: Ch Chimera Little French Girl. Owner:Vivian Andre Moran.

4-6 Month Beginner Puppies

Best of Breed: Pluperfect Merrymoon Princess Royal. DN38786208 12/15/2013 Breeder: Owners. Sire: Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper Bloke Dam: Puddleduck Merrymoon Here’s Lookin At Ya Kid. Owner:Jonathan J Kimes & Barbara Hoffman.

Best of Opposite: SHADOWALK ALL TRADE MANHATTAN. DN38940604 11/14/2013 Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila, Ingrid Prytz Ohm. Sire: Gch Telltail Like A Rolling Stone Dam: All Trade Shaken Not Stirred. Owner:Susan & D. A. Lassila, Ingrid Prytz Ohm & Per Morten Aarak


 

Junior Showmanship

 

Best Junior: Nicki Short,  Toshays Midnight In Paris CD RN CGC. 

Novice Junior

  1. HurriKane Smarter Than. DN31782804
    6/6/2011 Breeder: Sarah J Keth . Sire: GCH CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO Dam: CH KINSBURY’S IT’S MY
    ALIAS HSAD AXP AJP NFP. Owner:Crista Bandstra and Sarah J Keth.

Novice Intermediate

  1. CH Davenitch R Mere Everlasting Hope. DN30232202
    2/11/2011 Breeder: Constance Whan. Sire: CH Kennebec Everybody Loves … Dam: CH Davenitch Glory
    Hallelujah. Owner:Michele Stute.

Open Junior

  1. Camelot’s Crazy Miss Maizie. DN22928104
    4/22/2008 Breeder: Edweena & Calvin McDowell. Sire: Camelot’s Oh Captain, My Captain Dam:
    Wincastle’s In Houston’s Shadow. Owner:Malia Hatley.

Open Senior

  1. Toshays Midnight In Paris CD RN CGC. DN28579005
    6/26/2010 Breeder: Denise Waiting. Sire: Ch Coedwigs Malachite PT Dam: GCH Toshays Firefly.
    Owner:Nicki Short, Denise Waiting.
  2. CH Legacy Legend’s Lady Lyberty. DN29102406
    9/11/2010 Breeder: Sharon Wilson & Cydne Clark. Sire: GCH Legacy Legend’s Run For The Triple Crown
    Dam: CH Escher Farm’s Four On The Floor. Owner:Jaclyn Smith & Sharon Wilson & Cydne Clark .
  3. CH Conifer Stuck on You. DN28519003
    5/14/2010 Breeder: Doug & Jonathan Greig. Sire: GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon Dam: CH Kennebec Slip N
    Slider. Owner:Hannah Firchow.
  4. CH Foggy Bottom Wdrs I Aim To Misbehave CGC. DN34135304
    5/4/2012 Breeder: Cindy and Meredith McDonald, Karen Lyons. Sire: CH Beaszak’s Fogy Botm Uncle
    Fester CGC RN Dam: CH Woodrose Bring It On. Owner:Cindy and Meredith McDonald, Rebecca MyersBarth.

 

Sweepstakes

Judge Tom Stewart

 

Best in Puppy Sweeps: Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours. DN38037605
10/18/2013 Breeder: Penni Adrian, Susan M Long & Cheryl Kienast. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws PT
Dam: GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd. Owner:C.F. Camin, Angelia Hall & Penni Adrian.

Best Opposite is Puppy Sweeps: Afara Against The Wind. DN37727701
7/11/2013 Breeder: Owner. Sire: GCH Kosmar Striking Back of Bridgelady Dam: Ch Afara Julianna.
Owner:P. Chen.

Best in Veteran Sweeps: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws. DN16940906
12/25/2006 Breeder: Paul C & Doris J Slaboda. Sire: CH Telltail T For Two Dam: CH Mapatma Twinroc
Ticker Tape. Owner:Paula O’Donnell.

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps: Ch Aberdovey’s Infatuation. DN17024801
2/14/2007 Breeder: Nancy K Stockslager. Sire: Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot Dam: Ch Grangefeild’s
Inquisitive. Owner:Elizabeth Hillebrand Nancy K Stockslager.

Sweepstakes (Puppy 6‐9)    Dogs

  1. Torlan’s Dare To Dance The Tide. DN37697208
    9/3/2013 Breeder: Samantha Nye. Sire: Redbud Heart O’Gold Our Man Jeeves Dam: CH PACH Coedwig’s
    Dance With At Torlan UD REPT MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP. Owner:Jane Nye & Samantha Nye.
  2. Stubby Acres On Second Thought. DN37626504
    8/19/2013 Breeder: Lauren Simermeyer, DVM. Sire: Llandaff Harlem Foxtrot Dam: AlureLynn’s Somebody
    to Love. Owner:Shirley Hobbs.
  3. XIV Karat Go Big Or Go Home. DN38935101
    10/23/2013 Breeder: Sherri Hurst & Kevin & Shari Curran. Sire: GCH CH XIV Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Go
    Lucky Dam: CH Spotlight’s XIV Karat Be True To Your Heart, CD, RA. Owner:Sherri Hurst.
  4. Ammon Gratia Superis. DN38909301
    7/30/2013 Breeder: Dorota Wronska. Sire: Uszaki Falkor Luck Dragon Dam: Uszaki Dodzilla Dur Ir.
    Owner:Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner.

Sweepstakes (Puppy 9-12)    Dogs

  1. Afara Against The Wind. DN37727701
    7/11/2013 Breeder: Owner. Sire: GCH Kosmar Striking Back of Bridgelady Dam: Ch Afara Julianna.
    Owner:P. Chen.
  2. Toreth’s It’s A Hot One. DN36823202
    5/31/2013 Breeder: Le’o Washburn. Sire: GCH CH Twinroc Santa Paws Dam: CH Toreth C-Myste Rollin’
    On The River. Owner:Le’o Washburn.
  3. Merrymoon Stand And Deliver. DN38632901
    7/18/2013 Breeder: Barbara Hoffman. Sire: CH Cerridwen Davenitch Believe In Him Dam: Puddleduck
    Merrymoon Red Hot Chili. Owner:Barbara Hoffman.Agent: Lin Mazurkiewicz
  4. CH Coedwig’s Snapdragon Speed Racer. DN36763103
    5/28/2013 Breeder: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff. Sire: Merrythought Gingher White Lightning Dam: CH
    Davenitch Coedwig’s Bellatrix. Owner:Lisa Anderson, DVM.Agent: Linda Williams

Sweepstakes (Puppy 12‐15)    Dogs

  1. All Trade Hot Dog (Norway). DN39105901
    1/26/2013 Breeder: Ingrid P. Ohm. Sire: GCH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. Dam: All Trade So What.
    Owner:Ingrid P. Ohm.
  2. Davenitch Sidewalk Prophet. DN36241601
    3/3/2013 Breeder: Constance Whan. Sire: CH Kennebec Everybody Loves… Dam: Davenitch Chonda.
    Owner:Constance Whan.
  3. Kingsbury’s Dragon In Flight. DN36876203
    3/29/2013 Breeder: Dorothy Hartcher, Jacque Glenn, Don W Glenn. Sire: GCH Kingsbury Tail Ridge Rd
    Dam: CH Cambrian My Way. Owner:Nathan & Christine West.
  4. Pecan Valley Telltail Up in Smoke. DN37242801
    4/18/2013 Breeder: Betty Ann Seely & Paula O’Donnell. Sire: CH Regent Midnight Rush Dam: CH Pecan
    Valley Freezing Rain. Owner:Betty Ann Seely & Paula O’Donnell.

Sweepstakes (Puppy 15‐18)    Dogs

  1. Belukha’s Strength Of Judges. DN35393102
    12/22/2012 Breeder: Tammy S Batac. Sire: CH Merrythought The Keeping Quilt Dam: GCH CH Nicholar’s
    De Novo Of Belukha HT. Owner:Tammy S Batac & Patrick A Petersen.
  2. Raconteur The Big Red Dog. DN34862101
    10/4/2012 Breeder: Vivian Moran and Ashley Schaffter. Sire: GCh Riverside It’s A New Year Boss Dam:
    GCh Raconteur We’ll Always Have Paris. Owner:Vivian Andre Moran.
  3. Ula Mauna’s Jet Stream. DN35417101
    12/15/2012 Breeder: Vanessa Robertson & Deborah Brooks. Sire: CH Rocky Ridge’s Christmas Story
    Dam: CH Ula Mauna’s Flying High. Owner:Deborah Brooks & Richard Brooks.
  4. Shelshire’s Thunder Up. DN35457805
    1/2/2013 Breeder: Shelly & Ron Shirey. Sire: CH Pecan Valley Red, White And Blue Dam: GCH Northstar
    Lady Antebellum of Shelshire. Owner:Shelly & Ron Shirey.Agent: Kari Smith

Sweepstakes (Puppy 6‐9)    Bitches

  1. Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours. DN38037605
    10/18/2013 Breeder: Penni Adrian, Susan M Long & Cheryl Kienast. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws PT
    Dam: GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd. Owner:C.F. Camin, Angelia Hall & Penni Adrian.
  2. Bluefox Elyan Mirror Mirror. DN38037602
    10/18/2013 Breeder: Penni Adrian , Susan Long & Cheryl Kienast. Sire: GCH Twinroc Santa Paws PT
    Dam: GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSADs HSBd HIAd. Owner:Cheryl Kienast.
  3. XIV Karat It’s Go Time. DN38935106
    10/23/2013 Breeder: Sherri Hurst & Kevin & Shari Curran. Sire: GCH CH XIV Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Go
    Lucky Dam: CH Spotlight’s XIV Karat Be True To Your Heart, CD, RA. Owner:Sherri Hurst.
  4. Llysdraig MacWallace Luv To Dance. DN38596702
    10/17/2013 Breeder: Joan Adams and Dr Elizabeth S Macnair. Sire: CH Badagri Breakdance Dam: CH
    MacWallace Llysdraig Tops The Nyse. Owner:Joan Adams and Dr Elizabeth S Macnair.

Sweepstakes (Puppy 9‐12)    Bitches

  1. Afara Almost Had It All. DN37727702
    7/11/2013 Breeder: Owner. Sire: GCH Kosmar Striking Back of Bridgelady Dam: Ch Afara Julianna.
    Owner:P. Chen.
  2. Pluperfect Merrymoon Redbud Proper Italian Beauty. DN36783201
    5/15/2013 Breeder: John Kimes, Barbara Hoffman, Jane Crenshaw. Sire: Pluperfect Merrymoon Proper
    Bloke Dam: Pluperfect Merrymoon Perpetua. Owner:Doug Branam.Agent: Sherri Hurst
  3. CH Barmars Private Dancer Of Mclea. DN37449905
    5/3/2013 Breeder: Barbara Allen, Mrs Leah R James & Cheree Kirkbride. Sire: GCH Riverside It’s A New
    Year Boss CA Dam: CH Mclea’s Tina Turner Of Barmar. Owner:Cheree Kirkbride & Mrs Barbara E Allen
  4. Oak Leaf Redbud Ain’t Misbehavin. DN36756903
    5/27/2013 Breeder: Jane Crenshaw and George Ann Kuettel. Sire: Ch northstar’s All Jazzed Up Dam:
    Redbud Dirty Diana. Owner:George Ann Kuettel.

Sweepstakes (Puppy 12‐15)    Bitches

  1. Dragonpatch Rocky Ridge Party Girl. DN35994402
    3/1/2013 Breeder: Kathi J Myers, Lynn Myers, Scot Smith & Linda Smith. Sire: GCH Dragonpatch Thunder
    From Down Under Dam: CH Dragonpatch Toireann Geneth. Owner:Kathi J Myers and Deborah L & David
    L Anthony.Agent: Tim Zeitz
  2. Legacy Legend’s Caribbean Gem. DN36569813
    4/7/2013 Breeder: Sharon Wilson & Cydne Clark & Valerie Boyce. Sire: CH Thornrose Royalwood The
    Entertainer Dam: CH Legacy Legend’s Triple Threat. Owner:Sharon Wilson & Cydne Clark & Valerie
    Boyce.
  3. CADNOCLUN ABERYSTHWYTH SPEAKEASY MOONSHINE. DN36335302
    2/19/2013 Breeder: W Williams E Hillebrand N Stockslager. Sire: Ch Aberdovey Harlem Globe Trotter
    Dam: Cadnoclun Aberdovey Lily of the Valley. Owner:Elizabeth A Hillebrand.
  4. Beaguile’s Fly By Night. DN37246802
    2/8/2013 Breeder: Ferris Beashau & E Banaszak. Sire: CH Shadowalk Trademark Dam: CH Beaszaks
    Running With Scissors. Owner:Denise Waiting.

Sweepstakes (Puppy 15‐18)    Bitches

  1. Cornerstone’s Expectation. DN35834302
    1/6/2013 Breeder: Rita J Hellegers. Sire: Galena Cornerstone Imagine Dam: Cornerstone’s Over The
    Moon. Owner:Rita J Hellegers.
  2. Buckaroo Twinroc American Girl. DN35083803
    10/22/2012 Breeder: Doris Slabida and Lyn Buck. Sire: GCH Regent Midnight Rush Dam: Ch Twinroc
    Buckaroo Bramble PT. Owner:Doris Slaboda and Lyn Buck.
  3. CH Arbennig Bustin’ Out All Over. DN36919305
    1/15/2013 Breeder: Emily & Cynthia Banaszak. Sire: CH Beaszak’s Fogy Botm Uncle Fester Dam:
    Remembrance El Camino At Dune. Owner:Emily & Cynthia Banaszak.
  4. Foxboro SW Astis’ Magic Potion. DN35724503
    1/5/2013 Breeder: Rita Van Horn, Susan Carl Lassila and Don Lassila. Sire: Gch Shadowalk Wizard
    Esquire Dam: Shadowalk Brooklyn. Owner:Rita Van Horn.

Sweepstakes (Veterans 7‐9 years)    Dogs

  1. GCH Twinroc Santa Paws. DN16940906
    12/25/2006 Breeder: Paul C & Doris J Slaboda. Sire: CH Telltail T For Two Dam: CH Mapatma Twinroc
    Ticker Tape. Owner:Paula O’Donnell.
  2. Ch Dragonpatch Big Papa Foster. DN16102102
    11/13/2006 Breeder: D.L. Anthony/Deborah L. Anthony. Sire: Ch. Copperleaf Burnt Spice Dam: Ch.
    Copperleaf Rose of Sharon. Owner:W.J. Dijkhorst.Agent: Lisa Croft-Elliot
  3. GCH Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade. DN11924303
    7/21/2005 Breeder: Edweena & Calvin McDowell. Sire: CH Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous Dam: CH
    Westwind Devil’s Advocate. Owner:Rus & Sherilyn Mumme.
  4. GCH Xtacee Dancin in the Moonlight. DN12477401
    10/16/2005 Breeder: Kathryn Schwabe. Sire: Ch Phi-Vestavia Neon Black RN HT Dam: Ch Phi-Vestavia
    Visvrsa Ulamauna. Owner:Angela Reilly.

Sweepstakes (Veterans 11+ years)    Dogs

  1. Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander. DL90667512
    2/18/2002 Breeder: Cathryn L Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos & Susan Carl Lassila & D. A. Lass. Sire: Ch.
    Shadowalk Afara Reasonable Doubt Dam: Ch. Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining. Owner:Lynn C Maxey.
  2. CH Faeriesteed’s Dress Blues CDX RN. DL80125103
    7/27/1999 Breeder: Robin M. Frady, Phoebe F. Campbell & J Matthew Frady. Sire: Garvins What’s Your
    Name? Dam: CH Fine Creek Salt Water Taffy CDX. Owner:E. Gail A. LaBerge & Robert N. LaBerge.
  3. CH Creigle’s Raincrow Willy Wonka, CGC. DL89068201
    6/25/2001 Breeder: Elizaberh Nickolaisen. Sire: Ch Heart of Gold Life of Riley Dam: CH Coedwig PV
    Carbon’s Calico, oap,ojp. Owner:Marion Johnson.

Sweepstakes (Veterans 7‐9 years)    Bitches

  1. Ch Aberdovey’s Infatuation. DN17024801
    2/14/2007 Breeder: Nancy K Stockslager. Sire: Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot Dam: Ch Grangefeild’s
    Inquisitive. Owner:Elizabeth Hillebrand Nancy K Stockslager.
  2. CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors. DN12563707
    9/9/2005 Breeder: Ferris Beashau. Sire: CH Kennebec Jolly Roger Dam: CH Legacy’s Drops of Jupiter
    RN. Owner:Ferris Beashau.
  3. CH SHADOWALK VESTAVIA ABSOLUT. DN11721603
    8/22/2005 Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila. Sire: Ch Shadowalk Trademark Dam: Ch Shadowalk Yahtzee.
    Owner:Susan & D. A. Lassila.
  4. GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch HT RN CA. DN13842006
    10/31/2005 Breeder: Sam/Marla Gardner/ Meri Tuuli Aalto. Sire: CH Canterbury In My Prime Dam:
    Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli. Owner:Janet Suber.

Sweepstakes (Veterans 9‐11 years)    Bitches

  1. CH Telltail Roragyn. DN10347101
    3/29/2005 Breeder: Cynnie Smith. Sire: CH Telltail T For Two Dam: Trailwyn Emma’s Quest. Owner:Paula
    O’Donnell & Cynnie Smith.
  2. CH MACH2 Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD RN HSAdsc HIAc. DN07364708
    4/17/2004 Breeder: Jennifer and Michael Childs. Sire: GCH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P Dam: CH Peak’s
    Quidditch Keeper. Owner:Polly Cole.
  3. CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN MXS MJB MXP MJP OF OFP CA. DN03908907
    7/9/2003 Breeder: Bonnie Money. Sire: CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE Dam: CH Cornerstone
    Bridgelady Jasmine. Owner:Kathryn A Metcalfe.
  4. Ch Youel’s Auntie Em of Kansas. DN10074304
    11/16/2004 Breeder: K.M. Harper DVM. & C.Jo Brown& S.R.&R.P. Anderson. Sire: Ch. Kollage’s Twister
    Coming Dam: Ch. Kollage’s Touched by magic. Owner:Sharleen R. & Robert P. Anderson.

 

Sweepstakes (Veterans 11+ years)    Bitches

  1. CH McMatt’s Silver Essence. DL80828703
    10/17/1999 Breeder: Flo McDaniel. Sire: CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence Dam: CH Tafrnwr Coedwig
    Silver Lining. Owner:Robin C Mello & Frank M Mello Jr.
  2. CH COEDWIG’S ICE PRINCESS. DL85284301
    10/12/2000 Breeder: Kim Rauber & Leda Thompson. Sire: Ch. Coedwig’s Black Ice Dam: Ch. Spectrum
    Ceara So-Fancy””. Owner:Leda Thompson & Kim Rauber.

 


 

Megan Competition

Judges: Kathy Davis, Karen Lyons, Jeff Welch

 

Best Cardigan (Megan Award): CH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CGC

Runner-Up (Cadno Award): CH Braeling You Are My Lucky Star (Black Bitch)

Best of Opposite (Cassie Award): GCH Beaguile’s Suit up

Hanging Rock Award: Julie & Bill Divens and Deborah Shindle

Red/Sable Dogs

Best: GCH Telltail Like A Rolling Stone

Runner-up: CH Llynhill Celtic Red Dragon

Brindle Dogs

Best: GCH Beaguile’s Suit UP

Runner-up: GCH Riverside It’s a New Year Boss CAA CGC

Preliminary Round

  • Ch Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  • CH Davenitch Pipe Drummer Rhush
  • GCH XIV Karat Heart of Gold Harry GO Lucky CGC
  • GCH Serah Celtic Legand of Llynhill
  • GCH Pluperfect Merrymoon Paper Tiger
  • GCH Heritage Hill Logo
  • GCH Shadowalk Higgins

Black Dogs

Best: GCH Coedwig’s The Masked Man

Runner-Up: GCH Sundance Itakemine Black

Preliminary Round

  • CH Kosmar Striking Back of Bridgelady
  • CH Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  • GCH Hope On Cause For Applause

Blue Merle Dogs

Best: GCH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune UDX2 OM2 HSAD

Runner-up: Winjammin’ Arbennig King of the Pool

Preliminary Round

  • GCH Rochar’s Honey Badger Don’t Care
  • CH Turnkey’s Bug-Z Seal

Red/Sable Bitches

Best: CH Riverside Telltail Goldigger CGC

Runner-up: CH Aberdovey’s Infatuation

Preliminary Round

  • GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch HT RN CA

Brindle Bitches

Best: CH XIV Karat She’s All the Rave at Lazy Paws

Runner-Up: GCH Fernbriar Songs in the Key of Q

Preliminary Round

  • GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAD HSBD HIAD
  • GCH Mockingbird-Wyncrest’s I Believe In Magic NAP NJP NFP CA
  • GCH Aurigan Mantle Storyteller
  • CH Carddicted Hard To Resist
  • CH Roragyn’s Susy Snapdragon
  • GCH Raconteur We’ll Always Have Paris
  • CH Mandylay’s Mae West

Black Bitches

Best: CH Braeling You Are My Lucky Star

Runner-Up: GCH Boss Is Riverside’s Playmate

Blue Bitches

Best: CH Hope On Dee Moray

Runner-Up: CH Lyberty Crystal Blue Persuasion

Bitch results are incomplete (Catalog pages missing)

 


 

Herding Trial #1

Judges: Ken Theus, Joyce Norris, Dana Hassemeier

Herding Test SHEEP

  • Braeling Zen Master – M Kern/B Merickel
  • Elyan Storybook At Bluefox – C Kienast/P Adrian
  • Elyan The Auburn Tigress – K Dooley/P Adrian
  • CH Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater – K Arthur
  • Winbuck’s Three Is A Hat Trick BN RN OAP AJP NFP – J Matye/C Ritter-Matye
  • Woodrose Allegro No Gentleman – K Lyons

Pre-Trial SHEEP

  • CH Braeling What Is Up HT – J Munn/B Merickel
  • GCH CH Esrohollow Hey There Delilah HT – K Arthur
  • Raconteur I’Ll Have Another NJP – M Tiffany
  • CH Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky RN HT OA OAJ NAP OJP – S Oshinski
  • GCH CH White Hart Absolut PT – B Miller

High in Trial (Sheep): DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff

High in Trial (Ducks): DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff

Reserve High in Trial (Sheep): CH Coedwig’s Grey Goose Of White Hart HSAs – B Miller

HS COURSE A SHEEP

1st CH Coedwig’s Grey Goose Of White Hart HSAs – B Miller pts 79.0
2nd Obsidian’s Crimson Sky CD BN RE HSAd NJP CGC – S Burns pts 73.5

HA COURSE A SHEEP

1st DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff pts 82.0

HS COURSE A CATTLE

1st Heartogold Take A Chance HSAs – D Burnett pts 80.0
2nd CH Heart Of Gold Danced With The Devil HSAds HIAs – E Gerwin/L Phillips/D Hasemeier pts 79.0

HS COURSE A DUCKS

1st Heartogold Take A Chance HSAs – D Burnett pts 85.0
2nd Fantasy Farm Cavalier Flyright PT – D Hasemeier pts 78.0
3rd PNAC Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune BN RA HSAs OA NAJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB NF XFP – M Tiffany pts 75.0

HS COURSE B DUCKS

1st DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff pts 92.0

HI COURSE A CATTLE

1st DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff pts 78.0

HI COURSE A DUCKS

1st CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAds HIAd AX OAJ OAP OJP OF OFP – M Neubauer/J Money pts 73.5

HI COURSE B DUCKS

1st GCH CH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAds HSBd HIAd – P Adrian/S Long/C Kienast pts 67.0

HA COURSE A DUCKS

1st Trublu’s Roc’N Rionaakh HSAds HXAs HXBd HXAdM – B Simpson pts 81.0
2nd Braeling Someone Like You HSAs HIAs HXAds – N Bragg pts 79.5

 


Herding Trial #2

 

Herding Test SHEEP

  • Braeling Zen Master – M Kern/B Merickel
  • Elyan Storybook At Bluefox – C Kienast/P Adrian
  • Elyan The Auburn Tigress – K Dooley/P Adrian
  • CH Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater – K Arthur
  • Winbuck’s Satchel BN RN MXP MJP3 MJPB – C Ritter-Matye
  • Winbuck’s Three Is A Hat Trick BN RN OAP AJP NFP – J Matye/C Ritter-Matye
  • Woodrose Allegro No Gentleman – K Lyons

Pre-Trial SHEEP

  • GCH CH Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight BN – L Ragsdale
  • CH Braeling What Is Up HT – J Munn/B Merickel
  • Raconteur I’Ll Have Another NJP – M Tiffany
  • CH Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky RN HT OA OAJ NAP OJP – S Oshinski
  • GCH CH White Hart Absolut PT – B Miller

High in Trial (Ducks): DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff

No Qualifiers at Sheep Trial

HS COURSE A CATTLE

1st Heartogold Take A Chance HSAs – D Burnett pts 79.0

HS COURSE A DUCKS

1st Fantasy Farm Cavalier FlyrigK Theus (11 Starters)ht PT – D Hasemeier pts 84.5

HS COURSE B DUCKS

1st DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff pts 87.0

HI COURSE A CATTLE

1st DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff pts 84.5

HI COURSE A DUCKS

1st Obsidian’s Crimson Sky CD BN RE HSAd NJP CGC – S Burns pts 68.0
2nd CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAds HIAd AX OAJ OAP OJP OF OFP – M Neubauer/

HA COURSE A DUCKS

1st DC Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAsc HIAds HXAds – K Shira/L Eickhoff pts 81.5
2nd Braeling Someone Like You HSAs HIAs HXAds – N Bragg pts 74.5

 


 

Tracking

Judges: Ginny Conway, Jeff Whitsitt

 

Tracking Dog

Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TDX AX OAJ OAP OJP NF NFP – K Harper/C Brown/K Hannah/J Hannah

Tracking Dog Excellent

Kerrybrook’s X-Treme Ride TD Labrador Retriever E Lash
CH Llewellyn Robyn Of Mclea TD HSAs – S Buxton/L James

 


 

Agility Trial #1 

Judge Linda Robertson

 

Ag Master (8 INCHES)

1st MACH3 Wild Mtn Blue Light Special MXC MJC T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 38.2
2nd Hurrikane Never Tell A Lie RN MX MXJ MXF T2B – C Keys pts 100.0 Time 39.44
3rd MACH4 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CD RN HT MXB2 MJB2 – K Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 43.09
4th MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 50.11
CH MACH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RA MXS MJG OF – S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 53.69
Kollage’s Red Hot Diva CD BN RN AX AXJ – D Lynch/M Lynch pts 100.0 Time 63.17

Ag Master (12 INCHES)

1st MACH8 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu CD RA MXB3 MJC3 OF T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 39.52
2nd Raincrows Oompa Loompa CD RE MX MXB MXJ MJB – T Sullivan pts 100.0 Time 50.66

Ag Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 90.0 Time 69.28

Ag Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky RN HT OA OAJ NAP OJP – S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 53.01
2nd CH Heart Of Gold Dreamers Song CD RE NAP NJP – G Kuettel/B Kuettel pts 100.0 Time 63.39

Ag Excel A Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Winbuck’s Three Is A Hat Trick BN RN OAP AJP NFP – J Matye/C Ritter-Matye pts 100.0 Time 43.86

Ag Master Pref (4 INCHES)

1st MACH13 PACH Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE MXC3 MJC3 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 45.36
2nd CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN MXS MJB MXP MJP OF OFP CA – K Metcalfe pts 100.0 Time 49.19
3rd CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye pts 100.0 Time 58.23

Ag Master Pref (8 INCHES)

1st MACH2 Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA MXS MJG CGC – V Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 40.9
2nd PACH Crinoline Follow Me BN RA MXP6 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX2 OFP CGC – A Ryder pts 100.0 Time 49.34
3rd Corwynt Tayken Blujet Arrevaderci PT AXP OJP OFP – M Neubauer/J Money pts 100.0 Time 52.57
4th Hedgerow Cariad Mcdreamy Dylan CD RE HT AX AXJ AXP OJP – L Smith/R Smith pts 100.0 Time 53.16
MACH Aramora William The Bloody HT MXB MJS OF – T Kruse pts 100.0 Time 53.77
Winbuck’s Satchel BN RN MXP MJP3 MJPB – C Ritter-Matye pts 100.0 Time 54.71
CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RA AX AXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX – B Money pts 100.0 Time 67.63

Ag JWW Master (8 INCHES)

1st Hurrikane Never Tell A Lie RN MX MXJ MXF T2B – C Keys pts 100.0 Time 25.76
2nd MACH3 Wild Mtn Blue Light Special MXC MJC T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 27.21
3rd MACH4 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CD RN HT MXB2 MJB2 – K Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 30.57
4th MACH Rockie Top’s Fire And Ice MXS MJS OF – P Cole pts 100.0 Time 39.08
CH MACH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RA MXS MJG OF – S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 39.13
Images Of Tooter AX AXJ – C Lord pts 100.0 Time 39.15
MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 40.34
Kollage’s Red Hot Diva CD BN RN AX AXJ – D Lynch/M Lynch pts 100.0 Time 41.94

Ag JWW Master (12 INCHES)

1st MACH8 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu CD RA MXB3 MJC3 OF T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 29.56

Ag JWW Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 100.0 Time 42.28
2nd GCH CH Puddleduck Solas Smoke On The Water – P Lauer/J Quallenberg pts 100.0 Time 48.14

Ag JWW Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Raconteur I’Ll Have Another NJP – M Tiffany pts 95.0 Time 36.55

Ag JWW Excel A Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Hedgerow’s Summer Rose CD RE PT MX MXJ MJB OAP OJP – L Smith pts 100.0 Time 37.56

Ag JWW Master Pref (4 INCHES)

1st CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN MXS MJB MXP MJP OF OFP CA – K Metcalfe pts 100.0 Time 33.82
2nd PNAC Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune BN RA HSAs OA NAJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB NF XFP – M Tiffany pts 100.0 Time 37.22
3rd CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye pts 100.0 Time 43.61

Ag JWW Master Pref (8 INCHES)

1st MACH2 Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA MXS MJG CGC – V Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 31.66
2nd MACH Aramora William The Bloody HT MXB MJS OF – T Kruse pts 100.0 Time 39.19
3rd Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 100.0 Time 43.09
4th CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RA AX AXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX – B Money pts 100.0 Time 47.72

Ag FAST Novice B (8 INCHES)

1st Christal Gypsy Heart OA NAJ – E Swafford pts 65.0 Time 27.47
2nd Images Of Tooter AX AXJ – C Lord pts 61.0 Time 27.24
3rd CH Cornerstone’s Follow Your Dreams OA OAJ – P Brand pts 55.0 Time 17.35

Ag FAST Open (12 INCHES)

1st Aramoras I’M All Ears PT OA AXJ NF – C Kruse pts 70.0 Time 25.93

Ag FAST Excel A (8 INCHES)

1st CH MACH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RA MXS MJG OF – S Oshinski pts 77.0 Time 38.82

Ag FAST Novice Pref (4 INCHES)

1st CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln UD BN GN RAE MXP MJP – S Vola/T Vola pts 67.0 Time 22.83

Ag FAST Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st GCH CH Puddleduck Solas Smoke On The Water – P Lauer/J Quallenberg pts 64.0 Time 39.12
2nd Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 62.0 Time 26.24

Ag FAST Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Corwynt Tayken Pieces Of Eight RN OAP NJP NFP CAX – C Sutton/G Sutton pts 68.0 Time 28.36
2nd Winbuck’s Three Is A Hat Trick BN RN OAP AJP NFP – J Matye/C Ritter-Matye pts 65.0 Time 32.88

Ag FAST Master Pref (4 INCHES)

1st PACH Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel MX MXJ MXP8 MXPG MJP10 MJPC PAX2 MXF MFP MFPS TQXP T2BP2 – B Nibling pts 61.0 Time 32.7

 


Agility Trial #2

Ag Novice B (8 INCHES)

1st CH Redbud’s Roomforapony – B Kuettel/G Kuettel pts 87.0 Time 84.14

Ag Master (8 INCHES)

1st MACH3 Wild Mtn Blue Light Special MXC MJC T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 41.94
2nd Hurrikane Never Tell A Lie RN MX MXJ MXF T2B – C Keys pts 100.0 Time 45.3
3rd MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking CD RN MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 59.71
4th CH MACH2 Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD RN HSAdsc HIAc MXG MJC – P Cole pts 100.0 Time 60.04
CH MACH Gatewyn’s More Than Style CD RA MXS MJG OF – S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 67.55
Kollage’s Red Hot Diva CD BN RN AX AXJ – D Lynch/M Lynch pts 100.0 Time 72.37

Ag Master (12 INCHES)

1st MACH8 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu CD RA MXB3 MJC3 OF T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 44.65
2nd Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor UDX2 OM3 VER RAE MX MXB MXJ MJB XF – n youngen pts 100.0 Time 46.72

Ag Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Raconteur I’Ll Have Another RN NJP – M Tiffany pts 95.0 Time 59.17

Ag Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Heart Of Gold Dreamers Song CD RE NAP NJP – G Kuettel/B Kuettel pts 100.0 Time 68.5

 

Ag Master Pref (4 INCHES)

1st CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN MXS MJB MXP MJP OF OFP CA – K Metcalfe pts 100.0 Time 56.13
2nd MACH13 PACH Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE MXC3 MJC3 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 56.35
3rd CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye pts 100.0 Time 62.83

Ag Master Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Aramoras Great Expectations CD RN OA NAJ MXP2 MJP – A Ukasick pts 100.0 Time 59.03
2nd Hedgerow Cariad Mcdreamy Dylan CD RE HT AX AXJ AXP OJP – L Smith/R Smith pts 100.0 Time 60.93
3rd PACH Crinoline Follow Me BN RA MXP6 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX2 OFP CGC – A Ryder pts 100.0 Time 61.51
4th Corwynt Tayken Blujet Arrevaderci PT AXP OJP OFP – M Neubauer/J Money pts 100.0 Time 64.3
CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RA AX AXJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX – B Money pts 100.0 Time 74.57

Ag JWW Open (8 INCHES)

1st Christal Gypsy Heart OA NAJ – E Swafford pts 93.0 Time 51.46

Ag JWW Master (8 INCHES)

1st MACH3 Wild Mtn Blue Light Special MXC MJC T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 27.69
2nd MACH4 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CD RN HT MXB2 MJB2 – K Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 32.34
3rd CH Idyll Safari HT MX MXJ NAP NJP – E Ballman pts 100.0 Time 35.14
4th Images Of Tooter AX AXJ – C Lord pts 100.0 Time 35.74
CH MACH Gatewyn’s More Than Style CD RA MXS MJG OF – S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 38.72
MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking CD RN MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 41.93
CH MACH2 Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD RN HSAdsc HIAc MXG MJC – P Cole pts 100.0 Time 41.97
Kollage’s Red Hot Diva CD BN RN AX AXJ – D Lynch/M Lynch pts 100.0 Time 41.99
CH Heritage Hill Striptease MX MXB MXJ MJS AXP MJP MXF XFP T2B2 – B Nibling pts 100.0 Time 45.06

Ag JWW Master (12 INCHES)

1st MACH8 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu CD RA MXB3 MJC3 OF T2B – C Ruhde pts 100.0 Time 28.83
2nd Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor UDX2 OM3 VER RAE MX MXB MXJ MJB XF – n youngen pts 100.0 Time 29.18
3rd Cardiridge’s Sweet Potato Pie HT OA AXJ – D Delsman pts 100.0 Time 35.09

Ag JWW Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 100.0 Time 44.8
2nd Blacksheep Wolfwood Dwarf Among Giants – S Goetzke pts 90.0 Time 49.48

Ag JWW Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Heart Of Gold Dreamers Song CD RE NAP NJP – G Kuettel/B Kuettel pts 100.0 Time 49.62
2nd Raconteur I’Ll Have Another RN NJP – M Tiffany pts 95.0 Time 37.6

Ag JWW Excel A Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Hedgerow’s Summer Rose CD RE PT MX MXJ MJB OAP OJP – L Smith pts 100.0 Time 37.7
2nd CH Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky RN HT OA OAJ OAP OJP – S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 42.05

Ag JWW Master Pref (4 INCHES)

1st PNAC Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune BN RA HSAs OA NAJ MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB NF XFP – M Tiffany pts 100.0 Time 34.85
2nd MACH13 PACH Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE MXC3 MJC3 MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 39.8
3rd CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye pts 100.0 Time 44.89

Ag JWW Master Pref (8 INCHES)

1st MACH2 Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA MXS MJG CGC – V Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 31.26
2nd Hedgerow Cariad Mcdreamy Dylan CD RE HT AX AXJ AXP OJP – L Smith/R Smith pts 100.0 Time 40.1
3rd Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 100.0 Time 42.55
4th Kismet’s Kokopelli Rojo Bonito CD RE AXP MJP2 NFP – K Tilbury/N Geron pts 100.0 Time 44.34

Time 2 Beat (8 INCHES)

1st MACH3 Wild Mtn Blue Light Special MXC MJC T2B – C Ruhde Time 27.85
Images Of Tooter AX AXJ – C Lord Time 43.67
Christal Gypsy Heart OA NAJ – E Swafford Time 47.05
Kollage’s Red Hot Diva CD BN RN AX AXJ – D Lynch/M Lynch Time 47.58

Time 2 Beat (12 INCHES)

1st MACH8 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu CD RA MXB3 MJC3 OF T2B – C Ruhde Time 28.8
Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor UDX2 OM3 VER RAE MX MXB MXJ MJB XF – n youngen Time 30.08

Time 2 Beat Pref (4 INCHES)

1st CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln UD BN GN RAE MXP MJP – S Vola/T Vola Time 35.3

Time 2 Beat Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Winbuck’s Three Is A Hat Trick BN RN OAP AJP NFP – J Matye/C Ritter-Matye Time 32.4
Aramoras Great Expectations CD RN OA NAJ MXP2 MJP – A Ukasick Time 40.98
Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher Time 45.74

 


 

Rally Trial #1

Judge Virginia Kinion

Rally Novice A

1st CH Cornerstone’s Follow Your Dreams OA OAJ – P Brand pts 90.0
2nd Torlan’s Dare To Dance The Tide – J Nye/S Nye pts 88.0
3rd Torlan’s Off The Starboard Bow – M Watts pts 78.0

Rally Novice B

1st Idyll Bull Dozer HT – E Ballman pts 98.0
2nd Torlan’s Wild As The Wind – S Nye pts 98.0
3rd Aramoras I’M All Ears PT OA AXJ NF – C Kruse pts 97.0
4th CH Foggy Bottom Woodrose Lightasafeather @Daybreake BN CGCA – D Fisher/M McDonald pts 97.0
Qualify Raconteur I’Ll Have Another NJP – M Tiffany pts 96.0
Qualify GCH CH Blacksheep Masterpiece Mystery – S Davis/K Perusek/A Harkavy/J Kimball pts 96.0
Qualify CH Raincrows Scrumpdillyumptous – J Caulley/M Johnson pts 95.0
Qualify Stormridge All That Glitters At C-Myste – A Fuoss/C Cannon pts 93.0
Qualify Torlan’s Written In The Stars – S Nye pts 92.0
Qualify Blacksheep Wolfwood Dwarf Among Giants – S Goetzke pts 92.0
Qualify MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 90.0
Qualify Daybreake’s Mariners Dream CA CGC – D Fisher pts 88.0
Qualify GCH CH Esrohollow Hey There Delilah HT – K Arthur pts 87.0
Qualify CH Corwynt Tayken Pieces Of Eight RN OAP NJP NFP CAX – C Sutton/G Sutton pts 86.0
Qualify CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors – F Beashau/E Banaszak pts 85.0
Qualify CH Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater – K Arthur pts 82.0
Qualify Sisterwood Guns N Roses Rock Star RN – M Boydston pts 73.0

Rally Advanced B

1st Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 97.0
2nd Kollage’s Red Hot Diva CD BN RN AX AXJ – D Lynch/M Lynch pts 97.0
3rd GCH CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top CD BN RAE3 OAP AJP OFP CGC – R Voegtlin pts 96.0
4th Obsidian’s Crimson Sky CD BN RE HSAd NJP CGC – S Burns pts 95.0
Qualify Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 90.0

Rally Excellent B

1st GCH CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top CD BN RAE3 OAP AJP OFP CGC – R Voegtlin pts 97.0
2nd Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 97.0
3rd Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 82.0
4th CH Wolfwood Eye Candy RA – S Davis pts 72.0

 


Rally Trial #2

Judge Linda Scanlon

 

Rally Novice A

1st Torlan’s Off The Starboard Bow – M Watts pts 92.0
2nd Torlan’s Dare To Dance The Tide – J Nye/S Nye pts 88.0

Rally Novice B

1st MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking CD RN MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0
2nd Aramoras I’M All Ears RN PT OA AXJ NF – C Kruse pts 99.0
3rd Torlan’s Wild As The Wind – S Nye pts 97.0
4th Torlan’s Written In The Stars – S Nye pts 94.0
Qualify GCH CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan – E Banaszak pts 94.0
Qualify GCH CH Blacksheep Masterpiece Mystery – S Davis/K Perusek/A Harkavy/J Kimball pts 94.0
Qualify Daybreake’s Mariners Dream CA CGC – D Fisher pts 93.0
Qualify CH Corwynt Tayken Pieces Of Eight BN RN OAP NJP NFP CAX – C Sutton/G Sutton pts 90.0
Qualify Idyll Bull Dozer HT – E Ballman pts 90.0
Qualify MACH Aramora William The Bloody HT MXB MJS OF – T Kruse pts 89.0
Qualify Blacksheep Wolfwood Dwarf Among Giants – S Goetzke pts 87.0
Qualify Stormridge All That Glitters At C-Myste – A Fuoss/C Cannon pts 84.0
Qualify CH Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater – K Arthur pts 76.0

Rally Advanced B

1st GCH CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top CD BN RAE4 OAP AJP OFP CGC – R Voegtlin pts 99.0
2nd Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 98.0
3rd Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 87.0
4th Obsidian’s Crimson Sky CD BN RE HSAd NJP CGC – S Burns pts 87.0
Qualify CH Foggy Bottom Woodrose Lightasafeather @Daybreake BN RN CGCA – D Fisher/M McDonald pts 80.0

Rally Excellent A

1st CH Xiv Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Houdini RA CGC – R Voegtlin/S Hurst pts 70.0

Rally Excellent B

1st GCH CH Xiv Karat Cherry On Top CD BN RAE4 OAP AJP OFP CGC – R Voegtlin pts 96.0
2nd Qwaynt’s Magic Spark CD BN RE NA OAP AJP CA CGCA – D Fisher pts 94.0
3rd Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 89.0

 


  

Obedience Trial #1

Judge Linda Scanlon

 

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
MACH4 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CD RN HT MXB2 MJB2 – K Tesch/J Tesch

 

Novice A

1st Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown

Novice B

1st CH Xiv Karat I’M Wild About Harry CD RE – S Hurst/M Magness pts 196.0
2nd MACH3 PACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking CD RN MXC MJC MXP5 MXPS MJPB PAX2 – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 188.5

Beginner Novice A

1st GCH CH Winbuck’s Ghost On A Midnight Ride CGC – G Weidner pts 191.5
2nd Winjammin Arbennig Queen Of The Sand CGC – M Brees-DeYoung/R Mumme pts 189.5
3rd Gatewyn Cottontails Starfox CGCA – T Cotton pts 183.0

Beginner Novice B

1st CH Xiv Karat I’M Wild About Harry CD RE – S Hurst/M Magness pts 197.5
2nd Davenitch Doxford Sand Pipers Jewel CGC – S Benavidez pts 194.5
3rd CH Weatherbee’s Mile High Mtn Top RN NAP NJP CGC – K Tilbury/D Honeycutt pts 193.5
4th C-Myste Baledwr Sn Surfin’ Usa RN NAP NJP – L Fry/C Cannon pts 191.0
Qualify Foggy Bottom Wdrs Shutthefrontdoor – M McDonald pts 187.5
Qualify Bluefox-Elyan One Night @Cut2chase HT – G Chase pts 185.5

Open B

1st CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln UDX OM2 BN GN VER RAE MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB XFP T2BP – S Vola/T Vola pts 198.0
2nd GCH CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune UDX5 OM7 HSAd – S Harrison/C Harrison/J Dickson pts 197.5

Utility B

1st GCH CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune UDX5 OM7 HSAd – S Harrison/C Harrison/J Dickson pts 196.0
2nd OTCH MACH2 Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor UDX8 OGM VER RAE MXG MJG XF T2B DJ – n youngen pts 194.0
3rd Elyan Andrews Honor Roll CDX BN RAE – S O’Brien pts 194.0
4th CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln UDX OM2 BN GN VER RAE MXP4 MXPB MJP4 MJPB XFP T2BP – S Vola/T Vola pts 190.5


Obedience Trial #2

Judge Virginia Kinion

 

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
MACH4 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CD RN HT MXB2 MJB2 – K Tesch/J Tesch

Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye

Novice A

1st Coedwig’s He’s My Obsession BN RE – A Brown pts 192.5

Novice B

1st MACH4 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side CD RN HT MXB2 MJB2 – K Tesch/J Tesch pts 198.5
2nd MACH2 Aramora’s Caught You Looking CD RN MXG MJG – J Tesch/K Tesch pts 197.5
3rd CH Xiv Karat I’M Wild About Harry CD RE – S Hurst/M Magness pts 192.5
4th MACH Aramora William The Bloody HT MXB MJS OF – T Kruse pts 189.0
Qualify CH MACH Gatewyn’s More Than Style CD RA MXS MJG OF – S Kenzie pts 188.5
Qualify Aramoras I’M All Ears RN PT OA AXJ NF – C Kruse pts 184.0

Beginner Novice A

1st Winbuck’s Three Is A Hat Trick BN RN HT OAP AJP NFP CA – J Matye/C Ritter-Matye pts 173.0

Beginner Novice B

1st Daybreake’s Mariners Dream CA CGC – D Fisher pts 197.5
2nd CH Xiv Karat I’M Wild About Harry CD RE – S Hurst/M Magness pts 197.0
3rd CH Foggy Bottom Wdrs I Aim To Misbehave BN CGC – C McDonald/R Myers/M Mcdonald pts 191.5
4th CH Beaszak’s Fogy Botm Uncle Fester RN – M McDonald/C McDonald pts 191.0
Qualify MACH2 Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA MXS MJG CGC – V Tesch/J Tesch pts 184.0

Graduate Novice

1st Mclea’s Winning Colors CD BN RE – L Lindberg pts 183.0

Open A

1st Cardiridge To The Boardroom CD RN – B Hammond/C Hammond pts 196.0
2nd Obsidian’s Crimson Sky CD BN RE HSAd NJP CGC – S Burns pts 174.0

Open B

1st CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye pts 197.5

Utility B

1st GCH CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune UDX2 OM3 HSAd – S Harrison/C Harrison/J Dickson pts 194.0
2nd Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor UDX2 OM3 VER RAE MX MXB MXJ MJB XF – n youngen pts 193.5
3rd CH PACH Coedwig’s Dance With Me At Torlan UD RE PT MXP3 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – S Nye pts 191.5


 

2014 Photo Contest Winner’s List
KAREN JOHNSON BEST IN SHOW WINNER

 

PORTRAIT
1st – Courtney Keys – Austin, Texas
2nd – Kathryn Arthur – St. Marys, Ont. Can
3rd – Taryn Tipton – Ashburn, Virginia
4th – Sally Joaquin – Oakley, California

PUPPY
1st – Diana Mann – Rochester, Minnesota
2nd – Cheryl Kienast – Knoxville, Tennessee
3rd – Jessica Viera – Big Lake, Alaska
4th – Rachel Calhoun – Shoreline, Washington

COMEDY
1st – Charlie MacInnes – Stouffville, Ont. Can
2nd – Cheryl Kienast – Knoxville, Tennessee
3rd – Merinda Tiffany – Lexington, Kentucky
4th – Laura Marrocco – St. Clair, Missouri

CARDIS & FRIENDS
1st – Jessica Viera – Big Lake, Alaska
2nd – Kathryn Arthur – St. Marys, Ont. Can
3rd – Ashley Brown – Golden, Colorado
4th – Laura Marrocco – St. Clair, Missouri

GENERAL
1st – Merinda Tiffany – Lexington, Kentucky
2nd – Taryn Tipton – Ashburn, Virginia
3rd – Courtney Keys – Austin, Texas
4th – Cheryl Kienast – Knoxville, Tennes


 

Premiums and Catalogs (pdf)

 

Superintendent’s Catalog: Conformation, Sweepstakes Juniors

Superintendent’s Catalog: Obedience and Rally

Marked Catalog – Tracking

Marked Catalog – Megan

Agility Catalog #1 

Agility Catalog #2

Schedule of Events

Premium List – Conformation and Obedience

Megan Premium List