CWCCA 70th Annual National Specialty



Huron, OH
April 21 – 28, 2012



 


Conformation

Judge: Margaret Heaney

Best of Breed  – GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P (D)
By CH LARCHMONTS BOGUS X CH KINGSBURY’S MIRROR IMAGE
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz
Owner(s): Jacque Schatz-glenn

Best of Opposite Sex – GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY (B)
By CH AUBREY’S EYES OF MYSTERY X CH KAYSHIRE SW AUTUMN CLASSIC
Breeder(s): Shawn Michael & Cynthia M. & Vincent Savioli
Owner(s): Cynthia M. & Vincent Savioli

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch – MANDYLAY’S MAE WEST (B)
By NEWCARD’S POWER IN BLACK X YARDICAN YUST YOURS
Breeder(s): Arja Karell
Owner(s): Marla Gardner & Mackenzie & Diana Mann

Select Dog  – GCH CH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON (D)
By CH WARWICK-LARCHMONT BODACIOUS X CH MYRDDIN SCOTCH MIST
Breeder(s): Marian R. Mizelle & Helen B. Jones
Owner(s): Marian R Mizelle & Jeannette Bruce

Select Bitch  – CH RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH (B)
By CH TELLTAIL SANTA PAWS X CH TELLTAIL SHOW GIRL
Breeder(s): Deborah Shindle & Julie &bill Divens
Owner(s): Deborah Shindle & Julie & Bill Divens

Best Puppy – WINDDANCER SUNCLIFFE PRETTY WOMAN (B)
By GCH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO X CH SUNCLIFFE TRURO@WINDDANCER
Breeder(s): Mary Detoma & Nancy Cunliffe
Owner(s): Nancy Cunliffe & Mary Detoma

Best Bred By Exhibitor – TELLTAILS BAEWYN SPEAK EASY (D)
By GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS X CH BAEWYNS TELLTAILS BOTTOMS UP
Breeder(s): P O’Donnell, G Dovolis & N Murphy
Owner(s): Breeders

Best Veteran – GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P (D)
By CH LARCHMONTS BOGUS X CH KINGSBURY’S MIRROR IMAGE
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz
Owner(s): Jacque Schatz-glenn

Awards of Merit

#155 – GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS (D)
By CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO X CH MAPATMA TWINROC TICKER TAPE
Breeder(s): Paul C. & Doris J. Slaboda
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

#199 – CH MERRYMOON PLUPERFECT PATHWAY (D)
By CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM X PLUPERFECT-MERRYMOON PRAISE
Breeder(s): Barbara Hoffman & Jonathan Kimes
Owner(s): Barbara Hoffman & Jonathan Kimes

#217 – GCH SHADOWALK HIGGINS (D)
By SHADOWALK XPRESSO X CH SHADOWALK YAHTZEE
Breeder(s): Susan & Don Lassila, Glen & Kay Garity
Owner(s): Rita & Dwight Van Horn

#170 – GCH TELLTAIL RORAGYN (B)
By CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO X TRAILWYN EMMA’S QUEST
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell, Cynnie Smith & Isabel Hunt

#213 – CH JEWELTONE TELLTAIL COLE IN MY STOCKING (D)
By GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS X CH TELLTAIL COQUETTE
Breeder(s): Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Cheree’ Kirkbride & Lorraine Sams

#207 – CH AURIGAN DUNES NATIONAL TREASURE (D)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA KOLTRAIN X CH AURIGAN MANTLE OUT OF THIN AIR
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owner(s): Yolanda Loveland

#244 – GCH YASASHIIKUMA SMOKY MOUNTN MAID (B)
By CH. MERRYMOON FIRESTORM X CH. YASASHIIKUMA SCIROCCO
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s): Shelley Camm

#254 – GCH. CLAYMORE’S MADAME BUTTERFLY (B)
By GCH. KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P X CH. WINDSHYRE’S MARIAH
Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff
Owner(s): Tom & Janet Stewart & Jacque Glenn

Winners Dog – AELWYD WATCH FOR ME BY MOONLIGHT (D)
By CH. AELWYD EL MILAGRO X CH. AELWYD LEMONY SNICKET
Breeder(s): Karen Anne Harbert
Owner(s): Lynne Ragsdale

Reserve Winners Dog – OBSIDIAN’S EYE ON THE SKY (D)
By GCH CH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P X GCJ CH SISTERWOOD SUMMER SKYLA
Breeder(s): Michelle Boydston
Owner(s): Michelle Boydston

Reserve Winners Bitch – MOCKINGBIRD-WYNCREST’S I BELIEVE IN MAGIC (B)
By CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN PT X GCH CARDIRIDGE JEAN LOUISE FINCH RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Kathryn A Metcalfe


Regular Class Dogs

6-9 Month Puppy Dogs

1st – 9 – WELLSHIRE STARBUCK (D)
By CH AURIGAN DUNES NATIONAL TREASURE X CH WELLSHIRE LUCKY STAR
Breeder(s): Paula & Eric Weller
Owner(s): Paula & Eric Weller

2nd – 21 – LIVEOAKS SUNKISSED FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS (D)
By CH PECAN VALLEY SINGING THE BLUES X TWINROCK-TELLTAIL TEMPEST IN A TEAPOT
Breeder(s): Paula Botkin & Spencer Botkin
Owner(s): Cathy Baker

3rd – 19 – BUCKAROO’S MASKED BANDIT (D)
By GCH TWINROC BUCKAROO FOREVER ROMEO X CH BUCKAROO’S OVER THE MOON
Breeder(s): Lyn Buck
Owner(s): Kari Smith & Lyn Buck

4th – 17 – MANTLE-AURIGAN BILL OF RIGHTS (D)
By CH AURIGAN DUNES NATIONAL TREASURE X REMEMBERANCE BRECCA
Breeder(s): Pamela Bennett & Dayl A Phillip
Owner(s): Patricia A Sawtelle & Pamela Bennett

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

1st – 39 – YASASHIIKUMA TELLTAIL DBLEDARE (D)
By GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS X GCH YASASHIIKUMA SMOKEY MTN MAID
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

2nd – 35 – AFARA SEND IN THE CLOWNS (D)
By CH. COEDWIG’S MALACHITE X CH AFARA JOLENE
Breeder(s): P Chen
Owner(s): P Chen

3rd – 57 – YASASHIIKUMA BORN TO BE WILD (D)
By CH. COEDWIG’S MALACHITE X C-MYSTE BALEDWR YASASHIIKUMA LIBERTY
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s): Shelley Camm & Joan Rogers

4th – 41 – KINGSCOURT SUMMER TY-DYED SPOUT OFF (D)
By SUNKISSED TRICK OR TREATS X CH. WOLFWOOD LITHIUM ION OF KINGSCOURT
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler & Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Ellen Bach & Linda Fowler

12-15 Months Dogs

1st – 69 – OBSIDIAN’S EYE ON THE SKY (D)
By GCH CH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P X GCJ CH SISTERWOOD SUMMER SKYLA
Breeder(s): Michelle Boydston
Owner(s): Michelle Boydston

2nd – 83 – DAVENITCH PIPE DRUMMER RHUSH (D)
By CH KENNEBEC EVERYONE LOVES RAYMOND X CH DAVENITY GLORY HALLILUJAH
Breeder(s): Connie Whan
Owner(s): Diane Amby

3rd – 85 – SAMHAIN STICKS AND STONES (D)
By COEDWIG SAMHAIN GHOST RAE X CH SAMHAIN TRINITY RVR KATIE LORENE
Breeder(s): K Kiefer & J Hertz & A Hertz & K Shira & M Thorson
Owner(s): Jessica & Brian Viera

4th – 61 – JENELLEN STREAK OF WHITE LIGHTNING (D)
By CH PECANVALLEY TOUCH OF DARKNESS X SUN KISSED SKYE’S THE LIMIT
Breeder(s): Diane Rockwell
Owner(s): Diane Rockwell

15-18 Months Dogs

1st – 75 – PLUPERFECT MERRYMOON PRACTICAL MAGIC (D)
By CH CERRIDWEN DAVENITCH BELIEVE IN HIM X PLUPERFECT MERRYMOON PEASEGOOD
Breeder(s): Jon Kimes & Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s): Dona & Lyle Caldwell

2nd – 81 – ARYLAN CUSTOM GOLDWING (D)
By CH. ARYLAN MINT PROOF X CH. ARYLAN FLYING START
Breeder(s): Jinnie Strickland & Harry Griffith
Owner(s): Harry Griffith

3rd – 63 – WYNTR’S DASHING DONNIE’S POCKET CHANGE (D)
By CH CORNERSTONE’S WONDERFUL THING X WYNTR’S DARK CELESTIAL
Breeder(s): Kathleen Carlson
Owner(s): Dawn Kopp

4th – 79 – FOOTHILLS HANDY MAN (D)
By CH SHADOWALK PHI-V ALEXANDER X GARVINS JUST DUCKIE
Breeder(s): Lynn C Maxey
Owner(s): Lynn C Maxey

Bred-By-Exhibitor Dogs

1st – 95 – TELLTAILS BAEWYN SPEAK EASY (D)
By GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS X CH BAEWYNS TELLTAILS BOTTOMS UP
Breeder(s): P O’Donnell, G Dovolis & N Murphy
Owner(s): Breeders

2nd – 91 – POOH’S I’M A VERY GRAND THING (D)
By GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P X GCH POOH’S FAIR LADY
Breeder(s): Eleanor S Macnair & Dr. Elizabeth S Macnair
Owner(s): Eleanor S Macnair & Dr. Elizabeth S Macnair

3rd – 93 – BLU SKYY’S STIR IT UP (D)
By CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO X CH HERITAGE HILL CHARMER
Breeder(s): Madeline Wilson & Nancy Wilson
Owner(s): Nancy Wilson & Madeline Wilson

4th – 89 – DAVENITCH HE LOVES US (D)
By CH KENNEBEC EVERYBODY LOVES… X CH DAVENITCH GLORY HALLELUJAH
Breeder(s): Constance K Whan
Owner(s): Constance K Whan

American Bred Dogs

1st – 101 – KINGSCOURT ROBO DRAGON (D)
By GCH DANZIG DRAIG DYSON OF KINGSCOURT RN X CH WOLFWOOD LITHIUM ION OF KINGSCOURT
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler, Michael Arruda
Owner(s): Annie Henshaw, Linda Fowler

Open Dogs

1st – 121 – AELWYD WATCH FOR ME BY MOONLIGHT (D)
By CH. AELWYD EL MILAGRO X CH. AELWYD LEMONY SNICKET
Breeder(s): Karen Anne Harbert
Owner(s): Lynne Ragsdale

2nd – 113 – ARYLAN SILVER SERVICE (D)
By CH NORTHSTAR’S ALL JAZZED UP X CH EKLECTIC ARYLAN CHIQUITA BANANA
Breeder(s): Harry Griffith
Owner(s): Helen Keever & Harry Griffith

3rd – 109 – ROCKY RIDGE’S CHRISTMAS STORY (D)
By CH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON X CH MYRDDIN’S BLACK STAR
Breeder(s): Kathi J Myers & Phillip Myers
Owner(s): Kathi J Myers, Phillip Myers & Greg Myers

4th – 119 – HERITAGE HILL LOGO (D)
By CH SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH HERITAGE HILL NUFF SAID
Breeder(s): Sophie Marvel & Deborah Moore
Owner(s): Elinor Hughes, Dorothy Appleby & Deborah Moore

Non-Regular Class Dogs

Veteran Dogs
7-9 years Dogs

1st – 123 – GCH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By CH BEARWOODS PIED PIPER OF PV X CH BAEWYN TELLTAIL PORSCHE
Breeder(s): CB Bossi & P O’Donnell & G Davolis & N Chandler
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

9-11 years Dogs

1st – 133 – CH RHYS SUNDAY WITH GEORGE CD RE (D)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA URIEL OF CAERLEAN HT X CH PHI-VESTAVIA KATE NTH MORN
Breeder(s): Beverly Johnson
Owner(s): Lisa Rhyner & Kathryn Schwabe

2nd – 129 – GCH. HEART OF GOLD POWER PLAY (D)
By CH. PHI-VESTAVIA INKLING X CH. HEART OF GOLD’S NO DOUBT
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s): Lisa Phillips

3rd – 131 – CH PEACH’S SIR JOHN COLDSTREAM (D)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA ANDREW’S PRIDE CD X CH PEACH’S SCHUGAR “N” SPYCE
Breeder(s): Lynn A Griner
Owner(s): Donald F & Cecelia E Williams

4th – 135 – CH TAFARNWR PRINCE OF WALES OAP OJP (D)
By CH COEDWIG’S CARBON BLUE X CH COEDWIG TAFARNWR FULL CIRCLE
Breeder(s): Mary G Belloff
Owner(s): Jean Brown

11+ years Dogs

1st – 141 – GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P (D)
By CH LARCHMONTS BOGUS X CH KINGSBURY’S MIRROR IMAGE
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz
Owner(s): Jacque Schatz-glenn

2nd – 145 – CH RICOCHET’S MARK OF ZORRO RN (D)
By CH JOSETER GRASSANMORE X CH KENNEBEC RED OAK RACHEL
Breeder(s): Tracie Zeitz, Stephanie Hoyer & Tim Zeitz
Owner(s): Kathi J Myers, Phillip Myers & Macenzie Zeitz

3rd – 139 – CH. SHADOWALK TRADEMARK (D)
By CH. SHADOWALK GW MAKE WAY FOR MORGAN X CH. SHADOWALK VASHON JETTSETTER
Breeder(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila, Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos
Owner(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila

4th – 137 – CH CARDIRIDGE CASSANOVA RN NJP (D)
By CH SISTERWOOD’S WINSOME WILL X INDOVAN’S BELINDA
Breeder(s): Marla & Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
Owner(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann

Herding Titled Dogs

1st – 147 – CH WOODROSE RISKY RUMOR HSAS (D)
By CH WOODROSE THE MIGHTY QUINN X CH WOODROSE PDK RUMOR HAS IT
Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
Owner(s): Karen Lyons

2nd – 149 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS VCX (D)
By CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM X CH MARIEL REESE’S ALICE SPRINGS
Breeder(s): Jennifer Kramer, Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse
Owner(s): Penni Adrian


Regular Class Bitches

6-9 Month Puppy Bitches

1st – 22 – WINDDANCER SUNCLIFFE PRETTY WOMAN (B)
By GCH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO X CH SUNCLIFFE TRURO@WINDDANCER
Breeder(s): Mary Detoma & Nancy Cunliffe
Owner(s): Nancy Cunliffe & Mary Detoma

2nd – 16 – SHADOWALK CATALINA ISLAND (B)
By CH. SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH. SHADOWALK TULITIKKU
Breeder(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila
Owner(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila

3rd – 10 – GLASSHOUSE PUT ON THE RED LIGHT (B)
By CH COEDWIG’S ALCHEMIST X CH CARDIRIDGE GH BLOND MOMENTS HT
Breeder(s): Lori A Frost
Owner(s): Kim Kiefer, Mark Thorson & Kim Shira

4th – 14 – FINNSHAVN BLUE FANGLED BABE (B)
By ESROHOLLOW’S PRICELESS X FINNSHAVN SASSAFRASS TEA
Breeder(s): Charles Macinnes
Owner(s): Charles Macinnes

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

1st – 40 – PEACH NABS KARINA I’M A LITTLE BIT COUNTRY (B)
By ROCKY RIDGE’S CHRISTMAS STORY X CH PEACH’S NABS KARINA CHAMAELEON
Breeder(s): Lynn A Griner, Nancy Buckland & Ms. Stephanie J Hoyer
Owner(s): Lynn A Griner, Nancy Buckland & Ms. Stephanie J Hoyer

2nd – 44 – JEWELTONE TELLTAIL CROSS YOUR PAWS (B)
By GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS X CH TELLTAIL COQUETTE
Breeder(s): Lori Sams & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Cheryl M Black & Dotty Debeck

3rd – 36 – YASASHIIKUMA RAISE A RUCKUS (B)
By CH COEDWIG’S MALACHITE X C-MYSTE BALEDWR YASASHIIKUMA LIBERTY
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s): Sonnie Grissom & Chet Grissom

4th – 32 – GRANGEFIELD LULU’S BACK IN TOWN (B)
By GCH SOCIAL’S SKEEZIX X CH GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY VANITY
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs & Nancy K Stockslager
Owner(s): Melissa E. Barth & Shirley Hobbs

12-15 Months Bitches

1st – 82 – FERNBRIAR SONGS IN THE KEY OF Q (B)
By ROCKABILLY REBEL ROUSER X FERNBRIAR MONKEY BE MONKEY DO
Breeder(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner
Owner(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner

2nd – 72 – TRYSOR’S GENUINE ROYALTY (B)
By GCH. TWINROC SANTA PAWS X GCH RORAGYN’S SILVER BELLS
Breeder(s): Sonnie Kay Grissom
Owner(s): Dona Caldwell & Sonnie Grissom

3rd – 74 – OBSIDIAN’S SKY’S THE LIMIT (B)
By GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P X GCH SISTERWOOD SUMMER SKYLA
Breeder(s): Michelle Boydston
Owner(s): Michelle Boydston

4th – 70 – GRANGEFIELD LYBERTY CRACKLIN ROSIE MAKE ME A SMILE (B)
By CH WINBUCKS MOSAIC WHEEL D’FORTUNE CDX HT X CH GRANGEFIELD LYBERTY SAVANNAH
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs & Laura Prosser
Owner(s): Carol E Richardson & Laura Prosser

15-18 Months Bitches

1st – 62 – MOCKINGBIRD-WYNCREST’S I BELIEVE IN MAGIC (B)
By CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN PT X GCH CARDIRIDGE JEAN LOUISE FINCH RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Kathryn A Metcalfe

2nd – 64 – CAMELOT’S BLACK SWAN (B)
By CH CAMELOT’S OH CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN X CH CAMELOT’S MAIDEN VAYAGE
Breeder(s): Rus & Sheriln Mumme
Owner(s): Calvin & Edweena Mcdowell

3rd – 84 – BEAGUILE GOOD TO THE LAST DROP (B)
By CH SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH BEASZAK’S RUNNING WITH SCISSORS
Breeder(s): Ms Ferris Beashau & Emily Banaszak
Owner(s): Terry Devine

4th – 86 – COOL TATTOO Z DOMU POLANKI (B)
By CH RHYS SUNDAY WITH GEORGE CD RE X COOL N FOOL FOR FILOFANY GAUCHO
Breeder(s): Anna Pol
Owner(s): Lisa Rhyner & Kathryn Schwabe

Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches

1st – 100 – VERMILION’S MARY MARY MARY (B)
By CH VERMILION CHAPS RED HOT TEDDY X CH VERMILION’S UNSINKABLE MOLLY BLACK
Breeder(s): Barbara Peterson & Steven Peterson
Owner(s): Barbara & Steven Peterson

2nd – 96 – XTACEE BLACK SWAN (B)
By GCH XTACEE LA AMISTAD X GCH XTACEE LIFE’S A DANCE
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s): Kathryn Schwabe & Gus Schwabe DVM

3rd – 112 – BRIDGELADY RHYDOWEN LUCINDA (B)
By CH KENTWOOD LUC X CH BRIDGELADY’S LITTLE FRECKLES CD RA AX AXJ AXP AJP
Breeder(s): Bonnie Money
Owner(s): Bonnie Money

4th – 102 – TURNKEY’S BUTTERFLY MCQUEEN (B)
By SISTERWOODS BLACK ARROW X BRIDGELADY’S FRONT PAIGE NEWS RA
Breeder(s): Tina Bosemer & Bonnie Money
Owner(s): Tina Bosemer

American Bred Bitches

1st – 130 – CADNOCLUN FAIRWAY CINDERELLA STORY (B)
By CH YARDICAN ROLAND X CH ABERDOVEY’S INFATUATION
Breeder(s): Elizabeth Hillebrand Nancy K Stockslager
Owner(s): Dina Delsman Ann S Albrecht Elizabeth Hillebrand

2nd – 126 – VERMILION’S MILLIE MILLIE MILLIE (B)
By CH VERMILION CHAPS RED HOT TEDDY X CH VERMILION’S UNSINKABLE MOLLY BLACK
Breeder(s): Barbara Peterson & Steven Peterson
Owner(s): Barbara & Steven Peterson

3rd – 128 – SNO-SHU DREAMWIND LADY TAKES A CHANCE (B)
By CH SNO-SHU RIO BRAVO X CH SNO-SHU GINGER BRANDY
Breeder(s): Gerald R Rine & Charlotte J Rine
Owner(s): Luann Kennedy

4th – 124 – ELYAN C-MYSTE THE TIMES PICAYUNE (B)
By CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PUSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS X C-MYSTE BALEDWR SCENTS-ABILITY
Breeder(s): Penni Adrian, Carolyn L Cannon, Jennifer L Roundtree & Mark A Roundtree
Owner(s): Penni Adrian & Carolyn L Cannon

Open Bitches

1st – 150 – MANDYLAY’S MAE WEST (B)
By NEWCARD’S POWER IN BLACK X YARDICAN YUST YOURS
Breeder(s): Arja Karell
Owner(s): Marla Gardner & Mackenzie & Diana Mann

2nd – 166 – KINGSBURY HERMIONE Y NATASHA (B)
By GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P. X CH SISTERWOOD’S DARK ANGEL
Breeder(s): Neila Gelvin & Pat Mann
Owner(s): Mary Miller & Jacque Glenn

3rd – 136 – MERRYMOON PLUPERFECT PASSPORT (B)
By CH MERRYMOON PLUPERFECT PATHWAY X MERRYMOON PLUPERFECT P’S N Q’S
Breeder(s): J.j. Kimes & B. Hoffman
Owner(s): J.j. Kimes & B. Hoffman

4th – 134 – DRAGONPATCH TOIREANN GENETH (B)
By CH WAGGERLAND BURNT SPICE X GCH DRAGONPATCH AMORETTA JOLIETTE
Breeder(s): Deborah Anthony, David Anthony, Scott & Linda Smith
Owner(s): Kathi & Lynn Myers & Scott & Linda Smith

Veteran (7-9 years) Bitches

1st – 170 – GCH TELLTAIL RORAGYN (B)
By CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO X TRAILWYN EMMA’S QUEST
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell, Cynnie Smith & Isabel Hunt

2nd – 168 – CH TROUBADOUR ALL DRESSED UP RN (B)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA URIEL OF CAERLEON X CH PHI-VESTAVIA ROYAL RHAPSODY HT
Breeder(s): Cathy Ochs-Cline & Gayle Petrick
Owner(s): Gayle Petrick

3rd – 178 – CH MYRDDIN’S BLACK STAR CGC RN ROM (B)
By CH JOSETER GRASSANMORE X CH MARIELS MORNING STAR
Breeder(s): John A & Christine Wiecek
Owner(s): Francine Wilson

4th – 176 – CH MACH BRIDGELADY-WYNCREST HOT TOPIC RN NAP NJP O (B)
By CH CANUCK BRIDGELADYS INSTIGATOR CD RE X CH CORNERSTONE BRIDGELADY JASMINE
Breeder(s): Bonnie Money
Owner(s): Kathryn A Metcalfe

Veteran (9-11 years) Bitches

1st – 180 – CH TRUDYTALES ONCE UPON A TIME (B)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA PETER PAN X CH TRAILWYN TELL ME TRUE CD NA
Breeder(s): Elaine Collins
Owner(s): Elaine Collins

2nd – 190 – CH.GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY LYMRIC (B)
By CH.REMEMBERANCE PIANOMAN CD RN X CH. GRANGEFIELD EVENING ENDEVOUR
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs & Sherry Caldwell
Owner(s): Shirley Hobbs & Nancy Stockslager

3rd – 182 – CH BLUEFOX’S HEATWAVE (B)
By CH KOLLAGE’S BAD BAD BOY X CH MARIEL’S SONG OF THE SOUTH CD RN PT OA DAJ
Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s): Cheryl L Kienast

4th – 186 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR N’ CANDESCENT RN (B)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA STORK DROP X CH PHI-VESTAVIA N QUISITIVE
Breeder(s): Amanda Katasse & Carolyn L Cannon
Owner(s): Penni Adrian & Carolyn L Cannon

Veteran (11+ years) Bitches

1st – 194 – GCH ULA MAUNA’S PANDA BEAR (B)
By CH ULA MAUNA’S SIR GAWAINE X CH ADAMS ACRES HOLIDAY CHARM CD ROMB
Breeder(s): Judith A Adams
Owner(s): Deborah Brooks & Katie Ball

2nd – 202 – CH SHAMROCK’S FAITH HILL (B)
By CH DAVENITCH GARTH O CHAPS X CH SPECKENNIK O’SHAMROCK
Breeder(s): Diane B Webster
Owner(s): Diane B Webster

3rd – 196 – CH RACONTEUR JERSEY GIRL (B)
By CH SISTERWOOD’S WINSOME WILL X CH RACONTEUR POET’S SONG
Breeder(s): Molly Moran & Vivian Andre Moran
Owner(s): L W Cole

4th – 198 – CH HEDGEROW LASER’S DIAMOND CUT RN HSAS HIAS OA OA (B)
By CH COEDWIG VESTAVIA LUMINESCENCE CDX RAE PT OA OAJ OAP OJP X CH CARDACH BJS LUCILLE BALL RN PT OA AXJ
Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

Herding Titled Bitches

1st – 204 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT (B)
By CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS X GCH CARDIRIDGE JEAN LOUISE FINCH RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penni Adrian, Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

Stud Dog

1st – 231 – CH TRUDYTALES ABOUT LAST NIGHT (D)
By CH SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH TRUDYTALES ONCE UPON A TIME
Breeder(s): Elaine Collins
Owner(s): Elaine Collins

2nd – 139 – CH. SHADOWALK TRADEMARK (D)
By CH. SHADOWALK GW MAKE WAY FOR MORGAN X CH. SHADOWALK VASHON JETTSETTER
Breeder(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila, Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos
Owner(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila

3rd – 123 – GCH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By CH BEARWOODS PIED PIPER OF PV X CH BAEWYN TELLTAIL PORSCHE
Breeder(s): CB Bossi & P O’Donnell & G Davolis & N Chandler
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

4th – 149 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS VCX (D)
By CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM X CH MARIEL REESE’S ALICE SPRINGS
Breeder(s): Jennifer Kramer, Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse
Owner(s): Penni Adrian

Brood Bitch

1st – 252 – GCH CARDIRIDGE JEAN LOUISE FINCH HT RN CA (B)
By CH CANTERBURY IN MY PRIME X YARDICAN CARDIRIDGE ELLA ELOTULI
Breeder(s): Sam/marla Gardner/ Meri Tuuli Aalto
Owner(s): Janet Suber

2nd – 264 – CH TELLTAIL COQUETTE (B)
By CH RORAGYN’S TUFF ENUFF X CH CHANDLER’S TELLTAIL KISS
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell & Norma Chandler
Owner(s): Paula O’ Donnell & Larraine Sams

3rd – 278 – GCH POOH’S FAIR LADY (B)
By CH GRANGEFIELD ROB ROY X CH MACWALLACE POOH’S FUTURITY PT
Breeder(s): Eleanor S. & Dr. Elizabeth S. Macnair
Owner(s): Eleanor S. & Dr. Elizabeth S. Macnair

4th – 276 – GCH XTACEE LIFE’S A DANCE (B)
By CH RHYS SUNDAY WITH GEORGE CD RE X CH ULA MAUNA HOT LICKITY LIPS HT
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe & Kathryn Tanguay
Owner(s): Kathryn Schwabe

Brace

1st – 120 – KINGSCOURT DRAGON MOON ON THE MOORS (B)
By GCH DANZIG DRAIG DYSON OF KINGSCOURT RN X CH WOLFWOOD LITHIUM ION
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda
Owner(s): Sarah Davis Linda Fowler
1st – 15 – BLACKSHEEP MASTERPIECE MYSTERY (D)
By SUNKISSED TRICKS OR TREATS X CH PECAN VALLEY A BLUE CLUE
Breeder(s): Joanna Kimball & Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Sarah Davis & Joanna Kimball

2nd – 92 – ULA MAUNA’S FLYING HIGH(AMELIA) (B)
By GCH DRAGONPATCH THUNDER FROM DOWN UNDER X CH ULA MAUNA’S LITTLE WICH
Breeder(s): Deborah Brooks & Dylan Brooks
Owner(s): Vanessa Robertson & Deborah Brooks
2nd – 266 – GCH ULA MAUNA’S LITTLE WITCH (B)
By CH ADAMS ACRES CLEVER TREVOR X CH XTACEE SPIRITMOON OVER ULAMAUNA
Breeder(s): Deborah Brooks
Owner(s): Deborah Brooks & Dylan Brooks

3rd – 82 – FERNBRIAR SONGS IN THE KEY OF Q (B)
By ROCKABILLY REBEL ROUSER X FERNBRIAR MONKEY BE MONKEY DO
Breeder(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner
Owner(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner
3rd – 292 – CH CARDIRIDGE BOX O’ LUCKY CHARMS (B)
By ROCKABILLY REBEL ROUSER X CH CARDIRIDGE YARDICAN WITCHY WOMAN
Breeder(s): Marla Gardner & Mackenzie Mann
Owner(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner

4th – 96 – XTACEE BLACK SWAN (B)
By GCH XTACEE LA AMISTAD X GCH XTACEE LIFE’S A DANCE
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s): Kathryn Schwabe & Gus Schwabe DVM
4th – 276 – GCH XTACEE LIFE’S A DANCE (B)
By CH RHYS SUNDAY WITH GEORGE CD RE X CH ULA MAUNA HOT LICKITY LIPS HT
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe & Kathryn Tanguay
Owner(s): Kathryn Schwabe


 

Junior Showmanship

 

Best Junior # J16 – Betsy Nesselhauf with ULA MAUNA KA ‘U’ OI KAIKAKAHINE (B)

Novice Junior

1st – J6 – Kara Schneider with CH HERITAGE HILL CHARMER (B)
2nd – J5 – Sarah Jane Richardson with CH LYBERTY D-DAY AT NORMANDY (D)

Novice Intermediate

1st – J9 – Scott Bowman with CH YASAHLLKUMA GRACE O”MALLEY (B)
2nd – J8 – Lauren Phillip with AURIGAN BAZINGA (B)
3rd – J7 – William Schneider with BLU SKYY’S JAMMING (D)

Novice Senior

1st – J11 – Ben Bowman with CH YASAHLLKUMA GRACE O”MALLEY (B)

Open Junior

1st – J12 – Macenzie Zeitz with GCH PEACH KARINA FOXBRK BIT O’ HONEY (B)
2nd – J14 – Matthew Bowman with CH YASAHLLKUMA GRACE O”MALLEY (B)

Open Intermediate

1st – J16 – Betsy Nesselhauf with ULA MAUNA KA ‘U’ OI KAIKAKAHINE (B)
2nd – J15 – Megan Bowman with CH YASASHILIKUMA I AM THE CAPTAIN (D)

 


 

Sweepstakes

Judge: Mandy Bossi-White

 

Best in Puppy Sweeps – CH JEWELTONE TELLTAIL COLE IN MY STOCKING (D)
By GCh Twinroc Santa Paws X Ch Telltail Coquette
Breeder(s): Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Cheree’ Kirkbride & Lorraine Sams

Best Op in Puppy Sweeps – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT (B)
By CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD RN HSAs HIAs X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penni Adrian, Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

Best Veteran in Sweeps – GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P (D)
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X CH Kingsbury’s Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz
Owner(s): Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Best Opposite Vet in Sweeps – CH TRUDYTALES ONCE UPON A TIME (B)
By CH Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan X CH Trailwyn Tell Me True CD NA
Breeder(s): Elaine Collins
Owner(s): Elaine Collins

Puppy Dog Sweepstakes

Puppy Dog 6-9

1st – 91 – POOH’S I’M A VERY GRAND THING (D)
By GCH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P X GCH Pooh’s Fair Lady
Breeder(s): Eleanor S Macnair & Dr. Elizabeth S Macnair
Owner(s): Eleanor S Macnair & Dr. Elizabeth S Macnair

2nd – 95 – TELLTAILS BAEWYN SPEAK EASY (D)
By GCH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Baewyns Telltails Bottoms Up
Breeder(s): P O’Donnell, N Chandler & G Bossi
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

3rd – 15 – BLACKSHEEP MASTERPIECE MYSTERY (D)
By Sunkissed Tricks or Treats X Ch Pecan Valley A Blue Clue
Breeder(s): Joanna Kimball & Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Sarah Davis & Joanna Kimball

4th – 17 – MANTLE-AURIGAN BILL OF RIGHTS (D)
By CH Aurigan Dunes National Treasure X Rememberance Brecca
Breeder(s): Pamela Bennett & Dayl A Phillip
Owner(s): Patricia A Sawtelle & Pamela Bennett

Puppy Dog 9-12

1st – 213 – CH JEWELTONE TELLTAIL COLE IN MY STOCKING (D)
By GCh Twinroc Santa Paws X Ch Telltail Coquette
Breeder(s): Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Cheree’ Kirkbride & Lorraine Sams

2nd – 39 – YASASHIIKUMA TELLTAIL DBLEDARE (D)
By GCH Twinroc Santa Paws X GCH Yasashiikuma Smokey Mtn Maid
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

3rd – 31 – TELLTAIL JEWELTONE PAWS FOR CAUSE (D)
By GCH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Coquette
Breeder(s): Lori Sams & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Cheryl M Black & Dotty DeBeck

4th – 55 – XTACEE BLACK OPS (D)
By GCH Xtacee La Amistad X GCH Xtacee Life’s A Dance
Breeder(s): Kathy Schwabe
Owner(s): Terri A. Clingerman

Puppy Dog 12-15

1st – 93 – BLU SKYY’S STIR IT UP (D)
By CH Telltail T For Two X CH Heritage Hill Charmer
Breeder(s): Madeline Wilson & Nancy Wilson
Owner(s): Nancy Wilson & Madeline Wilson

2nd – 67 – KINCROFT KYLE EFROS (D)
By Kincroft Ivermactavish X Kincroft Evelyn Lilydale
Breeder(s): Mr H Stalker & Mrs SC Stalker
Owner(s): Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent Savioli

3rd – 71 – GRANGEFIELD COWBOY CASANOVA (D)
By CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’fortune CDX HT X CH Grangefiels Lyberty Savanah
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs
Owner(s): Shirley Hobbs

4th – 83 – DAVENITH PIPE DRUMMER RHUSH (D)
By CH Kennebec Everyone Loves Raymond X CH Davenity Glory Hallilujah
Breeder(s): Con
Owner(s): Diane Amby

Puppy Dog 15-19

1st – 237 – CH BEAGUILE’S SUIT UP (D)
By CH Shadowalk Trademark X CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashau
Owner(s): Ferris and JoAnne Beashau

2nd – 241 – GCH XIV KARAT HEART OF GOLD HARRY GO LUCKY (D)
By GCH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P X CH. Heart Of Gold Icing
Breeder(s): Sherri Hurst and Lisa Phillips
Owner(s): Veda Greer and Sherri Hurst

3rd – 215 – CH PLUPERFECT MERRYMOON PROPER ENGLISHMAN (D)
By CH Cerridwen Davenitch Believe In Him X Pluperfect Merrymoon Peasegood
Breeder(s): Pluperfect Knl, Reg. & Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s): Pluperfect Knl, Reg

4th – 201 – GCH PLUPERFECT MERRYMOON PAPER TIGER (D)
By CH Cerridwen Davenitch Believe In Him X Pluperfect Merrymoon Peasegood
Breeder(s): Jon Kimes & Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s): Wanda Bendinelli & John Williams

Puppy Bitch Sweepstakes

Puppy Bitch 6-9

1st – 6 – SHADOWALK DAYTONA BEACH (B)
By GCh. Shadowalk Higgins X Ch. Shadowalk Nonesuch Nonsense
Breeder(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila
Owner(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila

2nd – 26 – RUBAD-KAOS FASHIONISTA (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X Deverry Afara Nemue
Breeder(s): Nancy Willoughby & Suzanne Geisler
Owner(s): Nancy Willoughby & Suzanne Geisler

3rd – 12 – MERRYTHOUGHT APPLIQUE AT TAILWIND (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X GCH Coedwig’s the Quiltmaker
Breeder(s): Ann N Benjamin & Kim Shira & Leda Thompson
Owner(s): Cassie Frank

4th – 16 – SHADOWALK CATALINA ISLAND (B)
By Ch. Shadowalk Trademark X Ch. Shadowalk Tulitikku
Breeder(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila
Owner(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila

Puppy Bitch 9-12

1st – 44 – JEWELTONE TELLTAIL CROSS YOUR PAWS (B)
By GCH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Coquette
Breeder(s): Lori Sams & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Cheryl M Black & Dotty DeBeck

2nd – 48 – TELLTAIL PANTS ON FIRE! (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Midas Touch X CH Telltail Sparks Fly
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s): Lori Sams & Paula O’Donnell

3rd – 46 – YASASHIIKUMA DARE TO DREAM BIG (B)
By GCh Twinroc Santa Paws X GCh Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s): Shelley Camm

4th – 28 – CADNOCLUN’S MAGNOLIA AFTER DARK (B)
By Ch Cadnoclun’s Ocean Boulevard X Cadnoclun’s Lady Of Quality
Breeder(s): Elizabeth A Hillebrand
Owner(s): Elizabeth A Hillebrand

Puppy Bitch 12-15

1st – 70 – GRANGEFIELD LYBERTY CRACKLIN ROSIE MAKE ME A SMILE (B)
By CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune CDX HT X CH Grangefield Lyberty Savannah
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs and Laura Prosser
Owner(s): Carol E Richardson and Laura Prosser

2nd – 80 – AURIGAN BAZINGA (B)
By CH Dunes Not All Treasure Is Silver And Gold X CH Aurigan MP Primary Attraction
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip & Barbara Walden
Owner(s): Dayl Phillip & Lauren Phillip

3rd – 74 – OBSIDIAN’S SKY’S THE LIMIT (B)
By GCH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P X GCH Sisterwood Summer Skyla
Breeder(s): Michelle Boydston
Owner(s): Michelle Boydston

4th – 116 – LYBERTY CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION (B)
By CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune CDX HT X CH Grangefield Lyberty Savannah
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs and Laura Prosser
Owner(s): Laura Prosser

Puppy Bitch 15-19

1st – 204 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT (B)
By CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD RN HSAs HIAs X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penni Adrian, Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

2nd – 62 – MOCKINGBIRD-WYNCREST’S I BELIEVE IN MAGIC (B)
By CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD RN PT X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Kathryn A Metcalfe

3rd – 171 – CH PLUPERFECT MERRYMOON POETRY IN MOTION (B)
By CH Cerridwen Davenitch Believe In Him X Pluperfect Merrymoon Peasegood
Breeder(s): J Kimes & B Hoffman
Owner(s): WJ Dijkhorst & L Croft-Elliott

4th – 256 – BEAGUILE SOCIAL’S MAKE IT WORK (B)
By Ch Shadowalk Trademark X Ch Beaszak’s Running With Scissors
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashau and Emily Banaszak
Owner(s): Mary Sue Olcott and Maggie Cannon

Veteran Dog Sweepstakes

Veteran Dog 7-9 years

1st – 123 – GCH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV X Ch Baewyn Telltail Porsche
Breeder(s): CB Bossi & P O’Donnell & G Davolis & N Chandler
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell

Veteran Dog 9-11 years

1st – 129 – GCH. HEART OF GOLD POWER PLAY (D)
By CH. Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH. Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
Breeder(s): Lisa and Jay Phillips
Owner(s): Lisa Phillips

2nd – 133 – CH RHYS SUNDAY WITH GEORGE CD RE (D)
By CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel Of Caerlean HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Kate Nth Morn
Breeder(s): Beverly Johnson
Owner(s): Lisa Rhyner & Kathryn Schwabe

3rd – 135 – CH TAFARNWR PRINCE OF WALES OAP OJP (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X CH Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle
Breeder(s): Mary G Belloff
Owner(s): Jean Brown

4th – 131 – CH PEACH’S SIR JOHN COLDSTREAM (D)
By CH Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD X CH Peach’s Schugar “N” Spyce
Breeder(s): Lynn A Griner
Owner(s): Donald F & Cecelia E Williams

Veteran Dog 11+ years

1st – 141 – GCH KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P (D)
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X CH Kingsbury’s Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz
Owner(s): Jacque Schatz-Glenn

2nd – 145 – CH RICOCHET’S MARK OF ZORRO RN (D)
By CH Joseter Grassanmore X CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel
Breeder(s): Tracie Zeitz, Stephanie Hoyer & Tim Zeitz
Owner(s): Kathi J Myers, Phillip Myers & Macenzie Zeitz

3rd – 143 – CH. KOLLAGE’S BAD BAD BOY (D)
By Ch. Kollage’s Next to Nubbin X Ch. Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper, DVM and Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner(s): Kathleen Harper, DVM and Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

4th – 137 – CH CARDIRIDGE CASSANOVA RN NJP (D)
By CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X Indovan’s Belinda
Breeder(s): Marla & Sam Gardner and Meri Aalto
Owner(s): Mackenzie & Diana Mann

Veteran Bitch Sweepstakes

Veteran Bitch 7-9 years

1st – 170 – GCH TELLTAIL RORAGYN (B)
By CH Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn Emma’s Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Paula O’Donnell, Cynnie Smith & Isabel Hunt

2nd – 168 – CH TROUBADOUR ALL DRESSED UP RN (B)
By CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel Of Caerleon X CH Phi-Vestavia Royal Rhapsody HT
Breeder(s): Cathy Ochs-Cline & Gayle Petrick
Owner(s): Gayle Petrick

3rd – 176 – CH MACH BRIDGELADY-WYNCREST HOT TOPIC RN NAP NJP O (B)
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X CH Cornerstone Bridgelady Jasmine
Breeder(s): Bonnie Money
Owner(s): Kathryn A Metcalfe

Veteran Bitch 9-11 years

1st – 180 – CH TRUDYTALES ONCE UPON A TIME (B)
By CH Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan X CH Trailwyn Tell Me True CD NA
Breeder(s): Elaine Collins
Owner(s): Elaine Collins

2nd – 190 – CH.GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY LYMRIC (B)
By CH.Rememberance Pianoman CD RN X CH. Grangefield Evening Endevour
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs & Sherry Caldwell
Owner(s): Shirley Hobbs & Nancy Stockslager

3rd – 182 – CH BLUEFOX’S HEATWAVE (B)
By CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy X CH Mariel’s Song Of The South CD RN PT OA DAJ
Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s): Cheryl L Kienast

4th – 186 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR N’ CANDESCENT RN (B)
By CH Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop X CH Phi-Vestavia N Quisitive
Breeder(s): Amanda Katasse & Carolyn L Cannon
Owner(s): Penni Adrian & Carolyn L Cannon

Veteran Bitch 11+ years

1st – 194 – GCH ULA MAUNA’S PANDA BEAR (B)
By CH Ula Mauna’s Sir Gawaine X CH Adams Acres Holiday Charm CD Romb
Breeder(s): Judith A Adams
Owner(s): Deborah Brooks & Katie Ball

2nd – 202 – CH SHAMROCK’S FAITH HILL (B)
By CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps X CH Speckennik O’Shamrock
Breeder(s): Diane B Webster
Owner(s): Diane B Webster

3rd – 196 – CH RACONTEUR JERSEY GIRL (B)
By CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X CH Raconteur Poet’s Song
Breeder(s): Molly Moran & Vivian Andre Moran
Owner(s): L W Cole

4th – 284 – CH SOCIAL’S AMY RAY (B)
By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X Ch Vestavia Sand Castle
Breeder(s): Mary Sue Olcott and Maggie Cannon
Owner(s): Mary Sue Olcott and Maggie Cannon

 


 

The Megan Competition

Judges: Rita Hellegers, Elizabeth Hillebrand, Paula O’Donnell

Best – – Megan Award – GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY (B)
By CH AUBREY’S EYES OF MYSTERY X CH KAYSHIRE SW AUTUMN CLASSIC
Breeder(s): Shawn Michael & Cynthia M. & Vincent Savioli
Owner(s): Cynthia M. & Vincent Savioli & Shawn Michael

Breeder of Best Cardigan – Hanging Rock Award – Cynthia & Vincent Savioli & Shawn Michael

Runner-Up Best – – Cadno Award – GCH RORAGYN’S SILVER BELLS (B)
By CH SUNKISSED NAUGHTY OR NICE X CH RORAGYN’S TAYLOR MADE
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Sonnie Kay Grissom

Best of Op Sex to Best Cardigan – Cassie Award – GCH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON (D)
By CH WARWICK LARCHMONT BODACIOUS X CH MYRDDIN SCOTCH MIST
Breeder(s): Marian R Mizelle & Helen B Jones
Owner(s): Marian R Mizelle & Jeannette Bruce

Best Red/Sable Dog – GCH BENMORE BLACKDALE LORD OF THE DANCE (D)
By GCH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE X SOPER’S AMY AT BENMORE
Breeder(s): Gary Gilmore & Susan Gilmore
Owner(s): Cheryl M Black & Dotty Debeck

Runner-Up Red/Sable Dog – GCH CH HERITAGE HILL LEMON DROP KID (D)
By GCH BAEWYN TELLTAIL SMOOTH OPERATOR X HERITAGE HILL CHANDLER FLY BY
Breeder(s): Norma Chandler & Deborah Moore
Owner(s): Elinor Hughes & Dorothy Appleby

Best Brindle Dog – GCH MARIEL’S HARVEST MOON (D)
By CH WARWICK LARCHMONT BODACIOUS X CH MYRDDIN SCOTCH MIST
Breeder(s): Marian R Mizelle & Helen B Jones
Owner(s): Marian R Mizelle & Jeannette Bruce

Runner-Up Brindle Dog – CH BEAGUILE’S SUIT UP (D)
By CH SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH BEASZAK’S RUNNING WITH SCISSORS
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashau
Owner(s): Ferris & Joanne Beashau

Preliminary Round:

41 – CH YASASHIIKUMA LEST WE FORGET (D)
By GCH HEART OF GOLD POWER PLAY X CDN CH. YASASHIIKUMA IMPERIAL JADE
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm & Christopher Shaw
Owner(s): Shelley Camm

43 – GCH SHADOWALK HIGGINS (D)
By SHADOWALK XPRESSO X CH SHADOWALK YAHTZEE
Breeder(s): Susan & Don Lassila, Glen & Kay Garity
Owner(s): Rita & Dwight Van Horn

45 – CH. RACONTEUR PERCHANCE TO DREAM (D)
By CH. SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH. RACONTEUR FANTASY FARM GIRL HIAS
Breeder(s): V & M Moran, R & D Hasenmeier
Owner(s): Vivian Andre Moran

49 – GCH KINGSBURY TAIL RIDGE ROAD (D)
By CH TELL TAIL T FOR TWO X CH KIPPERTON’S PASSIONE-ADAGIO
Breeder(s): Jacque Glenn
Owner(s): Brian & Deanne Poole

Best Black Dog – GCH TURN-KEY’S LITTLE BIG MAN RN (D)
By SISTERWOOD’S BLACK ARROW X BRIDGELADY’S FRONT PAIGE NEWS RN
Breeder(s): Tina Bosemer & Bonnie Money
Owner(s): Mary Hulme/ Bonnie Money

Runner-Up Black Dog – GCH. HEART OF GOLD POWER PLAY (D)
By CH. PHI-VESTAVIA INKLING X CH. HEART OF GOLD’S NO DOUBT
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s): Lisa Phillips

Preliminary Round:

57 – GCH CAMELOT’S MIDNITE MASQUERADE (D)
By CH CAMELOT’S MIDNITE RENDEZVOUS X CH WESTWIND DEVIL’S ADVOCATE
Breeder(s): Edweena & Calvin Mcdowell
Owner(s): Rus & Sherilyn Mumme

73 – GCH WOODROSE WHIP UP A RUMOR (D)
By CH TRUDYTALES ABOUT LAST NIGHT X CH WOODROSE PDK RUMOR HAS IT
Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
Owner(s): Karen Lyons & Cheryl Mukahey

75 – GCH CH CYMBROGI IMMUNE TO GRAVITY (D)
By CH TRUDYTALES ABOUT LAST NIGHT X CH RICHELU IRIDESCENT BLU
Breeder(s): Cynthia Smith & Jeffrey Welch
Owner(s): Lucille C. Stefanik & Cathryn Ochs-Cline

Best Blue Merle Dog – CH ROCHARS GOT THE BLUES (D)
By CH CYMBROG’S EQUILIBRIUM X CH CHEYSULIS GYPSY BLUE AT ROCHAR
Breeder(s): Rita Wagoner
Owner(s): Rita Wagoner

Runner-Up Blue Merle Dog – CH TURNKEY’S BUG-Z SEGAL (D)
By CH CAMELOT’S MIDNITE RENDEZVOUS X BRIDGELADY’S FRONT PAIGE NEWS RA
Breeder(s): Tina Bosemer & Bonnie Money
Owner(s): Tina & Bill Bosemer

Preliminary Round:

79 – CH TAFARNWR PRINCE OF WALES OAP OJP (D)
By CH COEDWIG’S CARBON BLUE X CH COEDWIG TAFARNWR FULL CIRCLE
Breeder(s): Mary G Belloff
Owner(s): Jean Brown

Best Red/Sable Bitch – GCH CARDIRIDGE JEAN LOUISE FINCH HT RN CA (B)
By CH CANTERBURY IN MY PRIME X YARDICAN CARDIRIDGE ELLA ELOTULI
Breeder(s): Sam/marla Gardner/ Meri Tuuli Aalto
Owner(s): Janet Suber

Runner-Up Red/Sable Bitch – CH ANNWYN PLAY WITH FIRE (B)
By CH RAINBOW’S MACWALLACE JW RED X CH CARDIRIDGE YARDICAN WITCHY WOMAN
Breeder(s): Ronald M. & Joann B. Pape
Owner(s): Ronald M. & Joann B. Pape

Preliminary Round:

8 – GCH POOH’S FAIR LADY (B)
By CH GRANGEFIELD ROB ROY X CH MACWALLACE POOH’S FUTURITY PT
Breeder(s): Eleanor S. & Dr. Elizabeth S. Macnair
Owner(s): Eleanor S. & Dr. Elizabeth S. Macnair

14 – CH. MANTLE-AURIGAN PRINCESS BRIDE (B)
By CH. TWINAN LUCKY STRIKE X REMEMBERANCE BRECCA
Breeder(s): Pam Bennett & Dayl Phillip
Owner(s): Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff

Best Brindle Bitch – GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY (B)
By CH AUBREY’S EYES OF MYSTERY X CH KAYSHIRE SW AUTUMN CLASSIC
Breeder(s): Shawn Michael & Cynthia M. & Vincent Savioli
Owner(s): Cynthia M. & Vincent Savioli & Shawn Michael

Runner-Up Brindle Bitch – CH RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH (B)
By CH TELLTAIL SANTA PAWS X CH TELLTAIL SHOW GIRL
Breeder(s): Deborah Shindle & Julie &bill Divens
Owner(s): Deborah Shindle & Julie & Bill Divens

Preliminary Round

18 – GCH. CLAYMORE’S MADAME BUTTERFLY (B)
By GCH. KINGSBURY’S I’M HARRY P X CH. WINDSHYRE’S MARIAH
Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff
Owner(s): Tom & Janet Stewart & Jacque Glenn

20 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT (B)
By CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS X GCH CARDIRIDGE JEAN LOUISE FINCH RN HT CA
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penni Adrian, Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

22 – GCH WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC (B)
By CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HIA X WELLSHIRE LADY LUCK
Breeder(s): Eric & Paula Weller
Owner(s): Carolyn A Tompkins & Paula Weller

44 – CH HERITAGE HILL CHARMER (B)
By CH HERITAGEHILL CHIMERA JELLYBEAN X CH CEARASPECTRM CHARMED I’M SURE
Breeder(s): Deborah B Moore, Kathy Steele & Kimberly Santos
Owner(s): Nancy Wilson & Madeline Wilson

Best Black Bitch – GCH RORAGYN’S SILVER BELLS (B)
By CH SUNKISSED NAUGHTY OR NICE X CH RORAGYN’S TAYLOR MADE
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Sonnie Kay Grissom

Runner-Up Black Bitch – CH TROUBADOUR ALL DRESSED UP RN (B)
By CH PHI-VESTAVIA URIEL OF CAERLEON X CH PHI-VESTAVIA ROYAL RHAPSODY HT
Breeder(s): Cathy Ochs-Cline & Gayle Petrick
Owner(s): Gayle Petrick

Preliminary Round:

54 – GCH BLACKDALES FRONT PAGE NEWS (B)
By CH SHADOWALK TRADEMARK X CH BLACKDALE’S CHRISTMAS CAROLE
Breeder(s): Michele Delair
Owner(s): Cheryl M Black & Dotty Debeck

 64 – CH MACH HERITAGE HILL PLAYBOY BUNI PT RN OF (B)
By CH WARWICKS SPECTRUM KAZAAM X CH CHANDLER-PLUPERFECT PLAYGIRL
Breeder(s): Deborah Moore
Owner(s): David Crosby

70 – CH EBONWALD’S BE ON THE LOOKOUT (B)
By GCH C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE X CH MERRYMOON EBONWALD I’M A Q.T.
Breeder(s): Garrett Ramsay
Owner(s): Garrett Ramsay

 

Best Blue Merle Bitch – GCH CH COEDWIG’S VELVETEEN RABBIT NJP (B)
By CH COEDWIG’S CARBON BLUE X CH AURIGAN MISS SADIE COMES HOME
Breeder(s): Robert & Ann Benjamin
Owner(s): Jean Brown

Runner-Up Blue Merle Bitch – CH EBONWALD’S A BLESSED PIRATE QUEEN (B)
By CH WOLFRUN BRAVE NEW WORLD X CH BENDI EBONWALD SMTHING 2 PROVE
Breeder(s): Garrett Ramsay
Owner(s): Garrett Ramsay

 


 

Herding Trial #1 – All Breed

HA-DO BAR FARM – NOVA OHIO

High In Trial – 356 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT – ( Bitch)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD RN HSAs HIAs X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penny Adrian & Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

Reserve High in Trial – 355 – RACONTEUR PORTEUR DU JAUNE RN, PT, OA, NAJ, AXP, AJP, NF, OFP – ( Dog)
By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ X Ch Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HSAs HIAs
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Vivian & Molly Moran, Dana & Rick Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

HS Cardigan – Sheep – 506 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

HS Cardigan – Ducks – 356 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT – ( Bitch)

HS Cardigan Ch of Record – 356 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT – ( Bitch)

HS Cardigan Combined Sheep & Ducks – 620 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD – ( Dog)

Advanced-B-Ducks – No Q’s

Intermediate-B-Ducks

1st – Q – 620 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD ‘Kearney’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

Started-B-Ducks

1st – Q – 651 – CH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT ‘Lowri’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD RN HSAs HIAs X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penny Adrian & Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

Advanced-A-Ducks

1st – Q – 550 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD ‘Kearney’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

2nd – Q – 552 – LASSIC STRIKE IT RICH HIASD HSAC ‘Ike’ Australian Cattle Dog ( Dog)

Started-A-Ducks

1st – Q – 356 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT ‘Lowri’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD RN HSAs HIAs X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penny Adrian & Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

2nd – Q – 355 – RACONTEUR PORTEUR DU JAUNE RN, PT, OA, NAJ, AXP, AJP, NF, OFP ‘Porter!’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ X Ch Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HSAs HIAs
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Vivian & Molly Moran, Dana & Rick Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

3rd – Q – 352 – JUSDANDY SHADOW DANCER HSAS, AX, MXJ, OF ‘Dancer’ Shetland Sheepdog ( Bitch)

4th – Q – 350 – CH HEART OF GOLD PUCK ‘Jordan’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart of Gold No Doubt
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Lisa and Jay Phillips
Owner(s): Renee Bernard

Advanced-A-Sheep

1st – Q – 504 – CH OUTRUN LIFE’S BEEN GOOD RA, HIAS, HSBS ‘Joey’ Border Collie ( Dog)

2nd – Q – 506 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD ‘Kearney’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

3rd – Q – 503 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS ‘Chase’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon, Jennifer Kramer, and Amanda Katasse
Owner(s): Penny Adrian

Intermediate-A-Sheep

1st – Q – 407 – BRAELING SOMEONE LIKE YOU ‘Lilly’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch Braeling On The Prowl X Ch Kismet’s Thistle
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Barbara Merickel and Deborah Burnett
Owner(s): Nancy Bragg

2nd – Q – 401 – KEAN O’HARA REED ‘Kean’ Border Collie ( Dog)

3rd – Q – 402 – TARA’S ON THE EDGE OF LEA RAE HSAS ‘Edge’ German Shepherd Dog ( Bitch)

Started-A-Sheep

1st – Q – 303 – SHEBAA’S BRITISH POUND STERLING AX OAJ ‘Quid’ Border Collie ( Dog)

2nd – Q – 304 – RUSTY PIPER RAE5 HSAS CD ‘Rusty’ Pembroke Welsh Corgi ( Dog)

3rd – Q – 308 – RACONTEUR PORTEUR DU JAUNE RN, PT, OA, NAJ, AXP, AJP, NF, OFP ‘Porter!’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ X Ch Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HSAs HIAs
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Vivian & Molly Moran, Dana & Rick Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

Pre-Trial Test – Sheep

Q – 201 – CORWYNT TAYKEN BLACK TIE AND TAIL HT NFP ‘Ty’ – ( Dog)
By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT PAX X Ch PACH Corwynt Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ
Handler: Lynn Stonesifer
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist and Susan Stephon
Owner(s): Lynn Stonesifer & Donna Lonnquist

Q – 202 – CH LLEWELLYN ROBYN OF MCLEA TD ‘Rob’ – ( Dog)
By GrCh Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot X Ch Bethan of Llewellyn
Handler: Shelby Cook
Breeder(s): Susan Buxton snd Leah James
Owner(s): Susan Buxton & Leah James

Q – 203 – CH ONTHEGO’S RISING STAR ‘Val’ Australian Cattle Dog ( Bitch)

Q – 204 – CARLION’S ROSES N RAMSHOT ‘Harry’ Shetland Sheepdog ( Dog)

Q – 205 – CH PECAN VALLEY NORTHERN EXPOSURE RA` ‘Seren’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X Ch Pecan Valley Show Shoes
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

Q – 206 – BEAR CREEK’S BONAIRE KEEPSAKE ‘Madison’ Bouvier des Flandres ( Bitch)

Q – 207 – IBTREU’S RANSOM OF CODA HT ‘Chopper’ German Shepherd Dog ( Dog)

Herding Test – Sheep

Q – 102 – CAMBRELL HEARTS ARE WILD ‘Tripper’ Pembroke Welsh Corgi ( Dog)

Q – 103 – CORWYNT TAYKEN BLUJET ARREVADERCI ‘Reva’ – ( Bitch)
By GCh Paradiddle Flying Dut HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash of Ice CDX RN HSAs MX MXJ XF
Handler: Michele Neubauer
Breeder(s): Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist and Teryl Lebkuecher
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

Q – 104 – FINNSHAVN MANITOULIN MONTI CD RE ‘Monti’ – ( Dog)
By Finnshavn Prince Owen X Finnshavn Chelsea Trouble
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Charlie MacInnes
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

Q – 105 – CORWYNT TAYKEN SHIFTING GEARS AX AXJ NJP ‘Caden’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch MACH2 PACH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 PAX XFP X Ch PACH Corwynf Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ PAX2 MXP5 MJP5 NFP
Handler: Dennis Ammerman
Breeder(s): Donna lonnquist and Susan Stephon
Owner(s): Dennis Ammerman & Dennis & Susan Ammerman & Donna Lonnquist

Q – 106 – BRAELING X MARKS THE SPOT ‘Tracey’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Heart of gold Danced with the Devil X Ch Braeling Twinkle Little Star PT
Handler: Dana Hasemeier
Breeder(s): Cathy Chapel and Barb Merickel
Owner(s): Dana Hasemeier & Rick & Dana Hasemeir


Herding Trial #2 – Cardigans Only

 

High In Trial/High Score Cardigan – 402 – BRAELING SOMEONE LIKE YOU – ( Bitch)
By Ch Braeling On The Prowl X Ch Kismet’s Thistle
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Barbara Merickel and Deborah Burnett
Owner(s): Nancy Bragg

Reserve High in Trial – 620 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

HS Cardigan – Ducks – 620 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD – ( Dog)

HS Cardigan Ch of RECORD – 620 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD – ( Dog)

HS Cardigan Combined Sheep & Ducks – 501 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD – ( Dog)

Advanced – B – Ducks

1st – Q – 630 – DC CHEYSULI’S PATENTED BONUS CD HXASD ‘Bonus’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X Ch Dwysn Chysuli Blkberry Cobblr
Handler: Duane Forbes
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s): Duane Forbes & Connie Forbes

Intermediate – B – Ducks

1st – Q – 620 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD ‘Kearney’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

Started – B – Ducks – No Q’s

Advanced-A-Ducks

1st – Q – 552 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD ‘Kearney’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

Started-A-Ducks

1st – Q – 351 – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT PT ‘Lowri’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD RN HSAs HIAs X GCH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Janet Suber
Owner(s): Penny Adrian & Susan Shields & Cheryl Kienast

Advanced-A-Sheep

1st – Q – 501 – CH BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSADS HSBD HIAS HXASD ‘Kearney’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s): Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

2nd – Q – 503 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN HSAS HIAS ‘Chase’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon, Jennifer Kramer, and Amanda Katasse
Owner(s): Penny Adrian

Intermediate-A-Sheep

1st – Q – 402 – BRAELING SOMEONE LIKE YOU ‘Lilly’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch Braeling On The Prowl X Ch Kismet’s Thistle
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Barbara Merickel and Deborah Burnett
Owner(s): Nancy Bragg

Started-A-Sheep

1st – Q – 301 – BLUEFOX’S KEEPSAKE HT ‘Treasure’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch Kollage’s Therre Can B Only One RA X Ch Bluefox’s Having a Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s): Cheryl Kienast

2nd – Q – 306 – RACONTEUR PORTEUR DU JAUNE RN, PT, OA, NAJ, AXP, AJP, NF, OFP ‘Porter!’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ X Ch Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HSAs HIAs
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Vivian & Molly Moran, Dana & Rick Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

Pre-Trial – Sheep

Q – 201 – CH PECAN VALLEY NORTHERN EXPOSURE RA` ‘Seren’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X Ch Pecan Valley Show Shoes
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

Q – 202 – CORWYNT TAYKEN BLACK TIE AND TAIL HT NFP ‘Ty’ – ( Dog)
By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT PAX X Ch PACH Corwynt Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ
Handler: Lynn Stonesifer
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist and Susan Stephon
Owner(s): Lynn Stonesifer & Donna Lonnquist

Herding Test – Sheep

Q – 100 – BRAELING X MARKS THE SPOT ‘Tracey’ – ( Dog)
By Ch Heart of gold Danced with the Devil X Ch Braeling Twinkle Little Star PT
Handler: Dana Hasemeier
Breeder(s): Cathy Chapel and Barb Merickel
Owner(s): Dana & Rick Hasemeier

Q – 103 – CORWYNT TAYKEN SHIFTING GEARS AX AXJ NJP ‘Caden’ – ( Bitch)
By Ch MACH2 PACH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 PAX XFP X Ch PACH Corwynf Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ PAX2 MXP5 MJP5 NFP
Handler: Dennis Ammerman
Breeder(s): Donna lonnquist and Susan Stephon
Owner(s): Dennis Ammerman & Susan Ammerman & Donna Lonnquist

Q – 104 – CORWYNT TAYKEN BLUJET ARREVADERCI ‘Reva’ – ( Bitch)
By GCh Paradiddle Flying Dut HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash of Ice CDX RN HSAs MX MXJ XF
Handler: Michele Neubauer
Breeder(s): Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist and Teryl Lebkuecher
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

Q – 105 – FINNSHAVN MANITOULIN MONTI CD RE ‘Monti’ – ( Dog)
By Finnshavn Prince Owen X Finnshavn Chelsea Trouble
Handler: Owner
Breeder(s): Charlie MacInnes
Owner(s): Maja Hurd


 

Tracking Test 

Charlemont Reservation – Rochester Ohio

TD TEST

Pass – 3 – Raconteur Cosmic Dust  (D)
By CH Raconteur Perchase to Dream X Chimera Little French Girl
Breeder(s): Vivian Moran
Owner(s): Nancy Ventresco

TDX TEST

Pass – 3 – Teche the Rising Beagle (D)

Pass – 4 – Crosswinds Here I Am Whippet (B)


 

Agility Trial #1

 

HIGH IN TRIAL – 12044 – MACH4 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu RA OF (B)
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Cardiridge’s Potsenia Brown
Breeder(s): S/M Gardner
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

HIGH IN TRIAL PREFERRED – 4046 – CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN OF OAP OJP (B)
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X CH Cornerstone Brdigelady Jasmine
Breeder(s): B Money
Owner(s): Kathryn Metcalfe

FAST 

EXC B 12″

1 – 12036 – Dudley (B)
Claymore’s Dudley Doright RN MX MXJ XF AXP AJP OFP T2B.
By CH Paradiddle’s Token Of Love X CH Rememberance Blues N Th Nite
Breeder(s): R Huff & T/J Stewart
Owner(s): Cheri Sutton

2 – 12043 – Olivia (B)
MACH Visions Dream A Little Dream CD RN HSAs MXF TQX
By CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
Breeder(s): R Helligers & H Goldman-Craig
Owner(s): Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman- Craig

EXC B 8″

1 – 8026 – Teaser (B)
CH Heritage Hill Striptease MX MXJ XF
By CH Warwicks Spectrum Kazaam X CH Chandler-Pluperfect Playgirl
Breeder(s): D Moore
Owner(s): Barbara Nibling

EXC B P 8″

1 – 8024 – Porter! (D)
Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune RA PT OA NAJ AXP AJP NF XFP
By CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
Breeder(s): V/M Moran & D/R Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

EXC B P 4″

1 – 4023 – Squirrel (B)
Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel MXP MJP2
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X CH Heritage Hill Atadbad
Breeder(s): D Moore
Owner(s): Barbara Nibling

2 – 4021 – Foomin (B)
tacee The Sixth Sense MXP MJP5 XFP
By CHRhys Sunday With George X CH Aubrey’s I’ve Got A Secret
Breeder(s): K Schwabe, C/V Savioli
Owner(s): Lisa Zassowski

EXC A 12″

1 – 12039 – Spyque (D)
Armoras William The Bloody HT MX MXJ OF
By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-lee X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Travis Kruse

EXC A 8″

1 – 8053 – Drew (B)
CardiRidge Yardican Fullhouse
By Yardican Magic Merlin X Yardican Crdrdg Ella Elotuli
Breeder(s): M/S Gardner & M Tuuli
Owner(s): Rebecca / David Dean

OPEN 12″

1 – 12009 – Satch (B)
Lowryder’s Brass Satchel NAJ NF
By Prairiefire’s Topbrass X Lowryder’s Belle Of Claybrook
Breeder(s): L Reynolds
Owner(s): Corrine L Curtis

OPEN 8″

1 – 8031 – Forrest (D)
Nabs Kings Sherwood Forrest AX AXJ NF
By CH Coedwig Nab’s Fstful O’Hearts X Nab’s Delt A Surprize
Breeder(s): N/B Buckland
Owner(s): Corrine L Curtis

OPEN P 8″

1 – 8048 – Rio (B)
CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAds HIAd AX OAJ OAP NJP OF NFP.
By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH2 Hedgerow BJs Apple Pie CD RN TD HT OF
Breeder(s): B Magnus
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

2 – 8001 – Ryan (D)
CH CT Dwysan’s Hot Wheels NA NAJ NAP NJP NFP
By CH Kipperton’s Chasse In D X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): K Harper DVM, C Brown & K Davis
Owner(s): Kathy / John Hannah & Kathy Davis

OPEN P 4″

1 – 4020 – Maddie (B)
CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill PT AXP AJP NFP.
By CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark X CH Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian
Breeder(s): B Magnus & G Bishop
Owner(s): Joyce Poklikuha

2 – 4046 – Flirt (B)
CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN OF OAP OJP
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X CH Cornerstone Brdigelady Jasmine
Breeder(s): B Money
Owner(s): Kathryn Metcalfe

NOV B 12″

1 – 12045 – Caden (B)
Corwynt Tayken Shifting Gears AX AXJ NJP
By CH MACH2 PACH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 PAX XFP X CH PACH Corwynt Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ PAX2 MXP5 MJP5 NFP
Breeder(s): D Lonnquist & S Stephon
Owner(s): Susan Ammerman & D Ammerman, D Lonnquist

2 – 12038 – Bree (B)
MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Vanessa Tesch & Janice Tesch

3 – 12008 – Syd (D)
Aramoras I’m All Ears HT NA NAJ
By CH Davenitch Jacob’s Ladder X MACH Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT
Breeder(s): K / J Tesch
Owner(s): Cathy Kruse

4 – 12019 – Ethan (B)
CH Raconteur Perchance To Dream
By CHShadowalk Trademark X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
Breeder(s): M / V Moran & R / D Hasemeier
Owner(s): Vivian Andre Moran

NOV B 8″

1 – 8030 – Cricket (B)
CH Xtacee Over The Moon AX AXJ NF
By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RE
Breeder(s): K Schwabe & L Rhyner
Owner(s): Terri Clingerman

2 – 8054 – Chloe (B)
CH Peach’s Karina Foxbrk Payday OA OAJ
By CH Phi-Vestavia’s Kudos X CH Karina’s From Russia With Love
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Lynn Griner & Stephanie Hoyer, Guyan Watrous

EXC B P 8″

1 – 8025 – Lily (B)
CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RA AX AXJ AXP AJP
By CH Canuck Bridgelady’s Instigator CD RE X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): B/J Money
Owner(s): Bonnie Money

2 – 8004 – Bodriy (B)
CH Cariad Sawmill McSteamy HSAS NAJ NJP
By CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda CD PT AX AXJ MXP6 MJP5 PAX X CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Medusa At Sawmill PT AXP AJP
Breeder(s): Owner & B Magnus
Owner(s): Joyce Poklikuha

3 – 8011 – Reva (B)
Corwynt Tayken Blujet Arrevaderci
By GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash Of Ice CDX HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): D Lonnquist
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer, Jeff Money

STANDARD

NOV P 4″

1 – 4010 – CC (B)
Cool Sensation Z Domu Polanki
By CH Rhys Sunday With George CD RE X Cool N’ Fool For Filofany Gaucho
Breeder(s): A Pol
Owner(s): Heather Masch

EXC B 12″

1 – 12044 – Addie (B)
MACH4 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu RA OF
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Cardiridge’s Potsenia Brown
Breeder(s): S/M Gardner
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

2 – 12041 – Trevor (D)
Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor
By CH Gatewyn Mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s Wild And Wicked
Breeder(s): J Rogers DVM
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

3 – 12038 – Bree (B)
MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Vanessa Tesch & Janice Tesch

4 – 12039 – Spyque (D)
Armoras William The Bloody HT MX MXJ OF
By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-lee X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Travis Kruse

EXC B 8″

1 – 8033 – Jet (B)
MACH Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

2 – 8035 – Cleo (B)
MACH11 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

3 – 8030 – Cricket (B)
CH Xtacee Over The Moon AX AXJ NF
By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RE
Breeder(s): K Schwabe & L Rhyner
Owner(s): Terri Clingerman

4 – 8032 – Panache (B)
CH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RN MX MXJ
By CH Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyn’s Gift Of Art
Breeder(s): M Rogers
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

EXC B P 8″

1 – 8025 – Lily (B)
CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RA AX AXJ AXP AJP
By CH Canuck Bridgelady’s Instigator CD RE X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): B/J Money
Owner(s): Bonnie Money

EXC A P 8″

1 – 8047 – Darla (B)
Hedgerow’s Summer Rose CD PT RA MX MXJ OAP OJP
By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH2 Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie VCD1 RN HT OF
Breeder(s): B Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith & Richard Smith

2 – 8048 – Rio (B)
CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAds HIAd AX OAJ OAP NJP OF NFP.
By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH2 Hedgerow BJs Apple Pie CD RN TD HT OF
Breeder(s): B Magnus
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

EXC A P 4″

1 – 4046 – Flirt (B)
CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN OF OAP OJP
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X CH Cornerstone Brdigelady Jasmine
Breeder(s): B Money
Owner(s): Kathryn Metcalfe

OPEN 12″

1 – 12037 – Rhys (D)
Rubad CD RN NA OAJ
By Coedwigs Carbon Blue X Pecan Valley Run Ru
Breeder(s): N Willoughby
Owner(s): Gregory Wilson

OPEN P 8″

1 – 8007 – Iggy Pop (D)
Ula Mauna Octane Breaking The Law BN RE NAP NJP
By CH Adams Acres Clevor Trevor X CH Xtacee Spiritmoon Over Ula Mauna
Breeder(s): D Brooks
Owner(s): Heather Masch

2 – 8002 – Granger (B)
Sandsea’s Mystic Granger NAP NJP NFP
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Pecan Valley Like A Dream
Breeder(s): E/W Ervine Jr
Owner(s): Cherie L Fausnaugh

3 – 8005 – Monti (B)
Finnshavn Manitaulin Monti CD RE
By Finnshavn Prince Owen X Finnshavn Chelsea Trouble
Breeder(s): C MacInnes
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

NOV B 12″

1 – 12017 – Rosie Cotton (B)
Corwynt Tayken Polar Ice
By GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash Of Ice CDX HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): T Lebkuecher, S Stephan, D Lonnquist
Owner(s): Barbara Miller

NOV B 8″

1 – 8015 – Seren (B)
CH Pecan Valley Northern Exposure RA
By CH Pecan Valey Blue Thunder X CHPecan Valley Snow Shoes
Breeder(s): B Seely
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES

EXC B 12″

1 – 12044 – Addie (B)
MACH4 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu RA OF
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Cardiridge’s Potsenia Brown
Breeder(s): S/M Gardner
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

2 – 12038 – Bree (B)
MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Vanessa Tesch & Janice Tesch

3 – 12045 – Caden (B)
Corwynt Tayken Shifting Gears AX AXJ NJP
By CH MACH2 PACH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 PAX XFP X CH PACH Corwynt Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ PAX2 MXP5 MJP5 NFP
Breeder(s): D Lonnquist & S Stephon
Owner(s): Susan Ammerman & D Ammerman, D Lonnquist

4 – 12042 – Kelsey (B)
CH MACH Heritage Hill Playboy Buni RN PT OF
By CH Warwicks Spectrum Kazaam X CH Chandler-Pluperfect Playgirl
Breeder(s): D Moore
Owner(s): David Crosby

EXC B 8″

1 – 8028 – Marti (B)
Wild Mtn Blue Light Special AX AXJ
By Pecan Valley Draco X Cattleco’s Tanzanite Sprite
Breeder(s): H Riggle & S Joaquin
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

2 – 8033 – Jet (B)
MACH Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

3 – 8035 – Cleo (B)
MACH11 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

4 – 8032 – Panache (B)
CH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RN MX MXJ
By CH Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyn’s Gift Of Art
Breeder(s): M Rogers
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

EXC B P 8″

1 – 8024 – Porter! (D)
Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune RA PT OA NAJ AXP AJP NF XFP
By CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
Breeder(s): V/M Moran & D/R Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

2 – 8025 – Lily (B)
CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RA AX AXJ AXP AJP
By CH Canuck Bridgelady’s Instigator CD RE X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): B/J Money
Owner(s): Bonnie Money

EXC B P 4″

1 – 4022 – Tonka (B)
CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln CD BN GN RE AXP AJP.
By CH Kerman Strike Up The Band X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): K Harper, K Davis, CJ Brown
Owner(s): Stella Vola

2 – 4020 – Maddie (B)
CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill PT AXP AJP NFP.
By CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark X CH Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian
Breeder(s): B Magnus & G Bishop
Owner(s): Joyce Poklikuha

3 – 4021 – Foomin (B)
Xtacee The Sixth Sense MXP MJP5 XFP
By CHRhys Sunday With George X CH Aubrey’s I’ve Got A Secret
Breeder(s): K Schwabe, C/V Savioli
Owner(s): Lisa Zassowski

EXC A 8

1 – 8053 – Drew (B)
CardiRidge Yardican Fullhouse
By Yardican Magic Merlin X Yardican Crdrdg Ella Elotuli
Breeder(s): M/S Gardner & M Tuuli
Owner(s): Rebecca / David Dean

EXC A P 8″

1 – 8047 – Darla (B)
Hedgerow’s Summer Rose CD PT RA MX MXJ OAP OJP
By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH2 Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie VCD1 RN HT OF
Breeder(s): B Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith & Richard Smith

2 – 8052 – Pip (D)
Aramoras Great Expectations RN OA NAJ OAP OJP
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH3 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): K / J Tesch
Owner(s): Aimee Ukasick

3 – 8051 – Quigley (D)
Quigley NAP OJP
By CH Telltail T For Two X Grangefield Rhianan
Breeder(s): S Hobbs
Owner(s): Christine Taylor

OPEN 12″

1 – 12009 – Satch (B)
Lowryder’s Brass Satchel NAJ NF
By Prairiefire’s Topbrass X Lowryder’s Belle Of Claybrook
Breeder(s): L Reynolds
Owner(s): Corrine L Curtis

OPEN P 8″

1 – 8005 – Monti (B)
Finnshavn Manitaulin Monti CD RE
By Finnshavn Prince Owen X Finnshavn Chelsea Trouble
Breeder(s): C MacInnes
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

NOV B 12″

1 – 12017 – Rosie Cotton (B)
Corwynt Tayken Polar Ice
By GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash Of Ice CDX HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): T Lebkuecher, S Stephan, D Lonnquist
Owner(s): Barbara Miller

2 – 12019 – Ethan (B)
CH Raconteur Perchance To Dream
By CHShadowalk Trademark X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
Breeder(s): M / V Moran & R / D Hasemeier
Owner(s): Vivian Andre Moran

NOV P 8″

1 – 8012 – Smoky (D)
Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky
By CH Coedwig Malachite RN PT X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): D Waiting
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski


Agility Trial #2

 

HIGH IN TRIAL – 8028 – Wild Mtn Blue Light Special AX AXJ (B)
By Pecan Valley Draco X Cattleco’s Tanzanite Sprite
Breeder(s): H Riggle & S Joaquin
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

HIGH IN TRIAL PREFERRED – 4020 – CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill PT AXP AJP NFP. (B)
By CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark X CH Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian
Breeder(s): B Magnus & G Bishop
Owner(s): Joyce Poklikuha

TIME TO BEAT

REG 12″

1 – 12044 – Addie (B)
MACH4 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu RA OF
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Cardiridge’s Potsenia Brown
Breeder(s): S/M Gardner
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

REG 8″

1 – 8053 – Drew (B)
CardiRidge Yardican Fullhouse
By Yardican Magic Merlin X Yardican Crdrdg Ella Elotuli
Breeder(s): M/S Gardner & M Tuuli
Owner(s): Rebecca / David Dean

PREF 4″

1 – 4046 – Flirt (B)
CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN OF OAP OJP
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X CH Cornerstone Brdigelady Jasmine
Breeder(s): B Money
Owner(s): Kathryn Metcalfe

STANDARD

EXC B 12″

1 – 12044 – Addie (B)
MACH4 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu RA OF
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Cardiridge’s Potsenia Brown
Breeder(s): S/M Gardner
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

2 – 12041 – Trevor (D)
Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor
By CH Gatewyn Mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s Wild And Wicked
Breeder(s): J Rogers DVM
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

3 – 12045 – Caden (B)
Corwynt Tayken Shifting Gears AX AXJ NJP
By CH MACH2 PACH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 PAX XFP X CH PACH Corwynt Tayken Naboo HSAs AX AXJ PAX2 MXP5 MJP5 NFP
Breeder(s): D Lonnquist & S Stephon
Owner(s): Susan Ammerman & D Ammerman, D Lonnquist

4 – 12043 – Olivia (B)
MACH Visions Dream A Little Dream CD RN HSAs MXF TQX
By CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
Breeder(s): R Helligers & H Goldman-Craig
Owner(s): Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman- Craig

EXC B 8″

1 – 8028 – Marti (B)
Wild Mtn Blue Light Special AX AXJ
By Pecan Valley Draco X Cattleco’s Tanzanite Sprite
Breeder(s): H Riggle & S Joaquin
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

2 – 8033 – Jet (B)
MACH Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

3 – 8035 – Cleo (B)
MACH11 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

4 – 8031 – Forrest (D)
Nabs Kings Sherwood Forrest AX AXJ NF
By CH Coedwig Nab’s Fstful O’Hearts X Nab’s Delt A Surprize
Breeder(s): N/B Buckland
Owner(s): Corrine L Curtis

EXC B P 4″

1 – 4020 – Maddie (B)
CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill PT AXP AJP NFP.
By CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark X CH Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian
Breeder(s): B Magnus & G Bishop
Owner(s): Joyce Poklikuha

2 – 4021 – Foomin (B)
Xtacee The Sixth Sense MXP MJP5 XFP
By CHRhys Sunday With George X CH Aubrey’s I’ve Got A Secret
Breeder(s): K Schwabe, C/V Savioli
Owner(s): Lisa Zassowski

EXC A 8″

1 – 8053 – Drew (B)
CardiRidge Yardican Fullhouse
By Yardican Magic Merlin X Yardican Crdrdg Ella Elotuli
Breeder(s): M/S Gardner & M Tuuli
Owner(s): Rebecca / David Dean

OPEN P 8″

1 – 8003 – Jazz (B)
Grangefield Tin Pan Alley BN RE NAP NJP
By CH Rememberance Pianoman CD RN X CH Grangefield No No Nanette
Breeder(s): M Purbaugh & S Hobbs
Owner(s): Janet Lehman & Thomas Lehman

NOV B 12″

1 – 12017 – Rosie Cotton (B)
Corwynt Tayken Polar Ice
By GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash Of Ice CDX HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): T Lebkuecher, S Stephan, D Lonnquist
Owner(s): Barbara Miller

2 – 12009 – Satch (B)
Lowryder’s Brass Satchel NAJ NF
By Prairiefire’s Topbrass X Lowryder’s Belle Of Claybrook
Breeder(s): L Reynolds
Owner(s): Corrine L Curtis

3 – 12018 – Ziggy (D)
Ziggy RN
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s): Jeff Puccini

NOV P 8″

1 – 8012 – Smoky (D)
Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky
By CH Coedwig Malachite RN PT X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): D Waiting
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

JUMPERS WITH WEAVES

EXC B 12″

1 – 12044 – Addie (B)
MACH4 Cardiridge Bid You Adieu RA OF
By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Cardiridge’s Potsenia Brown
Breeder(s): S/M Gardner
Owner(s): Carrie Ruhde

2 – 12041 – Trevor (D)
Gatewyn’s Mighty Trevor
By CH Gatewyn Mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s Wild And Wicked
Breeder(s): J Rogers DVM
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

3 – 12038 – Bree (B)
MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RA
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Vanessa Tesch & Janice Tesch

4 – 12039 – Spyque (D)
Armoras William The Bloody HT MX MXJ OF
By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-lee X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Travis Kruse

EXC B 8″

1 – 8033 – Jet (B)
MACH Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

2 – 8035 – Cleo (B)
MACH11 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): K Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch

3 – 8029 – Catch (B)
Aramora’s Caught You Looking AX AXJ
By CH Davenitch Jacob’s Ladder X MACH Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s): Janice Tesch & Kerry Tesch

4 – 8030 – Cricket (B)
CH Xtacee Over The Moon AX AXJ NF
By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RE
Breeder(s): K Schwabe & L Rhyner
Owner(s): Terri Clingerman

EXC B P 8″

1 – 8051 – Quigley (D)
Quigley NAP OJP
By CH Telltail T For Two X Grangefield Rhianan
Breeder(s): S Hobbs
Owner(s): Christine Taylor

2 – 8024 – Porter! (D)
Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune RA PT OA NAJ AXP AJP NF XFP
By CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
Breeder(s): V/M Moran & D/R Hasemeier
Owner(s): Merinda Tiffany

EXC B P 4″

1 – 4022 – Tonka (B)
CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln CD BN GN RE AXP AJP.
By CH Kerman Strike Up The Band X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): K Harper, K Davis, CJ Brown
Owner(s): Stella Vola

2 – 4023 – Squirrel (B)
Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel MXP MJP2
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X CH Heritage Hill Atadbad
Breeder(s): D Moore
Owner(s): Barbara Nibling

3 – 4021 – Foomin (B)
Xtacee The Sixth Sense MXP MJP5 XFP
By CHRhys Sunday With George X CH Aubrey’s I’ve Got A Secret
Breeder(s): K Schwabe, C/V Savioli
Owner(s): Lisa Zassowski

EXC A P 4″

1 – 4046 – Flirt (B)
CH MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN OF OAP OJP
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X CH Cornerstone Brdigelady Jasmine
Breeder(s): B Money
Owner(s): Kathryn Metcalfe

OPEN 12″

1 – 12009 – Satch (B)
Lowryder’s Brass Satchel NAJ NF
By Prairiefire’s Topbrass X Lowryder’s Belle Of Claybrook
Breeder(s): L Reynolds
Owner(s): Corrine L Curtis

OPEN P 8″

1 – 8050 – Dazzle (B)
Rockie Top’s Snow On The Peak
By Mariel’s Flying Spirit X Peak’s Pippin’s The One
Breeder(s): P Cole
Owner(s): Priscilla A Walker

NOV B 12″

1 – 12017 – Rosie Cotton (B)
Corwynt Tayken Polar Ice
By GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash Of Ice CDX HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): T Lebkuecher, S Stephan, D Lonnquist
Owner(s): Barbara Miller

2 – 12019 – Ethan (B)
CH Raconteur Perchance To Dream
By CHShadowalk Trademark X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
Breeder(s): M / V Moran & R / D Hasemeier
Owner(s): Vivian Andre Moran

NOV B 8″

1 – 8016 – Charli (B)
CH Cardiridge Box O’ Lucky Charms
By Rockabilly Rebel Rouser X CH Cardiridge Yardican Witchy Woman
Breeder(s): M Gardner & M Mann
Owner(s): Diana / Mackenzie Mann & M Gardner

NOV P 8″

1 – 8012 – Smoky (D)
Toshay’s Smooth And Smoky
By CH Coedwig Malachite RN PT X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): D Waiting
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

2 – 8011 – Reva (B)
Corwynt Tayken Blujet Arrevaderci
By GCH Paradiddle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash Of Ice CDX HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): D Lonnquist
Owner(s): Michele Neubauer, Jeff Money


 

Rally Trial #1

 

Rally Advanced B

1st – R40 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN CD BN GN RE AXP AJP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s): Stella & Timothy Vola

2nd – R39 – CORNERSTONE XTACEE FANTASMIC CDX RAE (B)
By Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence X Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle
Breeder(s): Rita J. Hellegers
Owner(s): Mary V. Yates

3rd – R44 – CH RORAGYN’S DREAM COME TRUE CD BN RE (B)
By CH Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn’s Emma’s Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Sharon K Gewecke

4th – R42 – CH WOLFWOOD EYE CANDY RN (D)
By Ch PyneWoode’s Cowboy Bebop X Notts Dragonfly in Amber
Breeder(s): Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Sarah Davis

Rally Excellent B

1st – R52 – HIGHLAND RUSTY OF MUDDY ROCK (D)
By Ch Rulin’s Esso Bee X Ch Blazek’s Handmande by Design
Breeder(s): Joanne Cotter & K Loope Elway
Owner(s): Karen Yohe

2nd – R40 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN CD BN GN RE AXP AJP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s): Stella & Timothy Vola

3rd – R39 – CORNERSTONE XTACEE FANTASMIC CDX RAE (B)
By Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence X Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle
Breeder(s): Rita J. Hellegers
Owner(s): Mary V. Yates

4th – R44 – CH RORAGYN’S DREAM COME TRUE CD BN RE (B)
By CH Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn’s Emma’s Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Sharon K Gewecke

Rally Novice A

1st – R5 – ESROHOLLOW’S MIDNIGHT MORGAN (D)
By GCH TurnKey’s Little Big Man RN X Esrohollow Plain Whit TS HT
Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
Owner(s): Elizabeth Fuhrman & Patrick Dale

2nd – R7 – CADUCEUS CASTAWAY WILSON HT AJP AXP NF (D)
By CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X CH Aberdovey Kee Bear Ms Marcus
Breeder(s): Ben and Stacey Shoemaker
Owner(s): Taryn Tipton

3rd – R6 – BLUEPRINT’S HAPPY TRAILS TO YOU (B)
By CH Shadowalk Phi Vestavia Alexander X CH Blueprint Cleopatra
Breeder(s): Jan & Ted Prichard
Owner(s): Anne Taylor

4th – R8 – FINE CREEK’S SHARP DRESSED MAN HT MXJ AX OF (D)
By Blue Print’s Eagle Scout X Fairiesteed’s Deep Blue Sea
Breeder(s): Anne Taylor
Owner(s): Taryn Tipton

Rally Novice B

1st – R18 – CH XTACEE OVER THE MOON AX AXJ NF (B)
By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RE
Breeder(s): Kathy Schwabe & Lisa Rhyner
Owner(s): Terri A. Clingerman

2nd – R25 – ARAMORA’S CAUGHT YOU LOOKING AX AXJ (B)
By CH Davenitch Jacob’s Ladder X MACH 2 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT CD RN
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Janice Tesch& Kerry Tesch

3rd – R30 – RHYDOWEN PHANTOM’S MASQUERADE (D)
By CH Rhydowen Jasper Again X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): Rhydowen Knl & John F Kleppner
Owner(s): Karen Yohe

4th – R14 – ARAMORAS IM ALL EARS HT NA NAJ (D)
By Ch Davenitch Jacobs Ladder X MACH2 Aramoras Jet to the Dark Side HT MX MXJ
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch & Mrs Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Cathy Kruse

Q – R16 – CH BEASZAK’S RUNNING WITH SCISSORS (B)
By CH Kennebec Jolly Roger X CH Legacy’s Drops of Jupiter RN
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashau
Owner(s): Ferris Beashau

Q – R17 – CH CT DWYSAN’S HOT WHEELS NA NAJ NAP NJP NFP (D)
By CH Kipperton’s Chasse in D X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, CJ Brown DVM and Kathy Davis
Owner(s): Kathy & John Hannah and Kathy Davis

Q – R19 – ARAMORAS WILLIAM THE BLOODY MX MXJ HT (D)
By Ch Davenitch Charles Bark- Lee X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
Owner(s): Travis Kruse

Q – R20 – CORWYNT TAYKEN BLACK AND TAIL HT NFP (D)
By CH Mach2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCDI PT MXP3 MJP4 PAX X CH Pach Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT HSAs AX AXJ MJP6 PAX2 MXP5 NFP
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
Owner(s): Lynn W Stonesifer & Donna Lonnquist

Q – R22 – GRANGEFIELD BLUEGRASS BALLADEER (D)
By GCH Regent Midnight Rush X Grangefield Aldwyn Temptation
Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs & Michael Purbaugh
Owner(s): Janet & Thomas Lehman

Q – R24 – CH DRAGONPATCH DARK WIZARD OF ROCKY RIDGE (D)
By GCH CH Dragonpatch Thunder From Down Under X Blueprint’s Calypso
Breeder(s): David & Deborah Anthony and Kathi Myers
Owner(s): Christine Wiecek, Kathi Myers & Macenzie Zeitz

Q – R26 – CH TRINITY RVR O’S BOY BUSY ‘O SISTERWOOD (D)
By CH Sisterwood’s Owain Pendrake X Raglan KeepYo Hooves ToYoSelf PT
Breeder(s): Wimberley Kay Krueger
Owner(s): Michelle Boydston

Q – R27 – HERITAGE HILL RATT-L-HER NOT (B)
By CH Chandler Pluperfect Prophesy X CH Heritage Hill Chandler Anna Conda
Breeder(s): Deborah Moore
Owner(s): Carley Bates

Q – R29 – COOL SENSATION Z DOMU POLANKI (B)
By CH Rhys Sunday With George CD RE X Cool N’ Fool For Filofany Gaucho
Breeder(s): Anna Pol
Owner(s): Heather Masch

Q – R31 – KINGSCOURT DRAGON MOON ON THE MOORS (B)
By GCH Danzig Draig Dyson of Kingscourt RN X Ch Wolfwood Lithium Ion
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda
Owner(s): Sarah Davis Linda Fowler

Q – R32 – KINGSCOURT SUMMER TY-DYED SPOUT OFF (D)
By Sunkissed Trick or Treats X Ch. Wolfwood Lithium Ion of Kingscourt
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler and Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Ellen Bach and Linda Fowler

Q – R33 – TOSHAY’S SMOOTH AND SMOKY (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Malachite RN PT X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

Rally Advanced A

1st – R37 – CH GATEWYN’S MORE THAN STYLE, RN MX MXJ (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyn’s Gift of Art
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers, D.V.M
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski


Rally Trial #2

Rally Novice A

1st – R7 – CADUCEUS CASTAWAY WILSON HT AJP AXP NF (D)
By CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X CH Aberdovey Kee Bear Ms Marcus
Breeder(s): Ben and Stacey Shoemaker
Owner(s): Taryn Tipton

2nd – R5 – ESROHOLLOW’S MIDNIGHT MORGAN (D)
By GCH Turn-Key’s Little Big Man RN X Esrohollow Plain Whit TS HT
Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
Owner(s): Elizabeth Fuhrman & Patrick Dale

3rd – R8 – FINE CREEK’S SHARP DRESSED MAN HT MXJ AX OF (D)
By Blue Print’s Eagle Scout X Fairiesteed’s Deep Blue Sea
Breeder(s): Anne Taylor

Owner(s): Taryn Tipton
4th – R6 – BLUEPRINT’S HAPPY TRAILS TO YOU (B)
By CH Shadowalk Phi Vestavia Alexander X CH Blueprint Cleopatra
Breeder(s): Jan & Ted Prichard
Owner(s): Anne Taylor

Q – R9 – GCH CMYSTE’S THE GAMES’ AFOOT AT ELYAN (D)
By CH CMyste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD HSAs HIAs RN VCX X CH Windshyre Stormy Weather
Breeder(s): Penni Adrian, Carolyn Cannon and Amanda Katassee
Owner(s): Anne Kowalczyk & Penni Adrian

Rally Novice B

1st – R25 – ARAMORA’S CAUGHT YOU LOOKING AX AXJ (B)
By CH Davenitch Jacob’s Ladder X MACH 2 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT CD RN
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Janice Tesch& Kerry Tesch

2nd – R18 – CH XTACEE OVER THE MOON AX AXJ NF (B)
By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RE
Breeder(s): Kathy Schwabe & Lisa Rhyner

Owner(s): Terri A. Clingerman
3rd – R30 – RHYDOWEN PHANTOM’S MASQUERADE (D)
By CH Rhydowen Jasper Again X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): Rhydowen Knl & John F Kleppner
Owner(s): Karen Yohe

4th – R27 – HERITAGE HILL RATT-L-HER NOT (B)
By CH Chandler Pluperfect Prophesy X CH Heritage Hill Chandler Anna Conda
Breeder(s): Deborah Moore
Owner(s): Carley Bates

Q – R14 – ARAMORAS IM ALL EARS HT NA NAJ (D)
By Ch Davenitch Jacobs Ladder X MACH2 Aramoras Jet to the Dark Side HT MX MXJ
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch & Mrs Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Cathy Kruse

Q – R16 – CH BEASZAK’S RUNNING WITH SCISSORS (B)
By CH Kennebec Jolly Roger X CH Legacy’s Drops of Jupiter RN
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashau
Owner(s): Ferris Beashau

Q – R17 – CH CT DWYSAN’S HOT WHEELS NA NAJ NAP NJP NFP (D)
By CH Kipperton’s Chasse in D X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, CJ Brown DVM and Kathy Davis
Owner(s): Kathy & John Hannah and Kathy Davis

Q – R19 – ARAMORAS WILLIAM THE BLOODY MX MXJ HT (D)
By Ch Davenitch Charles Bark- Lee X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
Owner(s): Travis Kruse

Q – R20 – CORWYNT TAYKEN BLACK AND TAIL HT NFP (D)
By CH Mach2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCDI PT MXP3 MJP4 PAX X CH Pach Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT HSAs AX AXJ MJP6 PAX2 MXP5 NFP
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
Owner(s): Lynn W Stonesifer & Donna Lonnquist

Q – R21 – CH KAOS-RUBAD WILD DRAW FOUR (B)
By Ch Rubad Harrow Brython X Ch Afara Janel
Breeder(s): Suzanne & Emily Geiser & Nancy Willougby
Owner(s): Suzanne & Emily Geiser & Nancy Willougby

Q – R23 – CH BEASZAK’S ROCK PAPER SCISSORS (B)
By CH Kennebec Jolly Roger X CH Legacy’s Drops of Jupiter RN
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashau
Owner(s): Ferris Beashau

Q – R24 – CH DRAGONPATCH DARK WIZARD OF ROCKY RIDGE (D)
By GCH CH Dragonpatch Thunder From Down Under X Blueprint’s Calypso
Breeder(s): David & Deborah Anthony and Kathi Myers
Owner(s): Christine Wiecek, Kathi Myers & Macenzie Zeitz

Q – R28 – CORWYNT TAYKEN PIECES OF EIGHT (D)
By Ch Paraddidle Flying Dutchman HT X Corwynt Tayken Splash of Ice CD HSAs MX MXJ XF
Breeder(s): Teryl Lebkuecher, Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s): Cheri Sutton

Q – R29 – COOL SENSATION Z DOMU POLANKI (B)
By CH Rhys Sunday With George CD RE X Cool N’ Fool For Filofany Gaucho
Breeder(s): Anna Pol
Owner(s): Heather Masch

Q – R31 – KINGSCOURT DRAGON MOON ON THE MOORS (B)
By GCH Danzig Draig Dyson of Kingscourt RN X Ch Wolfwood Lithium Ion
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda
Owner(s): Sarah Davis Linda Fowler

Q – R32 – KINGSCOURT SUMMER TY-DYED SPOUT OFF (D)
By Sunkissed Trick or Treats X Ch. Wolfwood Lithium Ion of Kingscourt
Breeder(s): Linda Fowler and Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Ellen Bach and Linda Fowler

Q – R33 – TOSHAY’S SMOOTH AND SMOKY (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Malachite RN PT X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

Rally Advanced A

1st – R37 – CH GATEWYN’S MORE THAN STYLE, RN MX MXJ (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyn’s Gift of Art
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers, D.V.M
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

Rally Advanced B

1st – R40 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN CD BN GN RE AXP AJP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s): Stella & Timothy Vola

2nd – R45 – RICHELU XTACEE MOONESTONE CDX RAE MX MXJ NF (B)
By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu
Breeder(s): Lucille C Stefanik and Cathryn Ochs-Cline
Owner(s): Sarah Helgersen

3rd – R42 – CH WOLFWOOD EYE CANDY RN (D)
By Ch PyneWoode’s Cowboy Bebop X Notts Dragonfly in Amber
Breeder(s): Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Sarah Davis

4th – R44 – CH RORAGYN’S DREAM COME TRUE CD BN RE (B)
By CH Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn’s Emma’s Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Sharon K Gewecke

Rally Excellent A

1st – R47 – HEDGEROW CARIAD MCDREAMY DYLAN RA HT OA OAJ NAP NJP (D)
By CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda X CH MACH 2 Hedgerow’s Medusa At Sawmill
Breeder(s): Joyce Pakilmuha & Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith

Rally Excellent B

1st – R45 – RICHELU XTACEE MOONESTONE CDX RAE MX MXJ NF (B)
By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu
Breeder(s): Lucille C Stefanik and Cathryn Ochs-Cline
Owner(s): Sarah Helgersen

2nd – R50 – CH MYRDDIN’S SLIPPERY WHEN WET CD RA (D)
By CH Kennebec Red Dragon of Josen CD PT X CH Ironhill Valentine to Mariel
Breeder(s): John and Christine Wiecek
Owner(s): JoAnne and Ferris Beashau

3rd – R40 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN CD BN GN RE AXP AJP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s): Stella & Timothy Vola

4th – R44 – CH RORAGYN’S DREAM COME TRUE CD BN RE (B)
By CH Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn’s Emma’s Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s): Sharon K Gewecke

Q – R51 – HEDGEROW’S SUMMER ROSE CD PT RA MX MXJ OAP OJP (B)
By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH 2 Hedgrow’s BJ’s Apple Pie VCDI RN HT OF VCX ROM
Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith & Richard Smith

Q – R52 – HIGHLAND RUSTY OF MUDDY ROCK (D)
By Ch Rulin’s Esso Bee X Ch Blazek’s Handmande by Design
Breeder(s): Joanne Cotter & K Loope Elway
Owner(s): Karen Yohe

Q – R53 – CH PECAN VALLEY NORTHERN EXPOSURE RA (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X CH Pecan Valley Show Shoes
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s): Maja Hurd


 

Obedience Trial #1

High Score Regular Obedience – 37 – GATEWYN’S MIGHTY TREVOR (D)
By ch. Gatewyn mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s wild and wicked
Breeder(s): j.m. rogers d.v.m.
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

High Comb Score Open B & Util – 37 – GATEWYN’S MIGHTY TREVOR (D)

High Score Novice A – 20 – MCLEA’S WINNING COLORS RN BN (B)
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH McLea’s Fullmoon Gwenhyrar
Breeder(s): Leah James & Tim Hollaman
Owner(s): Laura A Lindberg

Beginner Novice A Obedience – No Q’s

Beginner Novice B Obedience

1st – 16 – CH XTACEE OVER THE MOON AX AXJ NF (B)
By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RE
Breeder(s): Kathy Schwabe & Lisa Rhyner
Owner(s): Terri A. Clingerman

2nd – 9 – TOSHAY’S SMOOTH AND SMOKY (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Malachite RN PT X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s): Susan Oshinski

3rd – 12 – HEDGEROW CARIAD MCDREAMY DYLAN RA HT OA OAJ NAP NJP (D)
By CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda X CH MACH 2 Hedgerow’s Medusa At Sawmill
Breeder(s): Joyce Pakilmuha & Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith

4th – 14 – HERITAGE HILL RATT-L-HER NOT (B)
By CH Chandler Pluperfect-Prophesy X CH Heritage Hill-Chandler Anna Conda
Breeder(s): Deborah Moore
Owner(s): Carley Bates

Novice A Obedience

1st – 20 – MCLEA’S WINNING COLORS RN BN (B)
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH McLea’s Fullmoon Gwenhyrar
Breeder(s): Leah James & Tim Hollaman
Owner(s): Laura A Lindberg

Novice B Obedience

1st – 29 – MACH 2 ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT (B)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch

2nd – 30 – ARAMORA’S CAUGHT YOU LOOKING AX AXJ (B)
By CH Davenitch Jacob’s Ladder X MACH 2 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT CD RN
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Janice Tesch& Kerry Tesch

3rd – 24 – HEDGEROW CARIAD MCDREAMY DYLAN RA HT OA OAJ NAP NJP (D)
By CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda X CH MACH 2 Hedgerow’s Medusa At Sawmill
Breeder(s): Joyce Pakilmuha & Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith

4th – 28 – RHYDOWEN PHANTOM’S MASQUERADE (D)
By CH Rhydowen Jasper Again X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): Rhydowen Knl & John F Kleppner
Owner(s): Karen Yohe

 

Open A Obedience – No Q’s

Open B Obedience

1st – 37 – GATEWYN’S MIGHTY TREVOR (D)
By ch. Gatewyn mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s wild and wicked
Breeder(s): j.m. rogers d.v.m.
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

2nd – 40 – MACH 3 ARAMORAS NO MADDER WHAT CD RE (B)
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch

Utility A Obedience – No Q’s

Utility B Obedience

1st – 37 – GATEWYN’S MIGHTY TREVOR (D)
By ch. Gatewyn mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s wild and wicked
Breeder(s): j.m. rogers d.v.m.
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

Veteran Obedience

1st – 45 – HEDGEROW’S SUMMER ROSE CD PT RA MX MXJ OAP OJP (B)
By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH 2 Hedgrow’s BJ’s Apple Pie VCDI RN HT OF VCX ROM
Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith & Richard Smith

2nd – 44 – CORNERSTONE XTACEE FANTASMIC CDX RAE (B)
By Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence X Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle
Breeder(s): Rita J. Hellegers
Owner(s): Mary V. Yates


Obedience Trial #2

High In Trial – 38 – MACH 11 ARAMORAS KEEPIN IT REAL CDX RE (B)
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch

High Scoring Champion – 39 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN CD BN GN RE AXP AJP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s): Stella & Timothy Vola

Beginner Novice A Obedience

1st – 5 – CH WOLFWOOD EYE CANDY RN (D)
By Ch Pyne-Woode’s Cowboy Bebop X Notts Dragonfly in Amber
Breeder(s): Sarah Davis
Owner(s): Sarah Davis

2nd – 6 – GCH C-MYSTE’S THE GAMES’ AFOOT AT ELYAN (D)
By CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD HSAs HIAs RN VCX X CH Windshyre Stormy Weather
Breeder(s): Penni Adrian, Carolyn Cannon and Amanda Katassee
Owner(s): Anne Kowalczyk & Penni Adrian

Beginner Novice B Obedience

1st – 15 – MACH ARAMORA DESPERATE HOUSEDOG CD RN (B)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Vanessa Tesch & Janice Tesch

2nd – 8 – MCLEA’S GIACOMO O’ KENTUCKY, RA (D)
By CH Trudy’s Tales About Last Night X CH McLea’s Full Moon Gyenhyvar
Breeder(s): Leah James and Tim Hollaman
Owner(s): Billie D French

Novice A Obedience – No Q’s

Novice B Obedience

1st – 30 – ARAMORA’S CAUGHT YOU LOOKING AX AXJ (B)
By CH Davenitch Jacob’s Ladder X MACH 2 Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side HT CD RN
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Janice Tesch& Kerry Tesch

2nd – 29 – MACH 2 ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT (B)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch

3rd – 22 – ARAMORAS WILLIAM THE BLOODY MX MXJ HT (D)
By Ch Davenitch Charles Bark-Lee X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
Owner(s): Travis Kruse

4th – 24 – HEDGEROW CARIAD MCDREAMY DYLAN RA HT OA OAJ NAP NJP (D)
By CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda X CH MACH 2 Hedgerow’s Medusa At Sawmill
Breeder(s): Joyce Pakilmuha & Beth Magnus
Owner(s): Linda Smith

Open A Obedience – No Q’s

Open B Obedience

1st – 38 – MACH 11 ARAMORAS KEEPIN IT REAL CDX RE (B)
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch

2nd – 39 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN CD BN GN RE AXP AJP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s): Stella & Timothy Vola

3rd – 37 – GATEWYN’S MIGHTY TREVOR (D)
By ch. Gatewyn mightierthanthesword X Gatewyn’s wild and wicked
Breeder(s): j.m. rogers d.v.m.
Owner(s): Nancy Youngen

4th – 40 – MACH 3 ARAMORAS NO MADDER WHAT CD RE (B)
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch

Utility A Obedience – No Q’s

Utility B Obedience – No Q’s

Veteran Obedience

1st – 35 – FINNSHAVN MANITOULIN MONTI CD RE NJP (D)
By Finnahavn Prince Owen X Finnshavn Chelsea Trouble
Breeder(s): Charlie MacInnes
Owner(s): Maja Hurd

2nd – 44 – CORNERSTONE XTACEE FANTASMIC CDX RAE (B)
By Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence X Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle
Breeder(s): Rita J. Hellegers
Owner(s): Mary V. Yates

 


 

 

Photo-Contest


Best In Show – Wiccan York-Patten


   

Marked Catalogs

Conformation

Obedience and Rally

Obedience and Rally – Tuesday