CWCCA 69th Annual National Specialty



Houston, TX
April 9 – 11, 2011




Conformation

Judge: James Reynolds

Best of Breed – 238 – GCH AUBREY’s TAILS OF MYSTERY (B)
By Ch. Aubrey’s Eyes Of Mystery X Ch. Kayshire Sw Autumn Classic
Breeder(s): Shawn Michael, Cynthia M. Savioli & Vincent Savioli
Owner(s) Cynthia M. Savioli & Vincent Savioli

Best of Winners/Winners Dog – 55 – ARYLAN MINT PROOF (D)
By Arylan Tribute To Liberty X Eklectic Arylan Chiquita Banana
Breeder(s): Harry Griffith
Owner(s) Harry Griffith

Best of Opposite Sex – 137 – GCH CH KINGSBURY’s I’m HARRY P (D)
By Ch Warwick Larchmont Bodacious X Ch Kingsbury’s Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz (Owner)
Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Select Dog – 155 – GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS (D)
By Ch Telltail T For Two X Ch Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape
Breeder(s): Paul C Slabody & Doris J Slaboda
Owner(s) Dina Manship Planche & Paula O’Donnell

Select Bitch – 216 – GCH YASASHIIKUMA SMOKY MOUNTN MAID, CGN (B)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Yasahiikuma Scirocco
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

Awards of Merit

157 – GCH C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE (D)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs, Roms
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon, Amanda Katasse, Jennifer Kramer
Owner(s) Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse

169 – GCH XTACEE DANCIN IN THE MOONLIGHT (D)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Neon Black X Ch Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Vlamauna
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Angela Reilly

185 – GCH CH MARIEL’s HARVEST MOON (D)
By Ch Warwick Larchmont Bodacious X Ch Myrddin Scotch Mist
Breeder(s): Marian R. Mizelle & Helen B Jones
Owner(s) Marian R Moiaelle

193 – CH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE (D)
By Ch Baewyn Telltail Smooth Operator X Telltail Mayflower Madam
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s) Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell

209 – GCH RORAGYN’s TUFF ENUFF (D)
By Ch Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn Emma’s Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Cynnie & Norm Smith

204 – GCH COEDWIG’s THE QUILTMAKER (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Ch Frm Moneypenny
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s) Ann Benjamin, Kim Shira, Leda Thompson

Best Puppy – 40 – MANTLE-AURIGAN PRINCESS BRIDE (B)
By Ch. Twinan Ulitmate Strike X Rememberance Brecca
Breeder(s): Pam Bennett & Dayl Philip
Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff

Best Bred By – 94 – TELLTAIL NAUGHTY PAWS (B)
By Ch Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X Ch Telltail Roragyn
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell & Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell

Best Veteran – 137 – GCH CH KINGSBURY’s I’m HARRY P (D)
By Ch Warwick Larchmont Bodacious X Ch Kingsbury’s Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz (Owner)
Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Reserve Winners Dog – TOSHAY COEDWIG’s DIRTY MARTINI (D)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Ch Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s) Carolyn Tompkins & Kim Shira & Angelia Hall

Winners Bitch – WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC (B)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD PT RN X Wellshire Lady Luck
Breeder(s): Eric & Paula Weller
Owner(s) Carolyn A Tompkins & Paula Weller

Reserve Winners Bitch – MANTLE-AURIGAN PRINCESS BRIDE (B)
By Ch. Twinan Ulitmate Strike X Rememberance Brecca
Breeder(s): Pam Bennett & Dayl Philip
Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff

Dog Classes

6 – 9 Month Dogs

1st Place – 7 – COEDWIG’s DIRECTORS CUT (D)
By Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X Yardican I Fly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost & Kim Shira
Owner(s) Jean Brown & Kim Shira

2nd Place – 21 – COHNWEE’s CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (D)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Cohnwee’s All The Belles N Whistles
Breeder(s): Beth Tanner
Owner(s) Beth Tanner

3rd Place – 9 – RACONTEUR PRACTICAL MAGIC (D)
By Ch Raconteur New Wave X Ch Raconteur We’ll Always Have Paris
Breeder(s): Vivian Moran
Owner(s) Carolyn Embrey

4th Place – 17 – RAGLAN RHYFEDDOL TIGGER IN A TUX (D)
By Ch. Cornerstone’s Wonderful Thing X Raglan’s It Had To Be Ewe HXAs
Breeder(s): Amy Hill
Owner(s) Jill Rauh & Amy Hill

9 – 12 Month Dogs

1st Place – 35 – TOSHAY COEDWIG’s DIRTY MARTINI (D)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Ch Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s) Carolyn Tompkins & Kim Shira & Angelia Hall

2nd Place – 31 – C-MYSTE BALEDWR SN SURFIN’ USA (D)
By Ch Baledwr Cadwalar X Ch C-Myste Baledwr Kumalie
Breeder(s): A. Katasse, C. Cannon, M.Hanselman
Owner(s) Lani Fry & Carolyn Cannon

3rd Place – 33 – TOSHAY’s SMOOTH AND SMOKY (D)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Ch Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

4th Place – 107 – WESTWYN MANTLE YELLOW CAB AT ROUND HOUND (D)
By Ch Twinan Ultimate Strike X Rememberance Brecca
Breeder(s): Pamela Bennett & Dayl Phillip
Owner(s) Bonnie Scherer & Dana M Wellock

12 – 15 Month Dogs

1st Place – 43 – SHADOWALK WIZARD ESQUIRE (D)
By Gch Shadowalk Higgins X Ch Shadowalk In The Nikk Of Time
Breeder(s): Susan & Don Lassila
Owner(s) Rita & Dwight Van Horn

2nd Place – 49 – TWINROC TELLTAILS TEXAS HOLD’EM (D)
By Ch Telltail T For Two X Ch Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape
Breeder(s): Doris J Slaboda & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s) Lyvonne Madeley

3rd Place – 47 – RORAGYN’s TWICE AS TUFF (D)
By Ch Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X Ch Roragyn’s Believe In Dreams
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Cynnie Smith

15 – 18 Month Dogs

1st Place – 55 – ARYLAN MINT PROOF (D)
By Arylan Tribute To Liberty X Eklectic Arylan Chiquita Banana
Breeder(s): Harry Griffith
Owner(s) Harry Griffith

2nd Place – 69 – RORAGYN’s RYDER IN THE STORM (D)
By Ch Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X Ch Telltail Roragyn
Breeder(s): Paula O’ Donnell & Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Norman & Cynnie Smith

3rd Place – 65 – PECAN VALLEY TOUCH OF DARKNESS (D)
By Ch Pecan Valley Midas Touch X Ch Pecan Valley Chameleon
Breeder(s): Collin & Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & Betty Ann Seely

4th Place – 53 – TRINITY RVR O’s BOY BUSY ‘O SISTERWOOD (D)
By Ch Sisterwood’s Owain Pendrake X Raglan Keepyohooves Toyoself PT
Breeder(s): Wimberley Kay Krueger
Owner(s) Michelle Boydston

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

1st Place – 85 – WIND DANCER HEARTTHROB (D)
By Ch Shadowalk Trademark X Ch Suncliffe Truro @ Winddancer
Breeder(s): Mary Detoma
Owner(s) Mary Detoma

2nd Place – 73 – DUNES NOT ALL TREASURE IS SILVER AND GOLD (D)
By Am/Can/Int Ch. Aurigan Dunes National Treasure X Int Ch. Kennebec Dunes Limited Edition
Breeder(s): Yolanda Loveland
Owner(s) Yolanda Loveland & Jesse Loveland

3rd Place – 87 – HEART OF GOLD DERRINGER (D)
By Ch Xtacee Cowboys-N-Indians X Ch Heart Of Gold Icing
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Lisa Phillips

4th Place – 79 – BRAELING WHAT IS UP (D)
By Ch Braeling Kismet St Elmo’s Fire X Ch Braeling Tail Of Too Cities PT
Breeder(s): Julia Munn & Barbara Merickel
Owner(s) Barbara Merickel & Julia Munn

Am Bred Dogs

1st Place – 99 – AURIGAN MANTLE EYE WITNESS AT KYLEA (D)
By Ch Kerman Strike Up The Band X Ch Aurigan Mantle Out Of Thin Air
Breeder(s): Dayla Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owner(s) Lorretta Randall & Kyle Randall

2nd Place – 93 – BAEWYN TELLTAIL IN A TUX (D)
By Sunkissed Naughty Or Nice X Ch Baewyn Telltail Bottom’s Up
Breeder(s): P O’Donnell, Norma Murphy & G Dovolis
Owner(s) Sharon Bennett

3rd Place – 91 – HARMONY MACWALLACE I’m A LITTLE BIT ROCK-N-ROLL (D)
By Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. X Ch Pooh’s Tidings Of Great Joy
Breeder(s): Helen I Cantrell&Eleanor S Macnair&Elizabeth Macnair
Owner(s) Stacy Cole

4th Place – 97 – BLUEFOX’s KEARNEYS HSADS (D)
By Ch Kollage’s There Can B Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball Cd RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Breeder(s): Chery Kienast
Owner(s) Susan M Shields & Cheryl Kienast

Open Dogs

1st Place – 111 – YASASHIIKUMA LEST WE FORGET (D)
By Gch Heart Of Gold Power Play X Yasashiikuma Imperial Jade
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

2nd Place – 103 – SHADOWALK WESTWORLD (D)
By Gch. Shadowalk Higgins X Ch. Shadowalk In The Nikk Of Time
Breeder(s): Susan & D. A. Lassila
Owner(s) Ingrid Prytz Ohm

3rd Place – 115 – CHEYSULI’s TRI TO REMEMBER (D)
By Ch Trudy Tales About Last Night X Ch Cheysuli’s Peekaboo Blue
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s) Taija Potsonen & Robert Dahlstrom

4th Place – 117 – ROLIEWYN KODAC MOMENT CD RE (D)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Ch Roliewyn Zipped N Black
Breeder(s): Julia Munn
Owner(s) Judy Brown

Bitch Classes

6 – 9 Month Bitches

1st Place – 18 – PECAN VALLEY BLACK CHERRY (B)
By Ch Pecan Valley Midas Touch X Ch Pecan Valley Amber Forever
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s) Betty Ann Seely & Laura Sitlington

2nd Place – 6 – GLASSHOUSE BOX OFFICE BLISS (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X Yardican I Fly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost & Kim Shira
Owner(s) Lori Frost

3rd Place – 14 – RAGLANS JUST KEEP SWIMMING (B)
By Ch Cornerstones Wonderful Thing X Raglan’s It Had To Be Ewe HXAs
Breeder(s): Amy Hill
Owner(s) Amy Hill

4th Place – 10 – BRAELING XPECT ME TO SPARKLE (B)
By Ch Heart Of Gold Danced With The Devil X Ch Braelding Twinkle Little Star PT
Breeder(s): Catherine Chapel & Barbara Merickel
Owner(s) Julia Munn & C. Chapel

9 – 12 Month Bitches

1st Place – 40 – MANTLE-AURIGAN PRINCESS BRIDE (B)
By Ch. Twinan Ulitmate Strike X Rememberance Brecca
Breeder(s): Pam Bennett & Dayl Philip
Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff

2nd Place – 30 – COEDWIG’s BLUE MY MIND (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X Ch Coedwig’s Eyes Like Rain
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s) Lisa Anderson, DVM

3rd Place – 38 – CAJUN-NOTZ MIRANDA WARNING (B)
By Ch Notzmo Poet Laureate X Ch Notts-Cajun Femme Fatale
Breeder(s): Keith P Bonin & Sharon Nottingham
Owner(s) Keith P Bonin & Sharon Nottingham

4th Place – 32 – CARDIRIDGE BOX O’ LUCKY CHARMS (B)
By Rockabilly Rebel Rouser X Ch Cardiridge Yardican Witchy Woman
Breeder(s): Marla Gardner & Mckenzie Mann
Owner(s) Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner

12 – 15 Month Bitches

1st Place – 60 – WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC (B)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD PT RN X Wellshire Lady Luck
Breeder(s): Eric & Paula Weller
Owner(s) Carolyn A Tompkins & Paula Weller

2nd Place – 46 – RORAGYN’s SUSY SNAPDRAGON (B)
By Ch Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X Ch Roragyn’s Believe In Dreams
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Jean L. Clifford & Margaret A. Heaney

3rd Place – 54 – WELLSHIRE QUEEN OF HEARTS (B)
By Ch C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD PT RN X Wellshire Lady Luck
Breeder(s): Paula & Eric Weller
Owner(s) Paula & Eric Weller

4th Place – 48 – WIND DANCER SUNCLIFFE HEART SONG (B)
By Ch Shadowalk Trademark X Ch Suncliffe Truro @ Wind Dancer
Breeder(s): Mary De Toma
Owner(s) Nancy Cunliffe

15 – 18 Month Bitches

1st Place – 80 – HURRIKANE HELLO KITTY LEIGH JOHNSON (B)
By Ch Telltail T For Two X Kingsbury’s Cover Girl
Breeder(s): Sarah J Keth & Jacque Glenn
Owner(s) Sarah J Keth

2nd Place – 70 – CHEYSULI’s POCKET FULL OF SUNSHINE (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Ch Cheysuli’s Hot Fudge Sundae
Breeder(s): Jim & Debbie Berry
Owner(s) Jennifer Roberson

3rd Place – 82 – AELWYD TOTAL ECLIPSE OF THE HEART (B)
By Ch. Coedwig’s Ring Of Fire X Ch Reese’s Intimate Suggestion
Breeder(s): Karen Harbert
Owner(s) Karen & Shannon Wilson, Renay Crooker, Karen Harbert

4th Place – 68 – XTACEE THE FIFTH ELEMENT (B)
By Gch Ch Heart Of Gold Power Play X Gch Ch Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Lisa Phillips

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

1st Place – 94 – TELLTAIL NAUGHTY PAWS (B)
By Ch Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X Ch Telltail Roragyn
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell & Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell

2nd Place – 92 – SOLSTICE FLYING CIRCUS (B)
By Ch Mariels Flying Spirit RN X Ch Arylan Flying Start
Breeder(s): Jinnie Strickland & Harry Griffith
Owner(s) Jinnie Strickland

3rd Place – 104 – MCCOMBS TELLTAIL FLEETWOOD MACS GIRL (B)
By Ch Telltail T For Two X Byrnecrest’s Keina Sweetie Sweet
Breeder(s): Kathleen J Mccombs
Owner(s) Kathleen J Mccombs

4th Place – 88 – AURIGAN MANTLE STRIKES AGAIN (B)
By Ch Twinan Ulitmate Strike X Ch Aurigan Mantle Out Of Thin Air
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owner(s) Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett

Am Bred Bitches

1st Place – 120 – ROCHAR’s CAROLINA IN THE PINES (B)
By Ch Cymbrogi’s E Quilibrium X Ch Cheysuli’s Gypsy Blue At Rochar
Breeder(s): Rita Wagoner
Owner(s) Jennifer Roberson

2nd Place – 126 – SPOTLIGHT’s MILEY CYRUS (B)
By Xiv Karat Give M Hell Harry X Heart Of Gold Ice Princess
Breeder(s): Sherry Green
Owner(s) Sherry Green

3rd Place – 122 – BLUEFOX’s KEEPSAKE (B)
By Ch Kollage’s There Can B Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball Cd RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s) Cheryl Kienast

4th Place – 130 – CAMELOT’s OUT OF THE BLUE (B)
By Ch Camelot’s Sterling Silver Addition X Ch Camelot’s Second Mate To Rhydowen
Breeder(s): Edweena Mcdowell & Calvin Mcdowell
Owner(s) Lisa Anderson, DVM

Open Bitches

1st Place – 146 – POOH’s FAIR LADY (B)
By Ch Grangefield Rob Roy X Ch Macwallace Pooh’s Futurity PT
Breeder(s): Eleanor S. Macnair & Dr. Elizabeth S. Macnair
Owner(s) Eleanor S. Macnair & Dr. Elizabeth S. Macnair

2nd Place – 134 – MANDYLAY’s MAE WEST (B)
By Newcard’s Power In Black X Yardican Yust Yours
Breeder(s): Arja Karell
Owner(s) Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner

3rd Place – 160 – XIV KARAT QUEEN BEE (B)
By Ch. Xiv Karat Harryson Ford X Ch. Phi-Vestavia Sw Xiv Karat Glory Be
Breeder(s): J. Marcovitz,S. Hurst, & L. Mcilwraith
Owner(s) Joy Wilson & Sherri Hurst

4th Place – 138 – REDBUD’s ROOMFORAPONY (B)
By Ch Redbuds Bertie Wooster X Ch Abydos Spicy Hot Punkin
Breeder(s): S. Jane Crenshaw
Owner(s) Bruce & George Ann Kuettel

Veteran Classes

7 – 9 Veteran Dogs

1st Place – 131 – CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper Of PV X Ch Baewyn Telltail Porsche RN
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell Et Al
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & Et Al

2nd Place – 129 – GCH CARDIDREAMS BLUE SULLIVAN (D)
By Ch Rhydowen Penny Chip ROMs X Ch Tafrnwr Me And My Shadow
Breeder(s): Matt & Mary Matlas & Mary G. Belloff
Owner(s) Emily Banaszak

3rd Place – 133 – CH CHAPS GLASSHOUSE ANTE UP PT (D)
By Chaps Lg Prairie X Shamrocks Shania T Chaps
Breeder(s): Jacque & Michael Chapman
Owner(s) Lori Frost

9 – 11 Veteran Dogs

1st Place – 137 – GCH CH KINGSBURY’s I’m HARRY P (D)
By Ch Warwick Larchmont Bodacious X Ch Kingsbury’s Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Jacque Schatz (Owner)
Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn

2nd Place – 135 – CH. MCLEA’s HURRICANE (D)
By Ch. Mclea’s Admiral X Ch. Mclea’s Ad Venture O’ Woodrose
Breeder(s): Leah James & John James
Owner(s) Leah James & John James

11 + Veteran Dogs

1st Place – 147 – CH GARVIN’s BOUTONIERE (D)
By Ch Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous X Ch Badagri Spring Daisy
Breeder(s): Gayle Garvin
Owner(s) Elizabeth Hillebrand

2nd Place – 143 – CH HEART OF GOLD GOOD WILBARGER RN HSAS NA NAJ OAP AJP (D)
By Ch Heart Of Gold Saint Nicholas HT PT RN X Ch Heart Of Gold Jamaican Me Crazy
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Lisa & Jay Phillips

3rd Place – 139 – CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM (D)
By Ch Phivestavia Pirates Patch X Ch Yasashiikuma Scirocco
Breeder(s): Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

4th Place – 145 – CONQUEST ROCKET’s RED GLARE (D)
By Ch Blackduck Bos’N Mate X Black-Fox Saphires N’ Lace
Breeder(s): Yvonne Gerhardt & Ann M Beard
Owner(s) Wayland J & Barbara K Dillard

7 – 9 Veteran Bitches

1st Place – 172 – CH HEART OF GOLD ICING (B)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Lisa Phillips

2nd Place – 176 – CH. LLEWELLYN MARIAH OF MCLEA (B)
By Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious X Ch. Bethan Of Llewellyn
Breeder(s): Leah James & Susan Buston
Owner(s) Leah James & Susan Buxton

3rd Place – 170 – CH ROLIEWYN ZIPPED N BLACK (B)
By Ch Kismet’s Thorn Hsas HXZ SD HIAc X Ch Roliwyn Dorre Don Dazzle Me
Breeder(s): Julia Munn
Owner(s) Julia Munn

9 – 11 Veteran Bitches

1st Place – 178 – CH PECAN VALLEY WALK IN THE CLOUDS (B)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Pecan Valley Black Ice
Breeder(s): Collin Seely
Owner(s) Laura Sitlington

2nd Place – 180 – CH. REMEMBERANCE BLUES N’ TH NITE (B)
By Ch. Phi-Vestavia Inkling, ROMg X Ch. Hedgerow Bj’s Rum Raisin
Breeder(s): Carolyn Huff & E.B. Bishop
Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff

11 + Veteran Bitches

1st Place – 184 – CH TAFARNWR COEDWIG SAPPHIRE HT OJP VCX CGC TDI (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X Ch Coedwig’s Tafarnwr Full Circle
Breeder(s): Mary G. Belloff
Owner(s) Jean Brown

2nd Place – 182 – CH BETHAN OF LLEWELLYN ROMB (B)
By Ch Sisterwoods Diamond Dan X Ch Llilith Of Llewellyn
Breeder(s): Jack & Susan Buxton
Owner(s) Jack & Susan Buxton

Non-regular Classes

Herding Titled Dogs

1st Place – 121 – CH C- MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD PT RN (D)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs, Roms
Breeder(s): Jennifer Kramer, Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse
Owner(s) Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon

2nd Place – 123 – CH COEDWIG’s MALACHITE RN HSAS (D)
By Ch Visions I Have A Dream PT X Ch Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou
Breeder(s): Leo Eickhoff & Kim Shira
Owner(s) Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff

3rd Place – 125 – CH POOH’s DRUMMER BOY PT (D)
By Macwallace Dividend X Macwallace Pooh’s Futurity PT
Breeder(s): Eleanor S Macnair&Elizabeth Macnair
Owner(s) Stacy Cole&Eleanor S Macnair&Larry Cole

Herding Titled Bitches

1st Place – 166 – CH RAGLAN’s BURNA SKID MARK HSAS HIAS (B)
By Ch Paradiddle Token Of Love X Ch Cornerstones Lady Liberty HXAs
Breeder(s): Amy Hill
Owner(s) Carolyn A Tompkins & Angelia Hall

2nd Place – 164 – RAGLANS IT HAD TO BE EWE HXAS (B)
By Ch Paradiddle Token Of Love X Ch Cornerstones Lady Liberty HXAs
Breeder(s): Amy Hill
Owner(s) Amy Hill

Stud Dog

1st Place – 123 – CH COEDWIG’s MALACHITE RN HSAS (D)
By Ch Visions I Have A Dream PT X Ch Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou
Breeder(s): Leo Eickhoff & Kim Shira
Owner(s) Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff

2nd Place – 139 – CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM (D)
By Ch Phivestavia Pirates Patch X Ch Yasashiikuma Scirocco
Breeder(s): Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

3rd Place – 131 – CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper Of PV X Ch Baewyn Telltail Porsche RN
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell Et Al
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & Et Al

4th Place – 151 – GCH SHADOWALK HIGGINS (D)
By Shadowalk Xpresso X Ch Shadowalk Yahtzee ROM
Breeder(s): Susan & Don Lassila, Glen & Kay Garity
Owner(s) Rita & Dwight Van Horn

Brood Bitches

1st Place – 172 – CH HEART OF GOLD ICING (B)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Lisa Phillips

2nd Place – 254 – CH YASASHIIKUMA SCIROCCO (B)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Uriel Of Caerleon X Phi Vestavia Storm Of Yasashiikuma
Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

Brace

1st Place – 180 – CH. REMEMBERANCE BLUES N’ TH NITE (B)
By Ch. Phi-Vestavia Inkling, ROMg X Ch. Hedgerow Bj’s Rum Raisin
Breeder(s): Carolyn Huff & E.B. Bishop
Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff
– 242 – CH CLAYMORE’s DARK BLUE ROSE (B)
By Ch. Paradiddle’s Token Of Love X Ch. Rememberance Blues N’ Th Nite
Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff
Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart & Richard Huff

2nd Place – 56 – FINNSHAVN CORBY BETTY (B)
By Dressnup Sterling Blu Minstrel CD RA CGC X Finnshavn Sashimi Suzzan
Breeder(s): Charles Macinnes
Owner(s) Charles Macinnes
– 108 – FINNSHAVN FRONT PAGE CHALLENGE (B)
By Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd X Finnshavn Anneke Junior
Breeder(s): Charles Macinnes
Owner(s) Charles Macinnes


 

Junior Showmanship

Judge: Marcy Spalding

Best Junior – Jonathan Greig


 

Sweepstakes

Judge: Susan Lassila

 

Best in Sweeps – 18 – PECAN VALLEY BLACK CHERRY (B)
By Ch Pecan Valley Midas Touch X Ch Pecan Valley Amber Forever
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s) Betty Ann Seely & Laura Sitlington

Best Op in Sweeps – 55 – ARYLAN MINT PROOF (D)
By Arylan Tribute to Liberty X Eklectic Arylan Chiquita Banana
Breeder(s): Harry Griffith
Owner(s) Harry Griffith

Best Vet in Sweeps – 178 – CH PECAN VALLEY WALK IN THE CLOUDS (B)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Pecan Valley Black Ice
Breeder(s): Collin Seely
Owner(s) Laura Sitlington

Best Op Vet in Sweeps – 131 – CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV X Ch Baewyn Telltail Porsche RN
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell et al
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & et al

Puppy Sweepstakes

6 – 9 Month Puppy Dog

1st Place – 21 – COHNWEE’S CAPTAIN FANTASTIC (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Malachite PT X Cohnwee’s All The Belles N Whistles
Breeder(s): Beth Tanner
Owner(s) Beth Tanner

2nd Place – 9 – RACONTEUR PRACTICAL MAGIC (D)
By Ch Raconteur New Wave X Ch Ranconteur We’ll Always Have Paris
Breeder(s): Vivian Moran
Owner(s) Carolyn Embrey

3rd Place – 17 – RAGLAN RHYFEDDOL TIGGER IN A TUX (D)
By Ch. Cornerstone’s Wonderful Thing X Raglan’s It Had To Be Ewe HXAs
Breeder(s): Amy Hill
Owner(s) Jill Rauh & Amy Hill

4th Place – 7 – COEDWIG’S DIRECTORS CUT (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X Yardican I Fly
Breeder(s): Lori Frost & Kim Shira
Owner(s) Jean Brown & Kim Shira

9 – 12 Month Puppy Dog

1st Place – 35 – TOSHAY COEDWIG’S DIRTY MARTINI (D)
By CH Coedwig’s Malachite, PT HSAs RN X CH Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s) Carolyn Tompkins & Kim Shira & Angelia Hall

2nd Place – 33 – TOSHAY’S SMOOTH AND SMOKY (D)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite RN HSAS X Ch Toshay’s Firefly
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

3rd Place – 31 – C-MYSTE BALEDWR SN SURFIN’ USA (D)
By CH Baledwr Cadwalar X CH C-Myste Baledwr Kumalie
Breeder(s): A. Katasse, C. Cannon, M.Hanselman
Owner(s) Lani Fry & Carolyn Cannon

4th Place – 41 – KARINA PEACH FOXBRK THE RAIN IN SPAIN (D)
By GCH CH Shadowalk Higgins X CH Peach’s Karina Foxbrk Payday OA OAJ
Breeder(s): Lynn Griner, Stephanie Hoyer & Guyan Lange
Owner(s) Stephanie Hoyer, Lynn Griner & Guyan Lange

2 – 15 Month Puppy Dog

1st Place – 85 – WIND DANCER HEARTTHROB (D)
By Ch Shadowwalk Trademark X Ch Suncliffe Truro @ Winddancer
Breeder(s): Mary DeToma
Owner(s) Mary DeToma

2nd Place – 73 – DUNES NOT ALL TREASURE IS SILVER AND GOLD (D)
By Am/Can/Int Ch. Aurigan Dunes National Treasure X Int Ch. Kennebec Dunes Limited Edition
Breeder(s): Yolanda Loveland
Owner(s) Yolanda Loveland and Jesse Loveland

3rd Place – 47 – RORAGYN’S TWICE AS TUFF (D)
By CH Twinroc TellTail Bear Claws X CH Roragyn’s Believe In Dreams
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Cynnie Smith

4th Place – 49 – TWINROC TELLTAILS TEXAS HOLD’EM (D)
By Ch TellTail T For Two X Ch Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape
Breeder(s): Doris J Slaboda & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s) Lyvonne Madeley

15 – 18 Month Puppy Dog

1st Place – 55 – ARYLAN MINT PROOF (D)
By Arylan Tribute to Liberty X Eklectic Arylan Chiquita Banana
Breeder(s): Harry Griffith
Owner(s) Harry Griffith

2nd Place – 59 – TELLTAIL DOUBLE DOWN (D)
By CH Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X CH Telltail Roragyn
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell & Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Cassie Frank

3rd Place – 65 – PECAN VALLEY TOUCH OF DARKNESS (D)
By Ch Pecan Valley Midas Touch X Ch Pecan Valley Chameleon
Breeder(s): Collin & Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & Betty Ann Seely

4th Place – 61 – TAELORMAED’S SHOULDERS ABOVE (D)
By Taelormaed’s The Wild Rover X CH Taelormaed’s Heart’s Desire
Breeder(s): Brenda Medlock & Jeff Medlock
Owner(s) Brenda & Jeff Medlock

6 – 9 Month Puppy Bitch

1st Place – 18 – PECAN VALLEY BLACK CHERRY (B)
By Ch Pecan Valley Midas Touch X Ch Pecan Valley Amber Forever
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s) Betty Ann Seely & Laura Sitlington

2nd Place – 10 – BRAELING XPECT ME TO SPARKLE (B)
By Ch Heart of Gold Danced With The Devil X Ch Braelding Twinkle Little Star PT
Breeder(s): Catherine Chapel & Barbara Merickel
Owner(s) Julia Munn & C. Chapel

3rd Place – 8 – KRASNA BUSY BEE (B)
By Byrnecrest True To Tri X Ch Krasna Si Si Look at Ewe
Breeder(s): Patrick Chalupa
Owner(s) Patrick Chalupa

4th Place – 16 – TELLTAIL’S POCKET CHANGE (B)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Pecan Valley Touch Of Class
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely & Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & Betty Ann Seely

9 – 12 Month Puppy Bitch

1st Place – 40 – MANTLE-AURIGAN PRINCESS BRIDE (B)
By CH. Twinan Ulitmate Strike X Rememberance Brecca
Breeder(s): Pam Bennett and Dayl Philip
Owner(s) Tom and Janet Stewart and Richard Huff

2nd Place – 32 – CARDIRIDGE BOX O’ LUCKY CHARMS (B)
By Rockabilly Rebel Rouser X Ch Cardiridge Yardican Witchy Woman
Breeder(s): Marla Gardner & McKenzie Mann
Owner(s) Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner

3rd Place – 38 – CAJUN-NOTZ MIRANDA WARNING (B)
By CH Notzmo Poet Laureate X CH Notts-Cajun Femme Fatale
Breeder(s): Keith P Bonin & Sharon Nottingham
Owner(s) Keith P Bonin & Sharon Nottingham

4th Place – 30 – COEDWIG’S BLUE MY MIND (B)
By CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X CH Coedwig’s Eyes Like Rain
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s) Lisa Anderson, DVM

12 – 15 Month Puppy Bitch

1st Place – 60 – WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC (B)
By CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness CD RN X Wellshire Lady Luck
Breeder(s): Eric & Paula Weller
Owner(s) Carolyn A Tompkins & Paula Weller

2nd Place – 134 – MANDYLAY’S MAE WEST (B)
By Newcard’s Power in Black X Yardican Yust Yours
Breeder(s): Arja Karell
Owner(s) Mackenzie & Diana Mann & Marla Gardner

3rd Place – 50 – AFARA QUINTESSENTIAL (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite X Ch Afara Zaphira
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) P. Chen

4th Place – 44 – SHAKESPEARE’S MACBETH AT CAMELOT (B)
By CH Pecan Valley Shakespeare Nluv X CH Westwind’s Reflection of Camelot
Breeder(s): Edweena P & Calvin C McDowell
Owner(s) Edweena P & Calvin C. McDowell

15 – 18 Month Puppy Bitch

1st Place – 94 – TELLTAIL NAUGHTY PAWS (B)
By Ch Twinroc Telltail Bear Claws X Ch Telltail Roragyn
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell & Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell

2nd Place – 70 – CHEYSULI’S POCKET FULL OF SUNSHINE (B)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT X Ch Cheysuli’s Hot Fudge Sundae
Breeder(s): Jim & Debbie Berry
Owner(s) Jennifer Roberson

3rd Place – 80 – HURRIKANE HELLO KITTY LEIGH JOHNSON (B)
By CH Telltail T For Two X Kingsbury’s Cover Girl
Breeder(s): Sarah J Keth and Jacque Glenn
Owner(s) Sarah J Keth

4th Place – 82 – AELWYD TOTAL ECLIPSE OF THE HEART (B)
By Ch. Coedwig’s Ring of Fire X Ch Reese’s Intimate Suggestion
Breeder(s): Karen Harbert
Owner(s) Karen & Shannon Wilson, Renay Crooker, Karen Harbert

Veteran Sweepstakes

11 Yrs + Dog

1st Place – 143 – CH HEART OF GOLD GOOD WILBARGER RN HSAS NA NAJ OAP AJP (D)
By Ch Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas HT PT RN X Ch Heart of Gold Jamaican Me Crazy
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Lisa and Jay Phillips

2nd Place – 243 – CH SISTERWOOD’S WINSOME WILL (D)
By CH Larchmont’s Tiger N’ Disguise X CH Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings
Breeder(s): Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner(s) Marla Gardner

3rd Place – 241 – CH FAERIESTEED’S DRESS BLUES CDX RN (D)
By Garvins What’s Your Name? X CH Fine Creek Salt Water Taffy CDX
Breeder(s): Robin M. Frady, Phoebe F. Campbell & J Matthew Frady
Owner(s) E. Gail A. LaBerge & Robert N. LaBerge

4th Place – 147 – CH GARVIN’S BOUTONIERE (D)
By Ch Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous X Ch Badagri Spring Daisy
Breeder(s): Gayle Garvin
Owner(s) Elizabeth Hillebrand

7 – 9 Yrs Dog

1st Place – 131 – CH TELLTAIL T FOR TWO (D)
By Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV X Ch Baewyn Telltail Porsche RN
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell et al
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell & et al

2nd Place – 207 – CH NICHOLAR’S RAINBOW TREASURE (D)
By CH Belukha Artist Proof X CH Nicholar’s Guardian Angel, NA, NAJ, AXP, AJP
Breeder(s): Sharon M. Young
Owner(s) Brigitte A. & Destiny Lytle

3rd Place – 129 – GCH CARDIDREAMS BLUE SULLIVAN (D)
By CH Rhydowen Penny Chip X CH Tafrnwr Me And My Shadow
Breeder(s): Matt & Mary Matlas and Mary G. Belloff
Owner(s) Emily Banaszak

4th Place – 133 – CH CHAPS GLASSHOUSE ANTE UP PT (D)
By Chaps LG Prairie X Shamrocks Shania T Chaps
Breeder(s): Jacque & Michael Chapman
Owner(s) Lori Frost

11 Yrs + Bitch

1st Place – 184 – CH TAFARNWR COEDWIG SAPPHIRE HT OJP VCX CGC TDI (B)
By CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X CH Coedwig’s Tafarnwr Full Circle
Breeder(s): Mary G. Belloff
Owner(s) Jean Brown

2nd Place – 182 – CH BETHAN OF LLEWELLYN ROMB (B)
By CH Sisterwoods Diamond Dan X Ch Llilith of Llewellyn
Breeder(s): Jack & Susan Buxton
Owner(s) Jack & Susan Buxton

9 – 11 Yrs Bitch

1st Place – 178 – CH PECAN VALLEY WALK IN THE CLOUDS (B)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Pecan Valley Black Ice
Breeder(s): Collin Seely
Owner(s) Laura Sitlington

2nd Place – 180 – CH. REMEMBERANCE BLUES N’ TH NITE (B)
By CH. Phi-Vestavia Inkling, ROMG X CH. Hedgerow BJ’S Rum Raisin
Breeder(s): Carolyn Huff and E.B. Bishop
Owner(s) Tom and Janet Stewart and Richard Huff

7 – 9 Yrs Bitch

1st Place – 196 – CH KRASNA SI SI LOOK AT EWE (B)
By Ch. Byrnecrest’s Danny Boy X Ch Redbuds Little Baby Ruthless
Breeder(s): Patrick Chalupa
Owner(s) Patrick Chalupa

2nd Place – 172 – CH HEART OF GOLD ICING (B)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart of Gold’s No Doubt
Breeder(s): Lisa and Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Lisa Phillips

3rd Place – 170 – CH ROLIEWYN ZIPPED N BLACK (B)
By Ch Kismet’s Thorn HSAS HXA SD HIAC X Ch Roliwyn Dorre Don Dazzle Me
Breeder(s): Julia Munn
Owner(s) Julia Munn


 

The Megan Competition

Judges: Tom Stewart, Kathy Schwabe & Shelley Camm

 

Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi – Megan Award – 63 – GCH XTACEE DANCIN IN THE MOONLIGHT (D)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Neon Black X Ch Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Vlamauna
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Angela Reilly

Best of Op Sex to Best Cardigan – Cassie Award – 12 – CH ABERDOVEY’S INFATUATION (B)
By Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot X Ch Grangefeild’S Inquisitive
Breeder(s): Nancy K Stockslager
Owner(s) Elizabeth Hillebrand & Nancy K Stockslager

Runner-Up Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi – Cadno Award – 12 – CH ABERDOVEY’S INFATUATION (B)
By Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot X Ch Grangefeild’S Inquisitive
Breeder(s): Nancy K Stockslager
Owner(s) Elizabeth Hillebrand & Nancy K Stockslager

Breeder of Best Cardigan – Hanging Rock Award – Kathryn Schwabe

Best Red Sable Dog – 7 – CH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE (D)
By Ch Baewyn Telltail Smooth Operator X Telltail Mayflower Madam
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell
Owner(s) Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell

Runner-Up Red Sable Dog – 9 – CH RAINBOW’S MACWALLACE JW RED (D)
By Ch Kollage’S Man In Black X Ch Macwallace Ncide The Rainbow
Breeder(s): Elizabeth Macnair, Kari Smith & Kathy Rasmussen
Owner(s) Ronald M.& Joann B. Pape

Best Brindle Dog – 31 – CH C- MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD PT RN (D)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’S Alice Springs
Breeder(s): Jennifer Kramer, Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse
Owner(s) Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon

Runner-Up Brindle Dog – 37 – CH HEART OF GOLD REMINGTON (D)
By Ch Xtacee Cowboys-N-Indians X Ch Heart Of Gold Icing
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Lisa Phillips

Preliminary Round

11 – GCH SERAH LET THE TRUTH BE TOLD (D)
By Ch Trudytales About Last Night X Ch Llynhill Autumn Breeze
Breeder(s): Patrick A. & Jane B. Smith
Owner(s) Tiffany Hagey & Breeders

17 – GCH C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE (D)
By Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’S Alice Springs, Roms
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon, Amanda Katasse, Jennifer Kramer
Owner(s) Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse

23 – CH. XIV KARAT HARRYCANE IS A COMIN’ (D)
By Gch. Kingsbury’S I’M Harry P. X Ch. Larchmonts Cherry Pie
Breeder(s): Sherri Hurst
Owner(s) Sherri Hurst

45 – GCH RORAGYN’S TUFF ENUFF (D)
By Ch Telltail T For Two X Trailwyn Emma’S Quest
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Cynnie & Norm Smith

Best Black Dog – 55 – GCH HEART OF GOLD POWER PLAY (D)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart Of Gold’S No Doubt
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Lisa & Jay Phillips

Runner-Up Black Dog – 59 – CHEYSULI’S TRI TO REMEMBER (D)
By Ch Trudy Tales About Last Night X Ch Cheysuli’S Peekaboo Blue
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s) Taija Potsonen & Robert Dahlstrom

Preliminary Round

51 – CH. CYMBROGI IMMUNE TO GRAVITY (D)
By Ch. Truoytales About Last Night X Ch. Richelu Iridescent Blu
Breeder(s): Cynthia Smith & Jeffrey Welch
Owner(s) Lucille C. Stefanik & Cathryn Ochs-Cline

Best Blue Merle Dog – 63 – GCH XTACEE DANCIN IN THE MOONLIGHT (D)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Neon Black X Ch Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Vlamauna
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Angela Reilly

Runner-Up Blue Merle Dog – 67 – CH. CORNERSTONE’S WONDERFUL THING (D)
By Ch. Cornerstone’S Sudden Heat X Cornerstone’S Champagne On Ice
Breeder(s): Rita J. Hellegers
Owner(s) Jill Rauh & Rita J. Hellegers

Preliminary Round

69 – CH ROLIEWYN PICTURED N CAMOUFLAGE (D)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Ch Roliewyn Zipped N Black
Breeder(s): Julia Munn
Owner(s) Julia Munn & Lisa Phillips

Best Red Sable Bitch – 12 – CH ABERDOVEY’S INFATUATION (B)
By Llandaff Harlem Fox Trot X Ch Grangefeild’S Inquisitive
Breeder(s): Nancy K Stockslager
Owner(s) Elizabeth Hillebrand & Nancy K Stockslager

Runner-Up Red Sable Bitch – 8 – CH BYRNECREST TRI FOR GOLD (B)
By Joseter We Tri-Ed X Ch Byrnecrest’S Penny Lane
Breeder(s): Pamela Byrne
Owner(s) Pamela Byrne

Best Brindle Bitch – 34 – GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY (B)
By Ch. Aubrey’S Eyes Of Mystery X Ch. Kayshire Sw Autumn Classic
Breeder(s): Shawn Michael, Cynthia M. Savioli & Vincent Savioli
Owner(s) Cynthia M. Savioli & Vincent Savioli

Runner-Up Brindle Bitch – 30 – CH. TOSHAYS BUTTERFLY (B)
By Ch. Shadowalk Trademark X Ch. Toshay Burnt Umber
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s) Denise Waiting

Preliminary Round

14 – CH RACONTEUR WILL ALWAYS HAVE PARIS (B)
By Ch Raconteur Perchance To Dream X Ch Chimera Little French Girl
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Vivian Andre Moran

22 – CH TELLTAIL COQUETTE (B)
By Ch Roragyn’S Tuff Enuff X Ch Chandler’S Telltail Kiss
Breeder(s): Paula O’Donnell & Norma Chandler
Owner(s) Lori Sams & Paula O’ Donnell

26 – GCH TWINROC TELLTAIL HAT TRICK PT (B)
By Gch Twinroc Santa Paws X Twinroc Sulwyn Solar Flare
Breeder(s): Doris Slaboda & Paula O’ Donnell
Owner(s) Cheree Kirkbride

Best Black Bitch – 42 – GCH COEDWIG’S THE QUILTMAKER (B)
By Ch Coedwig’S Malachite X Ch Frm Moneypenny
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s) Ann Benjamin, Kim Shira, Leda Thompson

Runner-Up Black Bitch – 54 – GCH RORAGYN’S SILVER BELLS (B)
By Ch Sunkissed Naughty Or Nice X Ch Roragyn’S Taylor Made
Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
Owner(s) Sonnie Kay Grissom

Preliminary Round

44 – CH BEASZAK’S ROCK PAPER SCISSORS (B)
By Ch Kennebee Jolly Roger X Ch Legacy’S Drops Of Jupiter
Breeder(s): Ferris Beashan & Emily Banaszak
Owner(s) Ferris Beashan

Best Blue Merle Bitch – 62 – CH RICHELU-VESTAVIA MYSTIC BLU PEARLE (B)
By Ch. Truoy Tales About Last Night X Ch. Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu
Breeder(s): L. Stefanik, C. Ochs-Cline, R. Laberge & G. Laberge
Owner(s) L. Stefanik, C. Ochs-Cline, R. Laberge & G. Laberge

Runner-Up Blue Merle Bitch – 68 – CH AURIGAN DUNES CELESTINE BLUE (B)
By Ch Shadowalk Deacon X Ch Pecan Valley Mustang Sally
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Loveland
Owner(s) Yolanda Loveland

Preliminary Round

64 – CH CHANDLER’S BLUE SHIMMER (B)
By Ch Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X Ch Remberance Ygraine
Breeder(s): Richard Huff & Norma Chandler
Owner(s) Sandra S. Hutchins & Norma Chandler

66 – CH AFARA JULIANNA (B)
By Ch Tafaranwr Dreadnaught X Ch Afara Zaphira
Breeder(s): C. Hansen
Owner(s) P. Chen


 

Herding Trial #1 – All Breed

ROUX CREW FARM – HEMPSTEAD TEXAS

High In Trial – 303 – QUEST BLESSING IN DISGUISE Border Collie (Female)

Reserve High in Trial – 304 – KINO’S QUARRY GOLD RUSH (Male)
By Ch Heart of Gold Power Play X Ch Byrnecrest Tri for Gold
Breeder(s): Debra C. Thornton & Pamela Byrne
Owner(s) Debra Thornton

High In Trial Cardigan – 304 – KINO’S QUARRY GOLD RUSH (Male)

Res High in Trial Cardigan – 309 – CORNERSTONES REVELATION AT RAGLAN (Female )
By DC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd HXBs X Cornerstone Sing A New Song
Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
Owner(s) Amy Hill

HS Cardigan – Sheep – 304 – KINO’S QUARRY GOLD RUSH (Male)

HS Cardigan – Ducks – 701 – BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSAsD (Male)
By Ch Kollage’s There CanB Only One RA HSAsd X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s) Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

Res HS Cardigan – Sheep – 309 – CORNERSTONES REVELATION AT RAGLAN (Female )

Res HS Cardigan – Ducks – 801 – DC CHEYSULI’S PATENTED BONUS CD HXAsd (Male )
By Ch Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X Ch Dwysn Chysuli Blkberry Cobbir
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s) Duane & Connie Forbes

HS CH Cardigan – Sheep – 305 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN PT (Male)
By Am/Can Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon,Jennifer Kramer,Amanda Katasse
Owner(s) Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon

HS CH Cardigan – Ducks – 801 – DC CHEYSULI’S PATENTED BONUS CD HXAsd (Male )

Herding Tested – Sheep

Q – 101 – BLUEFOX’S KEEPSAKE (Female )
By Ch Kollage’s There Can B Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAsd HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s) Cheryl Kienast

Q – 102 – BRAELING UP UP AND AWAY  (Female )
By Ch Braeling Tribute to Kismet HSAdc HIAs X Ch Pecan Valley Steal A Kiss
Breeder(s): Barbara Merickel & Deborah Burnett
Owner(s) Barbara Merickel

Q – 104 – SPOTLIGHT’S MILEY CYRUS (Female )
By Ch XIV Karat Give Em Hell Harry X Ch Heart of Gold Ice Princess
Breeder(s): Sherry Green
Owner(s) Sherry Dodson DVM

Q – 105 – BRAELING WHAT IS UP (Male )
By Ch Braelling Kismet St Elmo’s Fire X Ch Braeling Tail of Too Cities PT
Breeder(s): Barbara Merickel & Julia Munn
Owner(s) Barbara Merickel & Julia Munn

Pre-Trial Tested – Sheep

Q – 201 – HEARTOGOLD TAKE A CHANCE HT (Male )
By Ch Heart of Gold Just Jushin X Ch Fantasy Farm Heart of Gold RA HSAs NJP
Breeder(s): Lisa Phillips & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Deborah Burnett

Q – 202 – ROLIEWYN FAITH HILL Australian Cattle Dog (Female )

Q – 203 – CYFAILL HELEN’S FUDGE FOR EWE (Female )
By Ch Trudytales About Last Night X Ch Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HXAd
Breeder(s): Roberta McKowen
Owner(s) Roberta McKowen

Q – 204 – SUNSHINE’S I LIKE TO MOVE IT  (Male)
By Ch Coedwig’s Malachite PT HSAs RN X Ch Cheysuli’s Hot Fudge Sundae
Handler: Kelly Orr
Breeder(s): James & Debra Berry
Owner(s) Carolyn Tompkins

Q – 205 – CH WYNSUM QUEEN OF DIAMONDS N’THE RUFF Bearded Collie (Female )

Q – 206 – LASSIC STEELY DAN Australian Cattle Dog (Male )

A Course Started Sheep

1st 93 – 303 – QUEST BLESSING IN DISGUISE Border Collie (Female)

2nd 88 – 304 – KINO’S QUARRY GOLD RUSH (Male)
By Ch Heart of Gold Power Play X Ch Byrnecrest Tri for Gold
Breeder(s): Debra C. Thornton & Pamela Byrne
Owner(s) Debra Thornton

3rd 85.5 – 309 – CORNERSTONES REVELATION AT RAGLAN (Female )
By DC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd HXBs X Cornerstone Sing A New Song
Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
Owner(s) Amy Hill

4th 84.5 – 315 – CH MPACTS ANGEL CAKES DEUX PT Belgian Malinois (Female )

5th 83.5 – 307 – LOCK-EYE STRAIGHT TO THE POINT Border Collie (Male )

Q 77.5 – 302 – SILVERDUST TELL ME A SECRET RN PT Australian Cattle Dog (Female )

Q 80.5 – 305 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN PT (Male)
By Am/Can Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon,Jennifer Kramer,Amanda Katasse
Owner(s) Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon

A Course Intermediate Sheep

1st 78 – 402 – BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSAsD (Male)
By Ch Kollage’s There CanB Only One RA HSAsd X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s) Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

A Course Advanced Sheep

1st 87.5 – 502 – LINDY LU HSBs HXAs Border Collie (Female )

2nd 86 – 505 – MOLLIE Border Collie (Female )

3rd 76.5 – 504 – DALLAS CD RA HIBS HXAs OA OAJ XF Border Collie (Male )

4th 66.5 – 501 – DC CHEYSULI’S PATENTED BONUS CD HXAsd (Male )
By Ch Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X Ch Dwysn Chysuli Blkberry Cobbir
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s) Duane & Connie Forbes

A Course Started Ducks – NO Q’s

A Course Intermediate Ducks

1st 85 – 701 – BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSAsd (Male)
By Ch Kollage’s There CanB Only One RA HSAsd X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s) Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

A Course Advanced Ducks

1st 81.5 – 803 – DALLAS CD RA HIBS HXAs OA OAJ XF Border Collie (Male )

2nd 78.5 – 804 – MACH2 STORY OF ZEKE VCD2 RA HXAsd HIBs XF Border Collie (Male )

3rd 75 – 801 – DC CHEYSULI’S PATENTED BONUS CD HXAsd (Male )
By Ch Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X Ch Dwysn Chysuli Blkberry Cobbir
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s) Duane & Connie Forbes


Herding Trial #2 – All Breed

High In Trial – 1110 – LOCK-EYE STRAIGHT TO THE POINT Border Collie (Male )

Reserve High in Trial – 1604 – DALLAS CD RA HIBS HXAs OA OAJ XF Border Collie (Male )

High In Trial Cardigan – 1108 – CORNERSTONES REVELATION AT RAGLAN (Female )
By DC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd HXBs X Cornerstone Sing A New Song
Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
Owner(s) Amy Hill

Res High in Trial Cardigan – 1205 – BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSAsd (Male)
By Ch Kollage’s There CanB Only One RA HSAsd X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s) Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

HS Cardigan – Sheep – 1108 – CORNERSTONES REVELATION AT RAGLAN (Female )

Res HS Cardigan – Sheep – 1205 – BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSAsD (Male)

HS CH Cardigan – Sheep – 1112 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN PT (Male)
By Am/Can Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon,Jennifer Kramer,Amanda Katasse
Owner(s) Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon

Herding Tested – Sheep

Q – 904 – BRAELING UP UP AND AWAY Cardigan Welsh Corgi (Female )
By Ch Braeling Tribute to Kismet HSAdc HIAs X Ch Pecan Valley Steal A Kiss
Breeder(s): Barbara Merickel & Deborah Burnett
Owner(s) Barbara Merickel

Pre-Trial Tested – Sheep

Q – 1001 – LASSIC STEELY DAN Australian Cattle Dog (Male )

Q – 1004 – CYFAILL HELEN’S FUDGE FOR EWE (Female )
By Ch Trudytales About Last Night X Ch Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HXAd
Breeder(s): Roberta McKowen
Owner(s) Roberta McKowen

Q – 1005 – ROLIEWYN FAITH HILL Australian Cattle Dog (Female )

Q – 1006 – HEARTOGOLD TAKE A CHANCE HT (Male )
By Ch Heart of Gold Just Jushin X Ch Fantasy Farm Heart of Gold RA HSAs NJP
Breeder(s): Lisa Phillips & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Deborah Burnett

Q – 902 – SPOTLIGHT’S MILEY CYRUS (Female )
By Ch XIV Karat Give Em Hell Harry X Ch Heart of Gold Ice Princess
Breeder(s): Sherry Green
Owner(s) Sherry Dodson DVM

Q – 905 – BLUEFOX’S KEEPSAKE (Female )
By Ch Kollage’s There Can B Only One RA HSAds X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HSAsd HIAs NA NAJ
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
Owner(s) Cheryl Kienast

A Course Started Sheep

1st 95 – 1110 – LOCK-EYE STRAIGHT TO THE POINT Border Collie (Male )

2nd 94 – 1114 – QUEST BLESSING IN DISGUISE Border Collie (Female)

3rd 88.5 – 1108 – CORNERSTONES REVELATION AT RAGLAN (Female )
By DC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd HXBs X Cornerstone Sing A New Song
Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
Owner(s) Amy Hill

4th 87.5 – 1102 – CH MPACTS ANGEL CAKES DEUX PT Belgian Malinois (Female )

5th 86 – 1112 – CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS CD RN PT (Male)
By Am/Can Ch Merrymoon Firestorm X Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Handler: Susan Shields
Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon,Jennifer Kramer,Amanda Katasse
Owner(s) Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon

Q 83 – 1107 – NIRVANA TEMPEST RISING PT Collie (Smooth) (Female )

Q 83 – 1116 – DRESSNUP STERLING BLU MINSTREL (Male )
By Tuahine Blue Minstrel CD RA CGC X Finnshavn Michael L’il Minuet
Breeder(s): Kathryn Osborne
Owner(s) Charles MacInnes

Q 82 – 1115 – SILVERDUST TELL ME A SECRET RN PT Australian Cattle Dog (Female )

Q 78 – 1111 – CYFAILL HELEN’S FUDGE FOR EWE (Female )
By Ch Trudytales About Last Night X Ch Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HXAd
Breeder(s): Roberta McKowen
Owner(s) Roberta McKowen

A Course Intermediate Sheep

1st 86.5 – 1205 – BLUEFOX’S KEARNEY HSAsD (Male)
By Ch Kollage’s There CanB Only One RA HSAsd X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Cheryl L Kienast
Owner(s) Susan Shields & Cheryl L Kienast

2nd 84 – 1203 – LASSIC STRIKE IT RICH HSAsD Australian Cattle Dog (Male )

A Course Advanced Sheep

1st 92.5 – 1305 – DALLAS CD RA HIBS HXAs OA OAJ XF Border Collie (Male )

2nd 90 – 1307 – LINDY LU HSBS HXAs Border Collie (Female )

3rd 87.5 – 1304 – MOLLIE Border Collie (Female )

4th 75 – 1306 – RAGLAN’S IT HAD TO BE EWE HXAs (Female )
By Ch Paradiddle Token of Love X Ch Cornerstones Lady Liberty HXAs
Breeder(s): Amy Hill
Owner(s) Amy Hill

A Course Started Ducks – NO Q’s

A Course Advanced Ducks

1st 94.5 – 1604 – DALLAS CD RA HIBS HXAs OA OAJ XF Border Collie (Male )


 

Agility Trial #1 – All Breed

 

Standard

Excellent B 8 inch

1 – 100 – 45.77 – Jet – Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side MX MXJ (Bitch)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry Tesch

3 – 100 – 63.25 – Penny – Heart of Gold Pinnacle RN MX AXJ (Bitch)
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X CH Woodrose Wynona
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Lorraine Calautti and Nick Calautti

4 – 100 – 66.41 – Red – CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red RN AX MXJ NF (Dog)
By CH Rememberance Ann D Rooney X CH Gatewyn’s Tazo Chai
Breeder(s): Susan Oshinski, Jean Rogers
Owner(s) Allen Oshinski

Q – 100 – 70.59 – Panache – CH Gatewyn’s more Than Style RN OA OAJ (Bitch)
By Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyns Gift Of Art
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Excellent B 12 inch

3 – 100 – 47.97 – Bree – MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN (Bitch)
By Ch Davenitch Shreddermadeulook X Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Vanessa Tesch

Excellent A P 8 inch

1 – 100 – 56.01 – Zipper – MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RAE OAP AJP OF (Dog)
By CH Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite X CH Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Excellent B P 4 inch

1 – 100 – 61.79 – Ellie – Spanish Oaks Elwyn’s Dream PAX RN MXP3 MJP3 XFP (Bitch)
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s) Ann Fairless

Excellent B P 8 inch

1 – 100 – 63.9 – Cali – Crinoline’s California Girl (Bitch)
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s) Laura Greene

Open Pref 8 inch

1 – 95 – 53.71 – Tonka – CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln BN RA NJP NAP (Dog)
By CH Kerman Strike Up The Band X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner(s) Stella Vola

Novice B 8 inch

1 – 100 – 61.1 – Diva – Kollage’s Red Hot Diva RN (Bitch)
By CH Kerman Strike Up The Band X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner(s) Dawn Lynch

Jumpers With Weaves

Excellent A 12 inch

1 – 100 – 36.36 – Dudley – Claymore’s Dudley Doright RN OA NAJ AXP OJP OF OFP (Dog)
By Paradiddle’s Token Of Love X Rememberance Blues N Th Nite
Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart
Owner(s) Cheri Sutton

Excellent B 8 inch

1 – 100 – 33.09 – Jet – Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side MX MXJ (Bitch)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry Tesch

4 – 100 – 35.73 – Cleo – MACH 9 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE (Bitch)
By Davenitch Charles Bark-Ley X Aramoras Gotta Have Hope, AM CDX ROMb
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Janice Tesch

Q – 100 – 44.6 – Panache – CH Gatewyn’s more Than Style RN OA OAJ (Bitch)
By Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyns Gift Of Art
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Excellent B 12 inch

3 – 100 – 34.88 – Bree – MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN (Bitch)
By Ch Davenitch Shreddermadeulook X Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Vanessa Tesch

Excellent B P 4 inch

1 – 100 – 44.03 – Squirrel – Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel NA OAJ NAP OJP OF OFP (Bitch)
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X Heritage Hill Atadbad
Breeder(s): Debbie Moore
Owner(s) Barbara Nibling

2 – 100 – 46.75 – Teller – CH Heart of Gold Tell Me No Lies CD PT MX MXJ AXP AJP (Dog)
By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X CH Redbud Kingsbury Irish Crème
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Connie Haschke

Excellent B P 8 inch

1 – 100 – 47.91 – Cali – Crinoline’s California Girl (Bitch)
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s) Laura Greene

Open 8 inch

1 – 95 – 46.75 – Poppy – CH MacWallace Kingsbury Annuity OA NAJ NF (Bitch)
By CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. X MacWallace Reaganomics
Breeder(s): Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
Owner(s) Alisa Kline

Novice B 8 inch

1 – 95 – 35.95 – Diva – Kollage’s Red Hot Diva RN (Bitch)
By Kerman Strike Up The Band X Kollage’s Some Like it Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner(s) Dawn Lynch


Agility Trial #2 – All Breed

 

High Cardigan In Trial – Bree – MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN (Bitch)
By Ch Davenitch Shreddermadeulook X Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Vanessa Tesch

High Cardigan in Trial Preferred – Zipper – MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RAE OAP AJP OF (Dog)
By CH Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite X CH Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Standard

Excellent A 8 inch

1 – 100 – 60.34 – Poppy – CH MacWallace Kingsbury Annuity OA NAJ NF (Bitch)
By CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. X MacWallace Reaganomics
Breeder(s): Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
Owner(s) Alisa Kline

Excellent B 8 inch

1 – 100 – 44.82 – Cleo – MACH 9 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE (Bitch)
By Davenitch Charles Bark-Ley X Aramoras Gotta Have Hope, AM CDX ROMb
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Janice Tesch

Q – 100 – 55.9 – Penny – Heart of Gold Pinnacle RN MX AXJ (Bitch)
By CH Larchmonts Bogus X CH Woodrose Wynona
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Lorraine Calutti

Q – 100 – 44.98 – Bree – MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN (Bitch)
By Ch Davenitch Shreddermadeulook X Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Vanessa Tesch

Q – 100 – 65.15 – Red – CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red RN AX MXJ NF (Dog)
By CH Rememberance Ann D Rooney X CH Gatewyn’s Tazo Chai
Breeder(s): Susan Oshinski, Jean Rogers
Owner(s) Allen Oshinski

Q – 100 – 66.45 – Panache – CH Gatewyn’s more Than Style RN OA OAJ (Bitch)
By Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyns Gift Of Art
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Excellent A Pref 8 inch

1 – 100 – 54.94 – Zipper – MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RAE OAP AJP OF (Dog)
By CH Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite X CH Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Excellent B Pref 4 inch

1 – 100 – 69.52 – Ellie – Spanish Oaks Elwyn’s Dream PAX RN MXP3 MJP3 XFP (Bitch)
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s) Ann Fairless

Jumpers With Weaves

Excellent B 8 inch

1 – 100 – 31.42 – Jet – Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side MX MXJ (Bitch)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry Tesch

Q – 100 – 38.51 – Red – CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red RN AX MXJ NF (Dog)
By CH Rememberance Ann D Rooney X CH Gatewyn’s Tazo Chai
Breeder(s): Susan Oshinski, Jean Rogers
Owner(s) Allen Oshinski

Q – 100 – 41.42 – Panache – CH Gatewyn’s more Than Style RN OA OAJ (Bitch)
By Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyns Gift Of Art
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Excellent B 12 inch

Q – 100 – 34.7 – Bree – MACH Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN (Bitch)
By Ch Davenitch Shreddermadeulook X Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Vanessa Tesch

Excellent B Pref 4 inch

1 – 100 – 42.97 – Teller – CH Heart of Gold Tell Me No Lies CD PT MX MXJ AXP AJP (Dog)
By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X CH Redbud Kingsbury Irish Crème
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Connie Haschke

2 – 100 – 48.15 – Ellie – Spanish Oaks Elwyn’s Dream PAX RN MXP3 MJP3 XFP (Bitch)
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s) Ann Fairless

Excellent B Pref 8 inch

100 – 33.38 – Zipper – MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RAE OAP AJP OF (Dog)
By CH Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite X CH Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): Margaret Rogers DVM
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

2 – 100 – 43.11 – Cali – Crinoline’s California Girl (Bitch)
By Unknown X Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s) Laura Greene

Open Pref 8 inch

1 – 95 – 36.15 – Tonka – CH Kollage’s Hot Rod Lincoln BN RA NJP NAP (Dog)
By CH Kerman Strike Up The Band X CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner(s) Stella Vola

Novice B 8 inch

1 – 100 – 26.45 – Diva – Kollage’s Red Hot Diva RN (Bitch)
By Kerman Strike Up The Band X Kollage’s Some Like it Hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner(s) Dawn Lynch

Novice Pref 4 inch

1 – 87 – 55.2 – Lexi – Blackdales Chasing Rainbows (Bitch)
By Ch. Locksley’s Griffindor at Blackdale X Blackdale Crystal Blue Persuasion
Breeder(s): Cheryl M Black & Dotty DeBeck
Owner(s) Sharon Goble


 

Rally Trial #1

Advanced A

1 – 90 – 0:00 – R12 – HEART OF GOLD PINNACLE
Owner Lorraine Calautti and Nick Calautti
2 – 81 – 0:00 – R9 – CH SWIFT WYND’S VANILLA RED RN AX AXJ NF
Owner Allen and Susan Oshinski

Advanced B

1 – 94- 0:00 – R14 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF
Owner Susan Oshinski
2 – 92 – 0:00 – R15 – CH XIV KARAT CHERRY ON TOP
Owner Rebecca Voegtlin and Sherri Hurst
3 – 85 – 0:00 – R16 – ROLIEWYN KODAC MOMENT CD RE
Owner Judy Brown
4 – 83 – 0:00 – R17 – MACH ARAMORA DESPERATE HOUSEDOG CD RN
Owner Vanessa Tesch & Janice Tesch

Excellent B

1 – 96 – R18 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF
Owner Susan Oshinski
2 – 93 – R20 – ROLIEWYN KODAC MOMENT CD RE
Owner Judy Brown
3 – 71 – R19 – CH XIV KARAT CHERRY ON TOP
Owner Rebecca Voegtlin and Sherri Hurst

Novice A – No Q’s

Novice B

1 – 97 – R8 – SPOTLIGHT’S MILEY CYRUS
Owner Sherry Green
2 – 94 – R7 – MACH ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT
Owner Kerry & Janice Tesch
3 – 87 – R21 – ROCKIE TOPS FLYING SNOW
Owner Jinnie Strickland & Kathy Davis


Rally Trial #2

Advanced A – No Q’s

Advanced B

1 – 96 – R14 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF
Owner Susan Oshinski
2 – 96 – R7 – MACH ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT
Owner Kerry & Janice Tesch
3 – 96 – R15 – CH XIV KARAT CHERRY ON TOP
Owner Rebecca Voegtlin and Sherri Hurst
4 – 95 – R16 – ROLIEWYN KODAC MOMENT CD RE
Owner Judy Brown

Excellent B

1 – 96 – R20 – ROLIEWYN KODAC MOMENT CD RE
Owner Judy Brown
2 – 95 – R19 – CH XIV KARAT CHERRY ON TOP
Owner Rebecca Voegtlin and Sherri Hurst
3 – 95 – R18 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF
Owner Susan Oshinski

Novice A

1 – 77 – R6 – CORNERSTONE’S FORGET ME NOT AT MORNINGSTAR
Owner Wendi C. Luce

Novice B

1 – 99 – R8 – SPOTLIGHT’S MILEY CYRUS
Owner Sherry Green
2 – 93 – R21 – ROCKIE TOPS FLYING SNOW
Owner Jinnie Strickland & Kathy Davis


 

 

Obedience Trial #1

 

High Score Regular Obedience – 10 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN BN RA NJP NAP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s) Stella & Timothy Vola

High Comb Score Open B & Util – 21 – ARAGORN’S DESIGNER GENES CDX, RA (B)
By CH Aragorn’s Elwood Blues X Twinrock After Midnight
Breeder(s): Marieann & Steven Gladstone
Owner(s) Sheri L. Morrow

High Scoring CH Regular Onedience – 10 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN BN RA NJP NAP (D)

Novice A – No Q’s

Novice B

1 – 196.0 – 10 – CH KOLLAGE’S HOT ROD LINCOLN BN RA NJP NAP (D)
By CH Kerman Strike Up the Band X CH Some Like It hot
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis, & Cindy Jo BrownDVM
Owner(s) Stella & Timothy Vola

2 – 195.5 – 9 – MACH ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT (B)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Open A – No Q’s

Open B

1 – 190.5 – 21 – ARAGORN’S DESIGNER GENES CDX, RA (B)
By CH Aragorn’s Elwood Blues X Twinrock After Midnight
Breeder(s): Marieann & Steven Gladstone
Owner(s) Sheri L. Morrow

Utility A – No Q’s

Utility B

1 – 194.0 – 21 – ARAGORN’S DESIGNER GENES CDX, RA (B)
By CH Aragorn’s Elwood Blues X Twinrock After Midnight
Breeder(s): Marieann & Steven Gladstone
Owner(s) Sheri L. Morrow

Pre Novice

1 – 179.0 – 6 – HURRIKANE NEVER TELL A LIE RN (B)
By Telltail T For Two X Kingsbury’s Cover Girl
Breeder(s): Sarah J Keth & Jacque Glenn
Owner(s) Courtney Keys

2 – 153.0 – 5 – CH XIV KARAT CHERRY ON TOP (D)
By Ch Heart of Gold Power Play X Ch Larchmont’s Cherry Pie
Breeder(s): Sherri Hurst
Owner(s) Rebecca Voegtlin and Sherri Hurst

Graduate Novice

1 – 000.0 – 14 – ROLIEWYN KODAC MOMENT CD RE (D)
By Pecan Valley Double Exposure X Ch Roliewyn Zipped N Black
Breeder(s): Julia Munn
Owner(s) Judy Brown

Veteran

1 – 188.0 – 24 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF (D)
By Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite X Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

2 – 132.0 – 23 – CH FAERIESTEED’S DRESS BLUES CDX RN (D)
By Garvins What’s Your Name? X CH Fine Creek Salt Water Taffy CDX
Breeder(s): Robin M. Frady, Phoebe F. Campbell & J Matthew Frady
Owner(s) E. Gail A. LaBerge & Robert N. LaBerge

Brace

1 – 171.0 – 24 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF (D)
By Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite X Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

1 – 171.0 – 25 – CH GATEWYN’S MORE THAN STYLE RN OAJ (B)
By Ch Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyn’s Gift of Art
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers D.V.M
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski


Obedience Trial #2

 

High Score Regular Obedience – 9 – MACH ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT (B)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Novice A – No Q’s

Novice B

1 – 196.0 – 9 – MACH ARAMORAS JET TO THE DARK SIDE HT (B)
By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH 9 Aramoras Keenpin It Real CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry & Janice Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Open A – No Q’s

Open B

1 – 190.5 – 20 – MACH 9 ARAMORAS KEEPIN IT REAL CDX RE (B)
By CH Davenitch Charles Barkley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX RE
Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Utility A – No Q’s

Utility B

1 – 187.5 – 21 – ARAGORN’S DESIGNER GENES CDX, RA (B)
By CH Aragorn’s Elwood Blues X Twinrock After Midnight
Breeder(s): Marieann & Steven Gladstone
Owner(s) Sheri L. Morrow

Pre Novice

1 – 191.5 – 5 – CH XIV KARAT CHERRY ON TOP (D)
By Ch Heart of Gold Power Play X Ch Larchmont’s Cherry Pie
Breeder(s): Sherri Hurst
Owner(s) Rebecca Voegtlin and Sherri Hurst

Graduate Novice – No Q’s

Veteran

1 – 191.5 – 23 – CH FAERIESTEED’S DRESS BLUES CDX RN (D)
By Garvins What’s Your Name? X CH Fine Creek Salt Water Taffy CDX
Breeder(s): Robin M. Frady, Phoebe F. Campbell & J Matthew Frady
Owner(s) E. Gail A. LaBerge & Robert N. LaBerge

2 – 185.5 – 24 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF (D)
By Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite X Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski

Brace

1 – 160.0 – 24 – MACH GATEWYN’S STAR SWEPT PRAIRIE CD RAE OAP AJP OF (D)
By Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite X Pecan Valley Winter Garden
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski
1 – 160.0 – 25 – CH GATEWYN’S MORE THAN STYLE RN OAJ (B)
By Ch Pecan Valley Avalanche X Gatewyn’s Gift of Art
Breeder(s): J. Margret Rogers D.V.M
Owner(s) Susan Oshinski


 

Photo Contest 

 

2011 Karen Johnson Best In Show Award
Sissy Mendenhall
Concord, North Carolina

Performance/Action
1st Place Wiccan York-Patten
2nd Place Wiccan York-Patten
3rd Place Cheryl Kienast
4thPlace Courtney Keys

Puppy
1st Place Diana Mann
2nd Place Diana Mann
3rd Place Doug Greig
4thPlace Wiccan York-Patten

Comedy
1st Place Wiccan York-Patten
2nd Place Wiccan York-Patten
3rd Place Courtney Keys
4thPlace Courtney Keys

Portrait
1st Place Tuck Wilson
2nd Place Courtney Keys
3rd Place Wiccan York-Patten
4thPlace Laura Marroco

General
1st Place Wiccan York-Patten
2nd Place Merinda Tiffany
3rd Place Wiccan York-Patten
4thPlace Debbie Lefever