CWCCA 68th Annual National Specialty



 



 

 


 

Conformation

Judge: Marieann Gladstone

Best of Breed – CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. 
By CH Larchmont Bogus X CH Kingsbury Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Best of Winners/Winners Dog -Telltail Baewyn Jim Dandy
By Sunkissed naughty or Nice X CH Baewyn Telltail Bottom’s Up
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell, G Dovolis, N Murphy

Best of Opposite Sex –  CH Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver 
By CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler
Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
Owner(s) Jennifer Roberson, Doranna Durgin

Awards of Merit

  • CH Heart of Gold Power Play 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
    Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
    Owner(s) Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • CH Twinroc Santa Paws 
    By CH Telltail T For Two X CH Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape
    Breeder(s): Doris & Paul Slaboda
    Owner(s) Dina Planche, Paula O’Donnell
  • CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon 
    By CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious X CH Myrddin Scotch Mist
    Breeder(s): Helen B Jones, Marial Mizelle
    Owner(s) Marian Mizelle, Robert Caldwell
  • CH Rhys Sunday With George CGC RA 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Katie N The Morn
    Breeder(s): Beverly Johnson
    Owner(s) Lisa Rhyner, Kathy Schwabe
  • CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X Cardach’s Happy Blu Bootes
    Breeder(s): Eugenia Bishop
    Owner(s) E B Bishop
  • CH Xtacee Dancin in the Moonlight
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Ula Mauna
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
    Owner(s) Angela R Reilly
  • CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream 
    By CH Shadowalk Trademark X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
    Breeder(s): V & M Moran, R & D Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Vivian Andre Moran
  • CH Suncliffe Sanibel
    By CH Olynmawr Keepin The Beat X CH Soper’s Surry at Suncliffe
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Nancy Cunliffe
  • CH Claymore’s Madame Butterfly 
    By CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P X CH Windshyre’s Mariah
    Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart, Richard Huff
    Owner(s) Tom and Janet Stewart, Jacque Glenn

Best Puppy – Xtacee I Am Legend 
By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Mandy Bossi, Kathryn Schwabe

Best Bred By – Telltail Baewyn Jim Dandy 
By Sunkissed naughty or Nice X CH Baewyn Telltail Bottom’s Up
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell, G Dovolis, N Murphy

Best Veteran – CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. 
By CH Larchmont Bogus X CH Kingsbury Mirror Image
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Reserve Winners Dog
Xtacee I Am Legend 
By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Mandy Bossi, Kathryn Schwabe

Winners Bitch
Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid 
By CH Merrymoon Firestorm X CH Yasashiikuma Scirocco
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pecan Valley Blue Bomb Shell 
By CH Pecan Valley Draco X Pecan Valley Black Rose
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seelty
Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell

6 – 9 Month Dogs

  1. Xtacee I Am Legend
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
    Owner(s) Mandy Bossi, Kathryn Schwab
  2. Heart of Gold Derringer
    By CH Xtacee Cowboys-N-Indians X CH Heart of Gold Icing
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Lisa Phillips
  3. Harmony MacWallace I’m A Little Rock-N-Roll
    By CH Kinsbury’s I’m Harry P X CH Pooh’s Tidings of Great Joy
    Breeder(s): Helen Cantrell, Dr Elizabeth Macnair, Eleanor Macnair
    Owner(s) Dr Elizabeth Macnair, Stacy Cole, Helen Cantrell
  4. Yasashiikuma Friend of Mine 
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Yasashiikuma Scirocco
    Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm

9 – 12 Month Dogs

  1. Rhydowen Ranger At Bridgelady 
    By CH Rhydowen Blue Daniel X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
    Breeder(s): Rhydowen Kennels, John Kleppner
    Owner(s) Bonnie Money
  2. Cornerstone’s No Intro Needed
    By CH Raglan Oliver of Arylan PT X CH Cornerstone Laura of Kastan HSAs
    Breeder(s): Rita Hellegers, Stan Smith
    Owner(s) Rita Hellegers
  3. Blue Fox’s KaBoom! 
    By CH Kollages There Can B Onl y One RA HSAds X CH Blue Fox’s having a Ball CD RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ
    Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
    Owner(s) Kim Smith, Cheryl Kienast
  4. Twinroc Buckaroo Too Hot To Handle
    By CH Telltail Like a Rolling Stone X CH Twinroc Buckaroo Bramble PT
    Breeder(s): Doris Slaboda, Lyn Buck
    Owner(s) Cheree Kirkbride

12 – 18 Month Dogs

  1. Octane-Noteworthy Rock the Boat
    By CH Noteworthy’s Mr Goodbar X CH Xtacee Neon Moon RA
    Breeder(s): Heather Masch
    Owner(s) Mary G Guthrie
  2. Rocky Ridge’s Christmas Story
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Myrddin’s Black Star
    Breeder(s): Kathi Myers, Philip Myers
    Owner(s) Kathi Myers, Greg Myers, Philip Myers
  3. Cornerstone’s Wonderful Thing
    By CH Cornerstone’s Sudden Heat X Cornerstone’s Champagne On Ice
    Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
    Owner(s) Jill Rauh, Rita Hellegers
  4. Grangefield Yippee Kai Yea
    By CH Grangefield Aberdovey Valentino X CH Grangefield Lyberty Savannah
    Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs, Laura Prosser
    Owner(s) Shirley Hobbs

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Telltail Baewyn Jim Dandy
    By Sunkissed naughty or Nice X CH Baewyn Telltail Bottom’s Up
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell, G Dovolis, N Murphy
  2.  Raconteur New Wave
    By CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream X CH Chimera Little French Girl
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Vivian Moran
  3. Legacy Legend’s War Admiral
    By CH Stones Throw farms Raisin Cain CDX RN X CH Escher Farm’s Four on the Floor
    Breeder(s): Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark, Deborah Lafky
    Owner(s) Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark, Valerie Boyce
  4. Xtacee La Amistad
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe

Am Bred Dogs

  1. CH Kollage’s Hot Red Lincoln RN
    By CH Kerman Strike up the Band X CH Kollage’s Some Like it Hot
    Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper, Kathy Davis, Cincy Jo Brown
    Owner(s) Stella Vola
  2. Dwysan’s Hot Wheels TDX NA NAP NJP NJP 
    By CH Kipperton’s Chasse in D X CH Kollage’s Some Like it Hot
    Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM, C J Brown DVM, Kathy Davis
    Owner(s) John and Kathy Hannah, Kathy Davis
  3. Myrddin’s Obsidian Knight 
    By CH Myrddin’s Dagan Stonechewer CD X Myrddins Crème de Cocao RA
    Breeder(s): John & Christine Wiecek
    Owner(s) Christine Wiecek, Michelle Wiecek
  4. Dragonpatch Wish You Had Me 
    By CH Copperleaf Burnt Spice X CH Copperleaf Rose of Sharon
    Breeder(s): David and Deborah Anthony
    Owner(s) Kerri Carter, David and Deborah Anthony

Open Dogs

  1. XIV Karat Cherrys Jubilee 
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Larchmont Cherry Pie
    Breeder(s): Sherri Hurst
    Owner(s) Elizabeth Hamel, Sherri Hurst
  2. Notzmo Right on Target
    By CH Pecan Valley King Georgey X Ozmo’s Touch of Class
    Breeder(s): Sharon Nottingham, Dona Caldwell
    Owner(s) Sonnie Kay Geissom, Dona Caldwell
  3. Sandsea Only in a Fairytale
    By Trenwydd Silver Wizard X Pecan Valley Like a Dream
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Erin & William Ervine
  4. Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X Yasashiikuma Imperial Jade
    Breeder(s): Shelley Camm, Christopher Shaw
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm

 

6 – 9 Month Bitches

  1. Coedwig’s Cool Charm
    By CH Coedwig’s Silversmith X CH Davenitch Coedwig’s Bella Trix
    Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
    Owner(s) Susan Lassila, Deborah Cress, Kim Shira
  2. Dance With Me of Yasashiikuma
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Yasashiikuma Scirocco
    Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm, Kathleen Agar-Ross
  3. Xtacee the Fifth Element 
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
    Owner(s) Lisa Phillips
  4. Annwyn Play with Fire 
    By CH Rainbow’s MacWallace JW Red X CH Cardiridge Yardican Witchy Woman
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Ronald & JoAnn Pape

9 – 12 Month Bitches

  1. Roragyn’s Silver Bells 
    By Sunkissed Naughty or Nice X CH Roragyn’s Taylor Made
    Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
    Owner(s) Sonnie Kay Grissom
  2. Sunkissed Pecan Valley Friday I’m in Love 
    By CH Pecan Valley Blue Thunder X CH Sunkissed Nothin But Trouble
    Breeder(s): Cathy Baker
    Owner(s) Joanna Kimball
  3. Idyll Safari 
    By CH Coedwig’s Malachite PT X CH Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe HT RA
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Elaine Ballman
  4. Bluefox’s Keepsake
    By CH Kollage’s There Can B Only One RA HSAsd X CH Bluefox’s Having a Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
    Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
    Owner(s) Cheryl Kienast

12 – 18 Month Bitches

  1. Kaos-Rubad Wild Draw Four
    By CH Rubad-Harrow Brython HT X CH Afara Janel
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Suzanne Geisler, Emily Geisler, Nancy Willoughby
  2. Rocky Ridge’s Star of Wonder
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Myrddin’s Black Star
    Breeder(s): Kathi Myers, Philip Myers
    Owner(s) Kathi Myers, Philip Myers
  3. Davenitch Someone To Watch Ovr Me FB 
    By CH Pecan Valley Avalanche X CH Davenitch Echoing Angels
    Breeder(s): Constance Whan
    Owner(s) Kathleen Gibson, Kimberly Gibson
  4. Stones Throw Farm’s Rite Blackberry 
    By CH Stone Throw Farm’s Raisin Cain CDX RN X CH Escher Farm’s Helena’s Aria
    Breeder(s): Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark
    Owner(s) Stephanie Stoner, Cydne Clark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Cornerstone Revelation at Raglan
    By DC Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli X Cornerstone Sing a New Song
    Breeder(s): Rita Hellegers
    Owner(s) Amy Hill, Rita Hellegers
  2. Cymbrogi’s Carolina Dreaming 
    By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Richelu Iridescent Blu
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Dr Cynthia Smith, Dr Jeffrey Welch
  3. Kimberwicke’s Crimson Tide 
    By CH Telltail Like a Rolling Stone X CH Heritage Hill Nuff Said
    Breeder(s): Sophie Marvel, Deborah Moore
    Owner(s) Sophie Marvel
  4. Vestavia Spindrift
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Phi-Vestavia Imagine Me
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Gayle Petrick

Am Bred Bitches

  1. Ula Mauan’s KA’U ‘Ol Kaikamahine
    By CH Ula Mauna’s Chief Shawnee X CH Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Ulamauna
    Breeder(s): Deborah Brooks
    Owner(s) Deborah Brooks, Katie Brooks
  2. Woodrose Covert Ops 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT RN X CH Woodrsoe Pudleduck Rumour Has It
    Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
    Owner(s) Dawn Small
  3. Pecan Valley “And By Faith” 
    By CH Pecan Valley Draco X Telltail Tiger Lily
    Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
    Owner(s) Brenda and Jeff Metlock
  4. Cliffisde Castle on a Cloud 
    By CH Phi Vestavia Evan Evans X CH Rhys Alice Quilted Feather
    Breeder(s): Janice Bryant, Elizabeth Bryant
    Owner(s) Janice Bryant

 Open Bitches

  1. Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid 
    By CH Merrymoon Firestorm X CH Yasashiikuma Scirocco
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm
  2. Pecan Valley Blue Bomb Shell
    By CH Pecan Valley Draco X Pecan Valley Black Rose
    Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seelty
    Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell
  3. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh 
    By CH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Show Girl
    Breeder(s): Julie & Bill Divens, Deb Shindle
    Owner(s) Cindy & Lee Bossi
  4. Twinroc Telltail Hat Trick
    By Twinroc Santa Paws X Twinroc Sulwyn Solar Flare
    Breeder(s): Doris Slaboda, Paula O’Donnell
    Owner(s) Cheree Kirkbride

 


Non-Regular Classes

7 – 9 Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Rhys Sunday With George CGC RA 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Katie N The Morn
    Breeder(s): Beverly Johnson
    Owner(s) Lisa Rhyner, Kathy Schwabe
  2. CH Grangefield Montgomery
    By CH Grangefield Grenadier X Windshyre By BY Blackbird SW
    Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs
    Owner(s) Shirley Hobbs, Sam & Michelle Quattrocchi
  3. TC Corwynt Tayken Leo MXP MJP 
    By CH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD PT MXP MJP XFT PAX X CH Springshire’s Blue Champaign NAP
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist
  4. CH Peach’s Sir John Coldstream
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD X CH Peach’s Schugar “N” Spyce
    Breeder(s): Lynn Griner
    Owner(s) Donald & Cecelia Williams

9 – 11 Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. 
    By CH Larchmont Bogus X CH Kingsbury Mirror Image
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn
  2. CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro RN 
    By CH Joseter Grassanmore X CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel
    Breeder(s): Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer
    Owner(s) Kathi J & Philip Myers
  3. CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy
    By CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Kathleen Harper, DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  4. CH Hedgerow Black Onyx PT VCD1 MXP MJP XFP PAX 
    By CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CDX RAE PT OA OAJ OAP OJP X CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball RN PT OA AXJ
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist

11 + Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT RN 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Shadowalk Vashon Jetsetter
    Breeder(s): Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, S & D Lassilla
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe
  2. CH Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter
    Breeder(s): C Ochs-Cline, P Ormos, S & D Lassila
    Owner(s) Susan & Don Lassila
  3. CH Yardican Roland 
    By INT CH Smultron Backens Donovan X FIN CH Frydom Sparkling Moonstone
    Breeder(s): Meri Aalton, Tarja Jaaskelainen
    Owner(s) Dina Delsman, Marla Gardner
  4. CH DobCarr’s Bon Vivant
    By CH Pluperfect Garuins Peerless X CH Fine Creek’s Favolosa
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Dobbie Bassett

7 – 9 Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver
    By CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler
    Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
    Owner(s) Jennifer Roberson, Doranna Durgin
  2. CH Corwynt Tayken Andromeda PT MX AXJ 
    By CH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD PT MXP MJP XFT PAX X CH Springshire’s Blue Champaign NAP 
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist
  3. CH Blue Wag’n Maliseet 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper X CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross’ Cardach
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Lucybell K Roessiger
  4. CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric
    By CH Remembrance Pianoman CD RN X CH Grangefield Evening Endevour
    Breeder(s): Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
    Owner(s) Shirley Hobs, Nancy K Stockslager

9 – 11 Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X Cardach’s Happy Blu Bootes
    Breeder(s): Eugenia Bishop
    Owner(s) E B Bishop
  2. CH Ula Mauna’s Panda Bear
    By CH Ula Mauna’s Sir Gawaine X CH Adams Acres Holiday Charm
    Breeder(s): Judith A Adams
    Owner(s) Deborah Brooks
  3. CH Rhys Featherstone
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neptune X CH Phi-Vestavia Katie N the Morn
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Beverly Johnson
  4. CH Cornerstone’s Double Diamond
    By CH Vestavia’s Harlem Snowman CD X Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Rita Hellegers

11 + Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Trailwyn Tell Me True CD NA CGC 
    By CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million X CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren
    Breeder(s): Jean Clifford
    Owner(s) Elaine Collins
  2. CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH Shadowalk End of the Innocence
    Breeder(s): D & S Lassila
    Owner(s) Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, S & D Lassila
  3. CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball AXJ OA PT RN 
    By CH Cardach B N B’s Cencu Flash X CH Coblyn’s Blue Lady of Cardach
    Breeder(s): E B Bishop, S Cogger
    Owner(s) Beth Magnus
  4. CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run
    By CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence X CH Pecan Valley My Blue Shiner
    Breeder(s): Collin Seely
    Owner(s) Nancy Willoughby

Herding Titled Dogs

  1. Rubad-Harrow Brython 
    By CH Rubad Blue Rhapsody by Deco X Harrow Place’s Total Calamity
    Breeder(s): Nancy Willoughby, April Clark, Lindsay Heaslip, Joshua Clark
    Owner(s) Nancy Willoughby, Josh Clark
  2. CH Visions I Have a Dream PT 
    By CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
    Breeder(s): H J Goldman-Craig, R Hellegers
    Owner(s) Holly Goldman-Craig
  3. CH Hedgerow’s Take a Chance HT AJP NAP NFP
    By CH Locksleyhall Laird X CH MACH2 Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD RN OF
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Beth Magnus
  4. CH MACH3 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAds, HIAd OF 
    By CH Coedwig’s Blue Glacier RN X CH Corwynt Tayken Andromeda PT MX AXJ
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist

Herding Titled Bitches

  1. CH Corwynt Tayken NabooPT AX AXJ AXP AJP
    By CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda PT CD PAX MXP6 MXP5 RN X CH Corwynt’s Sassy Lady NA NAJ
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Donna Lonnquist, Susan Stephon
  2. CH Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe HT RA 
    By CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue X Stargate’s Cry Black Bea
    Breeder(s): Cris Sweeney
    Owner(s) Elaine Ballman

Stud Dog

  1. CH Heart of Gold Power Play 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
    Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
    Owner(s) Lisa & Jay Phillips
  2. CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. 
    By CH Larchmont Bogus X CH Kingsbury Mirror Image
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Jacque Schatz-Glenn
  3. CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon 
    By CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious X CH Myrddin Scotch Mist
    Breeder(s): Helen B Jones, Marial Mizelle
    Owner(s) Marian Mizelle, Robert Caldwell
  4. CH Trudy Tales About Last Night
    By CH Shadowalk Trademark X CH Trudy Tales Once Upon a Time
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Elaine Collins

Brood Bitches

  1. CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black RN HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Ula Mauna
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe
  2. CH Heart of Gold Icing
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
    Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
    Owner(s) Lisa Phillips
  3. CH Phi-Vestavia Imagine Me 
    By CH Shadowalk Trademark X CH Phi-Vestavia Cameron Brig
    Breeder(s): Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos
    Owner(s) Gayle Petrick, Cathryn Ochs-Cline
  4. CH Cliffside Crown Jewel of Avalon
    By CH Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro X CH Rhys Alice Quilted Feather
    Breeder(s): Janice Bryant, Elizabeth Bryant
    Owner(s) Julia & James Maxie

Brace

  1. Legacy Legend’s War Admiral (Dog)
    By CH Stones Throw farms Raisin Cain CDX RN X CH Escher Farm’s Four on the Floor
    Breeder(s): Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark, Deborah Lafky
    Owner(s) Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark, Valerie Boyce
    Legacy Legend’s Winning Colors (Bitch)
    By CH Stones Throw farms Raisin Cain CDX RN X CH Escher Farm’s Four on the Floor
    Breeder(s): Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark, Deborah Lafky
    Owner(s) Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark
  2. CH Troubadour Whisper in the Wind HT 
    By CH Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon X CH Phi-Vestavia Royal Rhapsody HT
    Breeder(s): Owner
    CH Troubadour All Dressed Up
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Royal Rhapsody HT
    Breeder(s): Gayle Petrick & Cathy Ochs-Cline
    Owner(s) Gayle Petrick
  3. Esrohollon Hey There Delilah 
    By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    By CH Ritchi-Bubble-Gum De LA Caverne Des Anges X Finnshavn Samantha Tillerman
    Breeder(s): Charlie MacInnes
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur
  4. Benever’s I Wanna Talk About Me (Dog)
    By CH Benever’s Rich & Famous X CH Benevers Greatest Gift of All
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Benever Home for the Holiday (Bitch)
    By CH Benever’s First Perfection X Benever Brookdale Side Trip
    Breeder(s): Carol Kasabian
    Owner(s) Carol & Richard Kasabian

 

Junior Showmanship

 

Best Junior Handler – Jonathan Grieg – CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones

Open Senior

  1. Jonathan Grieg – CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones
  2. Maggie Kneifel – CH McLea’s Fullmoon Peregrin Took

Open Junior

  1. Jaclyn Smith – CH Legacy Legend’s Charismatic
  2. Betsy Nesselhauf – Ula Mauan’s KA’U ‘Ol Kaikamahine
  3. Carson Ann Turner – Legacy Legend’s War Admiral

Novice Senior

  1. Gregory Myers – Rocky Ridge’s Christmas Story

Novice Intermediate

  1. Ben Bowman – Finnshaven Charlene Rustico
  2. Scott Bowman – Finnshavn Flash Point

Novice Junior

  1. Megan Bowman – Finnshaven Charlene Rustico
  2. Matt Bowman – Finnshavn Flash Point

 

Sweepstakes

Judges Betty Ann Seeley & Doris Slaboda

 

Best in Puppy Sweeps – Kimberwicke’s Crimson Tide
By CH Telltail Like a Rolling Stone X CH Heritage Hill Nuff Said
Breeder(s): Sophie Marvel, Deborah Moore
Owner(s) Sophie Marvel

Best Op in Puppy Sweeps – Raconteur New Wave 
By CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream X CH Chimera Little French Girl
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Vivian Moran

Best Vet in Sweeps – CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro RN 
By CH Joseter Grassanmore X CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel
Breeder(s): Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer
Owner(s) Kathi J & Philip Myers

Best Op Vet in Sweeps – CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X Cardach’s Happy Blu Bootes
Breeder(s): Eugenia Bishop
Owner(s) E B Bishop

6 – 9 Month Puppy Dog

  1. Yasashiikuma Friend of Mine 
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Yasashiikuma Scirocco
    Breeder(s): Shelley Camm
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm
  2. Xtacee La Amistad 
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe
  3. Bluefox’s Kearney 
    By CH Kollage’s There Can B Only One RA HSAsd X CH Bluefox’s Having a Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
    Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
    Owner(s) Susan Shields, Cheryl KienastXtacee I Am Legend 
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
    Owner(s) Mandy Bossi, Kathryn Schwabe

 

9 – 12 Month Puppy Dog

  1. Raconteur New Wave 
    By CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream X CH Chimera Little French Girl
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Vivian Moran
  2. Kimberwicke’s Grey Goose 
    By CH Telltail Like a Rolling Stone X CH Heritage Hill Nuff Said
    Breeder(s): Sophie Marvel, Deborah Moore
    Owner(s) Sophie Marvel
  3. Allegro Southern Charm
    By CH C-Myste Baledwr Free to Disagree X CH Snowrose Poetic Charm
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Jerilyn Lamy
  4. Faeriesteed’s Brenin Llwyd 
    By CH Faeriesteed Legacy’s Eligah Bleu X CH Faeriesteed The Divine Miss M
    Breeder(s): Dr Tom Adamski
    Owner(s) Nancy Bunin, MD

 

12 – 15 Month Puppy Dog

  1. Grangefield Yippee Kai Yea 
    By CH Grangefield Aberdovey Valentino X CH Grangefield Lyberty Savannah
    Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs, Laura Prosser
    Owner(s) Shirley Hobbs
  2. Telltail Baewyn Jim Dandy 
    By Sunkissed naughty or Nice X CH Baewyn Telltail Bottom’s Up
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Paula O’Donnell, G Dovolis, N Murphy
  3. Aurigan Dunes Dancing With the Stars
    By CH Shadowalk Deacon X CHPecan Valley Mustang Sally
    Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip, Yolanda Loveland
    Owner(s) Mandy Bossi, C B Bossi
  4. Hagaren’s Street Spirit
    By CH Baledwr Cobalt Sky X Pecan Valley Wuthering Heights
    Breeder(s): Kate Roberson, Alison Fronczak
    Owner(s) Kate Roberson

15 – 18 Month Puppy Dog

  1. Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget 
    By CH Heart of Gold Power Play X Yasashiikuma Imperial Jade
    Breeder(s): Shelley Camm, Christopher Shaw
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm
  2. Heritage Hill Lemon Drop Kid 
    By CH Baewyn Telltail Smooth Operator X Heritagehill Chandler Fly By
    Breeder(s): Debbie Moore, Norma Chandler
    Owner(s) Dorothy Appleby, Elinor Hughes
  3. Rocky Ridge’s Christmas Story 
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Myrddin’s Black Star
    Breeder(s): Kathi Myers, Philip Myers
    Owner(s) Kathi Myers, Greg Myers, Philip Myers
  4. Youel’s Love My Blankie
    By CH Kollege’s There Can B Only One RA HSAds X Youel’s Auntie Em of Kansas
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Sharleen & Robert Anderson

6 – 9 Month Puppy Bitch

  1. Coedwig’s Cool Charm 
    By CH Coedwig’s Silversmith X CH Davenitch Coedwig’s Bella Trix
    Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
    Owner(s) Susan Lassila, Deborah Cress, Kim Shira
  2. Vestavia Spindrift
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Phi-Vestavia Imagine Me
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Gayle Petrick
  3. Vestavia Sea Breeze
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Phi-Vestavia Imagine Me
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Gayle Petrick
  4. Hedgerow’s Serious Chance of Snow 
    By CH Hedgerow’s Take a Chance X CH Hedgerow’s Seriously Shes a Ten
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus, D Palmerini
    Owner(s) Barbara Carlson, Beth Magnus, Jill Greff

 

9 – 12 Month Puppy Bitch

  1. Kimberwicke’s Crimson Tide 
    By CH Telltail Like a Rolling Stone X CH Heritage Hill Nuff Said
    Breeder(s): Sophie Marvel, Deborah Moore
    Owner(s) Sophie Marvel
  2. Roragyn’s Silver Bells
    By Sunkissed Naughty or Nice X CH Roragyn’s Taylor Made
    Breeder(s): Cynnie Smith
    Owner(s) Sonnie Kay Grissom
  3. Raconteur Magpie
    By CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream X CH Chimera Little French Girl
    Breeder(s): Vivian Moran
    Owner(s) Debbie Moore, Pam Allen
  4.  Idyll Safari
    By CH Coedwig’s Malachite PT X CH Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe HT RA
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Elaine Ballman

12 – 15 Month Puppy Bitch

  1. Telltail Baewyn Witching Hour 
    By Sunkissed Naughty or Nice X CH Baewyn Telltail Bottom’ s Up
    Breeder(s): P O’Donnell, N Murphy, G Dovolis
    Owner(s) Lorraine Sams
  2. Stones Throw Farm’s Rite Blackberry
    By CH Stone Throw Farm’s Raisin Cain CDX RN X CH Escher Farm’s Helena’s Aria
    Breeder(s): Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark
    Owner(s) Stephanie Stoner, Cydne Clark
  3. Cornerstone Revelation at Raglan
    By DC Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli X Cornerstone Sing a New Song
    Breeder(s): Rita Hellegers
    Owner(s) Amy Hill, Rita Hellegers
  4. Xtacee Over the Moon
    By CH Kimberwicke’s Domino Effect X CH Ula Mauna Xtacee Yahoo Doray RN
    Breeder(s): Kathy Schwabe, Lisa Rhyner
    Owner(s) Terri Clingerman

15 – 18 Month Puppy Bitch

  1. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh 
    By CH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Show Girl
    Breeder(s): Julie & Bill Divens, Deb Shindle
    Owner(s) Cindy & Lee Bossi
  2. Rocky Ridge’s Star of Wonder
    By CH Mariels’ Harvest Moon X CH Myrddin’s Black Star
    Breeder(s): Kathi Myers, Philip Myers
    Owner(s) Kathi Myers, Philip Myers
  3. Cymbrogi’s Carolina Dreaming
    By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Richelu Iridescent Blu
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Dr Cynthia Smith, Dr Jeffrey Welch
  4. Riverside Telltail Goldigger 
    By CH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Show Girl
    Breeder(s): Julie & Bill Divens, Deb Shindle
    Owner(s) Cindy & Lee Bossi

11 Yrs + Dog

  1. CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT RN 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Shadowalk Vashon Jetsetter
    Breeder(s): Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, S & D Lassilla
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe
  2. CH Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT X CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter
    Breeder(s): C Ochs-Cline, P Ormos, S & D Lassila
    Owner(s) Susan & Don Lassila
  3. CH Yardican Roland
    By INT CH Smultron Backens Donovan X FIN CH Frydom Sparkling Moonstone
    Breeder(s): Meri Aalton, Tarja Jaaskelainen
    Owner(s) Dina Delsman, Marla Gardner
  4. CH Merrymoon Firestorm 
    By US/Can CH Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch X Can Ch Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable
    Breeder(s): B Hoffman
    Owner(s) Shelley Camm

9 – 11 Yrs Dog

  1. CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro RN 
    By CH Joseter Grassanmore X CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel
    Breeder(s): Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer
    Owner(s) Kathi J & Philip Myers
  2. CH Hedgerow Black Onyx PT VCD1 MXP MJP XFP PAX 
    By CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CDX RAE PT OA OAJ OAP OJP X CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball RN PT OA AXJ
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist
  3. CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy
    By CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Kathleen Harper, DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  4. CH Dwysan’s Westwind from DorreDon
    By CH Kollage’s Classic Sportmodel CD NA HT X CH Dorre Don Treasure of Llynhill
    Breeder(s): HL & JM Cramer
    Owner(s) Kathy Davis

7 – 9 Yrs Dog

  1. CH Rhys Sunday With George CGC RA 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Katie N The Morn
    Breeder(s): Beverly Johnson
    Owner(s) Lisa Rhyner, Kathy Schwabe
  2. CH Grangefield Montgomery 
    By CH Grangefield Grenadier X Windshyre By BY Blackbird SW
    Breeder(s): Shirley Hobbs
    Owner(s) Shirley Hobbs, Sam & Michelle Quattrocchi
  3. CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark
    By CH Cardach Windshyre Midnite HR X CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
    Breeder(s): Holly Goldman-Craig & Rita Hellegers
    Owner(s) E B Bishop
  4. CH Peach’s Sir John Coldstream
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD X CH Peach’s Schugar “N” Spyce
    Breeder(s): Lynn Griner
    Owner(s) Donald & Cecelia Williams

11 Yrs + Bitch

  1. CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball AXJ OA PT RN
    By CH Cardach B N B’s Cencu Flash X CH Coblyn’s Blue Lady of Cardach
    Breeder(s): E B Bishop, S Cogger
    Owner(s) Beth Magnus
  2. CH Caler’s Cherub Dancer Rulin OJP OAP RN
    By CH Woodshire’s Run the Gamut X CH Rulin’s Expensive Hobby RA
    Breeder(s): Clare McKelvey, Linda Marcelli
    Owner(s) Clare McKelvey
  3. CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH Shadowalk End of the Innocence
    Breeder(s): D & S Lassila
    Owner(s) Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, S & D Lassila
  4. CH Llynhill Dorre Don Persuaded 
    By CH Craig’s D Cross Mattson X CH Dorre Don Coedwig Salsa
    Breeder(s): HL & JM Cramer
    Owner(s) Barbara J Tannahill

9 – 11 Yrs Bitch

  1. CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    By CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy X Cardach’s Happy Blu Bootes
    Breeder(s): Eugenia Bishop
    Owner(s) E B Bishop
  2. CH Rememberance Blues N Th Nite 
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling X CH Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin
    Breeder(s): E B Bishop, Carolyn Huff
    Owner(s) Tom & Janet Stewart, Richard Huff
  3. CH Social’s Amy Ray
    By CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X CH Vestavia Sand Castle
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Mary Sue Olcott, Maggie Cannon
  4. CH Mariel’s Morning Star CD NAP NJP
    By CH Mariel’s Morgan Evans X CH Mariel’s Lullaby Journey
    Breeder(s): Marian Mizelle
    Owner(s) John & Christine Wiecek

7 – 9 Yrs Bitch

  1. CH Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver
    By CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining X CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler
    Breeder(s): Jennifer Roberson
    Owner(s) Jennifer Roberson, Doranna Durgin
  2. CH Blue Wag’n Maliseet
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper X CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross’ Cardach
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Lucybell K Roessiger
  3. CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
    By CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class
    Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
    Owner(s) Kathy Davis, Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  4. CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric
    By CH Remembrance Pianoman CD RN X CH Grangefield Evening Endevour
    Breeder(s): Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
    Owner(s) Shirley Hobs, Nancy K Stockslager

 


 

The Megan Competition

Judges Nancy Cunliffe, Jennifer Roberson, Pat Santi

Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi – Megan Award  – CH Twinroc Santa Paws 
By CH Telltail T For Two X CH Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape
Breeder(s): Doris & Paul Slaboda
Owner(s) Dina Planche, Paula O’Donnell

Runner-Up Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi – Cadno Award – CH Claymore’s Madame Butterfly 
By CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P X CH Windshyre’s Mariah
Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart, Richard Huff
Owner(s) Tom and Janet Stewart, Jacque Glenn

Best of Op Sex to Best Cardigan – Cassie Award – 214 – Riverside Telltail Goldigger
By CH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Show Girl
Breeder(s): Julie & Bill Divens, Deb Shindle
Owner(s) Cindy & Lee Bossi

Breeder of Best Cardigan – Hanging Rock Award – Doris & Paul Slaboda

Due to errors in judging procedure, Runner-Up to Best Cardigan and Best of Opposite Sex to Best Cardigan were incorrectly awarded. As the purpose of the competition is to recognize outstanding Cardigans and the two awardees exemplify excellence in breed type, the CWCCA Board of Directors determined that the awards will stand.

Red/Sable Dogs

Best Red/Sable Dog – 221 – CH Woodrose All Things Considered PT (Dog)
By CH Yardican Roland X CH Merrymoon Noblestar Nite Music
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Karen Lyons

Brindle Dogs

Best Brindle Dog – 317 – CH Twinroc Santa Paws
By CH Telltail T For Two X CH Mapatma Twinroc Ticker Tape
Breeder(s): Doris & Paul Slaboda
Owner(s) Dina Planche, Paula O’Donnell

Runner-Up Brindle Dog – 97 – CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream
By CH Shadowalk Trademark X CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
Breeder(s): V & M Moran, R & D Hasemeier
Owner(s) Vivian Andre Moran

Preliminary Round:

CH Shadowalk Higgins
By Shadowalk Xpresso X CH Shadowalk Yahtzee
Breeder(s): Susan & Don Lassila, Glen & Kay Garity
Owner(s) Rita & Dwight VanHorn, Susan & Don Lassila

CH Kingsbury Dark Magic O’Sisterwood
By CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P. X CH Sisterwoods Dark Angel
Breeder(s): Pat mann, Neila Gelvin
Owner(s) Jacque & Don Glenn

CH Serah Celtic Legend of Llynhill 
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Llynhill Autumn Breeze
Breeder(s): Patrick A & Jane B Smith
Owner(s) Barbara Tannahill, Patrick Smith

CH Merrymoon Pluperfect Pathway
By CH Merrymoon Firestorm X Pluperfect-Merrymoon Praise
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s) Barbara Hoffman, JJ Kimes

CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon 
By CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious X CH Myrddin Scotch Mist
Breeder(s): Helen B Jones, Marial Mizelle
Owner(s) Marian Mizelle, Robert Caldwell

Black Dogs

Best Black Dog  – CH Regent Midnight Rush 
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X Caval Regent Dixie Blues AXP AJP OA NAJ
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Heidi Spradling

Runner-Up Black Dog –  CH Visions I Have a Dream PT 
By CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
Breeder(s): H J Goldman-Craig, R Hellegers
Owner(s) Holly Goldman-Craig

Preliminary Round:

CH Woodrose Whip Up a Rumor 
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Woodrose Puddleduck Rumor Has It
Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
Owner(s) Cheryl Mulcahey, Karen Lyons

CH Cymbrogi’s Equilibrium 
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Richelu Iridescent Blu
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s) Dr Cynthia Smith, Dr Jeffrey Welch

CH Turn-Key’s Little Big Man RN
By Sisterwoods Black Arrow X Bridgelady’s Front Paige News RA
Breeder(s): Tina Bosemer, Bonnie Money
Owner(s) Bonnie Money, Jake Kostiv, Mary Hulme

CH Cymbrogi Immune to Gravity 
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Richelu Iridescent Blu
Breeder(s): Cynthia Smith, Jeffrey Welch
Owner(s) Lucille Stefanik, Cathryn Ochs-Cline

Blue Merle Dogs

Best Blue Dog – CH Xtacee Dancin in the Moonlight
By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Ula Mauna
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe
Owner(s) Angela R Reilly

Runner-Up Blue Dog – CH Turn-Key’s Bug-z Segal 
By CH Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous X Bridgelady’s Front Paige News RA
Breeder(s): Tina Bosemer, Bonnie Money
Owner(s) Tina and Bill Bosemer

Red/Sable Bitches

Best Red/Sable Bitch – Riverside Telltail Goldigger 
By CH Twinroc Santa Paws X CH Telltail Show Girl
Breeder(s): Julie & Bill Divens, Deb Shindle
Owner(s) Cindy & Lee Bossi

Runner-up Red/Sable Bitch – CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT
By CH Canterbury In My Prime X CH Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli
Breeder(s): Marla and Sam Gardner, Meri Aalto
Owner(s) Janet Suber

Preliminary Round:

CH Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika 
By CH Merrymoon Firestorm X Pluperfect Merrymoon Popover
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s) Barbara Hoffman, JJ Kimes

CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot 
By CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class
Breeder(s): Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
Owner(s) Kathy Davis, Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Brindle Bitches

Best Brindle Bitch –  CH Claymore’s Madame Butterfly
By CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P X CH Windshyre’s Mariah
Breeder(s): Tom & Janet Stewart, Richard Huff
Owner(s) Tom and Janet Stewart, Jacque Glenn

Runner-Up Brindle Bitch –  CH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black X CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric
Breeder(s): Nancy Stockslager, Shirley Hobbs
Owner(s) Shirley Hobbs

Preliminary Round:

CH Davenitch Lydia Loves Purple
By CH Kennebec Everybody Loves … X CH Davenitch Glory Hallelujah
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Constance Whan

Merrymoon Pluperfeact P’s N Q’s (Can CH) 
By Pluperfect-Merrymoon Prince X CH Merrymoon Noblestar My Girl
Breeder(s): Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s) Barbara Hoffman, JJ Kimes

Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid 
By CH Merrymoon Firestorm X CH Yasashiikuma Scirocco
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Shelley Camm

Black Bitches

Best Black Bitch –  CH Xtacee Lifes a Dance 
By CH Rhys Sunday With George RA X CH Ula Mauna Hot Lickity Lips
Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe, K Tanguay
Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe

Runner-Up Black Bitch –  CH Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD RN OA OAJ
By CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RE X Rhydowen Count My Freckles
Breeder(s): Bonnie Money, Jeff Money
Owner(s) Bonnie Money

Preliminary Round:

CH Phi-Vestavia Imagine Me (Bitch)
By CH Shadowalk Trademark X CH Phi-Vestavia Cameron Brig
Breeder(s): Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos
Owner(s) Gayle Petrick, Cathryn Ochs-Cline

Blue Merle Bitches

Best Blue Merle Bitch –  CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade 
By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black RN HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Ula Mauna
Breeder(s): Owner
Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe

Runner-Up Blue Merle Bitch – CH Richelu-Vestavia Mystic Blu Pearle 
By CH Trudytales About Last Night X CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu
Breeder(s): Owners
Owner(s) Lucille Stefanik, Cathryn Ochs-Cline, R & G LaBerge


 

Herding Trial #1 – All Breed

Judges Ann Marie Ely & Katherine Spence

 

HS CH Cardigan –  Ch Bluefox’s Ice Breaker HSAsd HIAs HXAs 
By Ch Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Susan M Shields
Owner(s) Susan Shields, Kathy Harper DVM PhD, & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

HS Cardigan – Ducks – Corwynt Tayken Timberline Jett PT RN NJP NAJ NA NAP NF 
By Ch Hedgerow’s Take A Chance HT NJP X Ch Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
Owner(s) Sylvia Brownlee, Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon

HS Cardigan – Sheep -Visions Dream A Little Dream AX HT AXJ FX 
By Ch Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X Ch Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
Breeder(s): Holly J Goldman-Craig & Rita J Helleger
Owner(s) Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman-Craig

Herding Tested – Sheep

  • Q –  Esrohollow Plain White Ts
    By Ch Davenich Shredder Madeulook X Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur
  • Q –  Ch Camelot’s Cabaret RN NA
    By Ch Camelot’s Tanglewood Cabaret X Davenitch Sisterwood I Didit
    Breeder(s): Edweena & Calvin McDowell
    Owner(s) Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money
  • Q –  Corwynt Tayken Driving Miss Daisy 
    By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT PAX MXP3 X Ch Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ AXP AJP
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonquist & Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
  • Q –  Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    By Ch Ritchi-Bubble Gum De La Caverne Des Anges X Finnshavn Samantha Tillerman
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur
  • Q –  Llanbryn Theory of Evolution 
    By Llanbryn’s Wilde Rover X Llanbryn’s Sera Saran
    Breeder(s): Barbara A Brown
    Owner(s) Kristin & Frank Jansen
  • Q –  Esrohollow Hey There Delilah
    By Ch Davenich Shredder Madeulook X Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur

Pre-Trial Tested – Sheep

  • Q –  Twinroc Telltail Hat Trick
    By Ch Twinroc Santa Paws X Twinroc Sulwyn Solar Flare
    Breeder(s): Doris Slaboda & Paula O’Donnell
    Owner(s) Charee Kirkbride
  • Q –  Ch Social’s GMU Patriot HT
    By Ch Trudytales About Last Night X Ch Social One
    Breeder(s): Mary Sue Olcott & Maggie Cannon
    Owner(s) Sally W Markowitz
  • Q –  Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune
    By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X Ch Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
    Breeder(s): Vivian & Molly Moran, Dana & Rick Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Merinda Tiffany
  • Q – Ch MACH Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill HT 
    By Ch Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark X Ch Hedgerow’s BJ’s Black Russian
    Breeder(s): EB Bishop & Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Joyce Poklikuha & Beth Magnus
  • Q –  Strider of Nantmeal 
    By Unknown X Unknown
    Breeder(s): Unknown
    Owner(s) Barbara Rake
  • Q –  LCS Carob 
    By Ch Xtacee Pv Bugsy Malone X Chaos’s Whistling Dixie
    Breeder(s): Susan Mesa
    Owner(s) Linda Sewall

Herding Started – A – Sheep

  1. 89 – Visions Dream A Little Dream AX HT AXJ FX 
    By Ch Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X Ch Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
    Breeder(s): Holly J Goldman-Craig & Rita J Helleger
    Owner(s) Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman-Craig
  2. 76  – Ch Woodrose All Things Considered PT
    By Ch Kardigan Roland X Ch Merrymoon Noblestar Nite Music
    Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
    Owner(s) Karen Lyons

Herding Intermediate – A – Sheep

3 – 79 – 1401 – Ch Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut HSAs RN OA OAJ OAP OJP (Bitch)
By Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CDX RAE PT OA OAJ OAP OJP X Ch Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball RN PT OA AXJ
Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
Owner(s) Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

5 – 76 – 1403 – Ch MACH3 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAsd HIAd OF (Dog)
By Ch Coedwig’s Blue Glacier X Ch Corwynt Tayken Andromeda PT MX MXJ
Breeder(s): Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

Herding Advanced – A – Sheep

4 – 80 – 1504 – Ch Bluefox’s Ice Breaker HSAsd HIAs HXAs (Dog)
By Ch Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
Breeder(s): Susan M Shields
Owner(s) Susan Shields, Kathy Harper DVM PhD, & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Herding Started – A – Ducks

2 – 80 – D1308 – Corwynt Tayken Timberline Jett PT RN NJP NAJ NA NAP NF (Dog)
By Ch Hedgerow’s Take A Chance HT NJP X Ch Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
Owner(s) Sylvia Brownlee, Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon

3 – 78 – D1304 – Ch Heart of Gold Puck (Dog)
By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart of Gold No Doubt
Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner(s) Renee Bernard

4 – 72 – D1301 – Ch Cornerstone’s All My Wishes HSAs (Dog)
By DC Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli X Cornerstone’s Sing A New Song
Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
Owner(s) Kathleen Spilhaus

5 – 67 – D1307 – Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RE HSAs (Bitch)
By Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
Breeder(s): Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck
Owner(s) Patricia Rodrigue & Warren Evans & Nancy Cunliffe

Herding Intermediate – A – Ducks

2 – 78 – D1401 – Ch Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAds OA OAJ OF NAP NJP (Dog)
By Ch Locksleyhall Laird X Ch MACH2 Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie CD RN HT OF
Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
Owner(s) Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money


Herding Trial #2 – Cardigan Only

Judge: Gerald Baudet

High In Trial – C2302 – TC Corwynt Tayken Leo MXP MJP 
By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 XFP X Ch Springshire’s Blue Champaign NAP
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

Reserve High in Trial – 2404 – Ch MACH3 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAsd HIAd OF 
By Ch Coedwig’s Blue Glacier X Ch Corwynt Tayken Andromeda PT MX MXJ
Breeder(s): Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

HS CH Cardigan – C2302 – TC Corwynt Tayken Leo MXP MJP
By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 XFP X Ch Springshire’s Blue Champaign NAP
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

HS Cardigan – Cattle – C2302 – TC Corwynt Tayken Leo MXP MJP 
By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 XFP X Ch Springshire’s Blue Champaign NAP
Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

HS Cardigan – Sheep – 2404 – Ch MACH3 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAsd HIAd OF
By Ch Coedwig’s Blue Glacier X Ch Corwynt Tayken Andromeda PT MX MXJ
Breeder(s): Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist
Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

HS Cardigan – Ducks – D2303 – Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RE HSAs
By Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
Breeder(s): Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck
Owner(s) Patricia Rodrigue & Warren Evans & Nancy Cunliffe

Herding Tested – Sheep

  • Q – 2102 – Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN (Bitch)
    By Ch Ritchi-Bubble Gum De La Caverne Des Anges X Finnshavn Samantha Tillerman
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur
  • Q – 2103 – Corwynt Tayken Driving Miss Daisy (Bitch)
    By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT PAX MXP3 X Ch Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ AXP AJP
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonquist & Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
  • Q – 2104 – Hedgerow’s Midnight Madness OAP ASP RN (Dog)
    By Ch Camelot’s Midnight Rendevous X Ch Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Chris & Kathy Tanguay
  • Q – 2105 – Esrohollow Hey There Delilah (Bitch)
    By Ch Davenich Shredder Madeulook X Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur
  • Q – 2107 – Llanbryn Theory of Evolution (Dog)
    By Llanbryn’s Wilde Rover X Llanbryn’s Sera Saran
    Breeder(s): Barbara A Brown
    Owner(s) Kristin & Frank Jansen
  • Q – 2108 – All’s Quiet At Midnight (Btich)
    By Chaos’s License To Kill X Duff’s Aqua Gal
    Breeder(s): Deborah Ann Buclan
    Owner(s) Rebecca Winkler & Larry Winkler
  • Q – 2109 – Ch Camelot’s Cabaret RN NA (Bitch)
    By Ch Camelot’s Tanglewood Cabaret X Davenitch Sisterwood I Didit
    Breeder(s): Edweena & Calvin McDowell
    Owner(s) Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money
  • Q – 2110 – Esrohollow Plain White Ts (Bitch)
    By Ch Davenich Shredder Madeulook X Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Arthur
    Owner(s) Kathryn Arthur

Pre-Trial Tested – Sheep

  • Q – 2201 – Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune (Dog)
    By Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown X Ch Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
    Breeder(s): Vivian & Molly Moran, Dana & Rick Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Merinda Tiffany
  • Q – 2203 – Ch MACH Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill HT (Bitch)
    By Ch Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark X Ch Hedgerow’s BJ’s Black Russian
    Breeder(s): EB Bishop & Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Joyce Poklikuha & Beth Magnus
  • Q – 2204 – Ch Social’s GMU Patriot HT (Dog)
    By Ch Trudytales About Last Night X Ch Social One
    Breeder(s): Mary Sue Olcott & Maggie Cannon
    Owner(s) Sally W Markowitz
  • Q – 2205 – Twinroc Telltail Hat Trick (Bitch)
    By Ch Twinroc Santa Paws X Twinroc Sulwyn Solar Flare
    Breeder(s): Doris Slaboda & Paula O’Donnell
    Owner(s) Charee Kirkbride
  • Q – 2206 – Strider of Nantmeal (Dog)
    By Unknown X Unknown
    Breeder(s): Unknown
    Owner(s) Barbara Rake
  • Q – 2106 – LCS Carob (Dog)
    By Ch Xtacee Pv Bugsy Malone X Chaos’s Whistling Dixie
    Breeder(s): Susan Mesa
    Owner(s) Linda Sewall

Herding Started – A – Sheep

  1. 83.5 – 2307 – CH Heritage Hill Git-R-Done PT (Dog)
    By Ch Rememberance Ann D Rooney X Ch Heritage Hill Divinity Candy
    Breeder(s): Deborah Moore & Dustin Reynolds
    Owner(s) Rhonda Sheldon & Debbie Moore
  2. 79.5 – 2308 – Visions Greifzy Be Bop a Lula (Bitch)
    By Ch Sisterwood Shadyridge Top Gun X Ch Visions Greifzy Roman Holiday
    Breeder(s): Carolyn Mackey & Holly Goldman Craig
    Owner(s) Susan Miller
  3. 77.0 – 2304 – Visions Dream A Little Dream AX HT AXJ FX (Bitch)
    By Ch Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer X Ch Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace
    Breeder(s): Holly J Goldman-Craig & Rita J Helleger
    Owner(s) Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman-Craig
  4. 76.0 – 2302 – Ch Woodrose Risky Rumor PT (Dog)
    By Ch Woodrose The Mighty Quinn X Ch Woodrose Pdk Rumor Has It
    Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
    Owner(s) Karen Lyons
  5. 75.0 – 2306 – Ch Woodrose All Things Considered PT (Dog)
    By Ch Kardigan Roland X Ch Merrymoon Noblestar Nite Music
    Breeder(s): Karen Lyons
    Owner(s) Karen Lyons
  • 74.5 – 2309 – Ch Heart of Gold Puck (Dog)
    By Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling X Ch Heart of Gold No Doubt
    Breeder(s): Lisa & Jay Phillips
    Owner(s) Renee Bernard

Herding Intermediate – A – Sheep

  1. 87.0 – 2404 – Ch MACH3 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAsd HIAd OF (Dog)
    By Ch Coedwig’s Blue Glacier X Ch Corwynt Tayken Andromeda PT MX MXJ
    Breeder(s): Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist
  2. 77.5 – 2403 – Ch Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut HSAs RN OA OAJ OAP OJP (Bitch)
    By Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CDX RAE PT OA OAJ OAP OJP X Ch Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball RN PT OA AXJ
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

Herding Advanced – A – Sheep

  1. 85 – 2501 – Ch Bluefox’s Ice Breaker HSAsd HIAs HXAs (Dog)
    By Ch Kollage’s Next To Nubbin X Ch Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN NA NAJ HSAsd HIAs
    Breeder(s): Susan M Shields
    Owner(s) Susan Shields, Kathy Harper DVM PhD, & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Herding Started – A – Ducks

  1. 85.5 – D2303 – Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RE HSAs (Bitch)
    By Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
    Breeder(s): Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck
    Owner(s) Patricia Rodrigue & Warren Evans & Nancy Cunliffe
  2. 84.5 – D2306 – Ch Cornerstone’s All My Wishes HSAs (Dog)
    By DC Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli X Cornerstone’s Sing A New Song
    Breeder(s): Rita J Hellegers
    Owner(s) Kathleen Spilhaus
  3. 84.0 – D2305 – Corwynt Tayken Timberline Jett PT RN NJP NAJ NA NAP NF (Dog)
    By Ch Hedgerow’s Take A Chance HT NJP X Ch Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Sylvia Brownlee, Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
  4. 77.0 – D2302 – Corwynt Tayken Black Diamond PT NAJ NJP (Dog)
    By Ch Hedgerow’s Take A Chance HT NJP X Ch Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist & Amanda O Nickle

Herding Intermediate – A – Ducks

  1. 68.5 – D2401 – Ch Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAds OA OAJ OF NAP NJP (Dog)
    By Ch Locksleyhall Laird X Ch MACH2 Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie CD RN HT OF
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Michele Neubauer & Jeff Money

Herding Started – A – Cattle

  1. 87.5 – C2302 – TC Corwynt Tayken Leo MXP MJP (Dog)
    By Ch MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 PT MXP3 MJP3 XFP X Ch Springshire’s Blue Champaign NAP
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist
    Owner(s) Susan Stephon & Donna Lonnquist

 


 

Agilty Trial #1 – All Breed

Judge Denise Thomas

 

Standard EXC B – 12″

3 – 100 – 53.51 – 12073 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD,RN,MX,MXJ – “Bree”
Owner Kerry Tesch

Q – 100 – 60.77 – 12082 – MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD,RE – “Maddy”
Owner Kerry Tesch

Q – 100 – 70.31 – 12081 – CH. Heritage Hill Playboy Buni PT,MX,MXJ,NF – “Kelsey”
Owner David Crosby

Standard EXC B – 8″

2 – 100 – 53.34 – 8066 – Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side AX,AXJ – “Jet”
Owner Kerry Tesch

3 – 100 – 57.4 – 8068 – CH. MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN,NF – “Flirt”
Owner Kathryn Metcalfe

4 – 100 – 58 – 8067 – CH. MACH 4 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAds,HIAd,OF – “Crush”
Owner Susan Stephon

Q – 100 – 59.88 – 8064 – MACH 7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX,RE – “Cleo”
Owner Kerry Tesch

Q – 100 – 70.82 – 8071 – CH. MACH Hedgerow’s Medusa Ot Sawmill HT – “Maddie”
Owner Joyce Poklikuha

Standard EXC B P – 8″

2 – 100 – 69.88 – 8053 – Mariel’s Heartstrings CD,OA,OAJ,AXP,AJP – “Tugger”
Owner Susan Williams

Standard EXC B P – 4″

1 – 100 – 74 – 4051 – CH. Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT,AX,AXJ,AXP,AJP – “Boo”
Owner Donna Lonnquist

Standard OPEN – 12″

1 – 100 – 69.26 – 12076 – Hedgerow Cariad Taylor Made NA,OAJ – “Divot”
Owner Lindsay Abel

Standard OPEN – 8″

2 – 98 – 75.29 – 8009 – CH. Bridgelady’s New York Minute CD,RA,NA,NAJ – “Minute”
Owner Bonnie Money

Standard NOV B – 8″

1 – 95 – 63.13 – 8036 – Visions-Greifzy Be Bop A Lula – “Lulu”
Owner Susan Miller

Standard NOV A – 8″

1 – 100 – 58.08 – 8046 – CH. Social’s Odyssey Born – “Dessy”
Owner Mary Sue Olcott

2 – 100 – 60.62 – 8042 – CH. Social’s Lady Chablis – “Frankie”
Owner Mary Sue Olcott

Standard NOV P – 8″

1 – 100 – 55.11 – 4023 – Happy Talk Dixie Doodle Darlin – “Dixie”
Owner Shelley Whittington

2 – 100 – 61.99 – 8030 – CH. Social’s Destination Unknown – “Mo Mo”
Owner Mary Sue Olcott

3 – 100 – 74.04 – 8001 – Finnshavin Manitoulin Monti CD,RE – “Monti”
Owner Maja Hurd

4 – 89 – 84.67 – 8031 – Corwynt Tayken Black Diamond PT,NAJ,NJP – “Ace”
Owner Sylvia Brownlee

  Jumpers EXC B – 12″

1 – 100 – 34.57 – 12073 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD,RN,MX,MXJ – “Bree”
Owner Kerry Tesch

4 – 100 – 38.17 – 12074 – CH. Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT,CD,RN – “Steel”
Owner Beth Magnus

Q – 100 – 41.63 – 12085 – Hedgerow’s Summer Rose RN,MX,AXJ,OAP,OJP – “Darla”
Owner Linda Smith

 

Jumpers EXC B – 8″

1 – 100 – 38.85 – 8068 – CH. MACH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic RN,NF – “Flirt”
Owner Kathryn Metcalfe

2 – 100 – 44.06 – 8071 – CH. MACH Hedgerow’s Medusa Ot Sawmill HT – “Maddie”
Owner Joyce Poklikuha

 

Jumpers EXC B P – 8″

1 – 100 – 45.85 – 8053 – Mariel’s Heartstrings CD,OA,OAJ,AXP,AJP – “Tugger”
Owner Susan Williams

 

Jumpers EXC B P – 4″

1 – 100 – 45.83 – 4051 – CH. Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT,AX,AXJ,AXP,AJP – “Boo”
Owner Donna Lonnquist

Jumpers OPEN – 8″

2 – 92 – 49.42 – 8009 – CH. Bridgelady’s New York Minute CD,RA,NA,NAJ – “Minute”
Owner Bonnie Money

Jumpers OPEN P – 8″

1 – 100 – 35.02 – 8004 – Endless Delirium CD,RAE,NAP,NJP – “Lira”
Owner Jo Powers

2 – 100 – 45 – 8006 – Heritage Hill C Briarpatch CD,NAP,NJP,NFP,RAE – “Patch”
Owner Mary Munro

Jumpers NOV A – 8″

1 – 100 – 40.4 – 8042 – CH. Social’s Lady Chablis – “Frankie”
Owner Mary Sue Olcott

2 – 100 – 43.52 – 8046 – CH. Social’s Odyssey Born – “Dessy”
Owner Mary Sue Olcott

3 – 95 – 47.55 – 8045 – Ch. Pecan Valley Northern Exposure RA – “Seren”
Owner Maja Hurd

Jumpers NOV P – 8″

1 – 100 – 36.19 – 4023 – Happy Talk Dixie Doodle Darlin – “Dixie”
Owner Shelley Whittington

2 – 100 – 36.26 – 8124 – Qwaynts Midnight Forest NAJ – “Sadie”
Owner Garrett Ramsay

3 – 100 – 41.56 – 8030 – CH. Social’s Destination Unknown – “Mo Mo”
Owner Mary Sue Olcott


Agility Trial #2 – Cardigans Only

High in Trial Standard – 12073 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD,RN,MX,MXJ – “Bree”
Owner Kerry Tesch

High in Trial Preferred – 4051 – CH. Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT,AX,AXJ,AXP,AJP – “Boo”
Owner Donna Lonnquist

Standard EXC B – 12″

  1. 100 – 45.7 – 12073 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD,RN,MX,MXJ – “Bree”
    Owner Kerry Tesch
  2. 100 – 57.35 – 12074 -CH. Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT,CD,RN – “Steel”
    Owner Beth Magnus
  3. 100 – 57.45 – 12082 – MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD,RE – “Maddy”
    Owner Kerry Tesch

Standard EXC B – 8″

  1. 100 – 49.89 – 8066 – Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side AX,AXJ – “Jet”
    Owner Kerry Tesch
  2. 100 – 51.19 – 8064 – MACH 7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX,RE – “Cleo”
    Owner Kerry Tesch
  3. 100 – 60.45 – 8071 – CH. MACH Hedgerow’s Medusa Ot Sawmill HT – “Maddie”
    Owner Joyce Poklikuha

Standard EXC B P – 8″

  1. 100 – 59.64 – 8055 – Caduceus Castaway Wilson AXP,AJP,NFP – “Wilson”
    Owner Taryn Tipton

Standard EXC B P – 4″

  1. 100 – 64.22 – 4051 – CH. Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT,AX,AXJ,AXP,AJP – “Boo”
    Owner Donna Lonnquist

Standard NOV B – 12″

95 – 66 – 8047 – CH Heritage Hill Git-R-Done PT – “Larry”
Owner Rhonda Sheldon

Standard NOV A – 8″

  1. 100 – 53.64 – 8046 – CH. Social’s Odyssey Born – “Dessy”
    Owner Mary Sue Olcott
  2. 100 – 64.03 – 8042 – CH. Social’s Lady Chablis – “Frankie”
    Owner Mary Sue Olcott
  3. 90 – 68.01 – 8043 – Hedgerow Cariad Denny Duquette RA – “Harvey”
    Owner Janet Bowers

Standard NOV P – 8″

  1. 100 – 65.66 – 8030 – CH. Social’s Destination Unknown – “Mo Mo”
    Owner Mary Sue Olcott
  2. 95 – 81.14 – 8001 – Finnshavin Manitoulin Monti CD,RE – “Monti”
    Owner Maja Hurd
  3. 90 – 58.06 – 8028 – Grangefield Tin Pan Alley RA – “Jazz”
    Owner Janet Lehman

 

Jumpers EXC B – 12″

  1. 100 – 35.13 – 12073 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD,RN,MX,MXJ – “Bree”
    Owner Kerry Tesch
  2. 100 – 43.25 – 12082 – MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD,RE – “Maddy”
    Owner Kerry Tesch

 

Jumpers EXC B – 8″

  1. 100 – 33.92 – 8066 – Aramoras Jet To The Dark Side AX,AXJ – “Jet”
    Owner Kerry Tesch
  2. 100 – 39.92 – 8064 – MACH 7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX,RE – “Cleo”
    Owner Kerry Tesch
  3. 100 – 48.43 – 8071 – CH. MACH Hedgerow’s Medusa Ot Sawmill HT – “Maddie”
    Owner Joyce Poklikuha

 

Jumpers EXC B P – 8″

  1. 100 – 44.74 – 8053 – Mariel’s Heartstrings CD,OA,OAJ,AXP,AJP – “Tugger”
    Owner Susan Williams
  2. 100 – 50.91 – 8055 – Caduceus Castaway Wilson AXP,AJP,NFP – “Wilson”
    Owner Taryn Tipton

 

Jumpers EXC B P – 4″

  1. 100 – 50.91 – 4051 – CH. Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT,AX,AXJ,AXP,AJP – “Boo”
    Owner Donna Lonnquist

Jumpers EXC A – 12″

  1. 100 – 49 – 12116 – CH. Bridgelady’s Little Freckles CD,RN,OA,OAJ – “Lily”
    Owner Bonnie Money

Jumpers EXC A P – 8″

  1. 100 – 45.69 – 8003 – Raconteur Porteur DuJaune OA,NAJ,NF,NAP,NJP – “Porter”
    Owner Merinda Tiffany

Jumpers OPEN P – 8″

  1. 98 – 53.48 – 8006 – Heritage Hill C Briarpatch CD,NAP,NJP,NFP,RAE – “Patch”
    Owner Mary Munro
  2. 98 – 53.78 – 4023 – Happy Talk Dixie Doodle Darlin – “Dixie”
    Owner Shelley Whittington

Jumpers NOV B – 12″

  1. 100 – 33.59 – 12015 – Hedgerow Cariad McDreamy Dylan RN,NA,NAP,NJP – “Dylan”
    Owner Linda Smith

Jumpers NOV A – 8″

  1. 100 – 31.65 – 8043 – Hedgerow Cariad Denny Duquette RA – “Harvey”
    Owner Janet Bowers
  2. 100 – 33.12 – 8045 – CH. Pecan Valley Northern Exposure RA – “Seren”
    Owner Maja Hurd
  3. 100 – 35.88 – 8046 – CH. Social’s Odyssey Born – “Dessy”
    Owner Mary Sue Olcott
  4. 100 – 41.62 – 8042 – CH. Social’s Lady Chablis – “Frankie”
    Owner Mary Sue Olcott

 

Jumpers NOV P – 8″

  1. 100 – 31.04 – 8124 – Qwaynts Midnight Forest NAJ – “Sadie”
    Owner Garrett Ramsay
  2. 100 – 32.95 – 8028 – Grangefield Tin Pan Alley RA – “Jazz”
    Owner Janet Lehman100 – 41.24 – 8030 – CH. Social’s Destination Unknown – “Mo Mo”
    Owner Mary Sue Olcott
  3. 95 – 45.88 – 8029 – Heritage Hill Chimera Wisp RN – “Piper”
    Owner Mary Munro

Jumpers NOV P – 4″

  1. 100 – 32.28 – 4024 – MACH 7 Heritage Hill Cricket OF – “Cricket”
    Owner Lois Mark

 


 

Rally Trial #1

Judge Pat Hess

 

Excellent B

  1. 98 – 1:56 – 129 – Grangefield Qwilleran CD RA PT
    Owner Benerly J Knoll
  2.  97 – 1:48 – 174 – Wyverns Rubio RE
    Owner Jo Powers
  3. 97 – 2:00 – 400 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone CDX RAE AX AXJ NJP
    Owner Sharah Helgersen
  4. 95 – 1:45 – 402 – Cornerstone Xtacee Fantasmic CDX RAE NAJ
    Owner Mary Yates
  • Q – 94 – 2:03 – 61 – CH CardiRidge’s Sir Braveheart CD RE OAP NKP VC CGC
    Owner Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe
  • Q – 89 – 1:50 – 172 – Endless Delirium CD RAE NAP NJP
    Owner Jo Powers
  • Q – 88 – 2:55 – 191 – Caduceus Spencer Batrille RN HT RAE2 OAP NJP
    Owner Janet Suber
  • Q – 86 – 1:41 – 162 – CH Xtacee Neon Moon HT RN
    Owner Heather Masch
  • Q – 84 – 1:58 – 140 – CH Pecan Valley Northern Exposure RA
    Owner Maja Hurd

Excellent A

  1. 99 – 1:35 – 49 – CH Xtacee PV Bugsy Malone RA
    Owner Kathryn Schwabe
  2. 96 – 2:04 – 116 – Grangefield Understated Elegance
    Owner Janet & Thomas Lehan
  3. 88 – 1:35 – 245 – Hedgerow Cariad Denny Duguette RA
    Owner Janet Bowers

Advanced B

  1. 99 – 1:31 – 402 – Cornerstone Xtacee Fantasmic CDX RAE NAJ
    Owner Mary Yates
  2. 99 – 1:40 – 400 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone CDX RAE AX AXJ NJP
    Owner Sharah Helgersen
  3. 98 – 1:36 – 162 – CH Xtacee Neon Moon HT RN
    Owner Heather Masch
  4. 98 – 1:40 – 172 – Endless Delirium CD RAE NAP NJP
    Owner Jo Powers
  • Q – 96 – 2:07 – 61 – CH CardiRidge’s Sir Braveheart CD RE OAP NKP VC CGC
    Owner Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe
  • Q – 95 – 1:44 – 263 – Carwyn’s British Sterling RN
    Owner Clare McKelvey
  • Q – 93 – 1:34 – 36 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN MX MXJ
    Owner Kerry & Janice Tesch
  • Q – 93 – 2:32 – 191 – Caduceus Spencer Batrille RN HT RAE2 OAP NJP
    Owner Janet Suber
  • Q – 90 – 2:10 – 174 – Wyverns Rubio RE
    Owner Jo Powers
  • Q – 89 – 0:56 – 205 – Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT RN XF MXMXJ CD
    Owner Beth Magnus
  • Q – 86 – 2:07 – 264 – Wolfwood Firefly Serenade RN
    Owner Sarah Davis
  • Q – 76 – 2:16 – 321 – CH Myrddin’s Slippery When Wet CD RN
    Owner Ferris Beashau

Advanced A

  1. 94 – 1:53 – 177 – Heart of Gold Flying Ace RN HT
    Owner Judy Trenn
  2. 91 – 1:44 – 185 – Xtacee Tag You’re It RN
    Owner Lani and Pete Fry
  3. 85 – 2:00 – 60 – Hedgerow’s Summer Rose RN MX AXJ OAP OJP
    Owner Linda Smith
  4. 84 – 1:51 – 224 – CH Roragyn’s Dream Come True RN
    Owner Sharon Gewecke
  • Q – 84 – 1:56 – 55 – Corwynt Tayken Timberline Jett PT RN NAJ NAP NJP NF
    Owner Sylvia Brownlee
  • Q – 84 – 2:02 – 201 – Hedgerow’s Midnight Madness AJP OJP RN
    Owner Kathryn Tanguay
  • Q – 83 – 2:50 – 179 – Winbucks Sir Tristan’s Husdent RN
    Owner Kim Smith
  • Q – 80 – 2:11 – 45 – Hedgerow Cariad McDreamy Dylan RN NA NAJ NAP NJP
    Owner Linda Smith
  • Q – 80 – 2:21 – 271 – CH Wyncrest-BL W.Radar O’Reilly RN
    Owner Allison Lucas
  • Q – 70 – 2:15 – 231 – Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT RN NAP NJP
    Owner Annabel Irene Maley

Novice B

  1. 100 – 1:27 – 38 – Aramoras Jet to the Dark Side AX AXJ
    Owner Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 100 – 1:50 – 297 – Highland Rusty of Muddy Rock CD
    Owner Karen Yohe
  3. 99 – 1:33 – 247 – CH Kollage’s Hot Red Lincoln RN
    Owner Stella Vola
  4. 97 – 1:52 – 22 – CH Corwynt Tayken Padme HSAs OAP OJP
    Owner Donna Lonnquist
  • Q – 96 – 1:50 – 240 – Hedgerow’s Serious Chance of Snow
    Owner Barbara Carlson
  • Q – 96 – 1:59 – 19 – Strider of Nantheal
    Owner Barbara Rake
  • Q – 95 – 2:01 – 88 – Visions Dream A Little Dream AX AXJ XF HT
    Owner Barbara Miller
  • Q – 94 – 1:39 – 76 – Corwynt Tayken Teagan
    Owner Nancy Bunin, MD
  • Q – 94 – 1:59 – 237 – CH Wolfwood Eye Candy
    Owner Sarah Davis
  • Q – 93 – 1:44 – 332 – Benever Home for the Holiday
    Owner Carol & Richard Kasabian
  • Q – 87 – 2:25 – 344 – Qwaynts Midnight Forest Sadie NAJ
    Owner Garrett Ramsay
  • Q – 85 – 1:59 – 197 – CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark
    Owner E B Bishop
  • Q – 83 – 1:51 – 404 – Visions-Greifzu Good Luck Charm RN
    Owner Mary Yates
  • Q – 81 – 2:00 – 253 – CH Visions I Have a Dream PT
    Owner Holly Goldman-Craig
  • Q – 79 – 2:49 – 87 – CH Danzig Draig Dyson of KingsCourt
    Owner Linda Fowler

Novice A

  1. 87 – 2:29 – 15 – CH Heart of Gold Puck
    Owner Renee Bernard
  2. 82 – 2:06 – 16 – Heart Of Gold By Request
    Owner Renee Bernard
  3. 73 – 1:55 – 152 – McLea’s Winning Colors
    Owner Laura A Lindberg

 


Rally Trial #2

Judge Carol Artim

Excellent B

  1. 98 – 1:33 – 129 – Grangefield Qwilleran CD RA PT
    Owner Benerly J Knoll
  2. 95 – 1:40 – 172 – Endless Delirium CD RAE NAP NJP
    Owner Jo Powers
  3. 92 – 1:47 – 174 – Wyverns Rubio RE
    Owner Jo Powers
  4. 81 – 1:29 – 162 – CH Xtacee Neon Moon HT RN
    Owner Heather Masch
  • Q – 72 – 1:47 – 61 – CH CardiRidge’s Sir Braveheart CD RE OAP NKP VC CGC
    Owner Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe

Excellent A

  1. 80 – 1:37 – 147 – UlaMauna Octane Breaking the Law RA
    Owner Heather Masch

Advanced B

  1. 98 – 1:15 – 263 – Carwyn’s British Sterling RN
    Owner Clare McKelvey
  2. 98 – 1:22 – 174 – Wyverns Rubio RE
    Owner Jo Powers
  3. 96 – 1:09.2 – 172 – Endless Delirium CD RAE NAP NJP
    Owner Jo Powers
  4. 96 – 1:09.9 – 205 – Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT RN XF MXMXJ CD
    Owner Beth Magnus
  • Q – 96 – 1:48 – 321 – CH Myrddin’s Slippery When Wet CD RN
    Owner Ferris Beashau
  • Q – 93 – 1:23 – 162 – CH Xtacee Neon Moon HT RN
    Owner Heather Masch
  • Q – 92 – 1:41 – 264 – Wolfwood Firefly Serenade RN
    Owner Sarah Davis
  • Q – 87 – 1:15 – 36 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN MX MXJ
    Owner Kerry & Janice Tesch

Advanced A

  1. 94 – 1:27 – 60 – Hedgerow’s Summer Rose RN MX AXJ OAP OJP
    Owner Linda Smith
  2. 94 – 1:28 – 185 – Xtacee Tag You’re It RN
    Owner Lani and Pete Fry
  3. 93 – 1:15 – 177 – Heart of Gold Flying Ace RN HT
    Owner Judy Trenn
  4. 88 – 1:46 – 55 – Corwynt Tayken Timberline Jett PT RN NAJ NAP NJP NF
    Owner Sylvia Brownlee
  • Q – 87 – 1:25 – 224 – CH Roragyn’s Dream Come True RN
    Owner Sharon Gewecke
  • Q – 87 – 2:21 – 212 – Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie RN
    Owner Kathryn Arthur
  • Q – 86 – 1:16 – 45 – Hedgerow Cariad McDreamy Dylan RN NA NAJ NAP NJP
    Owner Linda Smith
  • Q – 86 – 1:45 – 271 – CH Wyncrest-BL W.Radar O’Reilly RN
    Owner Allison Lucas
  • Q – 71 – 2:39 – 179 – Winbucks Sir Tristan’s Husdent RN
    Owner Kim Smith

Novice B

  1. 98 – 0:59 – 247 – CH Kollage’s Hot Red Lincoln RN
    Owner Stella Vola
  2. 98 – 1:01 – 297 – Highland Rusty of Muddy Rock CD
    Owner Karen Yohe
  3. 98 – 1:03 – 76 – Corwynt Tayken Teagan
    Owner Nancy Bunin, MD
  4. 97 – 0:54 – 38 – Aramoras Jet to the Dark Side AX AXJ
    Owner Kerry & Janice Tesch
  • Q – 97 – 1:07 – 22 – CH Corwynt Tayken Padme HSAs OAP OJP
    Owner Donna Lonnquist
  • Q – 97 – 1:34 – 88 – Visions Dream A Little Dream AX AXJ XF HT
    Owner Barbara Miller
  • Q – 95 – 1:09 – 19 – Strider of Nantheal
    Owner Barbara Rake
  • Q – 94 – 1:05 – 332 – Benever Home for the Holiday
    Owner Carol & Richard Kasabian
  • Q – 94 – 1:18 – 240 – Hedgerow’s Serious Chance of Snow
    Owner Barbara Carlson
  • Q – 92 – 1:16 – 237 – CH Wolfwood Eye Candy
    Owner Sarah Davis
  • Q – 87 – 1:26 – 153 – CH Coldstream Peach Addendum
    Owner Donald & Cecelia Williams
  • Q – 83 – 1:07 – 197 – CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark
    Owner E B Bishop
  • Q – 82 – 1:31 – 87 – CH Danzig Draig Dyson of KingsCourt
    Owner Linda Fowler
  • Q – 77 – 1:49 – 318 – Corwynt Tayken Shifting Gears
    Owner Susan & Dennis Ammerman

Novice A

  1. 94 – 1:26 – 15 – CH Heart of Gold Puck
    Owner Renee Bernard
  2. 84 – 1:22 – 16 – Heart Of Gold By Request
    Owner Renee Bernard
  3. 80 – 1:11 – 152 – McLea’s Winning Colors
    Owner Laura A Lindberg
  4. 79 – 1:32 – 67 – CH Chaos’s Jack of Hearts PT CGC HSAs
    Owner Rebecca Winckler

 


 

Obedience Trial #1

Judge Carol Otim

Open B

  1. 195.5 – 40 – MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-ley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 195.0 – 249 – CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX6 VER OM1 RAE NAP NJP VC (Dog)
    By CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy X CH Mariels Song Of The South CD RN OA OAJ HT
    Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
    Owner(s) Stella & Timothy Vola
  3. 194.5 – 42 – MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-ley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX
    Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Novice B

  1. 191.5 – 38 – Aramoras Jet to the Dark Side AX AXJ (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 186.0 – 49 – CH Xtacee PV Bugsy Malone RA (Dog)
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black RN HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Vanilla Sky
    Breeder(s): K Schwabe, P Ormos, C Ochs-Cline
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe
  3. 183.5 – 60 – Hedgerow’s Summer Rose RN MX AXJ OAP OJP (Bitch)
    By CH Locksley Hall Laird X CH MACH2 Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD RN OF VCX
    Breeder(s): Beth Magnus
    Owner(s) Linda Smith, Richard Smith
  4. 182.5 – 36 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN MX MXJ (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Novice A

  1. 177.0 – 55 – Corwynt Tayken Timberline Jett PT RN NAJ NAP NJP NF (Dog)
    By CH Hedgerow’s Take A Chance X CH Corwynt Tayken Naboo
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist, Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Sylvia Brownlee, Donna Lonnquist, Susan Stephon

Graduate Novice

  1. 189.5 – 297 – Highland Rusty of Muddy Rock CD (Dog)
    By CH Rulin’s Esso Bee X CH Blazek’s Handmande by Design
    Breeder(s): Joanne Cotter, K Loope Elway
    Owner(s) Karen Yohe

Pre Novice

  1. 174.0 – 179 – Winbucks Sir Tristan’s Husdent RN (Dog)
    By CH Trudy Tales About Last Night X Winbucks Sunny Daze
    Breeder(s): Sue & Charles Harrison, Jan Dickson
    Owner(s) Kim Smith, Judy Trenn
  2. 159.0 – 177 – Heart of Gold Flying Ace RN HT (Dog)
    By CH Twinroc Just a Heart of Gold X Heart of Gold Dare to Dream
    Breeder(s): Lisa Phillips, Jay Phillips, Dana Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Judy Trenn
  3. 151.0 – 264 – Wolfwood Firefly Serenade RN (Bitch)
    By CH Pyne-Woode’s Cowboy Bebop X Benever Brookdale Side Trip
    Breeder(s): Sarah Davis , Carol Kasabian
    Owner(s) Sarah Davis

Brace

  1. 176.0 – 185 – Xtacee Tag You’re It RN (Dog)
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT X CH Rhys Xtacee Wednesday Morn
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe, Lisa Rhyner
    Owner(s) Lani and Pete Fry
  2. 147.0 – 307 – CH Benever’s Easy Pass RN RA CD (Dog)
    By CH Coedwig Dew Process X CH Bodywags Rorshach Spotau Doly
    Breeder(s): Carol Kasabian, E B Bishop
    Owner(s) Carol & Richard Kasabian
  3. 106.0 – 177 – Heart of Gold Flying Ace RN HT (Dog)
    By CH Twinroc Just a Heart of Gold X Heart of Gold Dare to Dream
    Breeder(s): Lisa Phillips, Jay Phillips, Dana Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Judy Trenn

Veterans

  1. 191.5 – 31 – Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX2 RE (Dog)
    By CH Aragon’s Lord Alden X CH Rhydowen I’m No Angel Kaleigh
    Breeder(s): Jennifer Leseberg
    Owner(s) Sheri L Morrow
  2. 191.0 – 200 – C-Myste Sweet Dreams CDX RAE MXP AJP (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps X CH Spyrock Coal Miners Daughter
    Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon
    Owner(s) Lani Fry
  3. 190.5 – 48 – Kennebec Little Dickens MX MXJ CDX RAE (Bitch)
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilis X CH Phi-Vestavia Agolynne
    Breeder(s): Bob Caldwell, Helen Jones
    Owner(s) Barbara Rake
  4. 178.0 – 307 – CH Benever’s Easy Pass RN RA CD (Dog)
    By CH Coedwig Dew Process X CH Bodywags Rorshach Spotau Doly
    Breeder(s): Carol Kasabian, E B Bishop
    Owner(s) Carol & Richard Kasabian
  • Q – 164.0 – 78 – Cavall’s Jeter The Jester CD RN NA AXP OJP CGC (Bitch)
    By CH Cornerstone’s Good News X CH Cavall Poca Dot
    Breeder(s): Gary and Brenda Gyaki
    Owner(s) Kathryn Metcalfe

 


Obedience Trial #2

Judge Pat Hess

 

Utility B

  1. 192.0 – 249 – CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX6 VER OM1 RAE NAP NJP VC (Dog)
    By CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy X CH Mariels Song Of The South CD RN OA OAJ HT
    Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
    Owner(s) Stella & Timothy Vola

Open B

  1. 196.0 – 249 – CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX6 VER OM1 RAE NAP NJP VC (Dog)
    By CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy X CH Mariels Song Of The South CD RN OA OAJ HT
    Breeder(s): Cheryl Kienast
    Owner(s) Stella & Timothy Vola
  2. 196.0 – 42 – MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-ley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX
    Breeder(s): Kerry Tesch
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch
  3. 194.0 – 40 – MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Charles Bark-ley X MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Open A

  1. 188 – 30 – Corwynt Tayken Splash of Ice CD HSAs MX MXJ OF (Bitch)
    By CH Coedwig’s Blue Glacier RN X CH Corwynt Tayken Andromedo PT MX AXJ
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist, Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Teryl Lebkuecher, D Lonnquist, S Stephon

Novice B

  1. 196.5 – 34 – Aragorn’s Designer Genes (Bitch)
    By CH Aragorn’s Elwood Blues X Twinrock After Midnight
    Breeder(s): Marieann & Steven Gladstone
    Owner(s) Sheri Morrow
  2. 196.0 – 38 – Aramoras Jet to the Dark Side AX AXJ (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH7 Aramoras Keepin It Real
    Breeder(s): Owners
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch
  3. 193.5 – 263 – Carwyn’s British Sterling RN (Dog)
    By CH Rulin’s Mazda X CH Emmy (M & M)
    Breeder(s): Nancy Giuliotti, Foxxtrot Knl
    Owner(s) Clare McKelvey
  4. 185.5 – 49 – CH Xtacee PV Bugsy Malone RA (Dog)
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black RN HT X CH Phi-Vestavia Vanilla Sky
    Breeder(s): K Schwabe, P Ormos, C Ochs-Cline
    Owner(s) Kathryn Schwabe
  • Q – 174.0 – 36 – Aramora Desperate Housedog CD RN MX MXJ (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook X MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
    Breeder(s): Owner
    Owner(s) Kerry & Janice Tesch

Graduate Novice

  1. 190.5 – 297 – Highland Rusty of Muddy Rock CD (Dog)
    By CH Rulin’s Esso Bee X CH Blazek’s Handmande by Design
    Breeder(s): Joanne Cotter, K Loope Elway
    Owner(s) Karen Yohe
  2. 190.0 – 191 – Caduceus Spencer Batrille RN HT RAE2 OAP NJP (Dog)
    By CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will X CH Aberdovey Kee Bear Ms Marcus
    Breeder(s): Stacey & Brad Shoemaker
    Owner(s) Janet Suber

Pre Novice

  1. 183.5 – 179 – Winbucks Sir Tristan’s Husdent RN (Dog)
    By CH Trudy Tales About Last Night X Winbucks Sunny Daze
    Breeder(s): Sue & Charles Harrison, Jan Dickson
    Owner(s) Kim Smith, Judy Trenn
  2. 158.0 – 76 – Corwynt Tayken Teagan (Bitch)
    By CH MACH2 Hedgerow’s Black Onyx VCD1 X CH Corwynt Tayken Naboo PT AX AXJ
    Breeder(s): Donna Lonnquist, Susan Stephon
    Owner(s) Nancy Bunin, MD
  3. 147.0 – 177 – Heart of Gold Flying Ace RN HT (Dog)
    By CH Twinroc Just a Heart of Gold X Heart of Gold Dare to Dream
    Breeder(s): Lisa Phillips, Jay Phillips, Dana Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Judy Trenn
  4. 133.0 – 264 – Wolfwood Firefly Serenade RN (Bitch)
    By CH Pyne-Woode’s Cowboy Bebop X Benever Brookdale Side Trip
    Breeder(s): Sarah Davis , Carol Kasabian
    Owner(s) Sarah Davis

Brace

  1. 158.0 – 185 – Xtacee Tag You’re It RN (Dog)
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT X CH Rhys Xtacee Wednesday Morn
    Breeder(s): Kathryn Schwabe, Lisa Rhyner
    Owner(s) Lani and Pete Fry
  2. 134.0 – 307 – CH Benever’s Easy Pass RN RA CD (Dog)
    By CH Coedwig Dew Process X CH Bodywags Rorshach Spotau Doly
    Breeder(s): Carol Kasabian, E B Bishop
    Owner(s) Carol & Richard Kasabian
  3. 90.0 – 177 – Heart of Gold Flying Ace RN HT (Dog)
    By CH Twinroc Just a Heart of Gold X Heart of Gold Dare to Dream
    Breeder(s): Lisa Phillips, Jay Phillips, Dana Hasemeier
    Owner(s) Judy Trenn

Veterans

  1. 195.5 – 48 – Kennebec Little Dickens MX MXJ CDX RAE (Bitch)
    By CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilis X CH Phi-Vestavia Agolynne
    Breeder(s): Bob Caldwell, Helen Jones
    Owner(s) Barbara Rake
  2. 192.5 – 200 – C-Myste Sweet Dreams CDX RAE MXP AJP (Bitch)
    By CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps X CH Spyrock Coal Miners Daughter
    Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon
    Owner(s) Lani Fry
  3. 184.0 – 402 – Cornerstone Xtacee Fantasmic CDX RAE NAJ (Bitch)
    By CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence X Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle
    Breeder(s): Rita Helegers
    Owner(s) Mary Yates
  4. 166.0 – 78 – Cavall’s Jeter The Jester CD RN NA AXP OJP CGC (Bitch)
    By CH Cornerstone’s Good News X CH Cavall Poca Dot
    Breeder(s): Gary and Brenda Gyaki
    Owner(s) Kathryn Metcalfe
  • Q – 163.5 – 31 – Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX2 RE (Dog)
    By CH Aragon’s Lord Alden X CH Rhydowen I’m No Angel Kaleigh
    Breeder(s): Jennifer Leseberg
    Owner(s) Sheri L Morrow

 


 

National Specialty Photo Contest

KAREN ANN JOHNSON: 1954 – 2009

Karen was very involved with the CWCCA. In 1997 when she wondered if others out there shared her love of photography and cardigans, the first CWCCA National Specialty Photo Contest was born. She chaired it every year until she was unable to attend the National Specialty in 2009 . Karen was also in charge of the ring decorations at many of the National Specialties. She devoted a great deal of time and energy to these projects.

Karen’s welcoming smile and kindness ringside earned her friendships across the country as her family moved from Illinois to Pennsylvania and finally to Alabama. Whether she was supporting a friend, planning the next photo contest or at home tending her gardening business, Karen didn’t ask for accolades. She just quietly got the job done. She accepted compliments with a roll of her eyes and then got back to work.

Karen Johnson is remembered as warm, kind, creative, engaged in the community and above all, a good friend.   

In her honor, the newly named Karen Johnson: Best In Show Award was presented for the first time at the 2010 CWCCA National Specialty in Gettyburg, PA.

2010 Photo Contest


Karen Johnson Best In Show Award

By Barbara McNair, Woodlands, TX

_________________________________________________

Category Winners

 

Action/Performance


Wiccan York-Patten Suquamish, Washington

 

Puppy


Kathryn Arthur St. Mary’s, Ontario, Canada

 

Comedy


Mary McMullin Burlington, New Jersey

 

General


Taryn Tipton Ashburn, Virginia

 

Portrait


Wiccan York-Patten Squamish, Washington