CWCCA 67th Annual National Specialty



anilogo09

Topeka, Kansas
April 11-18, 2009




Conformation

Judge: Jonathan Kimes

 

Best of Breed & Best Veteran:  CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
Diane Webster , Agent: Elizabeth MacNair 

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch:  Yasashiikuma Smokey Mountn Maid
Shelley Camm Winners Bitch

Best of Opposite Sex/Winners Dog: Telltail Like a Rolling Stone
Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell

Awards of Merit

  • CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
    Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katassee
  • CH Twinroc Santa Paws
    Dina Planche, Paula O’Donnell & Cindy Bossi
  • Pecan Valley Walk in the Clouds
    Laura Sitlington
  • CH Cheysuli’s Peekaboo Blue
    Jennifer Roberson
  •  CH Afara Incandescent
    Paul Chen
  •  CH Rubad Black Diamond
    Nancy Willoughby
  •  Coedwig’s Silversmith
    Kim Shira
  • CH Coldstream Peach Taldega Nites
    Lynn Griner
  • CH Davenitch Lydia Loves Purple
    Connie Whan
  • CH Beaszak’s Blue Nude
    Emily Banaszak

Best Puppy: Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery
Cynthia & Vincent Savioli 

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor: Telltail Like a Rolling Stone
Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell

Reserve Winners Dog: Redbud’s That Dishy Vicar
Jane Crenshaw

Reserve Winners Bitch: Raconteur We’ll AlwaysHave Paris
Vivian Moran 

6 – 9  Puppy Dogs

  1. Shadowalk Pirate Gold
    Susan & Don Lassila
  2. Twinroc Telltails Bear Claws
    Doris Slaboda & Paula O’Donnell
  3. Buckaroo’s I’m Bonafide
    Lyn Buck
  4. Shadowalk Pardon My Dust
    Darci Lang, Susan & Don Lassila

 

9 – 12 Puppy Dogs

  1. Redbud’s That Dishy Vicar
    Jane Crenshaw
  2. Kollage’s Hot Buttered Soul
    Kathy Harper & Cindy Jo Brown
  3. Notzmo Right on Target
    Sonnie Grisson
  4. Sunkissed Naughty or Nice
    Cathy Baker

12 – 18 Puppy Dogs

  1. Carridwen Davenitch Believe in Him
    Connie Whan
  2. Beazaks Piston on a Flat Rock
    Emily Fish & Karen Cagnard
  3. Turn-Key’s Batman Forever
    Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  4. Paradiddles Old School
    Rebecca Layhe

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Telltail Like a Rolling Stone
    Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell
  2. Pawcific Signed Sealed Delivered
    Emily & Kathy Fish
  3. Paradiddles Any Given Sunday
    Rebecca Martin Layhe
  4. C-Myste Baledwr Free to Disagree
    Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katassee

American Bred Dogs

  1. Kollage’s Red Hot Lincoln
    Stella & Timothy Vola
  2. Kyleas’s Sir Hershey Kisses
    Lori & Kyle Randall

Open Dogs

  1. Rainbow’s MacWallace in Red
    Ron & Joann Pape, K Smith & E MacNair
  2. Roliewyn Pictured N Camouflage
    Julie Munn
  3. Yasashiikuma Diamond Solitaire
    Shelley Cam
  4. Dwysan’s Hot Wheels TD NA NAP NJP
    John & Kathy Hannah and Kathy Davis

6 – 9 Puppy Bitches

  1. Twinroc Telltail Hat Trick
    Cheree Kirkbride
  2. Buckarro’s Rainbow Delight
    Lori & Nathan Drozd, Kari Smith & Kathy Rasmussen
  3. Twinroc Telltail Three Wishes
    Paula O’Donnell & Doris Slaboda
  4. Westwind’s Wonderland
    Kim & Erik Jaconson

9 – 12  Puppy Bitches

  1. Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery
    Cynthia & Vincent Salvioli
  2. Notzmo Crown Jueel
    Sharon Notingham & Teddy McDowell
  3. Chelstars Pippi Ling Stocking
    Kailah Tollman
  4. Sumjammin Come Monday FB
    Cindy & Meredith McDonald and Rus & Sherilyn Mumme

12 – 18 Puppy Bitches

  1. Cheysuli’s Gypsy Blue at Rochar
    Rita Wagoner
  2. C-Myste Baledwr Yasahiikuma Liberty
    Shelley Camm
  3. Aurigan Mantle Its All About Me
    Mandy Bossi
  4. Trinity Rvr Curlin
    Wimberly Krueger

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Raconteur We’ll AlwaysHave Paris
    Vivian Moran
  2. Phi-Vestavia Imagine Me
    Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Helen Jones
  3. Pecan Valley Blue Bomb Shell
    Betty Ann Seely
  4. Byrnecrest Willow the Wisp
    Pamela Byrne

American Bred Bitches

  1. Kennebec Dunes Limited Edition
    Richard Huff, Tom & Janet Stewart
  2. Kollage’s Maiden of Light O’Youel
    Kathy Harper, Cindy Jo Brown
  3. Dwysan’s Hot Enough for You ?
    Kathy Davis
  4. Cheysuli’s Truffles at Midnight
    Candace & David Mathews

Open Bitches

  1. Yasashiikuma Smokey Mountn Maid
    Shelley Camm
  2. Heritage Hill Charmer
    Madiline & Nancy Wilson
  3. Notts-Cajun Femme Fatale
    Keith Bonin & Sharon Nottingham
  4. Sisterwood Summer Skyla
    Michelle Boydston

Veteran 7 – 9 yrs – Dogs

  1. CH Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro
    Kathi & Philip Myers
  2. CH Cardiridge Cassanova
    Mackensie & Diana Mann
  3. CH Pecan Valley Shakespear N Luv
    Betty Ann Seely

Veteran 9 – 11 yrs – Dogs

  1. CH Sisterwood’s Owain Pendrake
    Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  2. CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones
    Doug & Jonathan Greig

Veteran 11 yrs & older – Dogs

  1. CH Merrymoons Firestorm
    Shelley Camm
  2. CH Spanish Oaks Dragonhold
    Joan Adams

Veteran 7 – 9 yrs – Bitches

  1. CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
    Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katassee
  2. CH Baewyn Tell Tail Porsche
    Cindy Bossi, Paula O’Donnell, Georgene Dovolis & Norma Chandler
  3. CH WestWinds Promise to Camelot
    Kim & Erik Jacobson
  4. CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    Genie Bishop

Veteran 9 – 11 yrs – Bitches

  1. CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
    Diane Webster
  2. CH Kennebec Give Back My Heart
    Ferris & Joanne Beashau
  3. CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire
    Jean Brown
  4. CH Bethan of Llewllyn
    Jack & Susan Buxton

Veteran 11 yrs & older – Bitches

  1. CH Raconeur Poet’s Song
    Vivian & Molly Moran
  2. CH Annwyn Menhune
    Ron & Joann Pape
  3. CH Kennbec Red Oak Rachel
    Stephanie Hoyer, Traci & Tim Zeitz

Herding Titled – Dogs

  1. CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus
    Duane & Connie Forbes

Herding Titled – Bitches

  1. CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch
    Janet Suber
  2. CH Twinroc Buckaroo Bramble PT
    Lyn Buck & Doris Slaboda
  3. CH Davenitch Chrome Cowgirl HT
    Kerri Carter

Stud Dog

  1. CH Merrymoons Firestorm
    Shelley Camm
  2. CH Twinroc Santa Paws
    Dina Planche & Paula O’Donnell
  3. CH Visions I Have a Dream
    Holly Goldman-Craig
  4. CH Camelot’s Midnite Masquerade
    Rus & Sherilyn Mumme

Brood Bitch

  1. CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
    Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katassee
  2. Summit’s Margaritaville FB
    Alec Munier
  3. CH Roliewyn Zipped n Black
    Julia Munn
  4. CH Toshay Elenor Rigby
    Diana & Mackenzie Mann

Brace

  1. CH Beazak’s Running With Scissors
    Ferris Beashau & Emily Banszak
    Beazak’s Rock, Paper, Scissors
    Ferris & Joann Beashau
  2. Roloewyn Thunder Bolt
    CH Roliewyn Zipped N Black
    Julia Munn
  3. Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie
    Esrohollow Key There Delilah
    Kathryn Arthur
  4. CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    Genie Bishop

 

Junior Showmanship

 

Best Junior: Jonathan Greig
CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones

Open Senior

  1. Madeline Wilson
    Heritage Hill Charmer
  2. Mackensie Mann
    CH Cardiridge Cassanova

Open Intermediate

  1. Jonathan Greig
    CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones
  2. Lauren Jordan
    Buckaroo’s Lord of the Rainbow
  3. Garrett Jacobson
    CH West Winds Promise to Camelot
  4. Lisa Jacobson
    Wind Castles Court Jester

Open Junior

  1. Meredith McDonald
    CH Beaszak’s Fogy Botm

Novice Junior

  1. Ethan Luce
    Pecan Valley Passage to Juneau
  2. Kailah Tollman
    Chelstars Pippi Long Stocking
  3. Reannon Lea Stark
    Kylea’s Sirsparkles Foxy Lady

 

Puppy Sweepstakes

Judges Marla Gardner & Marian Mizelle

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes
Pecan Valley Blue Bomb Shell
Betty Ann Seely

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Puppy Sweepstakes
Telltail Like a Rolling Stone
Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell

6 – 9 mon Puppy Dogs

  1. Twinroc Telltails Bear Claws
    Doris Slaboda & Paula O’Donnell
  2. Shadowalk Pirate Gold
    Susan & Don Lassila
  3. Buckaroo’s Lord of the Rainbow
    Kari Smith, Kathy Rasmussen & Lyn Buck
  4. Chaps Woodsy Legend of Seven Seas
    Jacque Chapman

9 – 12 mon Puppy Dogs

  1. CH Chelstar Tell Tail Oh What a Night
    Ciny Bossi & Paula O’Donnell
  2. Kollage’s Hot Buttered Soul
    Kathy Harper & Cindy Jo Brown
  3. Notzmo Poet Laureate
    Sharon Nottingham & Teddy McDowell
  4. Pooh’s MacWallace Oklahoma Sooner
    Elizabeth MacNair & Eleanor MacNair

12 – 15 mon Puppy Dogs

  1. Telltail Like a Rolling Stone
    Lorraine Sams & Paula O’Donnell
  2. Pecan Valley Passage to Juneau
    Barbara Luce
  3. Crinoline Beat of a Different Drum
    Laura Sitlington
  4. Pawcific Signed Sealed Delivered
    Emily & Kathy Fish

15 – 18 mon Puppy Dogs

  1. Turn-Key’s Little Big Man
    Mary Hulme & Jake Kostiv
  2. C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit of Happiness
    Penni Adrian & Carolyn Cannon
  3. C-Myste Baledwr Free to Disagree
    Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katassee
  4. Turn-Key’s Batman Forever
    Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

6 – 9 mon Puppy Bitches

  1. Twinroc Telltail Hat Trick
    Cheree Kirkbride
  2. Notzmo Puttin on the Ritz
    Sharon Nottingham
  3. Twinroc Telltail Three Wishes
    Paula O’Donnell & Doris Slaboda
  4. Notzmo-Cajun Sweet Dreams
    Keith Bonin

9 – 12 mon Puppy Bitches

  1. Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery
    Cynthia & Vincent Salvioli
  2. Redbud’s Room for a Pony
    George Ann Kuettel
  3. Notzmo Crown Jueel
    Sharon Nottingham & Teddy McDowell
  4. Paradiddle Arylan Summer Sonnet
    Rebecca Martin Layhe

12 – 15 mon Puppy Bitches

  1. Cheysuli’s Gypsy Blue at Rochar
    Rita Wagoner
  2. Telltail Girl Gone Wild
    Paula O’Donnell & Emily Robertson
  3. Trinity Rvr Curlin
    Wimberly Krueger
  4. Pecan Valley “Twas By Grace”
    Brenda & Jeff Medlock

15 – 18 mon Puppy Bitches

  1. Pecan Valley Blue Bomb Shell
    Betty Ann Seely
  2. Raconteur We’ll Always Have Paris
    Vivian Moran
  3. CH Faeriesteed Trinity Rvr Diamond Joules
    Wimberly Krueger
  4. Beaszak’s Rock, Paper, Scissors
    Ferris & Joanne Beashau

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
Diane Webster

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH Larchmonts Bogus
Jacque Schatz-Glenn

11 Years & Older Dogs

  1. CH Merrymoon Firestorm
    Shelley Camm
  2. CH Spanish Oaks Dragongold McGoo NA
    Joan Adams

9 years & Under 11 years Dogs

  1. CH Larchmonts Bogus
    Jacque Schatz-Glenn
  2. CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones
    Doug & Jonathan Grieg
  3. CH Sisterwood’s Owain Pendrake
    Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

7 years & Under 9 years Dogs

  1. CH Richochet’s Mark of Zorro
    Kathi & Philip Myers

11 Years & Older Bitches

  1. CH Racontuers Poet’s Song
    Vivian & Molly Moran
  2. CH Annwyn Menehne
    Ron & Joann Pape

9 years & Under 11 years Bitches

  1. CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
    Diane Webster
  2. CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire OJP HT VCX
    Jean Brown
  3. CH Bethan of Llewellyn
    Jack & Susan Buxton
  4. CH Kennebec Give Back My Heart
    Ferris & Joanne Beashau

7 years & Under 9 years Bitches

  1. CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
    Carolyn Cannon, Amanda Katasse & J Kramer
  2. CH Baewyn Tell Tail Porche
    Cindy Bossi, Paula O’Donnell & Georgene Dovolis
  3. CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    Genie Bishop
  4. CH West Winds Promise to Camelot
    Kim & Erik Jacobson

 


 

Megan Competition

Judges Dorothy Hartcher, Peter Clifton & Mandy Bossi

Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi (Megan Award)
CH Heart of Gold Icing 
Lisa Phillips

Runner Up to Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi (Cadno Award)
CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch (Red/Sable Bitch)
Janet Suber

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi (Cassie Award)
CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream (Brindle Dog)
Vivian Moran

Breeder of Best Cardigan Welsh Corgi (Hanging Rock Award)
Lisa Phillips

 

Red/Sable Dogs

Best Red/Sable Dog
CH Byrnecrest Tri-ed to Tell Ya
Michele Stute & Pamela Byrne

Brindle Dogs

Best Brindle Dog
CH Raconteur Perchance to Dream
Vivian Moran

Runner Up
CH Shadowalk Higgins
Rita & Dwight VanHorn, Don & Susan Lassila

Black Dogs

Best Black Dog
CH Heart of Gold Powerplay
Lisa & Jay Phillips

Runner Up
CH Cymbrogi Immune to Gravity
Lucille Stefanik & Cathy Ochs-Cline

Blue Merle Dogs

Best Blue Merle Dog
CH Camelot Oh Captain My Captain
Kim Jacobson & Teddy MCDowell

Runner Up
CH Turn-Key’s Bug-z Segal
Tina & Bill Bosemer

Red/Sable Bitches

Best Red/Sable Bitch
CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch (Red/Sable Bitch)
Janet Suber

Runner Up
CH Aberdovey’s Infatuation
Liz Hillebrand & Sue Stockslager

Brindle Bitches

Best Brindle Bitch
CH Heart of Gold Icing
Lisa Phillips

Runner Up
CH Toshays Butterfly
Denise Waiting

Black Bitches

Best Black Bitch
CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors
Ferris Beashau & Emily Banazak

Runner Up
CH Fairiesteed Trinity Rvr Diamond Joules
Wimberly Krueger

Blue Merle Bitches

Best Blue Merle Bitch
CH Bridgelady’s New York Minute
Bonnie Money

Runner Up
CH Bridgelady Wyncrest Hot Topic
Kathryn Metcalf & Bonnie Money


 

Herding Trial #1

Judge Joyce Norris

High in Trial: Braeling Someone Like You PT (Lilly)
Nancy Bragg

Reserve High in Trial & High Scoring Champion of Record
DC Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAsd (Bonus)
Duane Forbes

Started Sheep 

  1. Braeling Someone Like You PT (Lilly)  Score: 78.0
    Nancy Bragg
  2. CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RA PT (Cagney)  Score: 69.5
    Warren Evans

Intermediate Sheep 

  1. Raglan’s Burna Skid Mark HSAs (Skid)  Score: 76.0
    Carolyn Tompkins & Angelia Hall (Kelly Orr – handler)
  2. CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut HSAs OA OAJ OAP OJP (Phoebe)  Score: 75.0
    Michele Neubauer

Started Cattle

  1. CH Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD HSAds AX RN (Pippin)  Score: 76.0
    Polly Cole

Intermediate Ducks

  1. Braeling Someone Like You PT (Lilly)  Score: 71.0
    Nancy Bragg

Advanced Ducks

  1. DC Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAsd (Bonus)  Score: 77.0
    Duane Forbes

Pre-trial Test

  • Chaos Unlimited at Finnshavn RN CD (Ling)
    Charles MacInnes
  • CH Braeling Tail of Too Cities (Dickens)
    Julia Munn & Barbara Merickel

Herding Trial #2

 Judge Dana Hasmeier

High in Trial: Braeling Someone Like You PT (Lilly)
Nancy Bragg

Reserve High in Trial: Raglan’s Burna Skid Mark HSAs (Skid)
Carolyn Tompkins & Angelia Hall (Kelly Orr – handler)

High Scoring Champion of Record: CH Hedgerow BJs CC Cookie Dough (Jester)
Michele Neubauer

Started Sheep

  1. Braeling Someone Like You PT (Lilly)  Score: 88.5
    Nancy Bragg
  2. Heart of Gold Puck (Jordan)  Score: 77.5
    Reneé Bernard
  3. CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RA PT (Cagney)  Score: 75.5
    Warren Evans

Intermediate Sheep

  1. Raglan’s Burna Skid Mark HSAs (Skid)  Score: 84.0
    Carolyn Tompkins & Angelia Hall (Kelly Orr – handler)

Started Cattle

  1. CH Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD HSAds AX RN (Pippin)  Score: 80.0
    Polly Cole
  2. CH Cheysuli’s Patented Silver Diva CD HSAsd (Diva)  Score: 71.0
    Duane Forbes

Started Ducks

  1. CH Hedgerow BJs CC Cookie Dough (Jester)  Score: 81.5
    Michele Neubauer

Pre-Trial Test

  • Rhoswen Finnish’d in Blue (Gabbi)
    Carolyn Tompkins & Angelia Hall (Kelly Orr – handler)
  • Chaos Unlimited at Finnshavn RN CD (Ling)
    Charles MacInnes

 

Tracking

Qualified TDX: Dwysan’s Hot Wheels (Ryan)
Kathy Hannah, John Hannah & Kathy Davis


 

Agility Trial #1

Judge Kandy Robinson

High in Trial: Aramoras Desperate Housedog “Bree”
Vanessa Tesch

High in Trial Regular Preferred
Twinroc Aelwyn Cariad NJP “Holly”
Jennifer Bryson

Standard Novice B 8″

  1. Jet Tesch  90 47.95

Standard Novice P 4″

  1. Holly Bryson  100 53.81

Standard Novice P 8″

  1. Dudley Sutton  95 56.65

Standard Excellent B 8″

Cleo Tesch  100 50.48

Standard Excellent B 12″

  1. Bree Tesch  100 48.35
  2. Maddy Tesch  100 49.39
  3. Addie Ruhde  100 50.49
  4. Zipper Oshinski  100 61.14

JWW Excellent A P 8″

  1. Laser Gibbany    100 41.50

JWW Excellent B 8″

  1. Flirt Metcalfe  100 35.94
  2. Cleo Tesch  100 36.78

JWW Excellent B 12″

  1. Addie Ruhde  100 31.69
  2. Bree Tesch  100 34.25
  3. Zipper Oshinski  100 36.95

JWW Excellent B P 8″

  1. Maggie Fry  100 49.56

JWW Open P 8″

  1. Mikey Bryson  100 29.17
  2. Jester Neubauer  100 42.88

JWW Novice P 8″

  1. Tazer Peterson  100 23.37
  2. Kane Keth  85 60.13

Agility Trial #2

Judge Kandy Robinson

High in Trial Regular Std: MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE “Maddy
Kerry & Janice Tesch

High in Trial Regular Preferred: Pecan Valley Dream Catcher OAJ NJP “Mikey”
Jennifer Bryson

Standard Novice B 8″

  1. Jet Tesch  95 50.02
  2. Sadie Ramsey  95 65.02

Standard Novice P 4″

  1. Holly Bryson  100 48.19

Standard Novice P 8″

  1. Pete Peterson  100 38.29
  2. Dudley Sutton  95 50.30
  3. Solo Fuoss  95 65.97

Standard Excellent A P 8″

  1. Mikey Bryson  100 51.91

Standard Excellent B 8″

  1. Cleo Tesch  100 55.18
  2. Flirt Metcalf  100 56.13
  3. Dorrie Vanden Bos  100 58.17

Standard Excellent B 12″

  1. Maddy Tesch  100 46.86
  2. Bree Tesch  100 47.39

Standard Open P 8″

  1. Tazer Peterson  100 45.09
  2. Ryan Hannah  100 71.61

JWW Excellent B 8″

  1. Dorrie Vanden Bos  100 49.00

JWW Excellent B 12″

  1. Addie Ruhde  100 36.75
  2. Bree Tesch 100 38.20

JWW Open 8″

  1. Mikey Bryson   100 29.17

JWW Open P 4″

  1. Holly Bryson  100 41.31

JWW Open P 8″

  1. Kramer Lynch  95 44.89
  2. Jester Neubauer  95 48.78

JWW Novice B 8″

  1. Jet Tesch  90 36.65

JWW Novice P 8″

  1. Kane Keth  100 46.24

 


 

Rally Trial #1

Judge Shirlee Jacobson

 

Excellent B

  1. MACH Gatewyn’s Starswept Prairie CD RAE  Score: 98.0
    Susan Oshinski
  2. Shadowalk Diagan Alley RA  Score: 96.0
    Valerie Schroeder & José A Rodriguez
  3. C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigable  Score: 95.0
    Lani Lorenz Fry & Pete Fry
  4. Somerset’s Atom Ant RE CD NAJ  Score: 87.0
    Sherry Gibbany

Advanced B

  1. C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigable  Score: 98.0  1:05
    Lani Lorenz Fry & Pete Fry
  2. Somerset’s Atom Ant RE CD NAJ  Score: 98.0  1:17
    Sherry Gibbany
  3. MACH Gatewyn’s Starswept Prairie CD RAE  Score: 94.0
    Susan Oshinski
  4. CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red RN AN OAJ  Score: 85.0
    Susan & Allen Oshinski

Advanced A

  1. Cardiridge Bid You Adieu MX MXJ OF RN  Score: 99.0
    Carrie Ruhde

Novice B

  1. Aramora Desperate Housedog AX MXJ  Score: 99.0
    Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. Qwaynt’s Midnight Forest Sadie  Score: 95.0
    Garrett Ramsey
  3. CH Kismet’s Thistle HT PT HSAs   Score: 94.0
    Barbara Merickel & Deborah Burnett
  4. Winbuck’s No Doubt NJP   Score: 91.0
    Anita Fuoss 

Novice A

  1. CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut HSAs OA OAJ OAP OJP
    Michele Neubauer Score: 88.0
  2. Yardican Cardiridge “Ella”
    Katrina Hunt & Carleen Ziemer Score: 82.0
  3. Turn-Key’s Little Big Man
    Mary Hulme & Jake Kostiv Score: 75.0

 

 


Rally Trial #2

Judge Rick Garvin

 

Excellent B

  1. MACH Gatewyn’s Starswept Prairie CD RAE
    Susan Oshinski  95.+
  2. Somerset’s Atom Ant RE CD NAJ
    Sherry Gibbany 95.0
  3. CH XIV Karat Harry Carey
    Michael Kemp & Sherri Hurst  94.0
  4. CH Bridgelady’s New York Minute
    Bonnie Money 92.0

Advanced B

  1. MACH Gatewyn’s Starswept Prairie CD RAE
    Susan Oshinski  Score: 98.0
  2. C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigable
    Lani Lorenz Fry & Pete Fry  Score: 95.0
  3. Dressnup Sterling Blu Minstrel RN
    Charles MacInnes  Score: 86.0
  4. CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red RN AN OAJ
    Susan & Allen Oshinski  Score: 82.0

Advanced A

  1. Cardiridge Bid You Adieu MX MXJ OF RN
    Carrie Ruhde  Score: 93.0

Novice B

  1. Bridgelady’s Little Freckles
    Bonnie Money  Score: 96.0
  2. 179 CH Beaszaks Fogy Botm Uncle Fester RN
    Cindy McDonald & Ferris Beashau Score: 95.0
  3. Aramora Desperate Housedog AX MXJ
    Kerry & Janice Tesch  Score: 94.+
  4. 212 CH Kismet’s Thistle HT PT HSAs
    Barbara Merickel & Deborah Burnett Score: 94.0

Novice A

  1. Turn-Key’s Little Big Man
    Mary Hulme & Jake Kostiv Score: 89.0
  2. CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut HSAs OA OAJ OAP OJP
    Michele Neubauer Score: 84.0

 

Obedience Trial #1

Judge Rick Garvin

High in Trial
MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Kerry & Janice Tesch

High Scoring Champion of Record
CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX5 RAE NJP NAP
Stella & Timothy Vola

Utility B

No Qualifiers

Utility A

No Qualifiers

Open B

  1. CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX5 RAE NJP NAP
    Stella & Timothy Vola  Score: 192.5
  2. MACH5 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE
    Kerry Tesch  Score: 191.5

Open A

No Qualifiers

Novice B

  1. MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
    Kerry & Janice Tesch  Score: 193.5
  2. CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D Fortune
    Sue/Charles Harrison & Jan Dickson  Score: 187.5
  3. CH Fogy Botm Summit Rvnge is Sweet RN
    Cindy McDonald & Alex Munier  Score: 184.0
  4. Aramora Desperate Housedog AX MXJ
    Kerry & Janice Tesch  Score: 178.0

Novice A

No Qualifiers

Veterans

  1. Kaleigh My Buddy Strider
    Sheri Morrow  Score: 194.5
  2. CH Clearview’s Redhot Hurrikane CDX
    Sarah Keth  Score: 188.5
  3. Winbuck’s Celtic Firestorm CD TD HT
    Nancy Edmonds  Score: 185.0

Pre-Novice

Shadowalk Diagan Alley RA
Valerie Schroeder & José A Rodriguez  Score: 156.0

Brace

  1. MACH Gatewyn’s Starswept Prairie CD RAE
    CH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RN
    Susan Oshinski
  2. C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigable
    C-Myste Sweet Dreams
    Lani Lorenz Fry & Pete Fry

 


Obedience Trial #2

Judge Shirlee Jacobson

High in Trial: MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
Kerry & Janice Tesch

High Scoring Champion of Record: CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX5 RAE NJP NAP
Stella & Timothy Vola

Utility B

  1. Kaleigh My Buddy Strider
    Sheri Morrow  Score:184.5

Utility A

No Qualifiers

Open B

  1. CH OTCH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX5 RAE NJP NAP
    Stella & Timothy Vola  Score: 196.0

Open A

No Qualifiers

Novice B

  1. MACH2 Aramoras No Madder What CD RE
    Kerry & Janice Tesch  Score: 196.5
  2. CH Winbucks Mosaic Wheel D Fortune
    Sue/Charles Harrison & Jan Dickson  Score: 194.0
  3. Aramora Desperate Housedog AX MXJ
    Kerry & Janice Tesch  Score: 178.0
  4. Dressnup Sterling Blu Minstrel RN
    Charles MacInnes  Score: 171.0

Novice A

  1. Regent Fair Kona Isle
    Lynn Boen  Score: 185.5

Veterans

  1. Kaleigh My Buddy Strider
    Sheri Morrow  Score: 197.0
  2. CH Clearview’s Redhot Hurrikane CDX
    Sarah Keth  Score: 18

Brace

  1. MACH Gatewyn’s Starswept Prairie CD RAE
    CH Gatewyn’s More Than Style RN
    Susan Oshinski
  2. Xtacee Tag You’re It RN 
    C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigable
    Lani Lorenz Fry & Pete Fry