CWCCA 66th Annual National Specialty



Drawbridge Motor Inn
Fort Mitchell, KY
April 12-19, 2008



Conformation

Regular Classes: Judge Leah R James

 

Best of Breed CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric (B), N Stockslager/S Hobbs


CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric

Best of Opposite CH Twinroc Santa Paws (D), P O’Donnell/C Bossi

Best of Winners Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity (B), S Hobbs/N Stockslager

Winners Dog Mariel’s Harvest Moon H Jones/M Mizelle

Reserve WD Woodrose Risky Rumor K Lyons

Winners Bitch Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity S Hobbs/N Stockslager

Reserve WB Westwind’s Reflection Of Camelot E Mcdowell/C Mcdowell

 

Dogs Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.

  1. Sunkissed Storm Tracker C Roberts
  2. Harmony’s Js Bach’s Magnificat H CANTRELL/E Macnair
  3. Paradiddle Flying Dutchman K Tanguay
  4. Cymbrogi Immune To Gravity L Stefanik/C Ochs-Cline

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.

  1. CH Summit Fogybotm White Russian A Munier/K Gibson/C McDonald
  2. Yasashiikuma Diamond Solitaire S Camm/C Shaw
  3. Merrymoon Pluperfect Pizazz J Kimes/B Hoffman
  4. Social’s Gmu Patriot s markowitz

12 – 18 Mos.

  1. Aberdovey’s Tell A Tale E Fish/K Fish
  2. Kimberwicke’s Neon Flash S Marvel
  3. Dragonpatch Wish You Had Me K Carter/D Anthony/D Anthony
  4. Rocky Ridge Dragon Spice C Zolynski/D Anthony/D Anthony

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Woodrose Risky Rumor K Lyons RW
  2. Claymore’s Darkening R Huff/T Stewart/J Stewart
  3. Xtacee Cowboys-N-Indians K Schwabe/L Rhyner
  4. Shadowalk Higgins D Van Horn/R Van Horn/S Lassila/D Lassila

American Bred Dogs

  1. Roliewyn Pictured N Camouflage L Phillips/J Munn
  2. Cavalier’s Ace In The Hole A Maley
  3. Sb’s Paws Newman T Brown/R Brown
  4. Beaszak’s Fogy Botm Uncle Fester C McDonald/F Beashau

Open Dogs

  1. Mariel’s Harvest Moon H Jones/M Mizelle W
  2. Copperleaf Special Effects D Anthony/D Anthony/K Myers
  3. Pooh’s Mac Cc God Of War C Coggins
  4. Woodrose All Things Considered HT K Lyons

Puppy Bitches  6 – 9 Mos.

  1. Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity S Hobbs/N Stockslager BW, W
  2. GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVY VESPERS AT XTACEE
  3. Peach’s Nabs Karina Chamaeleon L Griner/N Buckland/S Hoyer
  4. JOESETER FATEL ATTRACTION

Puppy Bitches 9 – 12 Mos.

  1. Roragyn’s Bella Francesca J Ferrario/M Heaney
  2. Pecan Valley No Drama B Seely/G Dovalis
  3. Blackdales Something In Red C Black/D De Beck
  4. PECAN VALLEY FLATTER ME

12 – 18 Mos. Bitches

  1. Chandler’s Belladonna R Huff/T Stewart/J Stewart
  2. Land’s End The Devil Wears Prada C SIENKEWICZ/W Sienkewicz
  3. Tregaron Tiger Lily R Doggett/R Wolf
  4. Pecan Valley Steal A Kiss B Merickel/D Burnett

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Shadowalk In The Nikk Of Time S Lassila/D Lassila
  2. Ula Mauna Princess Guinevere D Brooks/K Brooks
  3. Richelu-Vestavia Mystic Blu Pearl L Stefanik/C Ochs-Cline/R LaBerge
  4. Cornerstone’s Champagne On Ice R Hellegers

American Bred Bitches

  1. Macwallace Llysdraig Tops Nyse J Adams/E Macnair
  2. Cadnoclun’s Singular Salutation E Hillebrand
  3. Faeriesteed’s Moonbeam R Honeycutt/R Honeycutt
  4. Soper’s Amy At Benmore G Gilmore/S Gilmore

Open Bitches

  1. Westwind’s Reflection Of Camelot E Mcdowell/C Mcdowell RW
  2. Kennebec Tickle My Fancy H Jones/C Ochs-Cline
  3. Mirage Dixie Thunder K Zifcheck/S Oliver
  4. Snowrose Poetic Charm J Lamy

Dogs Non-Reg Veteran 7 TO 9

  1. CH Kingsbury’s Copyright CD A Isbell/J Schatz
  2. CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro RN K Myers/P Myers
  3. CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones D Greig/J Greig
  4. CH Royalwood’s Dustem Off J Clapp/F FISHER

Non-Reg Veteran 9 TO 11

  1. CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix N Stockslager
  2. CH Larchmonts Bogus J Schatz
  3. CH Copperleaf Burnt Spice D Anthony/D Anthony
  4. CH Garvins Boutoniere E Hillebrand

Non-Reg Veteran 11 +

  1. CH Merrymoon Firestorm S Camm
  2. CH Pluperfect Petersham NA P Lauer/E Horton
  3. KASCHEW KLASIYALNY YULEZ
  4. CH Spanishoaks Dragonhold McGoo NA J Adams

Bitches Non-Reg Veteran 7 TO 9

  1. CH Ula Mauna’s Panda Bear D Brooks/K Brooks
  2. CH Kennebec Give Back My Heart J Beashan/F Beashau
  3. CH Mariels Morning Star CD NAP NJP J Wiecek/C Wiecek
  4. CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire OJP J Brown

Non-Reg Veteran 9 TO 11

  1. CH Trailwyn Tell Me True CD NA E Collins
  2. CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run AX OAJ AXP AJP N Willoughby
  3. CH MACH2 Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie CD RN HT OF B Magnus
  4. CH Woodrose Wilhelmina P Lauer/K Lyons

Non-Reg Veteran 11+

  1. CH Larchmonts Reeses Bits D Proeber
  2. CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren J Clifford/M Heaney
  3. CH Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball RN PT OA AXJ B Magnus
  4. CH Garvins Landgirl L Maxey/G Garvin

Dogs Non-Reg, Herding

  1. CH Kismet’s Thorn HSAsc HIAsc HXAds D Burnett
  2. CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HSAs HIAs HXAds D Forbes/C Forbes
  3.  CH Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger RN HSAs NA NAJ OAP AJP L Phillips/J Phillips
  4. CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAs OA NAJ NAP NJP NF M Neubauer

Bitches Non-Reg, Herding

  1. CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch RN HT J Suber
  2. CH Davenitch Chrome Cowgirl PT K Carter
  3. CH Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger RN HSAs NA NAJ OAP AJP L Phillips/J Phillips
  4. CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAs OA NAJ NAP NJP NF M Neubauer

  

Junior Showmanship

 Judge Leah R. James

Best Junior Handler: Mackenzie Mann

Novice Intermediate

  1. Joshua Clark CH Ruban-Harrow Brython Owner: Nancy Willoughby & Josh Clark

Open Junior

  1. Meredith McDonald Beaszak’s Fogy Botm Uncle Fester Owner: Cindy McDonald & Ferris Beashau

Open Intermediate

  1. Jonathan Greig Kennebec Slip N Slider Owner: Douglas Greig & Jonathon Greig

 Open Senior 

  1. Mackenzie Mann CH Cardiridge Cassanova RN NJP Owner: Mackenzie and Diana Mann
  2. Katherine Driver CL Llewellyn’s Bentley of Ald Owner: Al & Irene Driver
  3. Madeline Wilson Heritage Hill Charmer Owner: Madeline Wilson & Nancy Wilson

 

 


  

Veteran Sweepstakes

Judges Vivian Moran & Neila Gelvin

 

Best Veteran CH Cardiridge Cassanova RN NJP Breeder:Marla and Sam Gardner, Meri Aalto Owner: Mackenzie and Diana Mann

Best Opposite CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire OJP Breeder: Mary Belloff Owner: Jean & Michael Brown

 

7 Years & Under 9 Years Dogs 

  1. CH Cardiridge Cassanova RN NJP Breeder: Marla and Sam Gardner, Meri Aalto Owner: Mackenzie and Diana Mann
  2. CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro Breeder: Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer Owner: Kathi J & Philip Myers
  3. CH Kingsbury’s Copyright CD Breeder: Jacque Schatz Owner: Anna Jo Isbell
  4. CH Kismet’s Thorn HXAsd HIAC Breeder: D D Burnett, E Manges Owner: Deborah Burnett 

9 Years & Under 11 Years Dogs 

  1. CH Larchmonts Bogus Breeder: Pat Jensen, Lois Riesenberg Owner: Jacque Shcatz-Glen
  2. CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix Breeder: Jean Clifford Owner: Nancy K Stockslager
  3. CH Garvins Boutoniere Breeder: Gayle Garvin Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand
  4. CH Copperleaf Burnt Spice Breeder: Joy Devery Owner: David and Deborah Anthony

11 Years and Older Dogs

  1. CH Kaschew Klasiyalny Yulez Breeder: Sharel & William Holmes Owner: Diane Rutter
  2. CH Pluperfect Petersham NA Breeder: Jonathan Kimes Owner: Pixie Lauer
  3. CH Merrymoon Firestorm Breeder: B Hoffman Owner: Shelley Camm
  4. CH Spanish Oaks Dragonhold McGoo NA Breeder: Robin Fairless Owner: Joan P Adams

7 Years & Under 9 Years Bitches

  1. CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire OJP Breeder: Mary Belloff Owner: Jean & Michael Brown
  2. CH Mariel’s Morning Star CD Breeder: Marian Mizelle Owner: John & Christine Wiecek
  3. CH Ula Mauna’s Panda Bear Breeder: Judith A Adams Owner: Deborah Brooks
  4. DobCarr’s It’s April Again Breeder: Owner Owner: Dobbie Bassett

9 Years & Under 11 Years Bitches 

  1. CHDobCarr’s “Le Tout Paris” Breeder: Owner Owner: Dobbie Bassett
  2. Cavalier’s Taffy Apple Breeder: Annabel Irene Maley, Margaret McMichael Owner: Annable Irene Maley
  3. CH MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD NF Breeder: Owner Owner: Beth Magnus

11 Years and Older Bitches

  1. CH Larchmont Reeses Bits Breeder: H Hutchison & L Riesenbery & P Jensen Owner: Diane Rutter
  2. CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball PT OA AXJ RN Breeder: E B Bishop, S Cogger Owner: Beth Magnus
  3. CH Garvins Landgirl Breeder: Gayle Garvin Owner: Lynn C Maxey
  4. CH Blackdales Isabelle Breeder: Cheryl Black, Nancy Cunliffe, Dotty DeBeck Owner: Gary Gilmore

 


 Puppy Sweepstakes

 Judges Neila Gelvin & Vivian Moran

 

Best Puppy  CH Twinroc Santa Paws Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda Owner: Cindy Bossi & Paula O’Donnell

Best Opposite  Shadowalk in the Nikk of Time Breeder: Owners Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

 

6-9 Months Dogs

  1. Sunkissed Storm Tracker Breeder: Cathy Baker Owner: Christina Robert
  2. Roliewyn Pictured N Camouflage Breeder: Julia Munn Owner: Lisa Phillips
  3. Harmony Rachmaninov’s Rhapsody Breeder: Helen Cantrell, Eleanor & Elizabeth Macnair Owner: Tony Hewitt
  4. Westwind Korbel Breeder: Kim & Erik Jacobson Owner: Lisa Phillips

9-12 Months Dogs

  1. Social’s What About Shep Breeder: Owners Owner: Mary Sue Olcott
  2. Merrymoon Pluperfect Pizazz Breeder: Owners Owner: Barbara A Hoffman
  3. Summit FogyBotm White Russian Breeder: Cindy McDonald, Alec Munier Owner: Cindy McDonald
  4. Canucks Bustin Loose Breeder: Debbie & Jimmy Cox, G Murphy Owner: Debbie & Jimmy Cox

12-15 Months Dogs

  1. Mariel’s Harvest Moon Breeder: Owners Owner: Helen B Jones
  2. (CH) Cheysuli’s High Hopes Breeder: Jennifer Roberson, D Durgin Owner: Jennifer Roberson
  3. CH Coldstream Peach Taldega Nites Breeder: Owners Owner: Lynn Griner
  4. CH Mariels Flying Spirit Breeder: Marian Mizelle, Helen Jones Owner: Jinnie Strickland

15-18 Months Dogs 

  1. CH Twinroc Santa Paws Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda Owner: Cindy Bossi & Paula O’Donnell
  2. CH Crinoline Crumroll Please Breeder: Owner Owner: Laura Sitlington
  3. Fernbriar One More Time Breeder: Owners Owner: Diana & Mackenzie Mann
  4. Dragonpatch Wish You Had Me Breeder: David & Deborah Anthony Owner: Kerri A Carter

6-9 Months Bitches 

  1. Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity Breeder: Owners Owner: Shirley Hobbs
  2. Kimberwicke’s Katch Me if You Can Breeder: Sophie Marvel, Deborah Moore Owner: Sophie A Marvel
  3. Grangefield Aberdovy Vespers at Xtacee Breeder: Shirley Hobbs, Nancy Stockslager Owner: Kathryn Schwabe
  4. Joseter Fatel Attraction Breeder: Owner Owner: Peter Clifton

9-12 Months Bitches

  1. Pecan Valley No Drama Breeder: Owner Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  2. Merrymoon Pluperfect Poprika Breeder: Owners Owner: Jonathan Kimes
  3. Notts-Cajun Femme Fatale Breeder: Sharon Nottingham Owner: Keith P Bonin
  4. Aelwyd Arylan I Walk The Line Breeder: Karen Harbert Owner: Harry Griffith

12-15 Months Bitches 

  1. Kennebec Tickle My Fancy Breeder: Robert R Caldwell, Helen B Jones Owner: Helen B Jones
  2. (CH) Aberdovey McLea Heart Breaker Breeder: Owner Owner: Nancy K Stockslager
  3. Pecan Valley Steal A Kiss Breeder: Betty Ann Seely, Collin Seely Owner: Barbara Merickel
  4. CH Aberdovey’s Infatuation Breeder: Nancy Stockslager Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand

15-18 Months Bitches

  1. Shadowalk in the Nikk of Time Breeder: Owners Owner: Susan & Don Lassila
  2. Chandler’s Blue Shimmer Breeder: Richard Huff, Norma Chandler Owner: Sandra S Hutchins
  3. Davenitch Adorable Trouble Breeder: Owner Owner: Kerri A Carter
  4. Bridgelady-Joelle Greased Lightning Breeder: Bonnie & Jeff Money Owner: Tiffany Bartley

 


 

The Megan  

Judges Jacque Glenn, Deborah Moore & Denise Waiting

Best Cardigan MEGAN Award:  CH Puddleduck Merrymoon Sugar Maqnolia   Owner: Pixie Lauer & Barbara Hoffman

Breeder of Best Cardigan HANGING ROCK Award   :

Runnner Up CADNO Award:  CH Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD RN HSASd OA OAJ    Breeder: Jennifer &, Michael Childs Owner: Polly Cole    

Best of Opposite Sex CASSIE Award: CH Twinroc Santa Paws   Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda  Owner: Cindi Bossi  

Red/Sable Dogs

Best CH CardiRidge Rolling Down the River   Breeder: Sam & Marla Gardner   Owner: Marla Gardner

R-up CH Garvins Boutoniere   Breeder: Gayle Garvin   Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand

Brindle Dogs

Best CH Twinroc Santa Paws   Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda   Owner: Cindy Bossi

R-Up CH Mariels Flying Spirit   Breeder: Marian Mizelle, Helen Jones   Owner: Jinnie Strickland

Preliminary Round:

  • CDN CH Yasashiikuma Diamond Solitaire   Breeder/Owner: Shelley Camm  
  • CH Baewyn Telltail Smooth Operator   Breeder: C B Bossie, P O’Donnel, G Dovolis, N Chandler   Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  • CH Dwynson’s Westwind From Dorre Don   Breeder: HL & JM Cramer   Owner: Kathy Davis

Black Dogs

Best CH Heart of Gold Power Play   Breeder/Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips  

R-up CH Kennebec Jolly Roger   Breeder/Owner: Robert R Caldwell  

Preliminary Round:

  • CH Locksley’s Griffindor at Blackdale   Breeder: Merri Van Dyke, Jon Clapp, Jim Boder   Owner: Cheryl M Black

Blue Merle Dogs

Best CH Beaszak’s Blue Nude   Breeder/Owner: Emily Banaszak  

R-up (CH) Cheysuli’s High Hopes   Breeder: Jennifer Roberson, D Durgin   Owner: Jennifer Roberson

Preliminary Round:

  • Pecan Valley Blue Thunder   Breeder/Owner: Betty Ann Seely

Red/Sable Bitches

Best CH Twinroc Setting Heart Afire   Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda   Owner: Susan Givens

R-up CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch HT    Breeder: Marla and Sam Gardner, Meri Aalto   Owner: Janet Suber

Preliminary Round:

  • CH Myrddin Scotch Mist   Breeder: John & Christine Wiecek   Owner: Marian Mizelle
  • CH Aberdovey’s Infatuation   Breeder: Nancy Stockslager   Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand
  • CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot Breeder: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM   Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM

Brindle Bitches

Best CH Puddleduck Merrymoon Sugar Maqnolia   Breeder/Owner: Pixie Lauer & Barbara Hoffman

R-up CH Peak’s Pippin’s The One CD RN HSASd OA OAJ   Breeder: Jennifer &, Michael Childs   Owner: Polly Cole

Preliminary Round:

  • CH Heart of Gold Icing   Breeder/Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • CH Phi-Vestavia Goody Goody  Breeder/Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline
  • CH Davenitch Lydia Loves Purple   Breeder/Owner: Constance K Whan
  • CH Gatewyn’s First Lady   Breeder: J M Rogers, Sue Oshinski   Owner: Mandy & C B Bossi

Black Bitches

Best CH Beaszak’s Running With Scissors   Breeder/Owner: Ferris Beashau

R-UP CH Windshyre’s Mariah  Breeders: Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop   Owner: Richard Huff

Preliminary Round:

  • CH Xtracee Spiritmoon Over Ulamauna   Breeder: Kathryn Schwabe   Owner: Deborah Brooks

Blue Merle Bitches

Best CH Xtacee Moonlight Serenade   Breeder/Owner: Kathryn Schwabe

R-up Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe RN   Breeder: Cristine Sweeney   Owner: Elaine Ballman

  


 
Herding Trial # 1

Smokey Ridge Farm, Elizabethtown, KY

Judge Carol Lucero

 

High In Trial  Bonus CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAds Duane & Connie Forbes

Reserve High in Trial  Duncan CH Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAs Cheryl L. Kienast, Kathy Harper, DVM

Hi Scoring CH of Record  Bonus CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAds Duane & Connie Forbes

Hi Scoring Sheep  Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Hi Scoring Ducks  Bonus CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAds Duane & Connie Forbes

Herding Test Sheep 

  • Q 201 Wish Cornerstone’s All My Wishes Kathleen Spilhaus
  • Q 202 Pilot Heart Of Gold Flying Ace Judy Trenn
  • Q 203 Olivia Visions Dream A Little Dream Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman-Craig
  • Q 206 Melody Bluefox’s Just Here For The Party Cheryl L. Kienast
  • Q 207 Conner Woodrose All Things Considered Karen Lyons
  • Q 208 Comma CH Cornerstone’s Time To Pause Donald F. Williams, Cecelia E. Williams & Rita J. Hellegers
  • Q 211 Judge Bluefox’s Judgment Day Cheryl L. Kienast
  • Q 213 Murphy Qwaynts Captain Jack Colleen Maney
  • Q 214 Monroe CH Bluefox’s Heatwave NA NAJ Cheryl L. Kienast
  • Q 215 Suzie Bluefox’s Ice On Fire Kim S. Smith
  • Q 218 Moira Cardiridge’s Sweet Potato Pie Dina Delsman

PreTrial Test Sheep 

  • Q 301 Dickens Braeling Tail Of Too Cities Julia Munn & Barbara Merickel
  • Q 302 Jack Chaos’s Jack Of Hearts HT Rebecca Winkler & Sue Mesa
  • Q 303 Twinkle Braeling Twinkle Little Star Cathy Chapel & Barbara Merickel
  • Q 304 Lilly Braeling Someone Like You HT Nancy Bragg
  • Q 305 Jessie CH Davenitch Chrome Cowgirl PT Kerri A. Carter
  • Q 306 Ariel CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid HT Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  • Q 307 Aero Fantasy Farm Cavalier Flyright Dana Hasemeier
  • Q 308 Rickie Heart Of Gold By Request Renee Bernard

Started Sheep Course A 

  • Q 69.0 401 Thistle CH Kismet’s Thistle PT Barbara Merickel & Deborah Burnett
  • Q 86.5 405 Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Advanced Sheep Course A 

  • Q 79.0 602 Dora CH Kollage’s Star Seeker RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ Kathleen Harper, DVM, Susan Shields & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Started Ducks Course A 

  • Q 84.0 1401 Diva Cheysulis Patented Silver Diva PT Duane & Connie Forbes & Jennifer Roberson
  • Q 90.5 1402 Duncan CH Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAs Cheryl L. Kienast, Kathy Harper, DVM
  • Q 85.0 1403 Rio CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAs OA NAJ NAP NJP NF Michele Neubauer-Pinkett
  • Q 84.0 1404 Trevor Braeling Tribute To Kismet HSAsc R. John Olson & Barbara Merickel
  • Q 86.5 1406 Jester CH Hedgerow BJS CC Cookie Dough PT MX MXJ NAP NJP Michele Neubauer-Pinket

Advanced Ducks Course A

  • Q 87.5 1601 B. B. HC Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HXAds Kathleen Spilhaus
  • Q 94.0 1602 Bonus CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAds Duane & Connie Forbes

 


Herding Trial # 2

Judge Mary Weir

High In Trial  Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Reserve High in Trial  B. B. HC Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HXAds Kathleen Spilhaus

Hi Scoring CH of Record  Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Hi Scoring Sheep  Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Hi Scoring Ducks B. B. HC Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HXAds Kathleen Spilhaus

 

Herding Test Sheep

  • Q 201 Wish Cornerstone’s All My Wishes Kathleen Spilhaus
  • Q 202 Pilot Heart Of Gold Flying Ace Judy Trenn
  • Q 203 Olivia Visions Dream A Little Dream Barbara Miller & Holly Goldman-Craig
  • Q 206 Melody Bluefox’s Just Here For The Party Cheryl L. Kienast
  • Q 207 Conner Woodrose All Things Considered Karen Lyons
  • Q 208 Comma CH Cornerstone’s Time To Pause Donald F. Williams, Cecelia E. Williams & Rita J. Hellegers
  • Q 209 Jewel CH Blackhills Blew By Ewe RN Elaine Ballman
  • Q 211 Judge Bluefox’s Judgment Day Cheryl L. Kienast
  • Q 213 Murphy Qwaynts Captain Jack Colleen Maney
  • Q 214 Monroe CH Bluefox’s Heatwave NA NAJ Cheryl L. Kienast
  • Q 215 Suzie Bluefox’s Ice On Fire Kim S. Smith
  • Q 218 Moira Cardiridge’s Sweet Potato Pie Dina Delsman

PreTrial Test Sheep 

  • Q 304 Lilly Braeling Someone Like You HT Nancy Bragg
  • Q 305 Jessie CH Davenitch Chrome Cowgirl PT Kerri A. Carter
  • Q 306 Ariel CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid HT Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  • Q 307 Aero Fantasy Farm Cavalier Flyright Dana Hasemeier
  • Q 308 Rickie Heart Of Gold By Request Renee Bernard

Started Sheep Course A 

  • Q 85.5 403 Diva Cheysulis Patented Silver Diva PT Duane & Connie Forbes & Jennifer Roberson
  • Q 86.5 404 Wil CH Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger RN PT NA NAJ OAP AJP Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • Q 96.0 405 Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  • Q 84.0 406 Jester CH Hedgerow BJS CC Cookie Dough PT MX MXJ NAP NJP Michele Neubauer-Pinkett

Intermediate Sheep Course A 

  • Q 87.5 501 Trevor Braeling Tribute To Kismet HSAsc R. John Olson & Barbara Merickel

Advanced Sheep Course A

  • Q 75.5 601 B. B. HC Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HXAds Kathleen Spilhaus
  • Q 91.0 602 Dora CH Kollage’s Star Seeker RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ Kathleen Harper, DVM, Susan Shields & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  • Q 84.0 603 Bonus CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAds Duane & Connie Forbes
  • Q 92.5 604 Hannah CH Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HIAs NA NAJ Susan Shields

Started Ducks Course A

  • Q 90.5 1401 Diva Cheysulis Patented Silver Diva PT Duane & Connie Forbes & Jennifer Roberson
  • Q 89.5 1402 Duncan CH Kollage’s There Canb Only One RA HSAs Cheryl L. Kienast, Kathy Harper, DVM
  • Q 92.5 1403 Rio CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata HSAs OA NAJ NAP NJP NF Michele Neubauer-Pinkett
  • Q 90.0 1405 Hannah CH Bluefox’s Having A Ball CD RN HIAs NA NAJ Susan Shields
  • Q 92.0 1407 Angus CH Bluefox’s Icebreaker HT Susan Shields, Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Intermediate Ducks Course A

  • Q 76.5 1501 Merlin Peak’s Double Diamond HIAs NA NAP NAJ NJP Polly Cole

Advanced Ducks Course A 

  • Q 96.0 1601 B. B. HC Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HXAds Kathleen Spilhaus
  • Q 88.0 1602 Bonus CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus CD HXAds Duane & Connie Forbes
  • Q 95.5 1603 Dora CH Kollage’s Star Seeker RN HSAds HIAs NA NAJ Kathleen Harper, DVM, Susan Shields & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

 
Tracking Test

Masterson Station Park, Lexington, KY

Judges Billie French, Annette Rossman & Ginny Conway

Tracking Dog

Pass T1 Ryan Dwysan’s Hot Wheels Kathy Hannah, John Hannah & Kathy Davis

 


 
Rally Trial # 1

Judge David Maurer

Excellent B

Q 1 100 214 C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RE AXP AJP Lani Lorenz Fry
Q 2 99 54 Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning CD RA Tennille Whiteford
Q 3 97 15 Turquoise Gemof Dragonpatch RE Sarah & Joanna Horton
Q 4 89 43 Bevlyn’s Hickory Dickory Marilyn A Noah
Q 78 189 CH CardiRidge’s Sir Braveheart CD RA OAP NJP VC Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe
Q 77 283 Caduceus Spencer Batrille CD RAE HT OAP NJP Janet Suber
Q 75 198 Cavall’s Jeter The Jester CD RA NA AXP OJP Kathryn Metcalfe

Excellent A

Q 1 78 215 Rubad Catch Me If you Can NA NAP RA Alison Sweeney

Advanced B 

Q 1 99 214 C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RE AXP AJP Lani Lorenz Fry
Q 2 98 15 Turquoise Gemof Dragonpatch RE Sarah & Joanna Horton
Q 3 92 326 TellTail Ms Conception CD RN Amanda B Connor
Q 4 83 129 CH Bridgelady’s Apache Flyer Bonnie & Jeff Money

 
Advanced A 

Q 1 99 94 Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe RN Elaine Ballman
Q 2 94 191 CH Ma Pat Ma’s Long Fellow CGC Sharon K Gewecke
Q 3 87 150 Richelu-Vestavia Hailey’s Comet OT MARK Mary Bachner
Q 4 82 377 Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT NAP NJP RN Annabel Irene Maley
Q 70 126 Bridgelady’s Front Paige News Tina Bosemer

 Novice B 

Q 1 100 212 CH Baewyn Teltail Porsche Cindy Bossi
Q 2 100 84 Kennebec Little Dickens MX MXJ CD Barbara Rake
Q 3 99 166 Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 4 98 32 CH MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD NF Beth Magnus
Q 98 42 Heritage Hill Mieguri Nora TD NAP OJP Linda Fischer<
Q 97 18 Rocky Ridge’s Heavenly Spice Sarah and Joanna Horton
Q 97 49 Yasashiikuma Tibetan Kyanite Tennille & Chris Whiteford
Q 97 140 CH Bridgelady’s New York Minute CD Bonnie and Jeff Money
Q 95 196 CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic Kathryn Metcalfe
Q 95 308 Gatewyn’s More Than Style Susan Oshinski
Q 94 179 Grangefield Tin Pan Alley Thomas & Janet Lehman
Q 94 302 Chaos Unlimited at Finnshavn CD Charlie MacInnes
Q 92 51 CH Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT AX MXJ OF Beth Magnus
Q 92 407 CH Fogybotm Summit Runge is Sweet Cindy McDonald
Q 91 349 Dreamin Midnite Rendezvous Eileen Crosby
Q 90 180 Grangefield Understated Elegance Thomas & Janet Lehman
Q 90 205 Xtacee Tag You’re it Lani & Peter Fry
Q 90 398 Cavalier’s Gingerbread Cookie NA NAJ NAP OJP Annable Irene Maley
Q 89 268 CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch HT Janet Suber
Q 88 257 CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red NAJ Susan Oshinski
Q 88 260 Pecan Valley Northern Exposure (Can CH) Maja Hurd
Q 86 217 Mirage’s Classified Information Alison Sweeney
Q 86 301 Dressnup Sterling Blu Minstrel Charlie MacInnes
Q 85 250 Blue Fox’s Ice on Fire Kim Smith
Q 83 351 CH Dreamin Keeping the Faith NA Eileen Crosby

Novice A

Q 1 96 52 Hedgerow’s Summer Rose Linda & Richard Smith
Q 2 95 152 Cardiridge Yardican Full House Rebeca & David Dean
Q 3 92 147 Claymore’s Dudley Do Right Cheri Sutton
Q 4 91 47 Hedgerow Cariad McDreamy Dylan Linda & Richard Smith
Q 82 10 CH Rhydowen Blue Awen Lynn Casto


Rally Trial # 2

 Judge Catherine Thompson

Excellent B 

Q 1 99 214 C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RE AXP AJP Lani Lorenz Fry
Q 2 98 15 Turquoise Gemof Dragonpatch RE Sarah & Joanna Horton
Q 3 97 54 Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning CD RA Tennille Whiteford
Q 4 95 43 Bevlyn’s Hickory Dickory Marilyn A Noah
Q 94 189 CH CardiRidge’s Sir Braveheart CD RA OAP NJP VC Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe
Q 90 198 Cavall’s Jeter The Jester CD RA NA AXP OJP Kathryn Metcalfe
Q 88 283 Caduceus Spencer Batrille CD RAE HT OAP NJP Janet Suber
Q 77 121 Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RE OAP NJP Billie M Cooper

Advanced B 

Q 1 99 214 C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RE AXP AJP Lani Lorenz Fry
Q 2 99 15 Turquoise Gemof Dragonpatch RE Sarah & Joanna Horton
Q 3 87 283 Caduceus Spencer Batrille CD RAE HT OAP NJP Janet Suber
Q 4 86 129 CH Bridgelady’s Apache Flyer Bonnie & Jeff Money
Q 85 121 Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RE OAP NJP Billie M Cooper

Advanced A

Q 1 99 94 Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe RN Elaine Ballman
Q 2 93 191 CH Ma Pat Ma’s Long Fellow CGC Sharon K Gewecke
Q 3 79 377 Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT NAP NJP RN Annabel Irene Maley
Q 4 79 150 Richelu-Vestavia Hailey’s Comet OT MARK Mary Bachner
Q 75 126 Bridgelady’s Front Paige News Tina Bosemer

Novice B

Q 1 100 166 Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 2 100 84 Kennebec Little Dickens MX MXJ CD Barbara Rake
Q 3 99 260 Pecan Valley Northern Exposure (Can CH) Maja Hurd
Q 4 99 18 Rocky Ridge’s Heavenly Spice Sarah and Joanna Horton
Q 98 196 CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic Kathryn Metcalfe
Q 98 301 Dressnup Sterling Blu Minstrel Charlie MacInnes
Q 97 49 Yasashiikuma Tibetan Kyanite Tennille & Chris Whiteford
Q 97 140 CH Bridgelady’s New York Minute CD Bonnie and Jeff Money
Q 97 179 Grangefield Tin Pan Alley Thomas & Janet Lehman
Q 96 317 Kennebec Batterys Not Included Tiffany Green
Q 95 180 Grangefield Understated Elegance Thomas & Janet Lehman
Q 95 205 Xtacee Tag You’re it Lani & Peter Fry
Q 95 257 CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red NAJ Susan Oshinski
Q 95 302 Chaos Unlimited at Finnshavn CD Charlie MacInnes
Q 93 268 CH Cardiridge Jean Louise Finch HT Janet Suber
Q 93 308 Gatewyn’s More Than Style Susan Oshinski
Q 92 250 Blue Fox’s Ice on Fire Kim Smith
Q 86 42 Heritage Hill Mieguri Nora TD NAP OJP Linda Fischer
Q 86 349 Dreamin Midnite Rendezvous Eileen Crosby
Q 83 217 Mirage’s Classified Information Alison Sweeney
Q 81 83 CH Ma Pat Ma Ernest Hemingway Margaret D Heaney
Q 80 398 Cavalier’s Gingerbread Cookie NA NAJ NAP OJP Annable Irene Maley
Q 78 407 CH Fogybotm Summit Runge is Sweet Cindy McDonald
Q 76 351 CH Dreamin Keeping the Faith NA Eileen Crosby

Novice A 

Q 1 94 152 Cardiridge Yardican Full House Rebeca & David Dean
Q 2 89 261 Heart of Gold Flying Ace Judy Trenn
Q 3 85 52 Hedgerow’s Summer Rose Linda & Richard Smith
Q 4 83 10 CH Rhydowen Blue Awen Lynn Casto
Q 82 47 Hedgerow Cariad McDreamy Dylan Linda & Richard Smith

  


 
Obedience Trial # 1

 Judge Catherine Thompson

 

High In Trial Harry CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

High Comb in Trial Harry CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

Hi Scoring CH of Record Harry CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

Utility B 

Q 1 196 41 CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

Open B 

Q 1 198.0 41 CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola
Q 2 192.5 11 CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos PT UD RAE Kathleen Conway
Q 3 190.5 170 MACH3 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE Kerry Tesch

Novice B 

Q 1 197.5 168 MACH Aramoras No Madder What CD RE Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 2 195.5 271 CH Stone’s Throw Farm’s Raisin’ Cain RN Stephanie Stoner
Q 3 195.0 57 CH Richelu Vestavia Family Jules CD RN Lucille Stefanik
Q 4 189.5 166 Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 189.0 94 Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe RN Elaine Ballman
Q 174.5 36 CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball PT OA AXJ RN Beth Magnus
Q 171.5 118 CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cayenne Patraicia & Jeffrey Olson
Q 171.0 51 CH Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT AX MXJ OF Beth Magnus

Novice A 

Q 1 195.5 81 Aramoras Great Expectations RN Aimee Ukasick

Graduate Novice 

Q 1 150.5 57 CH Richelu Vestavia Family Jules CD RN Lucille Stefanik

Veterans 

Q 1 189.0 259 MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ Susan Oshinski
Q 2 162.5 53 Canfield Aragorn Coppertone UD MX MXJ MXP2 MJP2 RN Barbara & Steve Miller
Q 3 124.5 321 CH Cordwig Vestavia Luminescence HT NA CD OA OAJ RN RA Sherry Gibbany

Pre-Novice

Q 1 191.5 231 CH Cardiridge Cassanova RN NJP Mackenzie and Diana Mann
Q 2 191.0 341 Regent Fair Kona Isle Lynn Boen
Q 3 185.5 49 Yasashiikuma Tibetan Kyanite Tennille & Chris Whiteford
Q 4 153.0 240 CH Toshay Eleanor Rigby RN NAJ OJP Diana & Mackenzie Mann
Q 122.5 261 Heart of Gold Flying Ace Judy Trenn

Brace

Q 1 165.0 257 CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red NAJ Susan Oshinski
Q 1 165.0 259 MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ Susan Oshinski
Q 2 160.0 215 Rubad Catch Me If you Can NA NAP RA Alison Sweeney
Q 2 160.0 250 Blue Fox’s Ice on Fire Kim Smith

 


 

Obedience Trial # 2 

Judge David Maurer

High In Trial Harry CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

High Comb in Trial Harry CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

Hi Scoring CH of Record Harry CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola

Utility B

Q 1 193.0 41 CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola
Q 2 187.5 11 CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos PT UD RAE Kathleen Conway

 
Utility A 

Q 1 175.0 171 Dwysan’s Round of Wedge CDX RE NA NAP NJP Dawn Lynch

Open B 

Q 1 197.0 41 CH Bluefox’s Harrison UDX3 RAE NJP NAP VC Stella & Timothy Vola
Q 2 197.0 170 MACH3 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE Kerry Tesch
Q 3 185.5 11 CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos PT UD RAE Kathleen Conway
Q 4 176.5 297 CH Faeriesteed’s Dress Blues E Gail A & Robert N LaBerge

Open A 

Q 1 193.0 84 Kennebec Little Dickens MX MXJ CD Barbara Rake

Novice B

Q 1 196.5 168 MACH Aramoras No Madder What CD RE Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 2 189.0 94 Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe RN Elaine Ballman
Q 3 186.0 57 CH Richelu Vestavia Family Jules CD RN Lucille Stefanik
Q 4 183.0 166 Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 182.0 51 CH Hedgerow’s Man of Steel HT AX MXJ OF Beth Magnus
Q 182.0 191 CH Ma Pat Ma’s Long Fellow CGC Sharon K Gewecke

Veterans 

Q 1 195.0 259 MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ Susan Oshinski
Q 2 191.5 53 Canfield Aragorn Coppertone UD MX MXJ MXP2 MJP2 RN Barbara & Steve Miller
Q 3 188.5 321 CH Cordwig Vestavia Luminescence HT NA CD OA OAJ RN RA Sherry Gibbany

Pre-Novice

Q 1 195.5 341 Regent Fair Kona Isle Lynn Boen
Q 2 191.0 134 Coedwig’s Steppen On Out, RN Bille M Cooper
Q 3 186.0 231 CH Cardiridge Cassanova RN NJP Mackenzie and Diana Mann
Q 4 176.0 261 Heart of Gold Flying Ace Judy Trenn
Q 144.0 49 Yasashiikuma Tibetan Kyanite Tennille & Chris Whiteford
Q 123.0 240 CH Toshay Eleanor Rigby RN NAJ OJP Diana & Mackenzie Mann

Brace 

Q 1 178.0 121 Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RE OAP NJP Billie M Cooper
Q 1 178.0 134 Coedwig’s Steppen On Out, RN Bille M Cooper
Q 2 135.0 257 CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red NAJ Susan Oshinski
Q 2 135.0 259 MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ Susan Oshinski
Q 3 50.0 261 Heart of Gold Flying Ace Judy Trenn
Q 3 50.0 250 Blue Fox’s Ice on Fire Kim Smith

 


 

Agility Trial #1

Judge Laura English

High In Trial 80ndia Stones Throw Farm’s Indian Summer Stephanie Stoner

High in Trial Preferred  Tazer Davenitch Tazer Tot Rich Petersen

JWW Novice A 12″

Q 1 100 12027 Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning CD RA Tennille Whiteford

JWW Novice B 8″

Q 1 100 8015 Stones Throw Farm’s Indian Summer Stephanie Stoner

JWW Open 8″ 

Q 1 100 8018 Kismet Braeling Such Finesse Nancy Bragg

JWW Open 12″ 

Q 1 100 12013 Cardiridge Yardican Full House Rebeca & David Dean

JWW Excellent B 8″ 

Q 1 100 8034 MACH6 Heritage Hill Cricket Lois Mark

JWW Excellent B 12″ 

Q 1 100 12038 MACH2 Heritage Hill Jitterbug Jennifer Thomas
Q 2 100 12037 CH MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD NF Beth Magnus

JWW Novice Preferred 8″

Q 1 100 8020 CH Cordwig Vestavia Luminescence HT NA CD OA OAJ RN RA Sherry Gibbany
Q 2 95 8021 Finnshavn Manitoulin Monti CD RE Maja Hurd

JWW Open Preferred 8″ 

Q 1 95 8004 Hedgerow’s Summer Rose Linda & Richard Smith

STD Novice B 8″ 

Q 1 100 8015 Stones Throw Farm’s Indian Summer Stephanie Stoner
Q 2 100 8031 Nabs Kings Sherwood Forrest NAJ Corrine L Curtis
Q 3 100 8018 Kismet Braeling Such Finesse Nancy Bragg
Q 4 88 8016 Dwysan’s Hot Wheels Kathy / John Hannah

STD Novice B 12″

Q 1 89 12024 CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red NAJ Susan Oshinski

STD Open 8″ 

Q 1 90 8007 Stones Throw Farm’s The Sky’s The Limit TD NA NAJ Stephanie Stoner

STD Open 12″ 

Q 1 100 12026 Visions Dream A Little Dream Barbara Miller

STD Excellent A 12″ 

Q 1 100 12053 CH Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata NSAs OA NAJ NAP NJP NF Michele Neubauer-Pinkett

STD Excellent B 8″

Q 1 100 8032 MACH3 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE Kerry Tesch
Q 2 100 8048 CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic Kathryn Metcalfe

STD Excellent B 12″

Q 1 100 12036 MACH Aramoras No Madder What CD RE Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 2 100 12038 MACH2 Heritage Hill Jitterbug Jennifer Thomas

STD Novice Preferred 8″

Q 1 100 8022 Davenitch Tazer Tot Diane Roskos
Q 2 100 8020 CH Cordwig Vestavia Luminescence HT NA CD OA OAJ RN RA Sherry Gibbany

STD Open Preferred 4″ 

Q 1 95 4045 Cavalier’s Gingerbread Cookie NA NAJ NAP OJP Annable Irene Maley

STD Open Preferred 8″ 

Q 1 95 8004 Hedgerow’s Summer Rose Linda & Richard Smith

STD Excellent A Preferred 4″ 

Q 1 97 4047 Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RE OAP NJP Billie M Cooper

STD Excellent B Preferred 8″ 

Q 1 100 8029 C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RE AXP AJP Lani Lorenz Fry

 


 
Agility Trial # 2

Judge Laura English

High In Trial  Bree Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch

High in Trial Preferred  Tazer Davenitch Tazer Tot Rich Petersen

JWW Novice A 12″ 

Q 1 100 12027 Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning CD RA Tennille Whiteford

JWW Novice B 8″

Q 1 100 8015 Stones Throw Farm’s Indian Summer Stephanie Stoner

JWW Novice B 12″ 

Q 1 100 12014 Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune NA Merinda Tiffany

JWW Open 8″ 

Q 1 100 8031 Nabs Kings Sherwood Forrest NAJ Corrine L Curtis

JWW Open 12″

Q 1 100 12026 Visions Dream A Little Dream Barbara Miller

JWW Excellent B 8″ 

Q 1 100 8032 MACH3 Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE Kerry Tesch
Q 2 100 8033 CH Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill AX AXJ Joyce Pokikuha
Q 3 100 8034 MACH6 Heritage Hill Cricket Lois Mark

JWW Excellent B 12″ 

Q 100 12037 CH MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD NF Beth Magnus
Q 1 100 12039 MACH Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ Susan Oshinski
Q 2 100 12043 Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 3 100 12036 MACH Aramoras No Madder What CD RE Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 4 100 12038 MACH2 Heritage Hill Jitterbug Jennifer Thomas

JWW Novice Preferred 8″

Q 1 100 8022 Davenitch Tazer Tot Diane Roskos
Q 2 95 8021 Finnshavn Manitoulin Monti CD RE Maja Hurd

JWW Open Preferred 8″ 

Q 1 95 8020 CH Cordwig Vestavia Luminescence HT NA CD OA OAJ RN RA Sherry Gibbany

STD Novice B 8″

Q 1 100 8015 Stones Throw Farm’s Indian Summer Stephanie Stoner
Q 2 100 8018 Kismet Braeling Such Finesse Nancy Bragg

STD Novice B 12″ 

Q 1 100 12024 CH Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red NAJ Susan Oshinski

STD Open 12″ 

Q 1 100 12026 Visions Dream A Little Dream Barbara Miller
Q 2 95 12014 Raconteur Porteur Du Jaune NA Merinda Tiffany

STD Excellent A 12″ 

Q 1 100 12043 Aramora Desperate Housedog OA AX Kerry & Janice Tesch

STD Excellent B 8″ 

Q 1 100 8048 CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic Kathryn Metcalfe

STD Excellent B 12″ 

Q 1 100 12036 MACH Aramoras No Madder What CD RE Kerry & Janice Tesch
Q 2 100 12037 CH MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT CD NF Beth Magnus

STD Novice Preferred 8″

Q 1 95 8020 CH Cordwig Vestavia Luminescence HT NA CD OA OAJ RN RA Sherry Gibbany

STD Open Preferred 8″ 

Q 1 100 8022 Davenitch Tazer Tot Diane Roskos
Q 2 89 8002 Pecan Valley’s Jedi Master RN NAP NJP April Clark

STD Excellent A Preferred 4″ 

Q 1 91 4045 Cavalier’s Gingerbread Cookie NA NAJ NAP OJP Annable Irene Maley

STD Excellent A Preferred 8″

Q 1 100 8004 Hedgerow’s Summer Rose Linda & Richard Smith