CWCCA 64th Annual National Specialty



EntryPage

Fort Mitchell, KY
May 20 – 27, 2006



Conformation

Judge: Lester Mapes (Dogs), Janet Robinson (Bitches, Best)

Best of Breed
CH Grangefield Inquisitive
(CH Remembrance Pianoman x Grangefield Easyintheeyes)
Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Jim/Lorie Allen
Owner: Nancy K Stockslager

Best of Opposite Sex
CH Woodrose Whippersnapper
(CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x CH Twinroc’s Exclamation)
Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons
Owner: Cheryl Mulcahey

Best of Winners
Telltail Roragyn
(CH Telltail T For Two x Trailwyn Emma’s Quest)
Breeder: Cynnie Smith
Owner: Paula O’Donnell

Award of Merit
CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
(CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder: Jean Clifford
Owner: Nancy K Stockslager

Award of Merit
CH Pecan Valley Walk In The Clouds
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
Breeder: Collin Seely
Owner: Laura Sitlington

Award of Merit
CH Shadowalk Under Sunny Skies
(CH Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail-The Devine Ms M)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

Award of Merit
CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue
(CH Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x CH Coedwig’s Lilac)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Kim Shira

Award of Merit
CH Live Oak Jazz Me Blues
(CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Smokin Piper Blue)
Breeder: Carolyn Fricke, Karen Fricke Nalle, Genevieve Ridderhoff
Owner: Dr Carolyn Fricke

Award of Merit
CH Myrddin Orion Rufus
(CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD NJP)
Breeder: John and Christine Wiecek
Owner: Maureen Willson

Award of Merit
CH Glasdawn’s Vincent
(CH Davenitch Shredder Made U Look x CH Glasdawn’s Indigo Girl)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Pam Brand

Award of Merit
CH Rhys Sunday With George CGC
(CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon x CH Phi-Vestavia Katie N The Morn)
Breeder: Beverly Johnson
Owner: Lisa Rhyner, Katlin Rhyner, Kathy Schwabe

Award of Merit
CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
(CH Trailwyn Overnight Express x CHRaconteur Poet’s Song)
Breeder: Vivian and Molly Moran
Owner: Vivian and Molly Moran, D & R Hasemeier

Award of Merit
CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.
(CH Larchmont Bogus x CH Kingsbury Mirror Image)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Award of Merit
CH High Time Escape to Live Oak
(CH Bearwood’s Pied Piper of PV x CH Pecan Valley Out of the Blue)
Breeder: Roland and Sally Prevost
Owner: Carolyn Fricke, Karen Nalle, Genevieve Riderhoff

Award of Merit
CH Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine)
Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent
Owner: Kim Shira, Leo Eichhoff, Leda Thompson

Winners Dog
Xtacee Dancin in the Moonlight
(CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT x CH Phi-Vestavia Visvrsa Ula Mauna)
Breeder: Kathryn Schwabe
Owner: Angela R Reilly

Winners Bitch
Telltail Roragyn
(CH Telltail T For Two x Trailwyn Emma’s Quest)
Breeder: Cynnie Smith
Owner: Paula O’Donnell

Reserve Winners Dog
Roragyn’s Tuff Enuff
(CH Telltail T for Two x Trailwyn Emma’s Quest)
Breeder: Cynnie Smith
Owner: Cynnie Smith, Isabel R Hunt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinroc Setting Hearts Afire
(CH Heart of Gold Power Play x CH Twinroc Good Golly Ms Molly)
Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda
Owner: Susan Givens, R Graef Jr

Best Veteran
CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue
(CH Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x CH Coedwig’s Lilac)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Kim Shira

Dogs: Judge Lester Mapes

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos

1 Xtacee Dancin In The Moonlight A Reilly W
2 Wolfrun Afara Far And Away P Chen/C Gaynor
3 Sunkissed Dream A Little Dream C Baker
4 Swift Wynd’s Vanilla Red S Oshinski/J Rogers

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. 

1 Shadowalk All In Good Time J BERRY/D BERRY
2 Kennebec Everybody Loves… C Whan/K Carter
3 Pecan Valley Singing The Blues C Baker
4 Xiv Karat Harry Carey M Kemp/S Hurst

12 – 18 Mos. 

1 Roragyn’s Tuff Enuff C Smith/I Hunt RW
2 Woodrose The Mighty Quinn L Petrovich
3 Buckaroo’s Rockin’ Robin L Buck/R Buck
4 Adams’ Acres K-Wynde Wyndsor K Stover

Bred By Exhibitor 

1 Pecan Valley Blue Thunder B Seely
2 Cornerstone’s Hills R 4 Heroes C Lavigne/R Hellegers
3 Xiv Karat Give’Em Hell Harry S Hurst/L Goetz
4 Woodrose Star Quest K Lyons

American Bred 

1 Blueprint Merlin E Powell
2 Buckaroo’s Bacchanal L Ibara/N Drozd/L Buck
3 Pecan Valley Photo In Black A Clark
4 Qwaynts Foggy Bottom Cayden J Runge

Open 

1 Wolfrun Treasure Island D Waiting/L Sargent
2 Pooh’s Hallelujah Chorus K Plutnick/E Macnair/R Plutnick
3 Cardiridge’s The Apprentice M Wishmann
4 Coedwig’s Cajun Star Rising K Bonin

 

Bitches Mrs. J H Robinson (122b 5 pts)

Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. 

1 Gatewyn’s Memoirs Of A Geisha J Rogers
2 Xtacee Neon Moon H Masch
3 Atlasta’s Makin’ Whoopie K Warden
4 Winbuck’s Ghost Of A Rose S Harrison/J Dickson/C Harrison

Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. 

1 Shadowalk Vestavia Absolut C Ochs-Cline/S Lassila/D Lassila
2 Blackhills Blew By Ewe E Ballman
3 Roadsho Sinfully Wicked S McFarland/R McFarland
4 PHI-VESTAVIA ERIDANI EVENSTAR

12 – 18 Mos. 

1 Telltail Roragyn P O’Donnell/C Smith BW, W
2 Rhydowen Blue Crystal Rhydowen Knl/B Robinson
3 Cardach Blue Bird Of Happiness R Honeycutt/C Rine
4 Social’s Odyssey Born S Parker/M Olcott/M Cannon

Bred By Exhibitor

1 Twinroc Sulwyn Solar Flare P Slaboda/D Slaboda
2 Xtacee Moonlight Serenade K Schwabe
3 Coedwig’s Painted Lady II L Thompson/K Shira
4 Crinoline Kick It Up A Notch L Sitlington

American Bred 

1 Winbuck’s Sunny Daze S Harrison/J Dickson/C Harrison
2 Blue Wagn Acer Rubrum L Roessiger/P Santi
3 Kennebec Spot On Vestavia C Ochs-Cline
4 Suncliffe Sanibel N Cunliffe

Open

1 Twinroc Setting Hearts Afire S Givens/R Graef RW
2 Davenitch Glory Hallelujah C Whan
3 Windshyre’s Ceilidh Claymore C Huff/R Huff/J Stewart/T Stewart
4 Blondie’s Queen Of The Night R Mello/F Mello

Non-Regular Dogs Mr. L R Mapes

Veteran  7 TO 9 

1 CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will M Gardner/S Gardner
2 CH Cavall Stairway To Heaven D FORBES/D FORBES
3 CH Kennebec Red Dragon Of Josen CD PT C Wiecek/J Wiecek
4 Cavalier’s Lincoln Penny NJP A Maley/M Mcmichael

Veteran 9 TO 11 

1 CH Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan S Lassila/D Lassila
2 CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks M Chapman

Veteran  11 +

1 CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue K Shira
2 CH Pluperfect Petersham NA P Lauer/E Horton
3 CH Spanishoaks Dragonhold McGoo NA J Adams
4 CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin K Harper/C Brown

Herding Dogs

1 CH Live Oak Jazz Me Blues HSAs C Fricke/K Fricke/G Ridderhoff
2 CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black HT K Schwabe
3 CH Hedgerow’s Man Of Steel HT NA NAJ NAP AJP B Magnus
4 CH Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger RN PT OAP OJP L Phillips/J Phillips

Non-Regular Bitches Mrs. J H Robinson

Veteran 7 to 9

1 CH Trailwyn Tell Me True CD NA E Collins
2 CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run AX AXP OAJ AJP N Willoughby
3 CH Woodrose Wilhelmina P Lauer/K Lyons
4 CH Chaps Wicca Of Annwyn R Pape/J Pape

Veteran 9 to 11

1 CH Fine CRK. Chocolate Sinsation C Embrey
2 CH Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball PT OA OAJ B Magnus
3 CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter C Oeh-Cline/S Lassila/D Lassila
4 CH Coldstream Dulcinea D Williams/C Williams

Veteran 11 +

1 CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren J Clifford/M Heaney
2 CH Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA R Graef
3 CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze K Harper/C Brown

Herding Bitches

1 CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HSAs HIAs V Moran/M Moran
2 CH Shamrocks Buckaroo Kiss PT R Buck/L Buck
3 CH Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HSAs R MCKOWEN
4 Raglans Hippie Chik HSAs A Hill


 

Junior Showmanship

Best Junior Handler  Philip L Myers 

Novice Junior

1st Joshua Clark

Novice Intermediate

1st Joseph Clark 

Open Junior

1st Alexis Parisek 
2nd Morgan McGinnis 

Open Intermediate

1st Valerie Lybyer
2nd Jonathon Andrew Greig 
3rd Margaret Kneifel 
4th Mackenzie Mann 

Open Senior

1st Philip L Myers 
2nd Miss Susan Kay Parker 
3rd Emily A Geisler 
4th Miss Vanessa Tesch 


 

Sweepstakes

Judge: Veteran Dogs, Puppy Bitches, Best Puppy: Elizabeth Macnair

Judge: Veteran Bitches. Puppy Dogs, Best Veteran: Linda Marcelli

 

Best in Sweepstakes
CH Aurigan Mantle Out of Thin Air
(CH Aurigan Thunder Rolls x CH Llynhill American Beauty)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Dayl Phillip, Pam Bennett

Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes
Larchmont Absolutely Heart of Gold
(CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Heart of Gold Icing)
Breeder: Pat Jenson and Lynnda Lopez
Owner: Lisa Phillips

6-9 Puppy Dogs

  1. Larchmont Absolutely Heart of Gold
  2. Ricochet’s Captain Morgan
  3. Prairiefire’s Top Brass
  4. Wolfrun Afara Far and Away

9-12 Puppy Dogs

  1. XIV Karat Give Em Hell Harry
  2. Kennebec Everybody Loves
  3. Serah First Mortgage
  4. XIV Karat Harry Carey

12-15 Puppy Dogs

  1. Roragyn’s Tuff Enuff
  2. Buckaroo’s Rockin’ Robin
  3. Woodrose The Mighty Quinn
  4. Cornerstone’s Hills R 4 Heroes

15-18 Puppy Dogs

  1. CH Social’s Destination Unknown
  2. Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata
  3. Coedwig’s Cajun Star Rising
  4. McMatt’s Midnight Madness

6-9 Puppy Bitches

  1. Widsith Ap-Rufus Maude
  2. Shadowalk Peach Brandy Blues
  3. Suncliffe Sanibel
  4. Winbuck’s Ghost of a Rose

9-12 Puppy Bitches

  1. CH Aurigan Mantle Out of Thin Air
  2. Kennebec Spot on Vestavia
  3. Blackhill’s Blew By Ewe
  4. Coedwig’s Painted Lady

12-15 Puppy Bitches

  1. Telltail Roragyn
  2. Crinoline Kick it up a Notch
  3. Woodsy Chaps Cortney Country
  4. Grandslam’s Legally Blonde

15-18 Puppy Bitches

  1. Winbuck’s Sunny Daze
  2. CH Baewyn Cover Girl
  3. Davenitch Glory Hallelujah
  4. CH Cardach’s Phoebe

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze
(CH Zircon’s Bobby Socks x CH Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes
CH Copperleaf Burnt Spice
(NZ CH Memini Hot Doggy Dino x Copperleaf Peach Bonnet)
Breeder: Joy Devery
Owner: David and Deborah Anthony

7-9 Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Copperleaf Burnt Spice
  2. CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger PT HT RN NAP OJP
  3. CH Yardican Roland
  4. CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will

9-11 Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks
  2. CH Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan

11+ Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Zircon’s Cascede Avalanche
  2. CH Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD
  3. CH Spanish Oaks Dragonhold McGoo NA
  4. CH Kollage’s Next to Nubbin

7-9 Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Raconteur Poet’s Song
  2. CH Woodrose Wilhelmina
  3. CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu
  4. CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross ‘Cardach

9-11 Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter
  2. CH Larchmont Reeses Bits CGC
  3. CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT OA OAJ
  4. CH Coldstream Dulcinea

11+ Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze
  2. CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren
  3. CH Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA

 


 

Megan Competition

Judges: Norma Chandler, Paula O’Donnell, Betty Ann Seely

 

Best in Megan (Megan Award): CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.  CH Larchmont Bogus x CH Kingsbury Mirror Image Breeder/Owner Jacque Schatz-Glenn

Runner-up (Cadno Award): CH Trudy Tales About Last Night CH Shadowalk Trademark x CH Trudy Tales Once Upon a Time Breeder/Owner Elaine Collins

Best of Opposite Sex (Cassie Award): CH High Time Escape to Live Oak CH Bearwood’s Pied Piper of PV x CH Pecan Valley Out of the Blue Breeder Roland and Sally Prevost Owners: Carolyn Fricke, Karen Nalle, Genevieve Riderhoff

Breeder of Best in Megan (Hanging Rock Award): Jacque Schatz-Glenn

 

Red/Sable Dogs:

Best: CH Yardican Roland
Runner-up: CH Myrddin Orion Rufus

Brindle Dogs

Best: CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.
Runner up: CH Rhys Sunday With George CGC
Prelim: CH Kennebec Center Ice Tango
Prelim: CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
Prelim: CH Cardiridge’s On His Own
Prelim: CH Kingsbury’s Copyright CD

Black Dogs

Best: CH Trudy Tales About Last Night
Runner-up: CH Rememberance Old Black Magic
Prelim: CH Heart of Gold Power Play
Prelim: CH Cheysuli Jumpin’ Black Flash
Prelim: CH Kennebec Jolly Roger

Blue Merle Dogs

Best: CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan
Runner-up: CH Rhydowen Blue Daniel

Red/Sable Bitches

Best:CH Bluefox’s Heatwave  NA NAJ
30px;”>Runner-up: CH Myrddin Scotch Mist
Prelim: CH Abydos Red Hot Cutie

Brindle Bitches

Best:CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HIAs
Runner-up:CH Peak’s Pippin’s The One
Prelim:CH Peaches Lilly Garden
Prelim:CH Kennebec Ice Wine In Winter
Prelim:CH Farpoint’s Anwylyo

Black Bitches

Best:CH Rubad Black Diamond
Runner up:CH Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou
Prelim:CH Fantasy Farm Heart of Gold HT PT HSAs
Prelim:CH Winbuck’s Lyric
Prelim:CH Windshyre’s Mariah
Prelim: CH CardiRidge’s Potsenia Brown

Blue Merle Bitches

Best:CH High Time Escape to Live Oak
Runner-up: CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
Prelim: CH Pecan Valley Evry Star Evry Stnpe

 


 

Herding Trial #1

Judge: K Herbel

 

High in Trial (Sheep) CH Cornerstone’s Lady Liberty HSAs HXAs  A Hill

Reserve High in Trial (Sheep) Bill HSBs (Border Collie) R Beckmann/S Burdine/S Rhoades

Tested SHEEP

  • Arrawn’s Last Dance RN P Hooven
  • Chaos’s Licence To Kill S Mesa
  • Coldstream Hello Dolly  D Williams/C Williams

Pre-Trial SHEEP

  • CH Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball HT OA OAJ  B Magnus
  • Dobcarr’s C’Est Si Bon  P Hooven/M Mesa
  • CH Fantasy Farm Tiny Dancer  A Maley/D Hasemeier
  • Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata  M Neubauer-Pinkett/F Pinkett
  • CH Mariels Song Of The South CD HT OA OAJ  C Kienast
  • Roliewyn Glitter N Shine HT  D Burnett/J MUNN

HS COURSE A SHEEP

1st CH Kollage’s Star Seeker PT  K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 72.5
2nd Castell Finnish Connection  R TOMPKINS/C TOMPKINS pts 64.5

HS COURSE A DUCKS

1st CH Kollage’s Star Seeker PT K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 85.5
2nd Raglan’s Jazz Man HSAs  J Gillespie/A Hill pts 74.5
3rd CH Peak’s Pippin’s The One PT  P Cole pts 70.0

HI COURSE A SHEEP (2 Starters, No Qualifiers)

HI COURSE A DUCKS

1st Bill HSBs Border Collie R Beckmann/S Burdine/S Rhoades pts 90.0
2nd CH Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl HSAs HIAs  D Hasemeir/R Hasemeier/V Moran/M Moran pts 78.0

HA COURSE A SHEEP

1st CH Cornerstone’s Lady Liberty HSAs HXAs  A Hill pts 94.5
2nd Bill HSBs (Border Collie) R Beckmann/S Burdine/S Rhoades pts 92.0
3rd Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HSAds HIAds HXAs K Spilhaus pts 85.0
4th Fantasy Farm Crackerjack HSAs HIAs  R Hasemeier pts 74.5

HA COURSE A DUCKS

1st WNT Norwood Liza HSAds HSBs HIAs HIBds HXAdsc Border Collie J Norris pts 86.5
2nd CH Dobcarr’s Le Gendarme De FM HSAds HIAds  Corgi K Spilhaus/S Mesa pts 70.5
3rd Pokies Country Music Man HSAds HIAd Pembroke Welsh Corgi J Garbarino pts 70.0


Herding Trial #2

Judge: K Herbel

HS COURSE A SHEEP

1st CH Kollage’s Star Seeker PT  K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 83.5
2nd Castell Finnish Connection R TOMPKINS/C TOMPKINS pts 63.5

HS COURSE A DUCKS

1st Bill HSBs Border Collie R Beckmann/S Burdine/S Rhoades pts 87.0
2nd CH Kollage’s Star Seeker PT K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 86.5
3rd Raglan’s Jazz Man HSAs  J Gillespie/A Hill pts 82.0

HI COURSE A SHEEP  (2 Starters, No Qualifiers)

HI COURSE A DUCKS

1st CH Buzzards Barbed Wire N Roses RN HSAds Australian Cattle Dog K Broster pts 63.0

HA COURSE A SHEEP

1st CH Cornerstone’s Lady Liberty HSAs HXAs  A Hill pts 87.5
2nd Bill HSBs Border Collie R Beckmann/S Burdine/S Rhoades pts 87.5
3rd Fantasy Farm Crackerjack HSAs HIAs  R Hasemeier pts 83.0
4th WNT Norwood Liza HSAds HSBs HIAs HIBds HXAdsc Border Collie J Norris pts 78.5
5th Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HSAds HIAds HXAs  K Spilhaus pts 70.5

HA COURSE A DUCKS  (2 Starters, No Qualifiers)


Herding Trial #3

Judge: J Buzard

High in Trial (Sheep) Kismet Mink Stole  D Burnett/D Hasemeier

Reserve High in Trial (Ducks) CH Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HSAs  R MCKOWEN

Tested SHEEP

  • Caduceus Spencer Batrille RE OAP NJP   J Suber
  • CH Chaos’s Myrlyn RN K Spilhaus/S Mesa
  • Chaos’s Queen Of My Heart  S Mesa
  • Hedgerow’s Take A Chance  B Magnus

Pre-Trial SHEEP

  • Arrawn’s Last Dance RN HT i P Hooven 
  • Chaos’s Licence To Kill HT S Mesa
  • CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD RA HT NA OAJ S Gibbany/K Shira
  • CH Duet Trinity Rvr Serendipity PT W Krueger
  • CH Glenmar Dangerous HT F Haschke/C Haschke/G Schmitz/D Zortman
  • Hedgerow Trescor’s Rio Plata PT  M Neubauer-Pinkett/F Pinkett
  • CH Mariels Song Of The South CD HT OA OAJ  C Kienast
  • Roliewyn Glitter N Shine PT D Burnett/J MUNN

HS COURSE A SHEEP

1st Kismet Mink Stole D Burnett/D Hasemeier pts 91.0
2nd Castell Finnish Connection R TOMPKINS/C TOMPKINS pts 86.0
3rd CH Kollage’s Star Seeker PT  K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 80.0
4th CH Kollage’s There Canb Only One RN PT C Kienast/C Brown/K Harper pts 77.0

HS COURSE A DUCKS

1st CH Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HSAs  R MCKOWEN pts 88.0
2nd CH Kollage’s Star Seeker PT  K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 83.0

HI COURSE A SHEEP

1st CH Llynhill Rogue’s Legacy CD TD HSAs  R MCKOWEN pts 73.0

HI COURSE A DUCKS

1st Fantasy Farm Crackerjack HSAs HIAs  R Hasemeier pts 77.0

HA COURSE A SHEEP

1st Fantasy Farm Crackerjack HSAs HIAs  R Hasemeier pts 83.0
2nd CH Cornerstone’s Lady Liberty HSAs HXAs  A Hill pts 82.0
3rd DC Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli  A Hill pts 81.0
4th Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HSAds HIAds HXAs  K Spilhaus pts 78.0

HA COURSE A DUCKS

1st DC Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli  A Hill pts 84.0


 

Agility Trial #1

Judge: B Kelly

 

Ag Novice A (12 INCHES)

1st CH Phi-Vestavia Cameron Brig C Ochs-Cline/P Ormos pts 100.0 Time 38.81

Ag Open (12 INCHES)

1st CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic NA NAJ K Metcalfe pts 100.0 Time 51.66
2nd CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD RA HT NA OAJ S Gibbany/K Shira pts 95.0 Time 58.86
3rd CH Bluefox’s Heatwave NA NAJ C Kienast pts 86.0 Time 78.37

Ag Excel A (12 INCHES)

1st CH Trilogy Morganlafay At Tintagel PT OA AXJ NAP NJP D RAE/R Sick/J Murray/C Murray pts 100.0 Time 56.97

Ag Master (8 INCHES)

1st Dancer AX OAJ K Hodge pts 100.0 Time 62.25

Ag Master (12 INCHES)

1st Aramoras No Madder What RE AX MXJ K Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 49
2nd MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 50.16
3rd CH MACH Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie HT MXG MJS B Magnus pts 100.0 Time 53.35
4th MACH Heritage Hill Jitterbug MXB MJG J Thomas pts 100.0 Time 55.09
Q Llywyllyn Starpatches MX MXB MXJ MJB R Nelson pts 100.0 Time 56.74
Q MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD RA MXS MJS V Tesch pts 100.0 Time 63.59

Ag Master (12 INCHES)

1st Aramoras No Madder What RE AX MXJ K Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 49
2nd MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 50.16
3rd CH MACH Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie HT MXG MJS B Magnus pts 100.0 Time 53.35
4th MACH Heritage Hill Jitterbug MXB MJG J Thomas pts 100.0 Time 55.09
Q Llywyllyn Starpatches MX MXB MXJ MJB R Nelson pts 100.0 Time 56.74
Q MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD RA MXS MJS V Tesch pts 100.0 Time 63.59

Ag Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Heritage Hill Striptease B Nibling pts 100.0 Time 56.93
2nd CH Yardican Roland D Delsman/M Aalto/M Gardner pts 100.0 Time 58.06
3rd Dwysan’s Round Of Wedge CDX NA D Lynch pts 100.0 Time 59.81
4th Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RA NAP B COOPER pts 85.0 Time 61.99

Ag Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Bevlyn’s Hickory Dickory RN NAP NJP M Noah pts 89.0 Time 84.51

Ag Excel A Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Cavall Regent Dixie Blues OA NAJ OAP AJP H Spradling pts 100.0 Time 76.73

Ag JWW Excel A (12 INCHES)

1st CH Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball PT OA OAJ M Neubauer/J Money pts 88.0 Time 53.74

Ag JWW Master (12 INCHES)

1st MACH Heritage Hill Jitterbug MXB MJG J Thomas pts 100.0 Time 36.96
2nd Llywyllyn Starpatches MX MXB MXJ MJB R Nelson pts 100.0 Time 39.81
3rd MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD RA MXS MJS V Tesch pts 100.0 Time 43.71

Ag JWW Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Cardiridge Yardican Fulhouse R Dean/D Dean pts 100.0 Time 25.2
2nd Dovedale’s Welsh Bard R Lister/B Hoffman pts 100.0 Time 28.92
3rd Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RA NAP B COOPER pts 100.0 Time 32.53
4th Caduceus Castaway Wilson NAP T Tipton pts 100.0 Time 32.67
Q Jazsita Annabel Anything Goes S Burchill pts 100.0 Time 35.91
Q CH Heritage Hill Striptease B Nibling pts 100.0 Time 37.45
Q CH Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold HSAs L Phillips/J Phillips pts 95.0 Time 47.28

Ag JWW Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Bevlyn’s Hickory Dickory RN NAP NJP M Noah pts 100.0 Time 45.78
2nd CH Toshay Elenor Rigby NJP D Mann/M Mann pts 85.0 Time 56.06

Ag JWW Excel A Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Fine Creek’s St Nick Surprise OAP OJP P Wood pts 100.0 Time 38.37
2nd C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RN OAP OJP L Lorenz pts 100.0 Time 44.56

Ag JWW Master Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Cavall Regent Dixie Blues OA NAJ OAP AJP H Spradling pts 100.0 Time 54.07


Agility Trial #2

Ag Novice A (12 INCHES)

1st Davenitch Tazer Tot CD D Roskos/R Petersen pts 100.0 Time 38.22
2nd CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RN P Rodrigue/W Evans/N Cunliffe pts 100.0 Time 61.32

Ag Novice B (12 INCHES)

1st Wolfrun Treasure Island N Velotta pts 90.0 Time 57.1

Ag Open (12 INCHES)

1st CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic NA OAJ K Metcalfe pts 100.0 Time 48.13
2nd CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD RA HT NA OAJ S Gibbany/K Shira pts 100.0 Time 56.08
3rd CH Myrddins Dragonheart CD NA NAJ M Wiecek/S Wiecek pts 95.0 Time 71.2

Ag Master (8 INCHES)

1st Dancer RN AX OAJ K Hodge pts 100.0 Time 68.76

Ag Master (12 INCHES)

1st MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 49.68
2nd CH MACH Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie HT MXG MJS B Magnus pts 100.0 Time 51.73
3rd Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RE MX MXB MXJ MJB NAP NJP S Oshinski pts 100.0 Time 59.24

Ag Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Cardiridge Yardican Fulhouse R Dean/D Dean pts 100.0 Time 55.14
2nd CH Fine Creek Salt Water Taffy CD NAP NJP J Doxey/S Doxey pts 95.0 Time 63.66

Ag Open Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger RN PT NAP OJP L Phillips/J Phillips pts 100.0 Time 68.2
2nd CH Heart Of Gold Tell Me No Lies CD RA PT NAP OJP F Haschke/C Haschke pts 95.0 Time 59.58
3rd Cavalier Gingerbread Cookie NAP OJP A Maley/M Mcmichael pts 95.0 Time 64.28
4th Bevlyn’s Hickory Dickory RN NAP NJP M Noah pts 95.0 Time 77.62

Ag Excel A Pref (8 INCHES)

1st C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RA OAP OJP L Lorenz pts 100.0 Time 58.48
2nd Cavall Regent Dixie Blues OA NAJ OAP AJP H Spradling pts 100.0 Time 71.03

Ag Master Pref (8 INCHES)

1st CH Raconteur Mr Tambourine Man HSAs NA NAJ AXP AJP N Lynn/L Lynn/M Moran/V Moran pts 100.0 Time 67.82

Ag JWW Novice A (12 INCHES)

1st Davenitch Tazer Tot CD D Roskos/R Petersen pts 100.0 Time 26.08

Ag JWW Novice B (12 INCHES)

1st CH Hedgerow’s Man Of Steel HT NA NAP AJP D Lonnquist pts 100.0 Time 27.23
2nd Wolfrun Treasure Island N Velotta pts 100.0 Time 37.36

Ag JWW Excel A (8 INCHES)

1st Dancer RN AX OAJ K Hodge pts 97.0 Time 50.49

Ag JWW Excel A (12 INCHES)

1st CH Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic NA OAJ K Metcalfe pts 100.0 Time 38.47

Ag JWW Master (12 INCHES)

1st Aramoras No Madder What CD RE AX MXJ K Tesch/J Tesch pts 100.0 Time 37.27
2nd MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch pts 100.0 Time 38.35
3rd CH MACH Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie HT MXG MJS B Magnus pts 100.0 Time 39.38
4th Llywyllyn Starpatches MX MXB MXJ MJB R Nelson pts 100.0 Time 42.72
Q MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD RA MXS MJS V Tesch pts 100.0 Time 47.47

Ag JWW Novice Pref (8 INCHES)

1st Cardiridge Yardican Fulhouse R Dean/D Dean pts 100.0 Time 29.07
2nd CH Heritage Hill Striptease B Nibling pts 100.0 Time 37.13
3rd Caduceus Castaway Wilson NAP T Tipton pts 95.0 Time 44.1

 


 

Rally Trial #1

Judge H E Whitney

Rally Novice A

1st Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning T Whiteford pts 100.0
2nd Llanbryn’s Sir Opie E Banaszak pts 99.0
3rd CH Llanbryn’s The Full Monty C Geisler/S Geisler pts 99.0
4th Dancer AX OAJ K Hodge pts 98.0
Qualify CH Kennebec Center Ice Tango K Hodge pts 98.0
Qualify Live Oak Icon Ice Dancer D Mclamore pts 98.0
Qualify CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut PT OA OAJ OAP NJP M Neubauer/J Money pts 97.0
Qualify Winbuck’s Friar Tucker D Porter/C Porter pts 97.0
Qualify CH Cardiridge “Cassanova” D Mann/M MANN pts 93.0
Qualify Bridgelady’s Front Paige News T Bosemer pts 92.0
Qualify Finnshavn Manitoulin Monti M Krug pts 91.0
Qualify Pecan Valley’s Jedi Master A Clark/J Clark pts 86.0
Qualify CH Myrddin’s Slippery When Wet J Beashau/F Beashaw pts 84.0
Qualify Richelu-Vestavia Hailey’s Comet On The Mark M Bachner pts 80.0
Qualify Pecan Valley Hp’s Camouflage J Clark/A Clark pts 77.0

Rally Novice B

1st Somerset’s Atom Ant S Gibbany pts 100.0
2nd CH Telltail’s Hoodoo Voodoo B Shelton pts 99.0
3rd CH Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball PT OA OAJ M Neubauer/J Money pts 99.0
4th CH Kollage’s Star Seeker HSAds K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 99.0
Qualify CH Richelu Vestavia Family Jules L Stefanik/C Ochs-Cline pts 99.0
Qualify Dwysan’s Round Of Wedge CDX NA D Lynch pts 98.0
Qualify CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro K Myers/P Myers/M Zeitz pts 97.0
Qualify CH Mariels Song Of The South CD PT OA OAJ C Kienast pts 97.0
Qualify Shadowalk Diagon Alley RN V Schroeder/J RODRIGUEZ pts 97.0
Qualify Quaint’s Foggybotm Gotadream J Runge pts 96.0
Qualify Ma Pat Ma’s Longfellow S Gewecke pts 89.0
Qualify Royalwood’s Little Piper RN B Craig/D Sylvester pts 88.0
Qualify Qwaynts Foggy Bottom Cayden J Runge pts 86.0
Qualify CH Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold HSAs L Phillips/J Phillips pts 86.0
Qualify Royalwood’s I M Woodrow RN B Craig/D Sylvester pts 86.0

Rally Advanced A

1st Arrawn’s Last Dance RN HT P Hooven pts 98.0
2nd CH Dwysan’s Victory Lane RN TD OA OAJ AXP AJP K Hannah/K Davis/J Hannah pts 95.0
3rd CH Kollage’s There Canb Only One RN PT C Kienast/C Brown/K Harper pts 80.0

Rally Advanced B

1st C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigible CD RN NA NAP L Fry/P Fry pts 100.0
2nd Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX RN S Morrow pts 99.0
3rd Phi-Vestavia Carmelina RN PT NA A Dela Garza pts 99.0
4th Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RE MX MXJ NAP NJP S Oshinski pts 99.0
Qualify CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RN B Money pts 98.0
Qualify C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RN OAP OJP L Lorenz pts 97.0
Qualify Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HSAds HIAds HXAs K Spilhaus pts 91.0
Qualify Cavall’s Jeter The Jester CD RN NA AXP OJP K Metcalfe pts 88.0
Qualify Caduceus Spencer Batrille RE HT OAP NJP J Suber pts 76.0

Rally Excellent B

1st CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos CDX RAE PT K Conway pts 99.0
2nd CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD RA HT NA OAJ S Gibbany/K Shira pts 96.0
3rd Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RE MX MXJ NAP NJP S Oshinski pts 96.0
4th MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD RA V Tesch pts 92.0
Qualify Caduceus Spencer Batrille RE HT OAP NJP J Suber pts 91.0
Qualify CH Heart Of Gold Tell Me No Lies CD RA PT NAP OJP F Haschke/C Haschke pts 79.0

 


Rally Trial #2

Judge: E H Haas

Rally Novice A

1st Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning T Whiteford pts 100.0
2nd CH Llanbryn’s The Full Monty C Geisler/S Geisler pts 99.0
3rd Llanbryn’s Sir Opie E Banaszak pts 98.0
4th Finnshavn Manitoulin Monti M Krug pts 98.0
Qualify Dancer RN AX OAJ K Hodge pts 95.0
Qualify Live Oak Icon Ice Dancer D Mclamore pts 94.0
Qualify CH Cardiridge “Cassanova” D Mann/M MANN pts 94.0
Qualify Yardican Cardiridge Weto Woima RN L Marrocco pts 94.0
Qualify Pecan Valley Hp’s Camouflage J Clark/A Clark pts 92.0
Qualify Pecan Valley’s Jedi Master A Clark/J Clark pts 92.0
Qualify Phi Vestavia Vitchy Voman J Adams pts 90.0
Qualify CH Myrddin’s Slippery When Wet CD J Beashau/F Beashaw pts 90.0
Qualify CH Kennebec Center Ice Tango K Hodge pts 84.0
Qualify Jiwbili Bryndir Djangos Jazz D Mclamore pts 76.0
Qualify Richelu-Vestavia Hailey’s Comet On The Mark M Bachner pts 71.0

Rally Novice B

1st Shadowalk Diagon Alley RN V Schroeder/J RODRIGUEZ pts 100.0
2nd CH Kollage’s Star Seeker HSAds K Harper/S Shields/C Brown pts 100.0
3rd Crazy Quilt Ciara Serendipity CD A Isbell pts 99.0
4th Somerset’s Atom Ant S Gibbany pts 99.0
Qualify CH Mariels Song Of The South CD PT OA OAJ C Kienast pts 99.0
Qualify Qwaynts Foggy Bottom Cayden J Runge pts 99.0
Qualify Quaint’s Foggybotm Gotadream J Runge pts 99.0
Qualify CH Cavalier’s Patriotic Penny HSAd A Maley/M Mcmichael pts 98.0
Qualify CH Cardach Bj’s Lucille Ball PT OA OAJ M Neubauer/J Money pts 98.0
Qualify CH Richelu Vestavia Family Jules L Stefanik/C Ochs-Cline pts 97.0
Qualify Ma Pat Ma’s Longfellow S Gewecke pts 97.0
Qualify CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro K Myers/P Myers/M Zeitz pts 97.0
Qualify Aggieknolls Pedwar W Evans pts 96.0
Qualify Cavalier’s Pretty Penny NA NAJ NJP A Maley/M Mcmichael pts 95.0
Qualify Kennebec Batterys Not Includ CD T Green pts 95.0
Qualify CH Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold HSAs NJP L Phillips/J Phillips pts 91.0
Qualify Royalwood’s Little Piper RN B Craig/D Sylvester pts 89.0
Qualify Aggieknolls Intrepid P Rodrigue pts 79.0

Rally Advanced A

1st Arrawn’s Last Dance RN HT P Hooven pts 98.0
2nd CH Kollage’s There Canb Only One RN PT C Kienast/C Brown/K Harper pts 97.0
3rd CH Dwysan’s Victory Lane RN TD OA OAJ AXP AJP K Hannah/K Davis/J Hannah pts 89.0
4th CH Chaos’s Myrlyn RN HT K Spilhaus/S Mesa pts 72.0

Rally Advanced B

1st Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX RN S Morrow pts 100.0
2nd Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RE MX MXJ NAP NJP S Oshinski pts 100.0
3rd C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigible CD RA NA NAP L Fry/P Fry pts 99.0
4th CH Clearview’s Redhot Hurrikane CDX RN S Keth pts 99.0
Qualify CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney CD RN P Rodrigue/W Evans/N Cunliffe pts 97.0
Qualify Dwysan’s Round Of Wedge CDX RN NA D Lynch pts 96.0
Qualify Caduceus Spencer Batrille RE HT OAP NJP J Suber pts 95.0
Qualify Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HSAds HIAds HXAs K Spilhaus pts 90.0

Rally Excellent B

1st C-Myste Sweet Dreams CD RA OAP OJP L Lorenz pts 100.0
2nd Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD RE MX MXJ NAP NJP S Oshinski pts 99.0
3rd CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator CD RA B Money pts 99.0
4th Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RA NAP NJP B COOPER pts 98.0
Qualify CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos CDX RAE PT K Conway pts 96.0
Qualify Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RE HSAds HIAds HXAs K Spilhaus pts 93.0
Qualify CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD RA HT NA OAJ S Gibbany/K Shira pts 92.0
Qualify MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD RA V Tesch pts 87.0
Qualify CH Heart Of Gold Tell Me No Lies CD RA PT NAP OJP F Haschke/C Haschke pts 81.0
Qualify Caduceus Spencer Batrille RE HT OAP NJP J Suber pts 80.0

 


 

 

 

Obedience Trial #1

Judge E H Haas

 

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes: Open B, CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola

Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB: CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola

 

Novice A

1st CH Llanbryn’s The Full Monty C Geisler/S Geisler pts 193.0
2nd Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning T Whiteford pts 188.0
3rd Winbuck’s Friar Tucker D Porter/C Porter pts 183.0
4th Live Oak Icon Ice Dancer D Mclamore pts 179.0
Qualify CH Myrddin’s Slippery When Wet J Beashau/F Beashaw pts 176.0

Novice B

1st Aramoras No Madder What RE AX MXJ K Tesch/J Tesch pts 196.0
2nd MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch pts 196.0
3rd Telltail Ms Conception RN A Connor pts 181.0
4th Bevlyn’s Hickory Dickory RN NAP NJP M Noah pts 179.0
Qualify CH Bridgelady’s Apache Flyer RN B Money pts 177.0
Qualify CH Chaos’s Myrlyn RN HT K Spilhaus/S Mesa pts 176.0
Qualify CH MACH Hedgerow Bj’s Apple Pie HT MXG MJS B Magnus pts 174.0

Open A

1st CH Faeriesteed’s Dress Blues CD G LaBerge/R LaBerge pts 172.0

Open B

1st CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola pts 196.0
2nd MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX MXB MJB K Tesch/J Tesch pts 195.0
3rd Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX RN S Morrow pts 194.0
4th CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos CDX RAE PT K Conway pts 189.0

Utility B

1st CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola pts 192.5
2nd Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX RN S Morrow pts 192.5

 


Obedience Trial #2

Judge H E Whitney

 

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes: Nov B, MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch

Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB: CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola

Novice A

1st Yasashiikuma Tornado Warning T Whiteford pts 190.5
2nd Winbuck’s Friar Tucker RN D Porter/C Porter pts 179.5
3rd Finnshavn Manitoulin Monti M Krug pts 177.0

Novice B

1st MACH2 Aramoras Keepin It Real CD RE MXS MJS J Tesch/K Tesch pts 198.5
2nd Aramoras No Madder What CD RE AX MXJ K Tesch/J Tesch pts 197.5
3rd Telltail Ms Conception RN A Connor pts 179.0

Open A

1st CH Clearview’s Redhot Hurrikane CDX RN S Keth pts 187.0

Open B

1st CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola pts 197.5
2nd Kaleigh My Buddy Strider UDX RN S Morrow pts 194.0
3rd Steppenwolf’s Wild Child CDX RA NAP NJP B COOPER pts 187.0
4th MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX MXB MJB K Tesch/J Tesch pts 184.5

Utility B

1st CH Bluefox’s Harrison UD RAE NAP NJP S Vola/T Vola pts 195.0