CWCCA 63rd Annual National Specialty



Sturbridge, MA
May 21 – May 28, 2005



Conformation

Judge: Edweena McDowell

 

Best of Breed/Best Veteran
CH Trailwyn Overnight Express
(CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder: Jean Clifford
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

OtisPaulsf
CH Trailwyn Overnight Express


Best of Winners/Winners Bitch/Best Puppy
Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine)
Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent Betts
Owner: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff

Best of Opposite Sex
CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric
(CH Rememberance Pianoman CD x CH Grangefield Evening Endevor)
Breeder: Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
Owner: Nancy K Stockslager, S Hobbs

Awards of Merit

CH Chandler-Pluperfect Prophesy
(Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob x Chandler-Pluperfect Playmate)
Breeder: Norma Chandler & JJ Kimes
Owner: Sally Weiss, Patti Snider & Barbara Hoffman

CH Rhydowen Minute Man
(CH Rhydowen Bancyfelin Legend x CH Rhydowen Darling Daphne)
Breeder: Gail & Robert Lynch
Owner: Gail & Robert Lynch, Pat Santi

 CH Rhydowen Blue Druid
(CH Rhydowen Penny Chip x CH Rhydowen Xtacee Trublu Ghost)
Breeder: Pat Santi & Jan Siragusa
Owner: Rhydowen Kennel, Lori Kopreski

CH Rulin’s Mazda
(CH Springshire Little Geronimo x CH Rulin’s Plain Jane)
Breeder: Linda Marcelli & K Helen Hetrick
Owner: Foxxtrot Knl, Reg.

CH Pecan Valley Stop Light
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
Breeder: Collin Seely
Owner: Paula O’Donnell

CH Grangefield Inquisitive
(CH Rememberance Pianoman x Grangefield Easyontheeyes)
Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Jim/Lorie Allen
Owner: Nancy K Stockslager

CH Kidwelly Rhydowen Chips Ahoy
(CH Rhydowen Chippendale x Rhydowen Three Penny Topper)
Breeder: John & Nancy Babyak
Owner: Pat Santi

 CH Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne
(Eng CH Joseter Joson (UK) x CH Kentwood Lyneth (UK))
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Helen B Jones, Robert R Caldwell

 CH Rememberance Yours Truly
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Sisterwood Chantilly Lace II)
Breeder: Richard & Carolyn Huff
Owner: Paula O’Donnell, Betty An Seely

Best Bred-By Exhibitor
Kollage’s Star Seeker
(CH Angharad Quaint Red Flyer x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
Breeder: Kathy Harper, DVM & Cindy JoBrown, DVM
Owner: Kathy Harper, DVM, Susan Shields, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Winner’s Dog: Snowrose Flying Without Wings (CH Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x CH Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel) Breeder: Owners Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

Reserve Winner’s Dog: Cheysuli Jumpin’ Black Flash (CH Pecan Valley Stop Light x CH Winbuck’s Lyric) Breeder: Owner Owner: Jennifer Roberson

Reserve Winner’s Bitch: Kollage’s Star Seeker (CH Angharad Quaint Red Flyer x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class) Breeder: Kathy Harper, DVM & Cindy JoBrown, DVM Owner: Kathy Harper, DVM, Susan Shields, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

6-9 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Twinroc Just A Heart of Gold (CH Heart of Gold Power Play x CH Twinroc Good Golly Ms Molly) Breeder: Paul & Doris Slaboda Owner: Lisa Phillips
  2. Telltail Unscensored fo SW (CH Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail the Devine Ms M) Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  3. Chaps RCR Woodsy Sundance (CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks x Aurigan’s Teton Tornado) Breeder: Jennifer L & Mark A Roundtree Owner: Jacque Chapman, Kelly Shane
  4. Ald Foxxtrot Buckaroo Banzai (CH Rulin’s Mazda x Kennebec’s L’il Miss Sure Shot) Breeder: Al & Irene Driver Owner: Foxxtrot Knl.

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Heritage Hill Screamin Eagle (CH Rememberance Ann D. Rooney x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume) Breeder: Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler Owner: Frank Roth
  2. Abydos Golden Snitch (CH Larchmonts Bogus x CH Abydos Here Comes Bertrawd HT) Breeder: Owner Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke
  3. Aggieknolls Vander Kloot (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney) Breeder: Patricia Rodrigue, Warren Evans, Nancy Cunliffe Owner: Patricia Rodrigue
  4. Chaps Woodsy Dreamcatcher (CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks x CH Smokin’ Bon Temps Cajun Chere) Breeder: Jacque Chapman Owner: Jacque Chapman, Kelly Shane

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. Cheysuli Jumpin’ Black Flash (CH Pecan Valley Stop Light x CH Winbuck’s Lyric) Breeder: Owner Owner: Jennifer Roberson
  2. GrandSlam Lu’s Bequest (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Blackdale Leftbank Heat Wave) Breeder: Owner Owner: Kathryn Stead
  3. Hope On Animal Crackers (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Hope On’s Whale Song) Breeder: Debbie Brady, Thomas Karzelius Owner: Holly Moss, Lee Moss
  4. Rhys Touch O’Frost (Am/Can/Eng/CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans CGC x CH Rhy’s Fetherstone) Breeder: Tim Zeitz, Beverly Johnson Owner: Robert R Caldwell, Helen B Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Snowrose Flying Without Wings (CH Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x CH Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel) Breeder: Owners Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray
  2. Telltail Catagory Four (Telltails Braveheart x CH Chandler’s Tell Kiss) Breeder: Paula O’Donnell Owner: Dorothy Olinger, Paula O’Donnell
  3. Trilogy’s Another Chance (CH Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x CH Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel) Breeder: Owners Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray
  4. High Time Blue Moon Rising (CH Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV x CH Pecan Valley Out of the Blue) Breeder: Owners Owner: Sally & Roland Prevost

American Bred Dogs

  1. Benevers Winter Wonderland (CH Benever’s First Perfection x Benever Brookdale Side Trip) Breeder: Owners Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  2. Myrddins Dagan Stonechewer (CH Karina Timberhawk Hiker x Myrddins Midnight Woods) Breeder: Mark Vanhorst Owner: John & Christine Wiecek
  3. Rhydowen Lil One’s Merry Thought (CH Rhydowen Penny Chip x Lady Ayn of Rhydowen) Breeder: Hilary Zee, P Santi, J Siragusa, K & I Farrance Owner: Hilary & Eric Zee, Rhydowen Knls
  4. Cavalier Bachlore’s Button (Cavalier Sweet William OA OAJ CD PT CGC VC x Cavalier’s Pretty Penny NA NAJ) Breeder: Owners Owner: Annabel Maley, Margaret McMichael

Open Dogs

  1. Llanbryn’s Celtic Dream (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn) Breeder: Owner Owner: Barbara G Brown Gwenlais
  2. Chaps Brave Neworld (CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks x CH Rhiwelli Cochen Cun O Gwenlais) Breeder: Mike & Jacque Chapman Owner: Ronald/JoAnn Pape, Jacque Chapman
  3. Ritchi-Bubble-Gum DeLa Caverne Des Anges (Gowerston Challenger x Pictiwr Perffaith Gwenlais) Breeder: Jocelyne Thomas Owner: Charlie MacInnes
  4. Peach’s Lord Elessar Of NaB’s (CH Shadowalk Trademark x CH Karina From Russia With Love) Breeder: Lynn Griner Owner: Guyan Watrous, Nancy Buckland

 6-9 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine) Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent Betts Owner: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
  2. Shadowalk Under Sunny Skies (CH Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail-The Devine MsM) Breeder: Owners Owner: Susan & Don Lassila
  3. Kollage’s Maiden of Light O’Youel (CH Kollage’s Twister Coming x CH Kollage’s Touched by Magic) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kathleen Harper, DVM, C J Brown, DVM, S & R Anderson
  4. Twinroc Setting Heart Afire (CH Heart of Gold Power Play x CH Twinroc Good Golly Ms Molly) Breeder: Doris & Paul Slaboda Owner: Susan Givens, R Graef Jr

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. DodbCarr’s Rule Britannia (CH DobCarr’s Bon Vivant x CH DobCarr’s Red Roses 4 a Blue Lady) Breeder: Owner Owner: Dobbie Bassett
  2. Grangefield Rambling Rose (CH Rememberance Ann D Rooney x CH Grangefield Evening Endevour) Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Sherry Caldwell Owner: Shirley Hobbs
  3. Phi-Vestavia XTC DeLovely (CH Shadowalk Phi Vestavia Ikon x CH Kennebec Honky Tonk Girl) Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos Owner: Lisa Rhyner, Kathy Schwabe, Goldah Magill
  4. Davenitch Rhiannon Latte (CH Davenitch Shredder Made ULook x Davenitch Zoe) Breeder: Connie Whan Owner: Julie Tangen, Dave Stepp

12-18 Month Bitches

  1. Ma Pat Ma Twinroc Ticker Tape (Twinroc Robert Rules x CH Trailwyn Odyssey) Breeder: Heaney, Senecal, Clifford Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  2. Ald Foxxtrot Belle Starr (CH Rulin’s Mazda x Kennebec’s L’il Miss Sure Shot) Breeder: Al & Irene Driver Owner: Foxxtrot Kennel
  3. Cadnoclun Cardiridge Bermuda High (CH Cardiridge Red Hot Lover x CH Sisterwoods Danny’s Girl) Breeder: E Hillebrand & M Gardner Owner: Denise Waiting
  4. Pecan Valley Snow Shoes (CH Bearwood Pied Pipers of PV x CH Pecan Valley Spring Snow) Breeder: Owner Owner: Betty Ann Seely

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Kollage’s Star Seeker (CH Angharad Quaint Red Flyer x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class) Breeder: Kathy Harper, DVM & Cindy JoBrown, DVM Owner: Kathy Harper, DVM, Susan Shields, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  2. Shadowalk Nonesuch Nonsense (CH Shadowalk Trademark x CH Shadowalk PV Qewpie Doll) Breeder: Owners Owner: Susan & DA Lassila
  3. Aggieknolls Pedwar (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney) Breeder: Patricia Rodrigue, Warren Evans, Nancy Cunliffe Owner: Warren Evans
  4. Llynhill Rave Review (CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious x CH Llynhill’s Welsh Raven) Breeder: Owner Owner: Barbara Tannahill

American Bred Bitches

  1. Myrddins Crème De Cocao (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Morning Star CD) Breeder: Owner Owner: John & Christine Wiecek
  2. Fantasy Farm Tiny Dancer (CH Heart of Gold Badge of Glory PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAS) Breeder: Rick & Dana Hasemeier Owner: Annabel Irene Maley, Dana Hasemeier
  3. Benevers Greatest Gift of All (CH Benever’s First Perfection x Benever Brookdale Side Trip) Breeder: Owners Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  4. Blue Wagn’s Poplar Cardach (Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob x CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross ‘Cardach) Breeder: Lucybell Roessiger Owner: E B Bishop

Open Bitches

  1. Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD OA OAP OJP OAJ (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class) Breeder: Kathy Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM Owner: Kathleen Harper, Cindy Jo Brown & John/Kathy Hannah
  2. Merry Moon Noblestar Only One (Merrymoon Pluperfect Pony Express x CH Merrymoon Noblestar My Girl) Breeder: Barbara Hoffman & Patti Snider Owner: Sandy Mall, Rose Costello
  3. Doxford Tartanwyn Dorianna (CH Windshyre’s Personna x CH Davenitch Cindy Sue) Breeder: Kerri Carter, Sonja Benavidez Owner: Laura & Bruce Calkins
  4. Kilvroch Silk Stockings (UK) (Joseter Doublewood x Kilvroch Musette) Breeder: Eileen Eby Owner: Eileen Eby, Helen B Jones & Robert R Caldwell

Non-Regular

 7-9 Year Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Trailwyn Overnight Express (CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren) Breeder: Jean Clifford Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  2. CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix (CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren) Breeder: Jean Clifford Owner: Nancy K Stockslager
  3. CH Cavalier’s Patriotic Penny PT (CH Pluperfect Pennywise x CH Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD PT OA NAH NAP) Breeder: Owners Owner: Annabel Maley, Margaret McMichael
  4. Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD RN PT HSP(s,d) HIA(s,d) (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Springshire’s Mary-Go-Round) Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus

9-11 Year Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Kidwelly Rhydowen Chips Ahoy (CH Rhydowen Chippendale x Rhydowen Three Penny Topper) Breeder: John & Nancy Babyak Owner: Pat Santi
  2. CH Pluperfect Petersham NA (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Windshyre’s Murphie Brown) Breeder: Jonathan Kimes Owner: Pixie Lauer
  3. A/C CH Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan (A/C CH Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x A/C CH Shadowalk End of the Innocence) Breeder: S & DA Lassila, B Weldon, D Grondin Owner: Susan & Don Lassila
  4. CH Llanbryn’s Glas Bachgen (CH Rhydowen Blue Harbor Master x Llanbryn’s Jellicat) Breeder: Owner Owner: Barbara G Brown

11 Year and Older Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Kennebec Bumbly Bear (CH Kennebec Scarletts Hue x Northwood Airdrie Back Talk) Breeder: Doug Greig, Helen B Jones & Pam Bradbury Owner: Brian Friedt

7-9 Year Veteran Bitches

  1. Am/Can CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT OA OAJ VC (CH Cardach B N B’s Cenenu Flash x CH Coblyn’s Bluelady of Cardach) Breeder: E B Bishop & S Cogger Owner: Beth Magnus
  2. CH Raconteur Poet’s Song (CH Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x CH Kennebec Poet of Raconteur) Breeder: Vivian Moran Owner: Vivian & Molly Moran
  3. CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Shadowalk End Of the Innocence) Breeder: D A & S Lassila Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, D & S Lassila
  4. CH Blue Wagn Bestsy Ross Cardach (CH Soper’s Caleh x CH Cardach Blue Wagn Gingergale) Breeder: Owner Owner: Lucybell K Roessiger

9-11 Year Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel (CH Kennebec Red Oak Roseter x CH Airdrie Northwood Neeka) Breeder: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones Owner: Stephanie Hoyer, Tim & Tracie Zeitz
  2. CH Llanbryn’s Cafawydd Ceilidh (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT) Breeder: Owner Owner: Barbara G Brown
  3. CH Annwyn Menehune (CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Davenitch Rockamundo) Breeder: Owners Owner: Ronald M & JoAnn B Pape

11 Year and Older Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne (Eng CH Joseter Joson (UK) x CH Kentwood Lyneth (UK)) Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos Owner: Helen B Jones, Robert R Caldwell
  2. CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze (CH Zircon’s Bobby Socks x CH Tempest’s Classy Chassis) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  3. Finnshavn’s Blue Belle (CH Finnshavn’s Michael Oarsman x CH Ffallian Finnshavn Lisbeth) Breeder: Owner Owner: Charles Macinnes
  4. CH Cardach Blue Wagn Gingergale (CH Phi-Vestavia Oedipus Rex x CH Rhydowen Ginger Poppin CD HT) Breeder: Eugenia Bishop Owner: Lucybell K Roessiger

Herding Titled Dogs

  1. CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger PT (CH Heart Of Gold Saint Nicholas HT PT x CH Heart of Gold Jamaican Me Crazy) Breeder: Owners Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  2. CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda CD PT OA AXJ (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball) Breeder: Beth Magnus Owner: Donna Lonnquist
  3. CH Blackdale I Shot The Sheriff HT NAJ (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Blackdales Isabelle) Breeder: Gary Gilmore & Cheryl M Black Owner: Jim & Lindsay Heaslip
  4. CH Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT NAP NJP (CH Pluperfect Pennywise x CH Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD PT OA NAH NAP) Breeder: Owners Owner: Annabel Maley, Margaret McMichael

Herding Titled Bitches

  1. MACH CH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT MX MXJ VCX (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille BAll HT OA OAJ VC) Breeder: Owner Owner: Beth Magnus
  2. CH Dobcarr’s Mighty Aphrodite PT HSA(s) CGC (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x Tafarnwr DBCR’s Mme Bovary) Breeder: Dobbie Bassettbr> Owner: Peggy L Hooven
  3. Cavalier Bewitched by Faith PT (CH Deb’s Mr A Milkmousteche CDX PT CGC x CH Dsslhs Providence V Rglhvn CD CGC) Breeder: Annabel Irene Maley & Margaret M McMichael Owner: Annabel Irene Maley

Stud Dog

  1. CH Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter) Breeder: Owners Owner: Cathryn Ochs-CLine, S & D Lassila, P Ormos
  2. CH Davenitch Shredder Madeulook (CH Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy x Davenitch Little Pipers Dream) Breeder: Owner Owner: Kerri A Carter
  3. CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda CD PT OA AXJ (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT DA OAJ) Breeder: Beth Magnus Owner: Donna Lonnquist

Brood Bitch

  1. CH Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel (Ch Reese’s Bold as Brass x CH Trilogy’s See the Red Witch) Breeder: Chuck & Joyce Murray & Ric Serrnano Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray & Valerie Lybyer
  2. CH Trailwyn Odyssey (CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren) Breeder: Jean L Clifford Owner: Margaret Heaney, N D Senecal, Jean Clifford
  3. Am/Can CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT OA OAJ VC (CH Cardach B N B’s Cenenu Flash x CH Coblyn’s Bluelady of Cardach) Breeder: E B Bishop & S Cogger Owner: Beth Magnus
  4. CH Kennebec Honky Tonk Girl (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams) Breeder: Helen Jones & Robert Caldwell Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos

Brace

1 .CH Benever’s Easy Pass (CH Coedwig Dew Process x CH Bodywag’s Rorshach Spotau Ddu) Breeder: Carol Kasabian, Eugenia Bishop Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian

1. Benever Home for the Holidays (CH Benever’s First Perfection x Benever Brookdale Side Trip) Breeder: Owner Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian

2. DobCarr Roses From the South (Merrymoon Noblestar Maestro x CH DobCarr’s “Le Tout Paris”) Breeder: Owner Owner: Dobbie Bassett

2. CH DobCarr’s “Le Tout Paris” (CH Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x CH Fine Creek’s Favolosa) Breeder: Owner Owner: Dobbie Bassett

3. CH Cavalier’s Patriotic Penny PT (CH Pluperfect Pennywise x CH Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD PT OA NAH NAP) Breeder: Owner: Annabel Maley, Margaret McMichael

3. CH Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT NAP NJP (CH Pluperfect Pennywise x CH Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD PT OA NAH NAP) Breeder: Annabel Irene Maley & Margaret McMichael Owner: Annabel Maley, Margaret McMichael

4. CH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT MX MXJ VCX (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille BAll HT OA OAJ VC) Breeder: Owner Owner: Am/Can

4. CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT OA OAJ VC (CH Cardach B N B’s Cenenu Flash x CH Coblyn’s Bluelady of Cardach) Breeder: E B Bishop & S Cogger Owner: Beth Magnus


 

Junior Showmanship

 

Best Junior Handler Chloe Sienkewicz CH Blackdale’s Pink Dragon

Novice Junior

  1. Courtney Hays Benevers Deck the Halls
  2. Crystal Follansbee CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross ‘Cardach

Novice Intermediate

  1. Jordan Loud Coedwig Clare-De-Lune

Novice Senior

  1. Katie Lynn Proia Arian Farms Elowgn

Open Junior

  1. Chloe Sienkewicz – CH Blackdale’s Pink Dragon
  2. Jonathan Greig – CH Kennebec Diggin’ Up Bones

Open Intermediate

  1. Valerie Lybyer – Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel
  2. Logan Davis – CH Woodrose Wynona

Open Senior

  1. Philip Myers – CH Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro
  2. Susan Parker – CH Social’s Secret Identity NAP

 

Sweepstakes

Judge: Mary Belloff

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine) Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent Betts Owner: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff

Best of Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes Heritage Hill Screamin Eagle (CH Rememberance Ann D. Rooney x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume) Breeder: Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler Owner: Frank Roth

 

6-9 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Pecan Valley Draco (CH Pecan Valley Top Hat & Tails x CH Pecan Valley Blue Shiner) Breeder: Collin Seely Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  2. Telltail Unscensored fo SW (CH Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail the Devine Ms M) Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  3. Bobby Magee (Mazara Merrymoon Reggae Bob x CH Woodrose Wyona) Breeder: Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons Owner: Michele Delair, Pixie Lauer
  4. Ald Foxxtrot Buckaroo Banzai (CH Rulin’s Mazda x Kennebec’s L’il Miss Sure Shot) Breeder: Al & Irene Driver Owner: Foxxtrot Knl. Reg

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Heritage Hill Screamin Eagle (CH Rememberance Ann D. Rooney x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume) Breeder: Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler Owner: Frank Roth
  2. Heritage Hilll Bobolink (CH Rememberance Ann D Rooney x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume) Breeder: Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler Owner: Kristine Daniels, Deborah Moore
  3. Chaps Woodsy Dreamcatcher (CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks x CH Smokin’ Bon Temps Cajun Chere) Breeder: Jacque Chapman Owner: Jacque Chapman, Kelly Shane
  4. Phi-Vestavia Dubious Distinction (CH Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x CH Kennebec Honky Tonk Girl) Breeder: Owners Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos

12-15 Month Dogs

  1. CH Hedgerow’s Zach Zoomer (CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark x CH Hedgerow’s BJ’s White Russian) Breeder: E B Bishop & Beth Magnus Owner: Jane Ellis, Sarah
  2. Backstrand Cheysuli Jumpin’ Black Flash (CH Pecan Valley Stop Light x CH Winbuck’s Lyric) Breeder: Owner Owner: Jennifer Roberson
  3. GrandSlam Lu’s Bequest (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Blackdale Leftbank Heat Wave) Breeder: Owner Owner: Kathryn Stead
  4. Windshyre Blue Eclipse (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Afara Zaphira) Breeder: Carolyn & Richard Huff Owner: Heather Masch

15-18 Month Dogs

  1. CH Olynmawr Keepin the Beat (CH Reese’s Bold as Brass x Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Cayenne) Breeder: Patricia and Jeff Olson Owner: Nancy Cunliffe
  2. Snowrose Flying Without Wings (CH Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x CH Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel) Breeder: Owners Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray
  3. Trilogy’s Another Chance (CH Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x CH Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel) Breeder: Owners Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray
  4. Finnshavn Red Sable Ffloyd (Ritchi-Bubble-Gum DeLa Caverne Des Anges x Chaos Unlimited at Finnshavn) Breeder: Owner Owner: Charlie MacInnes

6-9 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Wolfrun Coedwig’s Angelou (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine) Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent Betts Owner: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
  2. Puddleduck Woodrose Naomi (Mazara Merrymoon Reggae Bob x CH Woodrose Wynona) Breeder: Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons Owner: Pixie Lauer, Logan Davis
  3. Woodrose Puddleduck Rumour Has It (Mazara Merrymoon Reggae Bob x CH Woodrose Wynona) Breeder: Karen Lyons & Pixie Lauer Owner: Karen Lyons
  4. Davenitch Qwaynt Kit Cassidy (CH Davenitch JD Chrome x CH Davenitch Little Pipers Dream) Breeder: Owner Owner: Kerri A Carter

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Grangefield Rambling Rose (CH Rememberance Ann D Rooney x CH Grangefield Evening Endevour) Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Sherry Caldwell Owner: Shirley Hobbs
  2. Davenitch Rhiannon Latte (CH Davenitch Shredder Made ULook x Davenitch Zoe) Breeder: Connie Whan Owner: Julie Tangen, Dave Stepp
  3. Abydos Hermione (CH Larchmonts Bogus x CH Abydos Here Comes Bertrawd HT) Breeder: Ownerbr> Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke
  4. Aggieknolls Intrepid (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney) Breeder: Patricia Rodrigue, Warren Evans, Nancy Cunliffe Owner: Patricia Rodrigue

12-15 Month Bitches

  1. Cadnoclun Cardiridge Bermuda High (CH Cardiridge Red Hot Lover x CH Sisterwoods Danny’s Girl) Breeder: E Hillebrand & M Gardner Owner: Denise Waiting
  2. Pecan Valley Snow Shoes (CH Bearwood Pied Pipers of PV x CH Pecan Valley Spring Snow) Breeder: Owner Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  3. Hedgerow’s Medusa at Sawmill (CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark x CH Hedgerow’s BJ’s White Russian) Breeder: E B Bishop & Beth Magnus Owner: Joyce Poklikuha
  4. Cheysuli’s Peekaboo Blue (CH Pecan Valley Stop Light x CH Winbuck’s Lyric) Breeder: Owner Owner: Jennifer Roberson

15-18 Month Bitches

  1. Kilvroch Silk Stockings (UK) (Joseter Doublewood x Kilvroch Musette) Breeder: Eileen Eby Owner: Eileen Eby, Helen B Jones & Robert R Caldwell
  2. Kollage’s Star Seeker (CH Argharad Quaint Red Flyer x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class) Breeder: Kathy Harper, DVM & Cindy JoBrown, DVM Owner: Kathy Harper, DVM, Susan Shields, Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  3. Ald Foxxtrot Belle Starr (CH Rulin’s Mazda x Kennebec’s L’il Miss Sure Shot) Breeder: Al & Irene Driver Owner: Foxxtrot Kennel
  4. Ma Pat Ma Twinroc Ticker Tape (Twinroc Robert Rules x CH Trailwyn Odyssey) Breeder: Heaney, Senecal, Clifford Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes CH Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne (Eng CH Joseter Joson x CH Kentwood Lyneth) Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos Owner: Helen B Jones, Robert R Caldwell

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes Am/Can CH Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan (Am/Can CH Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Am/Can CH Shadowalk End of the Innocence) Breeder: S & DA Lassila, B Weldon, D Grondin Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

7-9 Year Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix (CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren) Breeder: Jean Clifford Owner: Nancy K Stockslager
  2. CH Trailwyn Overnight Express (CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren) Breeder: Jean Clifford Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  3. CH Chaps Woodsy Brooks (CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps x CH Seven C’s Rebbabelle O Chaps) Breeder: Owners Owner: Michael & Jacquelyn Chapman
  4. CH Blackdale’s Benson (CH Sopers Simean x Nanertak Suncliffe Pamiyok) Breeder: Cheryl Black, Nancy Cunliffe, Dotty DeBeck Owner: Susan Gilmore, Cheryl Black, Dotty DeBeck

9-11 Year Veteran Dogs

  1. A/C CH Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan (A/C CH Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x A/C CH Shadowalk End of the Innocence) Breeder: S & DA Lassila, B Weldon, D Grondin Owner: Susan & Don Lassila
  2. CH Kidwelly Rhydowen Chips Ahoy (CH Rhydowen Chippendale x Rhydowen Three Penny Topper) Breeder: John & Nancy Babyak Owner: Pat Santi
  3. CH Pluperfect Petersham NA (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Windshyre’s Murphie Brown) Breeder: Jonathan Kimes Owner: Pixie Lauer
  4. CH Llanbryn’s Glas Bachgen (CH Rhydowen Blue Harbor Master x Llanbryn’s Jellicat) Breeder: Owner Owner: Barbara G Brown

11 Year and Older Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Kennebec Bumbly Bear (CH Kennebec Scarletts Hue x Northwood Airdrie Back Talk) Breeder: Doug Greig, Helen B Jones & Pam Bradbury Owner: Brian Friedt

7-9 Year Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Shadowalk End of the Innocence) Breeder: D A & S Lassila Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, D & S Lassila
  2. CH Raconteur Poet’s Song (CH Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x CH Kennebec Poet of Raconteur) Breeder: Vivian Moran Owner: Vivian & Molly Moran
  3. Can/Am CH Merrymoon Noble Star Hot Ice (Can/Am CH Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Can CH Merrymoon Noblestar Enterprise) Breeder: Owners Owner: Barbara Hoffman x Patti Snider
  4. CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross Cardach (CH Soper’s Caleh x CH Cardach Blue Wagn Gingergale) Breeder: Owner Owner: Lucybell K Roessiger

9-11 Year Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Rulin’s Expensive Hobby (CH Twinroc’s Max-In-A-Million x CH Phi-Vestavia Valencia) Breeder: Linda Marcelli, K Helen Hetrick Owner: Clare McKelvey
  2. CH Annwyn Menehune (CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x CH Davenitch Rockamundo) Breeder: Owners Owner: Ronald & JoAnn B Pape
  3. CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel (CH Kennebec Red Oak Reseter x CH Airdrie Northwood Neeka) Breeder: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones Owner: Stephanie Hoyer & Tim & Tracie Zeitz
  4. CH Davenitch Linkette (CH Kennebec Ice Anchor x Davenitch Lomoor’s Treasure) Breeder: Owner Owner: Constance Whan

11 Year and Older Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne (Eng CH Joseter Joson x CH Kentwood Lyneth) Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos Owner: Helen B Jones, Robert R Caldwell
  2. CH Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x CH Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel) Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos Owner: Susan Givens
  3. CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren (Joseter Joson x CH Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT) Breeder: Barbara Brown Owner: Jean Clifford
  4. CH Vestavia’s Sand Castle (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Bonnie Come Lately) Breeder: Constance Davis & Cathy Ochs-Cline Owner: Jill Parke

 

Megan Competition

Judges: Cindy Bossi, Lisa Phillips, and Barbara Tannahill

 

Best Cardigan (Megan Award): CH Woodrose Whippersnapper (CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x CH Twinroc’s Exclamation) Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons Owner: Cheryl Mulcahey, Karen Lyons

Runner Up (Cadno Award): CH Kennebec Jolly Roger (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams) Breeder: Owners Owner: Robert R Caldwell, Helen B Jones

Best of Opposite Sex (Cassie Award): CH Joseter Ardberg Malt (UK) (Eng CH Jogela Benjamin x Joseter Inch Cowell) Breeder: Peter Clifton Owner: Robert R Caldwell, Peter Clifton

Breeder of Best Cardigan (Hanging Rock Award): Karen & Jessica Lyons

 

Red/Sable Dogs

Best Red/Sable Dog: CH Myrddin Orion Rufus (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star) Breeder: John & Christine Wiecek Owner: Maureen Willson

Runner-Up Red/Sable Dog: CH Olynmawr Keepin the Beat (CH Reese’s Bold as Brass x Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Cayenne) Breeder: Patricia and Jeff Olson Owner: Nancy Cunliffe

Preliminary: Ritchi-Bubble-Gum DeLa Caverne Des Anges (CAN) (Gowerston Challenger x Pictiwr Perffaith Gwenlais) Breeder: Jocelyne Thomas Owner: Charlie MacInnes

Brindle Dogs

Best Brindle Dog: CH Woodrose Whippersnapper (CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x CH Twinroc’s Exclamation) Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons Owner: Cheryl Mulcahey, Karen Lyons

Runner-Up Brindle Dog: CH Shadowalk Trademark (CH Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan x CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter) Breeder: Susan/DA Lassila & C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos Owner: Susan & DA Lassila

Preliminary: CH Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Kennebec Red Oak Rachel) Breeder: Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer Owner: Kathi J & Philip Myers

Preliminary: CH Trailwyn Overnight Express (CH Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren) Breeder: Jean Clifford Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

Black Dogs

Best Black Dog: CH Kennebec Jolly Roger (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams) Breeder: Owners Owner: Robert R Caldwell, Helen B Jones

Runner-Up Black Dog: CH Phi Vestavia Neon Black (CH Phi Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter) Breeder: C Ochs-Cline, P Ormos, S & D Lassila Owner: Kathryn Schwabe, Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos

Preliminary: CH Rememberance Old Black Magic (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin) Breeder: Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop Owner: Richard/Carolyn Huff, S & D Lassila

Preliminary: CH Kidwelly Rhydowen Chips Ahoy (CH Rhydowen Chippendale x Rhydowen Three Penny Topper) Breeder: John & Nancy Babyak Owner: Pat Santi

Preliminary: CH Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter) Breeder: Owners Owner: Cathryn Ochs-CLine, S & D Lassila, P Ormos

Blue Merle Dogs

Best Blue Merle Dog: CH Cardidreams Blue Sullivan (CH Rhydowen Penny Chip x CH Tafarnwr Me And My Shadow) Breeder: Mary Belloff & Matt/Mary Matles Owner: Emily Banaszak

Runner-Up Blue Merle Dog: CH Richelu Vestavia Family Jules (CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu) Breeder: Owners Owner: Lucille Stefanik, Cathryn Ochs-CLine

Preliminary: : CH Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark (CH Cardach Windshyre Midnite Hr x CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace) Breeder: Holly Goldman-Craig & Rita Hellegers Owner: E B Bishop

Preliminary: CH Davenitch J.D. Chrome (CH Sisterwood’s I’m Possum Too x Davenitch Allie Oop) Breeder: Owner Owner: Constance K Whan

Preliminary: CH Rhydowen Blue Druid (CH Rhydowen Penny Chip x CH Rhydowen Xtacee Trublu Ghost) Breeder: Pat Santi & Jan Siragusa Owner: Rhydowen Kennel, Lori Kopreski

Red/Sable Bitches

Best Red/Sable Bitch: CAN/AM CH Merrymoon Noble Star Hot Ice (CAN/AM CH Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x CAN CH Merrymoon Noblestar Enterprise) Breeder: Owners Owner: Barbara Hoffman, Patti Snider

Runner-Up Red/Sable Bitch: CH Merrymooon Pluperfect Pansi (Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob x CH Pluperfect Penny Royal) Breeder: Barb Hoffman & JJ Kimes Owner: Pixie Lauer, Barb Hoffman

Preliminary: CH Soper’s Surry at Suncliffe (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben, CD x CH Soper’s Lonesome Dove) Breeder: Nola Soper Owner: Nancy Cunliffe

Preliminary: Yasashiikuma Scirocco (CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon HT x Phi-Vestavia Storm of Yasashiikuma) Breeder: Owner Owner: Shelly Camm

Preliminary: CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class) Breeder: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM, Kathy Davis & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Brindle Bitches

Best Brindle Bitch: CH Joseter Ardberg Malt (UK) (Eng CH Jogela Benjamin x Joseter Inch Cowell) Breeder: Peter Clifton Owner: Robert R Caldwell, Peter Clifton

Runner-Up Brindle Bitch: CH Myrddins Black Star (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Morning Star CD) Breeder: John & Christine Wiecek Owner: Kathie & Philip Myers, Christine A Wiecek

Preliminary: CH Raconteur Poet’s Song (CH Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x CH Kennebec Poet of Raconteur) Breeder: Vivian Moran Owner: Vivian & Molly Moran

Preliminary: CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric (CH Rememberance Pianoman CD x CH Grangefield Evening Endevor) Breeder: Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs Owner: Nancy K Stockslager, S Hobbs

Black Bitches

Best Black Bitch: CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Shadowalk End Of the Innocence) Breeder: D A & S Lassila Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & D & S Lassila

Runner-Up Black Bitch: CH Rubad Black Diamond (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run AX OAJ OAP AJP) Breeder: Nancy Willoughby Owner: Nancy Willoughby, Louis Zakraysek

Preliminary: : CH Spectrum Mesty Puppernickel (CH Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Pecan Valley Three Wishes) Breeder: Sandra Mestyanek Owner: Kathy Dolge, Barbara Calderwood

Preliminary: CH Woodrose Wilhelmina (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH Twinroc’s Exclamation) Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons Owner: Pixie Lauer, Karen Lyons

Blue Merle Bitches

Best Blue Merle Bitch: CH Pecan Valley Out of the Blue (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice) Breeder: Colin Seely Owner: Sally & Roland Prevost

Runner-Up Blue Merle Bitch: CH Richelu Iridescent Blu (CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu) Breeder: Lucille Stefanik & Cathryn Ochs-Cline Owner: Dr Cynthia Smith, Dr Jeffrey Welch

Preliminary: CAN/AM CH Finnshavn’s Blue Belle (CH Finnshavn’s Michael Oarsman x CH Ffallian Finnshavn Lisbetth) Breeder: Owner Owner: Charles MacInnes


 

Herding 

All-Breed Trial #1

Judge: Mr. Gerard Baudet

 

High In Trial: Finnshavn Ceildh (Finnshavn’s Dodge A Ford Jimmy x Finnshavn’s Exys Impulse Buy) Breeder: Charles D. MacInnes Owner: Susan Mesa

Reserve High In Trial: PAM Sahar of Taize, CD PT AX OAJ (German Shepherd Dog) 

High Scoring Cardigan – Sheep: Finnshavn Ceildh  (Finnshavn’s Dodge A Ford Jimmy x Finnshavn’s Exys Impulse Buy) Breeder: Charles D. MacInnes Owner: Susan Mesa

High Champion Cardigan in Trial: CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger, HT PT  (CH Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas, HT PT x CH Heart of Gold Jamaican Me Crazy, HT) Breeder: Owners Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips

 

Herding Test – Sheep

  • Q – CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black  (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Shadowalk Vashen Jetsetter) Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & S & D. Lassila Owner: Kathryn Schwabe & Cathryn Ochs-Cline Handler: Sue Mesa
  • Q – Hedgerow’s Man of Steel  (CH Visions-Cardach Wait til Dark x CH Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian) Breeder: Owner Owner: Beth Magnus

PreTrial Test – Sheep

  • Q – CH Blackdale I Shot the Sheriff, HT NAJ  (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Blackdale’s Isabelle) Breeder: G. Gilmore & Cheryl Black Owner: Lindsay & Jim Heaslip
  • Q – Nirvanas Sunshines The Saint (Smooth Collie) 
  • Q – CH Hedgerow BJ’s CC Cookie Dough, PT AX AXJ  (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin, NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball, HT NA OAJ) Breeder: Beth Magnus Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett
  • Q – Grangefield’s Bonny Bandit, HT (Ch Garrett’s Special Legend of Grangefield x Clywedog Naturally Special of Grangefield) Breeder: Shirley Hobbs Owner: Susan A. Francis-Haughton & Thomas J. Haughton
  • Q – CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut, HT OA OAJ NAP(CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence, CD HT NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball, HT NA OAJ) Breeder: Beth Magnus Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett

Started – Sheep – Course A

  1. 87.0, time: 3:57 – Finnshavn Ceildh  (Finnshavn’s Dodge A Ford Jimmy x Finnshavn’s Exys Impulse Buy) Breeder: Charles D. MacInnes Owner: Susan Mesa
  2. 84.5, time: 4:45 – PAM Sahar of Taize, CD PT AX OAJ (German Shepherd Dog)
  3. 84.0, time: 4:51 – CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger, HT PT (CH Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas, HT PT x CH Heart of Gold Jamaican Me Crazy, HT) Breeder: Owners Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  4. 80.5, time: 4:49 – CH Tresbecc Phantom Flyer, CD HT PT (Belgian Malinois)
  5. 79.5, time: 6:20 – CH Brackenhill Royal Tartan (Border Collie) 
  • 79.5, Q – Nirvana’s Joyful Harvest Moon, PT (Smooth Collie) 
  • 76, Q – Ceredigion Cadi Cain, TDX HS  (CH Cardach Ginger Beer x Cardach’s Queen Ann’s Lace) Breeder: Maria Wyzykowski Owner: Teryl Lebkuecher
  • 71.5, Q – CH Corwynt Mace Windu, TDX PT RN (Ch. Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda, CD PT OA AXJ x Ch. Springshire Constant Corwynt, NA) Breeder: Donna Lonnquist Owner: Teryl Lebkuecher
  • 71, Q – CH Terra-Blue Kalispell (Australian Shepherd)

Intermediate – Sheep – Course A

  1. 73.5, time: 5:29 – Chaos’s Tangled in My Heart, HS  (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Phi-Vestavia Dresden Doll, HX) Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Sue Mesa Owner: Susan Mesa

Advanced – Sheep – Course A

  1. 71.0, time 5:05 – Springshire’s Bouncing Blue, CD RN PT HSAsd HIAsd  (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Springshires Mary-Go-Round) Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus Handler: Sue Mesa

Started – Ducks – Course A

  1. 85.5, time: 2:18 – PAM Sahar of Taize, CD PT AX OAJ (German Shepherd Dog) (
  2. 68.5, time: 5:39 – CH Terra-Blue Kalispell (Australian Shepherd)

Intermediate – Ducks – Course A

  1. 74.5, time: 6:53 – Iledge Papoose on the Loose, HS (Australian Cattle Dog) 

Advanced – Ducks – Course A

71.0, time 5:05 – Iledge Triple J Josie, HIAd HSAs (Australian Cattle Dog)


All-Breed Trial #2

Judge: Dr. Ellen Adomelis

 

High In Trial: CH Tresbecc Phantom Flyer, CD HT PT (Belgian Malinois)

Reserve High In TrialL PAM Sahar of Taize, CD PT AX OAJ (German Shepherd Dog)

High Scoring Cardigan – Sheep: Raconteur Midsummer Dream, PT (CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown, PT OAJ AX x CH Raconteur’s Giverny) Breeder: V. & M. Moran Owner: Nicholas & Lisa Lynn

High Scoring Cardigan – Ducks: CH DobCarr’s Le Gendarme de FM, PT HSAsd  (CH Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x CH DobCarr’s Can Can) Breeder: Dobbie Bassett Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus & Sue Mesa Handler: Sue Mesa

High Champion Cardigan in Trial: CH DobCarr’s Le Gendarme de FM, PT HSAsd  (CH Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x CH DobCarr’s Can Can) Breeder: Dobbie Bassett Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus & Sue Mesa Handler: Sue Mesa

 

Herding Test – Sheep

  • Q – CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black  (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Shadowalk Vashen Jetsetter) Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & S & D. Lassila Owner: Kathryn Schwabe & Cathryn Ochs-Cline Handler: Sue Mesa
  • Q – Hedgerow’s Man of Steel (CH Visions-Cardach Wait til Dark x CH Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian) Breeder: Owner Owner: Beth Magnus
  • Q – CH Riverrun’s LoveBoat, CD (Rough Collie)

PreTrial Test – Sheep

  • Q – CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball, HT OA OAJ (CH Cardach BNB’s Ceneu Flash ex CH Coblyn’s Blue Lady of Cardach) Breeder: E.B. Bishop & S. Cogger Owner: Beth Magnus
  • Q – CH Blackdale I Shot the Sheriff, HT NAJ  (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Blackdale’s Isabelle) Breeder: G. Gilmore & Cheryl Black Owner: Lindsay & Jim Heaslip
  • Q – CH Hedgerow BJ’s CC Cookie Dough, PT AX AXJ  (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin, NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball, HT NA OAJ) Breeder: Beth Magnus Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett
  • Q – Nirvanas Sunshines The Saint (Smooth Collie)
  • Q – CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut, HT OA OAJ NAP  (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence, CD HT NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball, HT NA OAJ) Breeder: Beth Magnus Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett

Started – Sheep – Course A

  1. 90 – CH Tresbecc Phantom Flyer, CD HT PT (Belgian Malinois)
  2. 80 – Raconteur Midsummer Dream, PT  (CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown, PT OAJ AX x CH Raconteur’s Giverny) Breeder: V. & M. Moran Owner: Nicholas & Lisa Lynn
  3. 68.5 – CH Terra-Blue Kalispell (Australian Shepherd)

Intermediate – Sheep – Course A No Qualifiers

Advanced – Sheep – Course A No Qualifiers

Started – Ducks – Course A

  1. 84 – PAM Sahar of Taize, CD PT AX OAJ (German Shepherd Dog)

Intermediate – Ducks – Course A

  1. 82 – CH DobCarr’s Le Gendarme de FM, PT HSAsd  (CH Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x CH DobCarr’s Can Can) Breeder: Dobbie Bassett Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus & Sue Mesa Handler: Sue Mesa
  2. 75 – Iledge Papoose on the Loose, HS (Australian Cattle Dog)

Advanced – Ducks – Course A No Qualifiers


 

Agility

All-Breed Trial #1

Judge: Ms. Christine Miele

ONLY CARDIGAN RESULTS LISTED

Standard – Novice B 12″, SCT 77:00

  1. 100, time 54.65 – Ch Blackdale I Shot The Sheriff HT  Owner: Lindsay Heaslip
  2. 95, time 53.63 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone Owner: Sarah Helgersen

Standard – Excellent A 12″, SCT 76:00

  1. 100, time 73.24 – Ch Corwynt Tayken Leo PT OA AXJ Owner: Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist

Standard – Excellent B 8″, SCT 76:00

  1. 100, time 64.99 – MACH4 Heritage Hill Cricket  Owner: Lois Mark

Standard – Excellent B 12″, SCT 76:00

    4. 100, time 60.93 – MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD MX MXJ  Owner: Vanessa Tesch

  • 100, time 67.57 – Ch. MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT Owner: Beth Magnus

Standard Preferred – Novice 8″, SCT 82:00

  1. 100, time 50.51 – Woodrose Ready to Rumble Owner: Karen Lyons
  2. 100, time 51.83 – Kennebec Little Dickens CD MX MXJ Owner: Barbara Rake
  • 95, time 59.98 – Ch Trilogy Morgan Lafay at Tintagel Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck and Joyce Murray

Standard Preferred – Open 8″, SCT 82:00

    2. 100, time 78.71 – Ch Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut NAJ NA HT NJP Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett F Pinkett B Magnus

    3. 100, time 50.51 – Ch Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ NAP NPJ Owner: Vivian Andre Moran

Jumpers – Open 12″, SCT 37:00

  1. 87, time 41.76 – Legacy’s Black Diamond Owner: Sue Hallock

Jumpers – Excellent B 8″, SCT 45:00

    2. 100, time 40.74 – MACH4 Heritage Hill Cricket  Owner: Lois Mark

Jumpers – Excellent B 12″, SCT 45:00

  • 100, time 33.52 – Aramoras No Madder What AX AXJ  Owner: Kerry Tesch, Janice Tesch
  • 100, time 37.25 – Ch Hedgerow’s Black Onyx CD PT AX AXJ  Owner: Susan Stephon

Jumpers Preferred – Novice 8″, SCT 48:00

  1. 100, time 26.66 – Dovedale’s Welsh Bard Owner: Ruth Lister, Barbara Hoffman
  2. 100, time 33.41 – Kennebec Little Dickens CD MX MXJ Owner: Barbara Rake
  3. 100, time 46.15 – Raconteur Midsummer Dream PT Owner: Nicholas Lynn, Lisa Lynn
  4. 95, time 39.59 – Hedgerow’s Man of Steel  Owner: Beth Magnus

 Cardigan-Only Trial #2

Judge: Ms. Christine Miele

 

Standard – Novice B 12″, SCT 75:00

  1. 100, time 46.00 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone Owner: Sarah Helgersen
  2. 90, time 73.22 – Legacy’s Black Diamond  Owner: Sue Hallock

Standard – Excellent A 12″, SCT 76:00

  1. 100, time 73.00 – Heritage Hill Beetle Bailey OA AXJ Owner: Lois Mark

Standard – Excellent B 8″, SCT 76:00

  1. 100, time 70.49 – MACH4 Heritage Hill Cricket Owner: Lois Mark

Standard – Excellent B12″, SCT 76:00

  1. 100, time 55.92 – Aramoras Keepin It Real MX MXJOwner: Kerry Tesch, Janice Tesch
  2. 100, time 66.94 – Ch Corwiynt Tayken Leo PT OA AXJ  Owner: Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist
  3. 100, time 67.95 – Ch. MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT Owner: Beth Magnus

Standard Preferred – Novice 8″, SCT 80:00

  1. 100, time 54.53 – Kennebec Little Dickens CD MX MXJ Owner: Barbara Rake
  2. 100, time 55.11 – Ch Trilogy Morgan Lafay at Tintagel Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck and Joyce Murray
  3. 100, time 67.04 – Ch Hedgerow Donnaj BJ Blueberry CD NA NAJ  Owner: Jan Marshall
  4. 100, time 75.40 – CH Pluperfect Petersham NA Owner: Pixie Lauer
  • 90, time 63.28 – Dovedale’s Welsh Bard Owner: Ruth Lister, Barbara Hoffman

Standard Preferred – Open 8″, SCT 82:00

  1. 100, time 67.57 – Ch Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut NAJ NA HT NJP Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett F Pinkett B Magnus
  2. 98, time 83.12 – Ch Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ NAP NPJ  Owner: Vivian Andre Moran
  3. 95, time 60.63 – Woodrose Ready to Rumble  Owner: Karen Lyons

Jumpers – Novice B 12″, SCT 46:00

  1. 100, time 33.08 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone Owner: Sarah Helgersen

Jumpers – Open 12″, SCT 50:00

  1. 89, time 53.85 – Legacy’s Black Diamond  Owner: Sue Hallock

Jumpers – Excellent B 8″, SCT 52:00

  1. 100, time 46.65 – MACH4 Heritage Hill Cricket Owner: Lois Mark

Jumpers – Excellent B12″, SCT 52:00

  1. 100, time 40.09 – Aramoras Keepin It Real MX MXJ Owner: Kerry Tesch, Janice Tesch
  2. 100, time 42.55 – MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD MX MXJ  Owner: Vanessa Tesch
  3. 100, time 45.49 – Ch Corwynt Tayken Leo PT OA AXJ Owner: Susan Stephon, Donna Lonnquist
  4. 100, time 49.69 – Ch. MACH Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie HT  Owner: Beth Magnus

Jumpers Preferred – Novice 8″, SCT 51:00

  1. 100, time 31.30 – Kennebec Little Dickens CD MX MXJ Owner: Barbara Rake
  2. 100, time 34.04 – Jazsita Annabel Anything Goes Owner: Sue Burchill
  3. 100, time 43.69 – Ch Hedgerow Donnaj BJ Blueberry CD NA NAJ  Owner: Jan Marshall
  4. 100, time 47.26 – Raconteur Midsummer Dream PT Owner: Nicholas Lynn, Lisa Lynn
  • 100, time 49.98 – Cavalier’s Pretty Penny NA NAJ  Owner: Annabel Irene Maley, Margaret McMichael
  • 95, time 36.69 – Dovedale’s Welsh Bard  Owner: Ruth Lister, Barbara Hoffman
  • 95, time 49.94 – Ch Heart of Gold Tell Me No Lies PT  Owner: Connie Haschke, Frank Haschke

Jumpers Preferred – Open 8″, SCT 55:00

  1. 100, time 47.83 – Hedgerow’s Man of Steel  Owner: Beth Magnus
  2. 98, time 56.57 – Ch Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ NAP NPJ  Owner: Vivian Andre Moran

 

RALLY

Cardigan-Only Trial

Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Chase

Novice A

  1. 93 – CH Pecan Valley Traveling Man (Pecan Valley Crescent Moon x Pecan Valley Silver Elegance) Breeder: Betty Ann Seely Owner: Sally & Roland Prevost
  2. 90 – Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x CH Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge) Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck Owner: Patricia Rodrigue, Warren Evans & N Cunliffe
  3. 87 – Arrawn’s Last Dance (CH Ravynwood’s Arrawn’s Ap Pwca PT x Dobcarr’s C’est Si Bon) Breeder: Owner Owner: Peggy L Hooven
  4. 83 – M and F’s Ashland Lucy (Bevlyn’s Dyfnaullt Deri x Bevlyn Anni’s Sassy Lass) Breeder: Beverly Cobb Owner: Michele Neubauer-Pinkett, Fred Pinkett
  • 70 – Visions Steal A Million (CH Cardach Windshyre Midnite Hr x CH Cornerstone Visions Denim N Lace) Breeder: Holly Goldman-Craig & Rita J Hellegers Owner: Kristen Jansen

Novice B

  1. 100 – Aramoras No Madder What OA AXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 100 – Aramoras Keepin It Real MX MXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Kerry Tesch Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  3. 99 – MACH Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD MX MXJ (CH Annwyn Davenitch Magic x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Owners Owner: Vanessa Tesch
  4. 99 – CH Kollage’s Catch The Magic (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  • 97 – CH Benever’s Easy Pass (CH Coedwig Dew Process x CH Bodywags Rorshach Spotau Ddu) Breeder: Carol Kasabian & Eugenia Bishop Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  • 97 – Kennebec Little Dicken CD MX MXJ (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus x CH Phi-Vestavia Ajolyne) Breeder: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones Owner: Barbara Rake
  • 96 – Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD2 TDX AX AXJ AXP AJP (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX) Breeder: Aggie de la Garza Owner: John & Kathy Hannah
  • 96 – Hopewell’s Cati CD CGC (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin x CH Llanbryn Cyfarwyd Ceilidh) Breeder: Randi Craemer Owner: Barbara Henckler
  • 90 – Myrddins Crème De Cocao (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Morning Star CD) Breeder: Owners Owner: John & Christine Wiecek
  • 87 – Telltail Ms Conception (CH Pecan Valley Stop Light x CH Chandler’s Brindle Bedazzler) Breeder: Paula O’Donnell & Norma Chandler Owner: Amanda B Connor, Paula O’Donnell & Norma Chandler
  • 84 – Woodrose Ready To Rumble (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Woodrose Ad Lib O’McLea) Breeder: Owner & Leah James Owner: Karen Lyons
  • 84 – CH McLea’s Roses and Lace (CH McLea’s Admiral x Raconteur Scarlett of McLea) Breeder: Leah James Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  • 82 – CH Dwyson’s Victory Lane TD UA AXP AJP OAJ (CH Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD MA x CH Zircon’s Kokomo) Breeder: Kathy Davis & Judie Byrum Owner: John & Kathy Hannah, Kathy Davis
  • 77 – CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger HT PT (CH Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas HT PT x CH Heart of Gold Jamaican Me Crazy) Breeder: Owners Owner: Lisa and Jay Phillips
  • 76 – CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig’s Black Orchid) Breeder: Debbie & Jimmy Cox Owner: Bonnie & Jeff Money
  • 70 – CH Benever Parkway Fast Lane (CH Coedwig Dew Process x CH Bodywag’s Rorshach) Breeder: Carol Kasabian & Eugenia Bishop Owner: Carol Kasabian, Jean Thorkildsen

Advanced A

  1. 96 – CH Corwynt Glawdyn ORhewllyd HT PT NA (CH Hedgerows Black Onyx CD PT AX AXJ x CH Springshires Blue Champaign NA) Breeder: Donna Lonnquist Owner: Beverley W Olsen
  2. 72 – CH COrwynt Mace Windy TDX PT (CH Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda CD PT OA AXJ x CH Springshire Constant Corwynt NA) Breeder: Donna Lonnquist Owner: Teryl Lebkuecher

Advanced B

  1. 100 – Cornerstone Xtacee Fantasmic CDX RN NAJ (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle) Breeder: Rita Hellegers Owner: Mary V Yates
  2. 92 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone NJP RE (CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu) Breeder: Lucille Stefanik & Cathy Ochs-Cline Owner: Sarah Helgersen
  3. 71 – Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD HSsd RN PT HSAs,d HIAs,d (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Springshire’s Mary-Go-Round) Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus

Excellent B

  1. 98 – Cornerstone Xtacee Fantasmic CDX RN NAJ (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle) Breeder: Rita Hellegers Owner: Mary V Yates
  2. 94 – Richelu Xtacee Moonstone NJP RE (CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu) Breeder: Lucille Stefanik & Cathy Ochs-Cline Owner: Sarah Helgersen
  3. 87 – CH Bluefox’s Harrison CDX NAP NJP RN (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of The South) Breeder: Cheryl Kienast Owner: Stella & Timothy Vola 

 

Obedience

 Cardigan-Only Trial

Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Chase

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: Aramoras Keepin It Real MX MXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Kerry Tesch Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch

HIGH SCORING CHAMPION IN TRIAL: CH Bluefox’s Harrison CDX NAP NJP RN (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of The South) Breeder: Cheryl Kienast Owner: Stella & Timothy Vola

 

Novice A No Qualifiers

Novice B

  1. 197 – Aramoras Keepin It Real MX MXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Kerry Tesch Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 193 – Aramoras No Madder What OA AXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  3. 179.5 – CH Kollage’s Catch The Magic (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Open A No Qualifiers

Open B

  1. 195 – MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX MX MXJ (CH Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x CH/OTCH Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX) Breeder: Kerry Tesch Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 183.5 – CH Bluefox’s Harrison CDX NAP NJP RN (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of The South) Breeder: Cheryl Kienast Owner: Stella & Timothy Vola

Utility A No Qualifiers

Utility B No Qualifiers

Graduate Novice

  1. 104.5 – Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD HSsd RN PT HSAs,d HIAs,d (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Springshire’s Mary-Go-Round) Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus

Veterans

  1. 192 – Springshire’s Bouncing Blue CD HSsd RN PT HSAs,d HIAs,d (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Springshire’s Mary-Go-Round) Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus
  2. 147 – Hopewell’s Cati CD CGC (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin x CH Llanbryn Cyfarwyd Ceilidh) Breeder: Randi Craemer Owner: Barbara Henckler

Brace

378 – CH McLea’s Roses and Lace CH Benever’s Easy Pass Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian

Pre-Novice

  1. 192 – CH Benever’s Easy Pass (CH Coedwig Dew Process x CH Bodywags Rorshach Spotau Ddu) Breeder: Carol Kasabian & Eugenia Bishop Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  2. 183 – CH McLea’s Roses and Lace (CH McLea’s Admiral x Raconteur Scarlett of McLea) Breeder: Leah James Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  3. 145 – Arrawn’s Last Dance (CH Ravynwood’s Arrawn’s Ap Pwca PT x Dobcarr’s C’est Si Bon) Breeder: Owner Owner: Peggy L Hooven

Obedience

Cardigan-Only Trial #2

Judge: Ms. Susan King

HIGH IN TRIAL: Aramoras No Madder What OA AXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch

HIGH SCORING CHAMPION IN TRIAL: CH Bluefox’s Harrison CDX NAP NJP RN (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of The South) Breeder: Cheryl Kienast Owner: Stella & Timothy Vola

Novice A

  1. 184.5 – CH Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x CH Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge) Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck Owner: Patricia Rodrigue, Warren Evans & N Cunliffe
  2. 173.5 – CH Myrddin’s Slippey When Wet (CH Kennebec Red Dragon of Josen x CH Tron Hills Valentine to Mariel) Breeder: John & Chris Wiecek Owner: JoAnn & Ferris Beashau

Novice B

  1. 197 – Aramoras No Madder What OA AXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 191 – Aramoras Keepin It Real MX MXJ (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX) Breeder: Kerry Tesch Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  3. 181.5 – CH Kollage’s Catch The Magic (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid) Breeder: Owners Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM, Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Open A

  1. 188.5 – Kennebec Little Dicken CD MX MXJ (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus x CH Phi-Vestavia Ajolyne) Breeder: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones Owner: Barbara Rake

Open B

  1. 194 – MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX MX MXJ (CH Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x CH/OTCH Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX) Breeder: Kerry Tesch Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. 193.5 – Cornerstone Xtacee Fantasmic CDX RN NAJ (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle) Breeder: Rita Hellegers Owner: Mary V Yates
  3. 192.5 – CH Bluefox’s Harrison CDX NAP NJP RN (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of The South) Breeder: Cheryl Kienast Owner: Stella & Timothy Vola

Utility A No Qualifiers

Utility B No Qualifiers

Graduate Novice No Qualifiers

Veterans No Qualifiers

Brace No Qualifiers

Pre-Novice

  1. 194 – CH Benever’s Easy Pass (CH Coedwig Dew Process x CH Bodywags Rorshach Spotau Ddu) Breeder: Carol Kasabian & Eugenia Bishop Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  2. 193.5 – CH McLea’s Roses and Lace (CH McLea’s Admiral x Raconteur Scarlett of McLea) Breeder: Leah James Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian