CWCCA 62nd Annual National Specialty



National Equestrian Center
Lake St Louis, MO
May 1 – May 8, 2004



Conformation

Judges: Gayle Garvin – Bitches

Cathy Ochs-Cline – Dogs, Junior Showmanship, Best of Breed

 

Best of Breed: CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams 
(CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Springshire’s Bardic Lullaby)
Breeder:  Marian Mizelle
Owner:  Bob Caldwell & Helen Jones


CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams

Best of Opposite Sex: CH Reese’s Bold As Brass 
(CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmonts Rainni Day)
Breeder:  Heather Hutchison
Owner:  Heather Hutchison & Rischelle Heaton

Winners Dog/ Best of Winners: Lachlan’s Heart Throb 
(CH Cardiridge Lachlan Code Red x Yardican Dark Diamond)
Breeder:  Sandra & Patricia Mortensen
Owner:  Breeders

Awards of Merit:

CH Heart Of Gold Power Play
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt)
Breeder:  Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner:  Breeders

CH Tafarnwr Dreadnought
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
Breeder:  Mary Belloff
Owner:  Breeder

CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
(CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder:  Jean Clifford
Owner:  Nancy Stockslager

CH Kipperton’s Chasse In D
(CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kingsbury’s Tribute)
Breeder:  Kevin Price
Owner:  Jacque Schatz

CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P
(CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Kingsbury’s Mirror Image)
Breeder:  Jacque Schatz
Owner:  Breeder

CH Cheysuli Liquid Silver
(CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining x CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler)
Breeder:  Jennifer Roberson
Owner:  Doranna Durgin & Jennifer Roberson

CH Bluefox’s Heatwave
(CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of The South)
Breeder:  Cheryl Kienast
Owner:  Breeder

CH Pecan Valley Tafarnwr Eden
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
Breeder:  Collin Seely
Owner:  Mary Belloff

CH Llynhill Autumn Breeze
(CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
Breeder:  Barbara Tannahill
Owner:  Patrick & Jane Smith

CH Kingsbury’s Carbon Copy
(CH Chimera Vestavia Cub Run CD x CH Redbud’s Facsimile)
Breeder:  Jacque Schatz
Owner:  Breeder

CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
(CH Davenitch Garth O’Chaps x CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
Breeder:  Diane Webster & Lyn Buck
Owner:  Breeders

Myrddin Scotch Mist
(CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD)
Breeder:  John & Christine Wiecek
Owner:  Bob Caldwell & Helen Jones

CH Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA
(CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x CH Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder:  Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner:  Susan Givens & Ron Graef

Best Puppy: Lachlan’s Heart Throb

Best Bred-by Exhibitor: Raconteur R Mutt
(CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ x CH Raconteur’s Giverny)
Breeder:  Vivian & Molly Moran
Owner:  Breeders

Reserve Winner’s Dog: Kennebec Jolly Roger
(CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
Breeder:  Owners
Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones

Winner’s Bitch: Myrddin Scotch Mist
(CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD)
Breeder:  John & Christine Wiecek
Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones

Reserve Winner’s Bitch: Windshyre’s Mariah
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Hedgerow BJs Rum Raisin)
Breeder:  Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop
Owner:  Judy Peterson & Carolyn Huff

6-9 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Lachlan’s Heart Throb
    (CH Cardiridge Lachlan Code Red x Yardican Dark Diamond)
    Breeder:  Sandra & Patricia Mortensen
    Owner:  Breeders
  2. Merrymoon Noblestar Overdrive
    (Meerymoon Pluperfect Ponyxpres x Merrymoon Noblestar My Girl)
    Breeder:  Barbara Hoffman & Patti Snyder
    Owner:  Breeders
  3. Pecan Valley Flash Back In Black
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
    Breeder:  Collin Seely
    Owner:  Betty Ann Seely
  4. Dunes Fade to Blaque
    (CH Yardican Devon Druid x Aurigan Miss Goodnight)
    Breeder:  Yolanda Loveland
    Owner:  Melissa Harroun & Yolanda Lovelad

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Kennebec Jolly Roger
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
    Breeder:  Owners
    Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
  2. Social’s 6 Feet Under
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel of Caerleon x CH Social’s Amy Ray)
    Breeder:  Mary Sue Olcott & Maggie Cannon
    Owner:  Breeders
  3. Llewellyn Rhys at McLea
    (CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Bethan of Llewellyn)
    Breeder:  Leah James & Susan Buxton
    Owner:  Breeders
  4. Remembrance Ann D Rooney
    (CH Pecan Valley Total Eclipse x CH Remembrance Annie’s Song)
    Breeder:  Richard Huff & Paula O’Donnell
    Owner:  Betty Ann Seely

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. Heritage Hill Quill N Down
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Walk This Way x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
    Breeder:  Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler
    Owner:  Sophie Kirwen & Deborah Moore
  2. Tafarnwr Prince of Wales
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
    Breeder:  Mary Belloff
    Owner:  Jean & Michael Brown
  3. Faeriesteed’s Silver Charm
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x Coedwig Passion in Paradise)
    Breeder:  Danny & Robin Honeycutt
    Owner:  Pam Larger & Marbara McCormack
  4. Scaura’s Liarliar Pants O’Fire
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x CH Coedwig’s Solar Flare)
    Breeder:  Laura & Scott Blanton
    Owner:  Breeders

Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Raconteur R Mutt
    (CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ x CH Raconteur’s Giverny)
    Breeder:  Vivian & Molly Moran
    Owner:  Breeders
  2. Llanbryn’s Celtic Dream
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn)
    Breeder:  Barbara Brown
    Owner:  Breeder
  3. Camelot’s Sterling Silver Addition
    (CH Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite x Davenitch Sisterwood I Did It)
    Breeder:  Calvin & Edweena McDowell
    Owner:  Owners
  4. Bridgelady’s Read All About It
    (CH Canuck Bridgelady’s Instigator x CH Cornerstone Bridgelady Jasmine)
    Breeder:  Bonnie & Jeff Money
    Owner:  Breeders

American-Bred Dogs

  1. Cornerstone Quaint Atomic Spark
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x CH Cornerstone’s Charisma)
    Breeder:  Rita Hellegers
    Owner:  Jean Runge
  2. Quaint’s Finnish Red Legacy
    (Yardican Roland x CH Quaint’s Moon Beans a Glowing)
    Breeder:  Jean Runge
    Owner:  Lynn Stoltzmann & Jean Runge

Open Dogs

  1. Cornerstone Jiwbili Lauds
    (CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer x CH Cornerstone’s At A Glance)
    Breeder:  Rita Hellegers
    Owner:  Kim Lasavio
  2. Davenitch Shredder MadeULook
    (CH Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy x Davenitch Little Pipers Dream)
    Breeder:  Kerri Carter
    Owner:  Breeder
  3. Heritage Hill-Chandler Quill
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Walk This Way x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
    Breeder:  Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler
    Owner:  Deborah Moore
  4. Ritchi-Bubble-Gum De La Caverne Des Anges
    (Gowerston Challenger x Pictiwr Perffaith Gwenlais)
    Breeder:  Jocelyne Thomas
    Owner:  Charlie MacInnes

6-9 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Myrddin Scotch Mist
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD)
    Breeder:  John & Christine Wiecek
    Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
  2. Toshay Eleanor Rigby
    (CH Cardiridge Cassanova x CH Lynhill Mad About You)
    Breeder:  D Waiting
    Owner:  Denise Waiting
  3. Yardican Proudly Presents
    (Yardican Cardiridge Kuka Ken x Region’s Evening Rain)
    Breeder:  Meri Aalto
    Owner:  Marla & Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
  4. Myrddin Black Star
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD)
    Breeder:  John & Christine Wiecek
    Owner:  Kathie & Philip Myers

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Spectrum Passionate Kisses
    (CH Warwicks Spectrum Kazaam x CH Spectrum Kirnikki At Casino)
    Breeder:  Kathy Steele & Sandra Muff
    Owner:  Sandra & Patricia Mortensen
  2. Airdrie Blonde Ambition
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop x Airdrie Pretty In Pink)
    Breeder:  Janet Jackson
    Owner:  Breeder
  3. Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic
    (CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator x CH Cornerstone Bridgelady Jasmine)
    Breeder:  Bonnie Money
    Owner:  Kathryn Metcalfe & Bonnie/Jeff Money
  4. Aurigan Mantle Cleopatra
    (CH Aurigan Thunder Rolls x Sisterwood Angel In Disguise)
    Breeder:  Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett
    Owner:  Dayl Phillip

12-18 Month Bitches

  1. Kipperton’s Passione-Adagio
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kingsbury’s Tribute)
    Breeder:  Kevin Price
    Owner:  Jacque Schatz
  2. Rememberance Ygraine
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Sisterwood Chantilly Lace II)
    Breeder:  Richard & Carolyn Huff
    Owner:  Richard Huff & Norma Chandler
  3. Raconteur Misdummer Dream
    (CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown x CH Raconteur’s Giverny)
    Breeder:  Vivian/Molly Moran
    Owner:  Nicholas & Lisa Lynn
  4. Sisterwood’s Dark Angel
    (CH Windshyre’s Tuxedo Junction x CH Sisterwood Brine ‘N Brimstone)
    Breeder:  Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Owner:  Marla Gardner

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Heart Of Gold Icing
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Heart Of Golds No Doubt)
    Breeder:  Lisa & Jay Philips
    Owner:  Breeder
  2. Deverry Tri A Little Magic
    (CH Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV x CH Deverry Mischief Bound)
    Breeder:  Debra Scholzen
    Owner:  Breeder
  3. Pecan Valley Cornflower Blue
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x CH Pecan Valley Mystic Kismet)
    Breeder:  Betty Ann Seely
    Owner:  Breeder
  4. CardiRidge Yardican Mazey Grace
    (CH Cardiridge Red Hot Lover x Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli)
    Breeder:  
    Owner:  Marla & Sam Gardner, Meri Aalto

American-Bred Bitches

  1. Kollage’s Touched By Magic
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid)
    Breeder:  Kahleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
    Owner:  Breeders & Sharleen/Robert Anderson
  2. MacWallace Pooh’s Futurity
    (CH Larchmonts Bogus x CH Homegrown Galbrth MacWallace)
    Breeder:  Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
    Owner:  Elizabeth & Eleanor Macnair
  3. Davenitch Stellar Event
    (CH Claymore’s Shere Khan x CH Davenitch White N Black Satin)
    Breeder:  Connie Whan
    Owner:  Breeder
  4. Foggy Bottom’s Pella Tulip
    (Llewellyn and Kylea’s Sir Gold x CH Kylea’s Foggy Botm Hat Tric)
    Breeder:  C mcDonald & L Randall & J Johnson
    Owner:  Alec Munier

Open Bitches

  1. Windshyre’s Mariah
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Hedgerow BJs Rum Raisin)
    Breeder:  Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop
    Owner:  Judy Peterson & Carolyn Huff
  2. Joseter Ardberg Malt
    (Jogela Benjamin x Joseter Inch Cowell)
    Breeder:  Peter Clifton
    Owner:  Breeder
  3. Macwallace NCide The Rainbow
    (CH Larchmonts Bogus x CH Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)
    Breeder:  Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
    Owner:  Kari Smith, Kathy Rasmussen, Elizabeth Macnair
  4. Paradiddle Coedwig Encore
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x CH Conquest Coedwig Rainy Day)
    Breeder:  Brook Ann & Rebecca Martin
    Owner:  Kim Shira & Harry Griffeth

7-9 Year Veteran Dogs

CH Fine Creek’s Burton Blue
(CH Rhydowen Chippendale x CH Springshire Patch O’Blue)
Breeder:  Charles & Anne Taylor
Owner:  Jan & Ted Pritchard

9-11 Year Veteran Dogs

CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Blackstorm
(CH Rhydowen Chippendale x CH Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane)
Breeder:  Mary Belloff & Ed/Nancy Warczak
Owner:  Brenda Gyaki

11 Years and Older Veteran Dogs

CH Davenitch Victorian Turret
(CH Davenitch Sand Piper x CH Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder:  Connie Whan
Owner:  Diane Proeber

7-9 Year Veteran Bitches

CH Springshire’s Blue Champaign
(CH Rhewllyd Corwynt UD HT OAJ AX NAP x CH Springshire Celestial Dream)
Breeder:  Edward & Nancy Warczak
Owner:  Donna Lonnquist

9-11 Year Veteran Bitches

CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams
(CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Springshire’s Bardic Lullaby)
Breeder:  Marian Mizelle
Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen B Jones

11 Years and Older Veteran Bitches

CH Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA
(CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x CH Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder:  Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner:  Susan Givens & Ron Graef

Herding Titled Dogs

CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PT
(CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin’ Hot Triple Spicy)
Breeder:  Donna Daniels & C Fricke & J Jones
Owner:  Lyn & Ray Buck

Herding Titled Bitches

Cornerstone’s Lady Liberty HSAs
(CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer x CH Cornerstone Double Diamond)
Breeder:  Rita Hellegers
Owner:  Amy Hill

Stud Dogs

  1. CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer
    (Yardican Roland x CH Cornerstone’s New Light)
    Breeder:  Rita Hellegers
    Owner:  Breeder
  2. CH Joseter Grassanmore
    (Joseter Walker x Joseter Sonata)
    Breeder:  P Clifton
    Owner:  Helen Jones & Robert Caldwell
  3. CH Reese’s Bold As Brass
    (CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmont’s Rainni Day)
    Breeder:  Heather Hutchison
    Owner:  Breeder & Rischelle Heaton
  4. CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will
    (CH Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x CH Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
    Breeder:  Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Owner:  Sam & Marla Gardner

Brood Bitches

  1. CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Springshire’s Bardic Lullaby)
    Breeder:  Marian Mizelle
    Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
  2. CH Mariel’s Morning Star CD
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Mariels Lullaby Journey)
    Breeder:  Marian Mizelle
    Owner:  John & Christine Wiecek
  3. CH Smokin’ Hot Triple Spicy
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Koltrain x Smokin’ Hat Trick)
    Breeder:  Julia Fitzsimmons & Donna Daniels
    Owner:  Jeanine Jones
  4. Chandler-Pluperfect Plume
    (CH Sisterwood’s Ambler x CH Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
    Breeder:  Normal Chandler & JJ Kimes
    Owner:  Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler

Brace

CH Harwin’s Tregron Ap Gaudior & CH Harwin’s Gwyndd Ni Gaudior
(CH Barr’s Gaudior Of Harwin x Black Magic ‘N Baldon’s Ariel)
Breeder:  Cheryl Schwartz & Dr Sandra Woods
Owner:  Carol M Glover & Cheryl Schwartz


 

Junior Showmanship

Best Junior Handler: Philip Myers
CH Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro

Novice Junior (3 entries)

  1. Rachel Stoltzmann
    Quaint’s Finnish Red Legacy
  2. Jonathan Greig
    Hopewell Arddun Rise
  3. Mackenzie Mann
    CH Cardiridge Cassanova

Novice Senior (2 entries)

  1. Samantha Nye
    McKay’s We Hit The Jackpot
  2. Elaine A. Munier
    CH Kylea’s Foggy Botm Hat Tric

Open Junior (2 entries)

  1. Madeline Wilson
    CH Talgarth’s Owain Glyndwr OA NAJ
  2. Grace Geisler
    CH Llanbryn’s The Full Monty

Open Senior (8 entries)

  1. Philip Myers
    CH Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro
  2. Susan Parker
    CH Social’s Secret Identity NAP
  3. Rischelle Lea Heaton
    Am/Can CH Reese’s Bold As Brass ROMB
  4. Emily Geisler
    CH Vestavia Sand Castle

 

Sweepstakes

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes: Cornerstone Jiwbili Lauds
(CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer x CH Cornerstone’s At A Glance) Owner:  Kim Lasavio

Best of Opposite In Puppy Sweepstakes: Spectrum Passionate Kisses
(CH Warwicks Spectrum Kazaam x CH Spectrum Kirnikki At Casino) Owner:  Sandra & Patricia Mortensen

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Larchmonts Reeses Bits
(CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmonts Rainni Day)Owner:  Diane Proeber

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH McLea’s Admiral
(CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH McLea’s Allie)Owner:  Leah James

6-9 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Lachlan’s Heart Throb
    (CH Cardiridge Lachlan Code Red x Yardican Dark Diamond)
    Owner:  Sandra & Patricia Mortensen
  2. Merrymoon Noblestar Outshine
    (Meerymoon Pluperfect Ponyxpres x Merrymoon Noblestar My Girl)
    Owner:  Odile Vollmar & Kellie Berg
  3. Merrymoon Noblestar Overdrive
    (Meerymoon Pluperfect Ponyxpres x Merrymoon Noblestar My Girl)
    Owner:  Barbara Hoffman & Patti Snider
  4. Camelot Oh Captain My Captain
    (CH Sisterwoods Starry Starry Night x Rhydowen’s Captain’s Choice)
    Owner:  Mary Belloff

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Cornerstone Jiwbili Lauds
    (CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer x CH Cornerstone’s At A Glance)
    Owner:  Kim Lasavio
  2. Kennebec Jolly Roger
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
    Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
  3. CH Byrnecrest’s Super Trouper
    (CH McLea’s Hurricane x CH Byrnecrest’s Penny Lane)
    Owner:  Pamyla Byrne & Herbert Huls
  4. Yardican Magic Merlin
    (Yardican Trail Dust x Yardican Ys Lachlan Mari)
    Owner:  Patricia & Sandra Mortensen, Meri Aalto

12-15 Month Dogs

  1. CH Kipperton’s Chasse In D
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kingsbury’s Tribute)
    Owner:  Jacque Schatz
  2. Camelot’s Sterling Silver Addition
    (CH Sisterwood Starry Starry Night x Davenitch Sisterwood I Did It)
    Owner:  Calvin & Edweena McDowell
  3. CH Live Oak Tri Fer Gold
    (Bethwyn Showtime x CH Live Oak Tried To Tell You)
    Owner:  Carolyn Fricke & Karen Fricke Nalle & G Ridderhoff
  4. CH Heart Of Gold Power Play
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt)
    Owner:  Lisa & Jay Phillips

15-18 Month Dogs

  1. CH Pecan Valley Top Hat and Tails
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Quaint’s Dazzlen Black Lace)
    Owner:  Betty Ann Seely
  2. Davenitch Shredder MadeULook
    (CH Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy x Davenitch Little Pipers Dream)
    Owner:  Kerri Carter
  3. Grangefield Liberace
    (CH Rememberance Pianoman CD x CH Grangefield Evening Endevour)
    Owner:  Shirley Hobbs & Sherry Caldwell
  4. CH Rememberance Xcellente
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Rememberance Zere Nade)
    Owner:  Marla Gardner

6-9 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Myrddin Cassie At Rhydowen
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD)
    Owner:  Pat Santi & Jan Siragusa
  2. Yardican Proudly Presents
    (Yardican Cardiridge Kuka Ken x Region’s Evening Rain)
    Owner:  Marla & Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
  3. Myrddin Scotch Mist
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Mariels Morning Star CD)
    Owner:  Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
  4. Telltail Hot Wheels
    (CH Pecan Valley Stars and Stripes x CH Chandler-Pluperfect Playgirl)
    Owner:  Paula O’Donnell

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Spectrum Passionate Kisses
    (CH Warwicks Spectrum Kazaam x CH Spectrum Kirnikki At Casino)
    Owner:  Sandra & Patricia Mortensen
  2. CardiRidge Yardican Mazey Grace
    (CH Cardiridge Red Hot Lover x Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli)
    Owner:  Marla & Sam Gardner, Meri Aalto
  3. Peaches Trade to Shadowalk
    (CH Shadowalk Trademark x Karina From Russia With Love)
    Owner:  B/R Schroeder & S/D Lassila
  4. Bridgelady-Wyncrest Hot Topic
    (CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator x CH Cornerstone Bridgelady Jasmine)
    Owner:  Kathryn Metcalfe & Bonnie/Jeff Money

12-15 Month Bitches

  1. Paradiddle Coedwig Encore
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x CH Conquest Coedwig Rainy Day)
    Owner:  Kim Shira & Harry Griffith
  2. Heart Of Gold Icing
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x CH Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt)
    Owner:  Lisa & Jay Phillips
  3. Kipperton’s Passione-Adagio
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kingsbury’s Tribute)
    Owner:  Jacque Schatz
  4. CH Live Oak She’s The One
    (Bethwyn Showtime x CH Live Oak Blue Bumblebee)
    Owner:  C Fricke, K Fricke Nalle, G Ridderhoff

15-18 Month Bitches

  1. Joseter Ardberg Malt
    (Jogela Benjamin x Joseter Inch Cowell)
    Owner:  Peter Clifton
  2. CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric
    (CH Rememberance Pianoman x CH Grangefield Evening Endevour)
    Owner:  Nancy Stockslager & Shirley Hobbs
  3. Sisterwood’s Dark Angel
    (CH Windshyre’s Tuxedo Junction x CH Sisterwood Brine N Brimstone)
    Owner:  Marla Gardner
  4. Gatewyn’s You Can Clearly See
    (CH Gatewyn’s Art Of Styles x CH Gatewyn’s Too Much Carbonation)
    Owner: 

7-9 Year Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Angharad’s Quaint Red Flyer
    (CH Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ait Melgwlithei Of Davenitch)
    Owner:  Charlotte G Roberts

9-11 Year Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Pluperfect Petersham NA
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Windshyre’s Murphy Brown)
    Owner:  Pixie Lauer & Emily Horton

11 Years and Older Veteran Dogs

  1. CH McLea’s Admiral
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH McLea’s Allie)
    Owner:  Leah James

7-9 Year Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Larchmonts Reeses Bits
    (CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmonts Rainni Day)
    Owner:  Diane Proeber

9-11 Year Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (CH Zircon’s Bobby Socks x CH Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
    Owner:  Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

11 Years and Older Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Kollage’s Cruise Control
    (CH Zircon’s Puss ‘N Boots x CH Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
    Owner:  Jeffrey & Patricia Olson

 

Megan Competition

 

 Megan Award Winner – Best Cardigan: CH Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver
(CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining x CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler)
Breeder:  Jennifer Roberson
Owner:  Jennifer Roberson & Doranna Durgin

Cadno Award Winner – Runner Up: CH Rubad Black Diamond
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run AX OAJ AJP)
Breeder:  Nancy Willoughby
Owner:  Nancy Willoughby & Louis Zakraysek

Cassie Award Winner – Best of Opposite Sex: Am/Can CH Reese’s Bold As Brass
(CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmont’s Rainni Day)
Breeder:  Heather R Hutchison
Owner:  Breeder & Rischelle Heaton

Hanging Rock Award – Breeder of Best Cardigan:Jennifer Roberson

Red/Sable Dogs

Best: CH Kipperton’s Chasse In D
(CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kingsbury’s Tribute)
Breeder:  Kevin Price
Owner:  Jacque Schatz

Runner-Up:CH CardiRidge Red Hot Lover
(Yardican Roland x CH Glenmar Suncatcher ‘N Scarlett)
Breeder:  Sam & Marla Gardner
Owner:  Marla Gardner & Amanda Bossi

Preliminary: CH Soper’s Itallinthechase
(CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Soper’s Lonesome Dove)
Breeder:  Nola S Soper
Owner:  Breeder

Preliminary: Can CH Ritchi-Bubble-Gum De La Caverne Des Anges
(Gowerston Challenger x Pictiwr Perffaith Gwenlais)
Breeder:  Jocelyne Thomas
Owner:  C.D. MacInnes

Preliminary: CH Macwallace’s Welsh Rainbow CD
(CH Hamish Licker Macwallace x CH Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)
Breeder:  Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
Owner:  Kari Smith & Elizabath Macnair

Brindle Dogs

Best: Am/Can CH Reese’s Bold As Brass
(CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmont’s Rainni Day)
Breeder:  Heather R Hutchison
Owner:  Breeder & Rischelle Heaton

Runner-Up: CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
(CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder:  Jean Clifford
Owner:  Nancy Stockslager

Preliminary: CH Grangefield Jubilation
(CH Woodshire’s Run The Gamut x CH Grangefield Evening Endevour)
Breeder:  Shirley Hobbs
Owner:  Mike/Linda Purbaugh & Shirley Hobbs

Preliminary: CH Kingsbury’s Copyright* CD
(CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH Kingsbury Carbon Copy)
Breeder:  Jacque Schatz
Owner:  Anna Jo Isbell & Jacque Schatz

Preliminary: CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ
(CH Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
Breeder:  Vivian Moran
Owner:  Breeder

Preliminary: Am/Can CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P
(CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Kingsbury’s Mirror Image)
Breeder:  Jacque Schatz
Owner:  Breeder

Black Dogs

Best: CH Live Oak Tri Fer Gold
(Bethwyn Showtime x CH Live Oak Tried To Tell You)
Breeder:  C/K Fricke & G Ridderhoff
Owner:  Breeders

Runner-Up: Ch Tarea Llynhill Audacious
(Ch Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
Breeder:  Barbara Tannahill
Owner:  Sherilyn Curti

Preliminary: CH Heart Of Gold Power Play
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling ROMS x CH Heart Of Gold No Doubt)
Breeder:  Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner:  Breeders

Preliminary:CH Pecan Valley Top Hat and Tails
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Quaint’s Dazzlen Black Lace)
Breeder:  Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner:  Betty Ann Seely

Preliminary:CH Windshyre’s Tuxedo Junction
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling ROMS x Hedgerows BJs Rum Raisin)
Breeder:  Carolyn & Richard Huff
Owner:  Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

Blue Merle Dogs

Best: CH Pecan Valley Shakespeare N Luv
(CH Pecan Valley Stop Light x CH Pecan Valley Mystic Kismet)
Breeder:  Betty Ann Seely
Owner:  Paula O’Donnell & Amanda Conner

Runner-Up: CH Rememberance Blue Danube
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling ROMS x Hedgerow BJs Rum Raisin)
Breeder:  Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop
Owner:  Dayl Phillip

Preliminary: CH Yardican Devon Druid
(Trenwydd Silver Wizard x Yardican US Angel Kiss)
Breeder:  Meri Aalto
Owner:  Patricia/Sandra Mortensen & Meri Aalto

Preliminary: CH Canuck Bridgeladys Instigator
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig’s Black Orchid)
Breeder:  Debbbie & Jimmy Cox
Owner:  Bonnie & Jeff Money

Preliminary: CH Sisterwood Lit’l Sams Busyboy
(CH Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x CH Sisterwoods Starkist Pewter)
Breeder:  Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner:  Breeders

Preliminary: CH Rhydowen Blue Daniel
(CH Rhydowen Penny Chip x CH Rhydowen Xtacee Trublu Ghost)
Breeder:  Pat Santi & Jan Siragusa
Owner:  Dorothy H Lawrence & Rhydowen Knl

Preliminary: CH Levi Gayle Blue Moon
(CH Coedwigs Levi Blue x CH Coedwigs I’m Doin’ It My Way)
Breeder:  S Thomas-Shahinian & Phyllis Cardoza
Owner:  Sandra Thomas-Shahinian, Michelle Huddleston, Phyllis Cardoza

Red/Sable Bitches

Best: CH MacWallace Kingsbury Annuity
(CH Kingsburys I’m Harry P x MacWallace Reagonomics)
Breeder:  Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
Owner:  Jacque Schatz & Elizabeth Macnair

Runner-Up: CH Bluefox’s Having A Ball
(CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
Breeder:  Cheryl Kienast
Owner:  Susan Shields

Preliminary: CH Bluefox’s Heatwave
(CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
Breeder:  Cheryl Kienast
Owner:  Breeder

Preliminary: CH Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
(CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
Breeder:  Kathleen Harper DVM PhD & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
Owner:  Breeders & Kathy Davis

Brindle Bitches

Best: CH Llynhill Autumn Breeze
(CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
Breeder:  Barbara Tannahill
Owner:  Patrick & Jane Smith

Runner-Up: CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
(CH Davenitch Garth O’Chaps x CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
Breeder:  Diane Webster
Owner:  Diane Webster & Lyn Buck

Preliminary: CH Blue Wagn Maliseet
(CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x CH Blue Wagn Betsy Ross’ Cardach)
Breeder:  Lucybell Roessiger
Owner:  Breeder

Preliminary: CH Glenmar New Year’s Revelry
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling ROMS x CH Glenmar Dark Victory)
Breeder:  Glen Schmitz & Denise Zortman
Owner:  Connie Haschke & Denise Zortman

Preliminary: CH Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric
(CH Rememberance Pianoman x CH Grangefield Evening Endevour)
Breeder:  Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
Owner:  Nancy Stockslager & Shirley Hobbs

Preliminary: CH Woodshire’s Inner Beauty
(CH Woodshire Whats In A Name x Woodshire Heart and Soul)
Breeder:  Susan Givens & Ron Graef
Owner:  Susan Givens & Jacquelyn Blyth

Preliminary: CH Fine Creek Scarlet Charlotte
(CH Fine Creek Great Balls Of Fire x CH Aubrey’s Xtreme Measures)
Breeder:  Anne Taylor
Owner:  Elizabeth Hillebrand & Jennifer Clark

Black Bitches

Best: CH Rubad Black Diamond
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run AX OAJ AJP)
Breeder:  Nancy Willoughby
Owner:  Nancy Willoughby & Louis Zakraysek

Runner-Up: CH CardiRidge’s Potsenia Brown
(Yardican Roland x CH Yardican Texas Nightwind)
Breeder:  Sam & Marla Gardner
Owner:  Breeders

Preliminary: CH Woodrose Wilhelmina
(CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x CH Twinroc’s Exclamation)
Breeder:  Karen & Jessica Lyons
Owner:  Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons

Preliminary: CH Davenitch Gwenhwyfar
(CH Davenitch Charles Bark-ley x Davenitch Allie Op)
Breeder:  Constance Whan
Owner:  Connie Whan & Kerri Carter

Preliminary: CH Cornerstone Bridgelady Jasmine
(CH Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer x Cornerstone’s Double Diamond)
Breeder:  Rita Hellegers
Owner:  Bonnie & Jeff Money

Blue Merle Bitches

Best: CH Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver
(CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining x CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler)
Breeder:  Jennifer Roberson
Owner:  Jennifer Roberson & Doranna Durgin

Runner-Up: CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
(CH Bestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Cardach Happy’s Blu Bootes)
Breeder:  Eugenia Bishop
Owner:  Breeder & Rischelle Lea Heaton

Preliminary: CH Live Oak She’s The One
(Bethwyn Showtime x Am/Can/Intl CH Live Oak Blue Bumblebee)
Breeder:  C/K Fricke & G Ridderhoff
Owner:  Carolyn Fricke & Karen Fricke-Nalle & G Ridderhoff

Preliminary: CH Camelot’s True Blue LuLu
(CH Robin Hood of Camelot x PVs Silver Slipper At Camelot)
Breeder:  Edweena McDowell
Owner:  Edwena McDowell & Betty Strohmeier


 

All-Breed Herding Trial #1

Judges: Dana MacKenzie – Sheep

Bonnie Daley – Ducks

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PT 
(CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin Hot Triple Spicy)
Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck

Herding Test – Sheep   

  • Qualified: Winbuck’s Celtic Firestorm TD 
    (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Winbuck’s Parody)
    Owner:  Nancy Edmonds

PreTrial Test – Sheep   

  • Qualified: Kismet’s Derringer 
    (CH Kismet’s Thorn HSAs x CH Kismet’s Smokin Mirrors HSAs)
    Owner:  Deborah Burnett
  • Qualified: MacWallace Pooh’s Futurity 
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)
    Owner:  Eleanor Macnair & Elizabeth Macnair
  • Qualified: Kismet’s Thistle 
    (CH PV Blue Print of Kismet x CH Kismet’s Mischief Maker CD)
    Owner:  Barbara Merickel
  • Qualified: Roliewyn Priceless Hot Ash Australian Shepherd

Started – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 87.5 – HR Rocky Mountain Dogwood HT Belgian Tervuren
  • 2nd: Score 80.5 – CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PT 
    (CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin Hot Triple Spicy)
    Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck
  • 3rd: Score 76.0 – CH Fantasy Farm Heart of Gold PT 
    (CH Heart Of Gold Blaze of Glory PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
    Owner:  Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • 4th: Score 65.5.0 – CH Dobcarr’s Mighty Aphrodite PT 
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x Tafarnwr Dbcr’s Mme Bovary)
    Owner:  Peggy Hooven
  • 5th: Score 63.0 – Contact Points Whos UR Daddy Border Collie

Intermediate – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 84.5 – CH Kismet’s Thorn HSAs
    (CH PV Blue Print of Kismet x CH Kismet’s Mischief Maker CD)
    Owner:  Deborah Burnett

Advanced – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 89.0 – Holman’s Mick Border Collie
  • 2nd: Score 86.5 – HC HR Valley of the Gods CD HXAs HXAd Belgian Tervuren
  • 3rd: Score 82.5 – HR Masai Mara Princess HXAs HIAd Belgian Tervuren
  • 4th: Score 80.0 – Cornerstones Lady Liberty HSAs 
    (CH Cornerstone Coedwig Dreamer x CH Cornerstone Double Diamond)
    Owner:  Amy Hill
  • 5th: Score 76.5 – Briarbrooks Jadzeya Dax AX AXJ HXAs HSAd Australian Shepherd

Started – Ducks  

  • 1st: Score 89.0 – CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PT 
    (CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin Hot Triple Spicy)
    Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck
  • 2nd: Score 88.0 – Mule-Blu’s Wind Drifter HSAs Australian Cattle Dog

Intermediate – Ducks   

  • 1st: Score 74.5 – Briarbrooks Jadzeya Dax AX AXJ HXAs HSAd Australian Shepherd

Advanced – Ducks   

  • 1st: Score 82.0 – HC HR Valley of the Gods CD HXAs HXAd Belgian Tervuren
  • 2nd: Score 80.0 – HR Masai Mara Princess HXAs HIAd Belgian Tervuren

 

Cardigan Only Herding Trial #1

Judges: Dana MacKenzie – Ducks

Bonnie Daley – Sheep

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: HC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd 
(CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x CH Maranathas Cornerstone Rosy)
Owner:  Amy Hill

Herding Test – Sheep   

  • Qualified: CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut NAJ 
    (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD HT NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT NA OAJ)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett
  • Qualified: CH Blackdale I Shot the Sheriff
    (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Blackdale’s Isabelle)
    Owner:  Lindsay & Jim Heaslip

PreTrial Test – Sheep

  • Qualified: Kismet’s Derringer 
    (CH Kismet’s Thorn HSAs x CH Kismet’s Smokin Mirrors HSAs)
    Owner:  Deborah Burnett
  • Qualified: CH Hedgerow BJ’s CC Cookie Dough HT OA 
    (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett
  • Qualified: Kismet’s Thistle 
    (CH PV Blue Print of Kismet x CH Kismet’s Mischief Maker CD)
    Owner:  Barbara Merickel

Started – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 77.5 – CH Fantasy Farm Heart of Gold PT 
    (CH Heart Of Gold Blaze of Glory PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
    Owner:  Lisa & Jay Phillips

Intermediate – Sheep   Judge: Bonnie Daley

  • 1st: Score 83.5 – CH Kismet’s Thorn HSAs 
    (CH PV Blue Print of Kismet x CH Kismet’s Mischief Maker CD)
    Owner:  Deborah Burnett

Advanced – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 87.5 – HC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd 
    (CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x CH Maranathas Cornerstone Rosy)
    Owner:  Amy Hill
  • 2nd: Score 83.0 – Cornerstones Lady Liberty HSAs 
    (CH Cornerstone Coedwig Dreamer x CH Cornerstone Double Diamond)
    Owner:  Amy Hill
  • 3rd: Score 75.5 – CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs 
    (CH Davenitch Victorian Turret x CH Fantasy Farm Sunday Apron CD HX)
    Owner:  Rick & Dana Hasemeier

Started – Ducks  

  • 1st: Score 80.5 – CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PTi
    (CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin Hot Triple Spicy)
    Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck
  • 2nd: Score 68.5 – Peak’s Firebolt HSAs OA OAJ 
    (Pawcific Justa Legend x CH Maoleidigh of Olynmawr CD HSAs NA NAJ)
    Owner:  Polly Cole

Advanced – Ducks  

  • 1st: Score 91.5 – HC Cornerstones My Dear Beli HXAsd 
    (CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x CH Maranathas Cornerstone Rosy)
    Owner:  Amy Hill

All-Breed Herding Trial #2

Judge: John Holman

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: Fantasy Farm Crackerjack 
(CH Heart Of Gold Blaze of Glory PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
Owner:  Rick & Dana Hasemeier

Herding Test – Sheep  

  • Qualified: Winbuck’s Celtic Firestorm TD 
    (CH Copperleaf Courtney x CH Winbuck’s Parody)
    Owner:  Nancy Edmonds
  • Qualified: CH Blackdale I Shot the Sheriff 
    (CH Spaniskoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Blackdale’s Isabelle)
    Owner:  Lindsay & Jim Heaslip
  • Qualified: CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut NAJ 
    (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence CD HT NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT NA OAJ)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett
  • Qualified: Raconteur Midsummer Dream 
    (CH Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown PT OAJ AX x CH Raconteur’s Giverny)
    Owner:  Nicholas & Lisa Lynn

PreTrial Test – Sheep  

  • Qualified: MacWallace Pooh’s Futurity 
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)
    Owner:  Eleanor Macnair & Elizabeth Macnair
  • Qualified: CH Hedgerow BJ’s CC Cookie Dough HT OA 
    (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett
  • Qualified: Shamrocks Buckaroo Kiss
    (CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
    Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck

Started – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 87.5 – Fantasy Farm Crackerjack 
    (CH Heart Of Gold Blaze of Glory PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
    Owner:  Rick & Dana Hasemeier
  • 2nd: Score 78.0 – Valter Precocious Me CDX Belgian Tervuren
  • 3rd: Score 71.5 – Airlie’s Pot O’ Gold 
    (Cardicar Blackbird Toobee Can CDX x Ceredigion Cadi Bronwen)
    Owner:  Shannon Phifer
  • 4th: Score 69.5 – CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PT
    (CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin Hot Triple Spicy)
    Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck
  • 5th: Score 69.0 – CH Fantasy Farm Heart of Gold PT 
    (CH Heart Of Gold Blaze of Glory PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
    Owner:  Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • Qualified: Score 67.0 – HR Rocky Mountain Dogwood HT Belgian Tervuren

Advanced – Sheep   

  • 1st: Score 77.5 – HR Masai Mara Princess HXAs HIAd Belgian Tervuren
  • 2nd: Score 74.0 – HC HR Valley of the Gods CD HXAs HXAd Belgian Tervuren

Started – Ducks   

  • 1st: Score 85.0 – Mule-Blu’s Wind Drifter HSAs Australian Cattle Dog
  • 2nd: Score 81.5 – CH Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo PT Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    (CH Live Oak The Max Factor x CH Smokin Hot Triple Spicy)
    Owner:  Ray & Lyn Buck

Advanced – Ducks

  • 1st: Score 79.5 – Windsong Belgian Tervuren
  • 2nd: Score 76.0 – HC HR Valley of the Gods CD HXAs HXAd Belgian Tervuren

 

Agility Trial #1

Novice A – 12 inches

  1. Score: 95, Time: 58.06 – C-Myste Sweet Dreams
    (CH Davenitch Garth O’Chaps x CH Spyrock Coal Miner’s Daughter)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz Fry
  2. Score: 92, Time: 72.47 – Deverry Angelfire
    (CH Smokin’ Lightin Jack Flash CD NA x CH Deverry Mischief Bound)
    Owner:  Deborah Fisher

Novice B – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 60.57 – Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD OAP OJP
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin It With Class)
    Owner:  Kathleen Harper & Cindy Jo Brown & John/Cathy Hannah

Novice B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 98, Time: 71.97 – CH Bluefox’s Having A Ball
    (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
    Owner:  Susan Shields
  2. Score: 88, Time: 71.65 – Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel NAP NJP
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Heritage Hill Atadbad OA NAJ)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling

Open – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 54.38 – Dancer NA NAJ
    Owner:  Karen Hodge

Excellent A – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 64.04 – Davenitch Good Golly Miss Molly NA NAJ
    (CH Davenitch Caboose On The Loose x Davenitch Linkette)
    Owner:  Stephanie Stoner

Excellent B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 47.94 – MACH Winbucks Lizzy CDX
    (CH Winbucks Max ‘Em CD x Winbucks Ode To Joy)
    Owner:  Sarah Carlisle
  2. Score: 100, Time: 49.63 – Aramoras Keepin It Real AX AXJ
    (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Karry Tesch
  3. Score: 100, Time: 52.12 – CH MACH Legacy’s Heart Stealer
    (Harwin Rowyn Cu Jordi x Davenitch Celestial Fox)
    Owner:  Stephanie Stoner
  • Score: 100, Time: 55.44 – Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prarie CD AX AXJ
    (CH Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski
  • Score: 100, Time: 57.69 – Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD MX MXJ
    (CH Annwyn Davenitch Magic x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Vanessa Tesch
  • Score: 100, Time: 59.44 – Wolfgang’s PB Winters Icy Blast AX AXJ
    (CH Coedwig’s Black Ice x CH Coedwig’s Winters Dream)
    Owner:  Wendy Steedman

Novice Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 42.07 – Faeriesteed’s Chisholm Trail
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Faeriesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  David & Vickie Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 48.07 – Faeriesteed’s Tequila Rose
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Fairiesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  Vickie Boyer
  3. Score: 100, Time: 55.81 – Woodrose Ready To Rumble
    (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Woodrose Ad Lib O’McLea)
    Owner:  Karen Lyons
  4. Score: 100, Time: 60.19 – CH Bryn Of Llewellyn UD
    (CH Sisterwood’s Diamond Dan x CH Llilith Of Llewellyn)
    Owner:  Pam Larger & Barbara McCormack & Susan Buxton
  • Score: 100, Time: 63.46 – Lone Mesa’s Peaceful Sky AX OAJ
    (CH Kennebec Ice Anchor x Chandler’s Pluperfect Pounce)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling
  • Score: 100, Time: 63.75 – CH Spanish Oaks Batik
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Pecan Valley Mycely Cynwely)
    Owner:  Laura Sitlington
  • Score: 95, Time: 59.87 – CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
    Owner:  Vivian Moran

Open Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 95, Time: 62.60 – Zircon’s Black Beauty OA OAJ NAP NJP
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Zircon’s Bronwen)
    Owner:  Anita Fuoss

Excellent B Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 52.50 – Fairysteed’s Scout-A-Bout CD MX MXJ AXP AJP
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x CH Cornerstone’s I’m For Love)
    Owner:  Vicki Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 73.47 – Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD2 TDX AX AXJ AJP
    (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX)
    Owner:  John & Kathy Hannah

JWW Novice A – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 26.00 – C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigible
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop x CH Phi-Vestavia N Quisitive)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz & Peter Fry
  2. Score: 100, Time: 30.00 – Deverry Angelfire
    (CH Smokin’ Lightin Jack Flash CD NA x CH Deverry Mischief Bound)
    Owner:  Deborah Fisher
  3. Score: 95, Time: 34.90 – Yardican Cardiridge Harry
    (Yardican Trail Dust x CH Yardican Dardiridge Virvatuli)
    Owner:  Joanna McKim
  • Score: 86, Time: 55.03 – CH Mariel’s Song Of The South
    (CH Mariels Morgan Evans x CH Mariels Lullaby Journey)
    Owner:  Cheryl Kienast

JWW Novice B – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 37.90 – Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD OAP OJP
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin It With Class)
    Owner:  Kathleen Harper & Cindy Jo Brown & John/Cathy Hannah

JWW Novice B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 33.00 – Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel NAP NJP
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Heritage Hill Atadbad OA NAJ)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling

JWW Open – 12 inches

  1. Score: 95, Time: 34.88 – CH Talgarth’s Owain Glyndwr OA NAJ
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x CH Heritage Hill Roxanne PT)
    Owner:  Nancy & Steven Wilson
  2. Score: 95, Time: 35.85 – Aurigan Cauzin A Commotion NA NAJ NAP NJP
    (CH C-Myste There And Back Again x CH Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
    Owner:  Shannon Phifer
  3. Score: 93, Time: 45.94 – CH Hedgerow Laser’s Diamond Cut NAJ
    (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT NA OAJ)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett

JWW Excellent A – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 43.94 – Davenitch Good Golly Miss Molly NA NAJ
    (CH Davenitch Caboose On The Loose x Davenitch Linkette)
    Owner:  Stephanie Stoner

JWW Excellent A – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 43.32 – CH Hedgerow BJ’s CC Cookie Dough HT OA OAJ
    (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT NA OAJ)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett

JWW Excellent B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 33.51 – Aramoras Keepin It Real AX AXJ
    (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Karry Tesch
  1. Score: 100, Time: 33.63 – Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prarie CD AX AXJ
    (CH Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski
  • Score: 100, Time: 41.74 – Wolfgang’s PB Winters Icy Blast AX AXJ
    (CH Coedwig’s Black Ice x CH Coedwig’s Winters Dream)
    Owner:  Wendy Steedman

JWW Novice Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 26.22 – Faeriesteed’s Chisholm Trail
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Faeriesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  David & Vickie Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 29.03 – Faeriesteed’s Tequila Rose
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Fairiesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  Vickie Boyer
  3. Score: 100, Time: 30.19 – CH Glynhavn Lady Emerald Jewel CD NA NAJ NAP
    (Twinroc Glenhavn Top Drawer x CH Phi-Vestavia Quite A Lady)
    Owner:  Carol & John Edmunds
  4. Score: 100, Time: 32.31 – Woodrose Ready To Rumble
    (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Woodrose Ad Lib O’McLea)
    Owner:  Karen Lyons
  • Score: 100, Time: 33.75 – CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
    Owner:  Vivian Moran
  • Score: 100, Time: 33.75 – CH Social’s Secret Identity NAP
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Vestavia Sand Castle)
    Owner:  Jill Parker
  • Score: 100, Time: 36.44 – CH Shadowalk PV You’re It! CD NAP
    (CH Shadowalk Make Way For Morgan x CH Phi-Vestavia Orphan Annie)
    Owner:  Roger/Barb Schroeder & Fran Foster
  • Score: 95, Time: 29.12 – CH Blufox’s Harrison
    (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
    Owner:  Stella & Timothy Vola
  • Score: 95, Time: 39.43 – CH Bryn Of Llewellyn UD
    (CH Sisterwood’s Diamond Dan x CH Llilith Of Llewellyn)
    Owner:  Pam Larger & Barbara McCormack & Susan Buxton
  • Score: 95, Time: 42.78 – Lone Mesa’s Peaceful Sky AX OAJ
    (CH Kennebec Ice Anchor x Chandler’s Pluperfect Pounce)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling

Open Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 47.22 – C-Myste Kamikaze CD NAP NJP
    (CH C-Myste Nobody’s Fool x C-Myste Celtic Druid)
    Owner:  Kristine Gunter
  1. Score: 95, Time: 40.41 – Fine Creek’s St Nick Surprise NAP NJP
    (Fine Creek’s Welsh Pride x Fine Creek’s Whidby Clover)
    Owner:  Peggy Call

Agility Trial #2

Novice A – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 44.47 – C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigible
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop x CH Phi-Vestavia N Quisitive)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz & Peter Fry

Novice B – 8 inches

  1. Score: 98, Time: 72.29 – Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD OAP OJP
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin It With Class)
    Owner:  Kathleen Harper & Cindy Jo Brown & John/Cathy Hannah

Excellent A – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 60.53 – Dancer NA NAJ
    Owner:  Karen Hodge
  2. Score: 100, Time: 61.44 – Davenitch Good Golly Miss Molly NA NAJ
    (CH Davenitch Caboose On The Loose x Davenitch Linkette)
    Owner:  Stephanie Stoner

Excellent A – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 63.82 – CH Hedgerow BJ’s CC Cookie Dough HT OA OAJ
    (CH Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA x CH Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT NA OAJ)
    Owner:  Michele Neubauer-Pinkett & Fred Pinkett

Excellent B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 52.59 – Aramoras Keepin It Real AX AXJ
    (CH Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Karry Tesch

Novice Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 45.85 – Faeriesteed’s Tequila Rose
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Fairiesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  Vickie Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 50.87 – CH Blufox’s Harrison
    (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
    Owner:  Stella & Timothy Vola
  3. Score: 100, Time: 54.63 – CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
    Owner:  Vivian Moran
  4. Score: 100, Time: 55.41 – CH Spanish Oaks Batik
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Pecan Valley Mycely Cynwely)
    Owner:  Laura Sitlington
  • Score: 100, Time: 57.58 – CH Bryn Of Llewellyn UD
    (CH Sisterwood’s Diamond Dan x CH Llilith Of Llewellyn)
    Owner:  Pam Larger & Barbara McCormack & Susan Buxton
  • Score: 100, Time: 65.34 – Lone Mesa’s Peaceful Sky AX OAJ
    (CH Kennebec Ice Anchor x Chandler’s Pluperfect Pounce)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling
  • Score: 95, Time: 51.19 – Woodrose Ready To Rumble
    (CH Spanishoaks Coedwig Stetson x CH Woodrose Ad Lib O’McLea)
    Owner:  Karen Lyons

Open Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 42.09 – Faeriesteed’s Chisholm Trail
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Faeriesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  David & Vickie Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 49.12 – Zircon’s Black Beauty OA OAJ NAP NJP
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Zircon’s Bronwen)
    Owner:  Anita Fuoss
  3. Score: 100, Time: 70.78 – C-Myste Kamikaze CD NAP NJP
    (CH C-Myste Nobody’s Fool x C-Myste Celtic Druid)
    Owner:  Kristine Gunter

Excellent B Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 50.91 – Fairysteed’s Scout-A-Bout CD MX MXJ AXP AJP
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x CH Cornerstone’s I’m For Love)
    Owner:  Vicki Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 56.47 – Cavall’s Jeter The Jester NA AXP OJP
    (CH Cornerstone Good News x CH Cavall Poca Dot)
    Owner:  Kathryn Metcalfe
  3. Score: 100, Time: 60.96 – Cayuse Rowdy Rugby CD AXP OJP
    (CH Round Hound Paladin x CH Glen Ellen Dances With Woolies)
    Owner:  Kristine Gunter
  4. Score: 100, Time: 64.37 – CH Raconteur Mr Tambourine Man PT NA NAJ AXP OJP
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
    Owner:  Nicholas/Lisa Lynn & Vivian/Molly Moran

JWW Novice A – 12 inches

  1. Score: 89, Time: 43.84 – Deverry Angelfire
    (CH Smokin’ Lightin Jack Flash CD NA x CH Deverry Mischief Bound)
    Owner:  Deborah Fisher

JWW Novice B – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 35.16 – Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD OAP OJP
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin It With Class)
    Owner:  Kathleen Harper & Cindy Jo Brown & John/Cathy Hannah

JWW Novice B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 29.20 – Aramoras No Madder What
    (CH Davenitch Charles Barkles x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. Score: 100, Time: 30.08 – CH Heritage Hill Wildcard OA
    (CH Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x CH Chandler’s Heavens To Betsy CD)
    Owner:  Rhonda Sheldon
  3. Score: 100, Time: 30.30 – CH Corwynt Tayken Leo PT
    (CH Hedgerow’s Black Onyx CD OA OAJ PT x CH SPringshire’s Blue Champaign)
    Owner:  Donna Lonnquist & Susan Stephon
  4. Score: 100, Time: 36.14 – Heritage Hill Pink Squirrel NAP NJP
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Heritage Hill Atadbad OA NAJ)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling
  • Score: 99, Time: 38.61 – CH Bluefox’s Having A Ball
    (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
    Owner:  Susan Shields

JWW Open – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 36.87 – Dancer NA NAJ
    Owner:  Karen Hodge

JWW Excellent B – 12 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 36.81 – Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD MX MXJ
    (CH Annwyn Davenitch Magic x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Vanessa Tesch
  2. Score: 100, Time: 36.83 – MACH Winbucks Lizzy CDX
    (CH Winbucks Max ‘Em CD x Winbucks Ode To Joy)
    Owner:  Sarah Carlisle
  3. Score: 100, Time: 37.02 – CH MACH Legacy’s Heart Stealer
    (Harwin Rowyn Cu Jordi x Davenitch Celestial Fox)
    Owner:  Stephanie Stoner
  4. Score: 100, Time: 42.66 – Wolfgang’s PB Winters Icy Blast AX AXJ
    (CH Coedwig’s Black Ice x CH Coedwig’s Winters Dream)
    Owner:  Wendy Steedman

JWW Novice Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 30.32 – CH Glynhavn Lady Emerald Jewel CD NA NAJ NAP
    (Twinroc Glenhavn Top Drawer x CH Phi-Vestavia Quite A Lady)
    Owner:  Carol & John Edmunds
  2. Score: 100, Time: 30.56 – CH Blufox’s Harrison
    (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariel’s Song Of The South)
    Owner:  Stella & Timothy Vola
  3. Score: 100, Time: 31.18 – CH Shadowalk PV You’re It! CD NAP
    (CH Shadowalk Make Way For Morgan x CH Phi-Vestavia Orphan Annie)
    Owner:  Roger/Barb Schroeder & Fran Foster
  4. Score: 100, Time: 33.54 – CH Bryn Of Llewellyn UD
    (CH Sisterwood’s Diamond Dan x CH Llilith Of Llewellyn)
    Owner:  Pam Larger & Barbara McCormack & Susan Buxton
  • Score: 100, Time: 33.65 – CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT AX OAJ
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
    Owner:  Vivian Moran
  • Score: 100, Time: 36.78 – Lone Mesa’s Peaceful Sky AX OAJ
    (CH Kennebec Ice Anchor x Chandler’s Pluperfect Pounce)
    Owner:  Barbara Nibling
  • Score: 91, Time: 51.14 – CH Social’s Secret Identity NAP
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Vestavia Sand Castle)
    Owner:  Jill Parker

Open Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 36.56 – Faeriesteed’s Tequila Rose
    (CH Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Fairiesteed’s Texas Bluebonnet)
    Owner:  Vickie Boyer
  2. Score: 100, Time: 43.79 – CH Karina For Your Eyes Only NJP NAJ
    (CH Kennebec Rhos Of Red Oak x CH Karina’s Diamonds Are Forever)
    Owner:  Stephanie Hoyer
  3. Score: 94, Time: 47.54 – CH Royalwood’s Faygo NA NAJ NJP OAP
    (CH Camolot’s Midnite Rendezvous x Royalwood’s Crystal Chalice)
    Owner:  Susan Swan & Jon Clapp

JWW Excellent A Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 37.07 – Quaint’s Liberty Moon Rising CD NA NAJ NAP OJP
    (Pluperfect Privy Councilor x Ait Melgwlithci Of Davenitch)
    Owner:  Lynn Stoltzmann
  2. Score: 100, Time: 41.71 – Cavall Regent Dixie Blues OAP OJP
    (CH Tafarnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x CH Coedwig Madm Pauline On Clay)
    Owner:  Heidi Spradling
  3. Score: 100, Time: 41.79 – Cayuse Rowdy Rugby CD AXP OJP
    (CH Round Hound Paladin x CH Glen Ellen Dances With Woolies)
    Owner:  Kristine Gunter

JWW Excellent B Preferred – 8 inches

  1. Score: 100, Time: 33.28 – CH Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run AX OAJ AXP AJP
    (CH Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x CH Pecan Valley Blue Shiner)
    Owner:  Nancy Willoughby
  2. Score: 100, Time: 34.44 – Fairysteed’s Scout-A-Bout CD MX MXJ AXP AJP
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x CH Cornerstone’s I’m For Love)
    Owner:  Vicki Boyer


 

Obedience Trial #1

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: MACH Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX
(CH Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner x CH OTCH Davenitch Vanna of Aramora, UDX)
Owner:  Kerry & Janice Tesch

HIGH COMBINED: Ffallian Melystra Heulwen UD
(Chaps Ffallian Brych Coegyn x Ffallian Noel Nos)
Owner:  Marjorie Frear

HIGH SCORING CHAMPION IN TRIAL: CH Faeriesteeds Dress Blues
(Garvin’s Whats Your Name x CH Finecreeks Salt Water Taffy)
Owner:  E Gail A and Robert N LaBerge

Novice A

  1. C-Myste Sweet Dreams
    (CH Davenitch Garth O’Chaps x CH Spyrock Coal Miner’s Daughter)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz Fry
  2. C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigible
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Storkdrop x CH Phi-Vestavia N Quisitive)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz & Peter Fry
  3. Clearview’s Redhot Hurrikane CD
    (CH Gatewyn’s Art of Styles x CH Pecan Valley Tigress)
    Owner:  Sarah Keth
  4. Peak’s Firebolt HSAs OA OAJ
    (Pawcific Justa Legend PT x CH Maoleidigh Of Olynmawr CD HSAs NA NAJ)
    Owner:  Polly Cole

Novice B

  1. CH Faeriesteeds Dress Blues
    (Garvin’s Whats Your Name x CH Finecreeks Salt Water Taffy)
    Owner:  E Gail A and Robert N LaBerge
  2. CH Coedwig’s Highfalutin Chaos PT
    (Coedwigs Black Ice x Pawcific’s Postit from Penrose)
    Owner:  Kathleen Conway
  3. Aramora’s Goodnite Miss Missy CD MX MXJ
    (CH Annwyn Davenitch Magic x MACH Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope)
    Owner:  Vanessa Tesch
  4. Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ
    (CH Sisterwood Starry-Starry Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski

Open B

  1. MACH Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX
    (CH Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner x CH OTCH Davenitch Vanna of Aramora, UDX)
    Owner:  Kerry & Janice Tesch
  2. Ffallian Melystra Heulwen UD
    (Chaps Ffallian Brych Coegyn x Ffallian Noel Nos)
    Owner:  Marjorie Frear
  3. CH Bryn Of Lewellyn UD
    (CH Sisterwood’s Diamond Dan x CH Lilith Of Lewellyn)
    Owner:  Pam Larger, Barbara McCormack, and Susan Buxton

Utility B

  1. Ffallian Melystra Heulwen UD
    (Chaps Ffallian Brych Coegyn x Ffallian Noel Nos)
    Owner:  Marjorie Frear

Veterans

  1. MACH2 Gatewyn’s Honest Abe CDX
    (CH Bearqwest Linus x CH Pecan Valley Esile)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski

Pre-Novice

  1. CH Dobcarr’s LeGendarme De FM HSs
    (Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x Dobcarr’s Can Can)
    Owner:  Mollie Bell & Kathleen Spilhaus
  2. CH Cardiridge Cassanova
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovan’s Belinda)
    Owner:  Mackenzie & Diane Mann
  3. Dobcarr’s C’est Si Bon
    (Dobcarr Marco Polo DiVenezia x CH Dobcarr’s Mighty Aphrodite PT)
    Owner:  Peggy Hooven

Obedience Trial #2

HIGH IN TRIAL: MACH Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX
(CH Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner x CH OTCH Davenitch Vanna of Aramora, UDX)
Owner:  Kerry & Janice Tesch

HIGH SCORING CHAMPION IN TRIAL: CH Bluefox Harrison
(CH Kollage Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of the South)
Owner:  Stella and Timothy Vola

Novice A

  1. C-Myste Sweet Dreams
    (CH Davenitch Garth O’Chaps x CH Spyrock Coal Miner’s Daughter)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz Fry
  2. C-Myste Baledwr N’Corigible
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Storkdrop x CH Phi-Vestavia N Quisitive)
    Owner:  Lani Lorenz & Peter Fry

Novice B

  1. Aramoras Keepin it Real, AX, AXJ
    (Davenitch Charles Barkley x MACH Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
    Owner:  Kerry Tesch
  2. CH Bluefox Harrison
    (CH Kollage Bad Bad Boy x CH Mariels Song Of the South)
    Owner:  Stella and Timothy Vola
  3. Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ
    (CH Sisterwood Starry-Starry Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski

Open B

  1. MACH Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX
    (CH Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner x CH OTCH Davenitch Vanna of Aramora, UDX)
    Owner:  Kerry & Janice Tesch

Utility B

  1. CH Bryn Of Lewellyn UD
    (CH Sisterwood’s Diamond Dan x CH Lilith Of Lewellyn)
    Owner:  Pam Larger, Barbara McCormack, and Susan Buxton

Veterans

  1. MACH2 Gatewyn’s Honest Abe CDX
    (CH Bearqwest Linus x CH Pecan Valley Esile)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski
  2. Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD2 TDX AX AXJ AXP AJP
    (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX)
    Owner:  John and Kathy Hannah

Pre-Novice

  1. CH Cardiridge Cassanova
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovan’s Belinda)
    Owner:  Mackenzie & Diane Mann
  2. Dobcarr’s C’est Si Bon
    (Dobcarr Marco Polo DiVenezia x CH Dobcarr’s Mighty Aphrodite PT)
    Owner:  Peggy Hooven

Brace

  1. MACH2 Gatewyn’s Honest Abe CDX
    (CH Bearqwest Linus x CH Pecan Valley Esile)
    AND
    Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie CD AX AXJ
    (CH Sisterwood Starry-Starry Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
    Owner:  Susan Oshinski