CWCCA 61st Annual National Specialty



logo-2003

Portland, OR
April 23 – May 3, 2003



Conformation
Judge: Sherry Caldwell

 

Best of Breed: CH Grangefield Inquisitive
(CH Rememberance Pianoman x Grangefield Easyontheeyes) 
Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Jimm/Lorie Allen
Owner: Nancy K Stockslager
Agent: Wayne Custis

 


CH Grangefield Inquisitive

 

Best of Opposite Sex: CH Reese’s Bold As Brass
(CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmonts Rainni Day)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Heather R Hutchison
   Agent: Dixie Rae

 Best of Winners/Winners Dog/Award of Merit: Joseter The Blue Cafe
(Joseter We Tri-ed x Joseter Blue Hawaii)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Peter Clifton 


Joseter The Blue Cafe

 

Winners Bitch/Award of Merit: Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold
(CH Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
   Breeder: Rick & Dana Hasemeier
   Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips

 


Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold

Awards of Merit:

  • CH Mariel’s Morgan Evans
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Marian R Mizelle
       Agent: Michelle Navarre
  • CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will
    (CH Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x CH Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Sam & Marla Gardner
  • CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (CH Zircon’s Bobby Socks x CH Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  • CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
    (CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps x CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Diane Webster & Lyn Buck
  • CH Tafarnwr Dreadnought
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Mary G Belloff

Best Puppy: Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold
 Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips

Best Bred-by Exhibitor: Phi-Vestavia Another Aliteration
 Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos

Reserve Winners Dog: Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander
(CH Shadowalk Afara Reasonable Doubt x CH Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining)
Breeder: C Ochs_Cline & S/DA Lassila & P Ormos
Owner: Dixie Rae & Susan/DA Lassila


Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander

Reserve Winners Bitch: Pecan Valley Deja Blue

(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
Breeder: Collin Seely & Owner
Owner: Betty Ann Seely


Pecan Valley Deja Blue

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (12)

  1. Kollage’s Catch The Magic
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  2. Quaint’s Dakota Spirit Ridge
    (Yardican Roland x CH Quaints Moon Beams A Glowing)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Jean Runge
  3. MacWallace Bond Market
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Homegrown Galbraith MacWallace)
       Breeder: Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
       Owner: Angela/Marcos Arredondo & Elizabeth S Macnair
  4. C-Myste Trustnluk Cloud Nine
    (CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ x CH C-Myste Trustnluk Hugs & Kisses)
       Breeder: Carolyn Cannon & Carol Olson
       Owner: Tiffani Garner & Carolyn Cannon

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (8)

  1. Kennebec Windtalker
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Kennebec Red Oak Rowena)
       Breeder: Owners & Margaret Sullivan
       Owner: Robert R Caldwell & Helen B Jones
  2. Richelu Vestavia Family Jules
    (CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Lucille C Stefanik & Cathryn Ochs-Cline
  3. Trustnluk Baledwr Midnight Sun
    (C-Myste Night Vision x CH Sisterwood’s Witchy Woman)
       Breeder: Carol Olson & Mandy Cannon
       Owner: Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse
  4. Coedwig Meet Me In St Louis
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig Tricrk Night Gallery)
       Breeder: Matt Rauber
       Owner: Kimberly McKean & Scott McCaul

12-18 MONTH DOGS (7)

  1. Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander
    (CH Shadowalk Afara Reasonable Doubt x CH Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining)
       Breeder: C Ochs_Cline & S/DA Lassila & P Ormos
       Owner: Dixie Rae & Susan/DA Lassila
  2. Yardican Hurricane Hunter
    (Trenwydd Silver Wizard x CH Yardigan Us Edition)
       Breeder: Meri Aalto
       Owner: Daniel & Diane Watters
  3. Crazy Quilt Chaps Woodsy Smurf
    (CH Coedwig’s Heart’s O’Fire x CH Coedwig Crzy Quilt Allegation)
       Breeder: Carrie Spence & Allison Marion
       Owner: >Jacquelyn Chapman
  4. Kollage’s Man In Black
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
       Breeder: K Harper DVM & C Brown DVM
       Owner: R M & J B Pape & K Harper DVM & C Brown DVM

 

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR DOGS (5)

  1. Toshay Sunset Design
    (CH Mariel’s Morgan Evans x CH Llynhill Mad About You)
       Breeder: Denise Waiting
       Owner: Judy Johnson & D Waiting
  2. Twinroc Roberts Rules
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Twinroc Joan Of Bark)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  3. Chaps Prairie Steemer
    (CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Larchmonts Mocha Swirl)
       Breeder: Jacque & Tim Chapman
       Owner: Jacque Chapman & Beverly Anshutz
  4. Cardiridge’s On His Own
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Cardiridge’s Red Ginger Spice)
       Breeder: Marla/Sam gardner & Amanda Bossi
       Owner: Lauren Demaree & Marla Gardner

AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (2)

  1. Dae Ling Trustnluk Xmastime CDX OA OAJ
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Blue Juniper x Sages Path Over The River)
       Breeder: Carol Olson
       Owner: Beryl & Louis Epling
  2. Blufox’s Harrison
    (CH Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy x Mariel’s Song Of The South)
       Breeder: Cheryl Kienast
       Owner: Stella & Timothy Vola

OPEN DOGS (7)

  1. Joseter The Blue Cafe
    (Joseter We Tri-ed x Joseter Blue Hawaii)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Peter Clifton
  2. Ritchi-Bubble-Gum De La Caverne Des Anges
    (Gowerston Challenger x Pictiwr Perffaith Gwenlais)
       Breeder: Jocelyne Thomas
       Owner: CD MacInnes
  3. C-Myste Harlem Nights
    (CH Spectrum’s Harlem Shuffle x CH C-Myste Shepherd’s Moon)
       Breeder: Carolyn Cannon
       Owner: Belinda & Fred Sadler
  4. Yardican Devon Druid
    (Trenwydd Silver Wizard x Yardican Us Angel Kiss)
       Breeder: Meri Aalto
       Owner: Patricia/Sandra Mortensen & Meri Aalto

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (15)

  1. Pecan Valley Deja Blue
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
       Breeder: Collin Seely & Owner
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  2. Telltail Devine Ms M
    (CH Baewyn Telltail Stutz Bearcat x CH Chandler’s Brindle Bedazzler)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell & Norma Chandler
  3. MacWallace Pooh’s Futurity
    (CH Larchmonts Bogus x CH Homwgrown Galbrth MacWallace)
       Breeder: Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
       Owner: Elizabeth S Macnair & Eleanor S Macnair
  4. Kollage’s Touched By Magic
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid)
       Breeder: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
       Owner: Sharleen/Robert Anderson & K Harper DVM & C J Brown DVM

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (17)

  1. Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold
    (CH Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
       Breeder: Rick & Dana Hasemeier
       Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  2. Aurigan Margaux With-An-X
    (CH Aurigan Cap’n Crunch x Rememberance Revival)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Dayl Phillip
  3. Claymore’s Eliza Doolittle
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black x CH Claymore’s Tiger By The Tail)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Tom & Janet Stewart
  4. Gatewyn’s Fine Design
    (Merrymoon Noble Star Jacob x PV Gatewyn’s Golightly)
       Breeder: J Margret Rogers
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell

12-18 MONTH BITCHES (8)

  1. Aurigan Ms Midnite Tailbrite
    (CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip
       Owner: Terry DeVine & Dayl Phillip
  2. Cardiridge’s “Mystery Lady”
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Cardiridge Red Ginger “Spice”)
       Breeder: Amanda Bossi & Sam/Marla Gardner
       Owner: Brenda & Jeff Medlock
  3. Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD
    (Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
       Breeder: Kathleen Harper DVM & CindyJo Brown DVM
       Owner: K Harper & C Brown & John/Kathy Hannah
  4. Fine Creek Scarlet Charlotte
    (CH Fine Creek Great Balls Of Fire x CH Aubrey’s Xtreme Measures)
       Breeder: Anne Taylor
       Owner: Jennifer Clark & Elizabeth Hillebrand

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES (8)

  1. Phi-Vestavia Another Aliteration
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black x CH Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  2. Afara Zaphira
    (Shadowalk Kraeken Afara x Shadowalk PV Evensong Afara)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: P Chen
  3. Twinroc Good Golly Ms. Molly
    (CH Trailwyn Overnight Express x CH Twinroc Tapestry)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  4. Pawcific Nightly Breeze
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Windermere’s Digital Design)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (4)

  1. Nanertak Suncliffe Cagney
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x CH Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge)
       Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck
       Owner: Patricia Rodrigue & Warren Evans & N Cunliffe
  2. Shadowalk Yahtzee
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x CH Glenmar Deception)
       Breeder: S/D Lassila & D Zortman & G Schmitz
       Owner: Kay/Glen Garity & Susan/DA Lassila
  3. Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
       Breeder: Kathleen Harper DVM PhD & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM PhD & Kathy Davis & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  4. CardiRidge’s Caledonia Brown
    (Yardican Roland x CH Yardican Texas Nightwind)
       Breeder: Sam & Marla Gardner
       Owner: Marla Gardner & Meri Aalto

OPEN BITCHES (12)

  1. Winbuck’s Lyric
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Winbuck’s High Fashion)
       Breeder: S/C Harrison & J Dickson
       Owner: Jennifer Roberson & S/C Harrison & J Dickson
  2. C-Myste Baledwr Eskimo Kiss
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x CH C-Myste Kiss And Tell)
       Breeder: Carolyn/Amanda Cannon
       Owner: Megan Craig & Mandy Cannon
  3. Aurigan’s Teton Tornado
    (CH D Cross Rhain x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Smith
       Owner: Jennifer L & Mark A Roundtree
  4. Bendigo Ginger O’Shamrocks
    (CH Shamrocks Peter Pan x Hempfield Black And White Cargo)
       Breeder: Cathie Watson
       Owner: Diane Webster & William Petterson

Non-Regular Classes

STUD DOGS (1)

  • Ch Mariel’s Morgan Evans
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Marian R Mizelle

BROOD BITCHES (4)

  1. Ch Sperckernik Gem O’Shamrock
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch Spectrum Taxi Dancer)
       Breeder: Kathy Steele & Sandra Motts
       Owner: Diane Barnes Webster
  2. Aurigan Miss Goodnite
    (Ch Claymore’s Diamonds R Forever x Ch Windshyre’s Tapestry)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip
       Owner: Yolanda Loveland
  3. Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler & Jon Kimes
       Owner: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell & N Chandler
  4. Ula Mauna Magda of Dorre Don
    (Ch Dobcarr’s Puccini of Dorre Don x Ch Ula Mauna’s Amanda Blake)
       Breeder: Katie Lynn & Deborah Brooks
       Owner: Mary Lou Janssen


Ch Sperckernik Gem O’Shamrock

HERDING TITLED DOGS (1)

  • Ch Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT PT
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Life Of Riley x Ch Heart Of Gold Simply Emily)
       Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
       Owner: Jane Nahra

HERDING TITLED BITCHES (1)

  • Ch Maoleidigh of Olynmawr CD HS NA
    (Ch Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch Kollage’s Cruise Control)
       Breeder: Tricia & Jeff Olson
       Owner: Jennifer & Michael Childs

BRACE (1)

  • Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass
    (Ch Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Ch Larchmont’s Rainni Day)
    & Jiwbili’s Name That Tune
    (Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass x Casino’s She’s All That)
       Owner: Heather Hutchinson

 

Junior Showmanship

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER Angela Phillip Aurigan Tiny Bubbles

NOVICE JUNIOR (4)

  1. Tasha Curti
       CH Tarea Llynhill Audacious
  2. Valerie A Lybyer
       Cloverfield’s True Enough
  3. Jessica Markham
       CH Shadowalk Silk N Satin
  4. Quinn Ewen
       CH Chaps Baledwr Marcy Playground

NOVICE SENIOR (1)

  1. Melissa Harroun
       Aurigan Bubbles Lil Angel

OPEN JUNIOR (2)

  1. Brittany Fish
       CH Ruatha Aisling CD
  2. Teresa Phillip
       CH Aurigan Cap’n Crunch

OPEN SENIOR (2)

  1. Angela Phillip
       Aurigan Tiny Bubbles
  2. Eleesa Markham
       Shadowalk China Nights

 

Sweepstakes
Judge: Jacque Schatz

 

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes: Kollage’s Catch The Magic

(CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid)
   Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

Best of Opposite in Puppy Sweepstakes: Jiwbili’s Name That Tune

(CH Reese’s Bold As Brass x Casino’s She’s All That)
   Owner: Heather R Hutchison, Cindy & William Hill


Jiwbili’s Name That Tune

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (11)

  1. Kollage’s Catch The Magic
    (CH Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x CH Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid)
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  2. MacWallace Bond Market
    (CH Larchmont’s Bogus x CH Homegrown Galbraith MacWallace)
       Owner: Angela/Marcos Arredondo & Elizabeth S Macnair
  3. C-Myste Trustnluk Cloud Nine
    (CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ x CH C-Myste Trustnluk Hugs & Kisses)
       Owner: Tiffani Garner & Carolyn Cannon
  4. C-Myste Trnluk Clouds Illusions
    (CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ x CH C-Myste Trustnluk Hugs & Kisses)
       Owner: Carolyn Cannon

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (8)

  1. Kennebec Windtalker
    (CH Joseter Grassanmore x CH Kennebec Red Oak Rowena)
       Owner: Robert R Caldwell & Helen B Jones
  2. CH Reese-Haven Ultimate Dandee
    (CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Mariel Reese’s Uluru)
       Owner: Daniel/Diane Watters & Heather Hutchison
  3. Richelu Vestavia Family Jules
    (CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x CH Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu)
       Owner: Lucille C Stefanik & Cathryn Ochs-Cline
  4. Yasashiikuma Summerside Son
    (Yasashiikuma Heartbreak Kid x Phi Vestavia Storm Of Yasashiikuma)
       Owner: Shelley Camm

12-15 MONTH DOGS (14)

  1. Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander
    (CH Shadowalk Afara Reasonable Doubt x CH Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining)
       Owner: Dixie Rae & Susan/DA Lassila
  2. Twinroc Roberts Rules
    (CH Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x CH Twinroc Joan Of Bark)
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  3. Cardiridge’s On His Own
    (CH Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Cardiridge’s Red Ginger Spice)
       Owner: Lauren Demaree & Marla Gardner
  4. CH Phi-Vestavia Walk This Way
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Struck)
       Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos & K Fitzgerald

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (16)

  1. MacWallace Pooh’s Futurity
    (CH Larchmonts Bogus x CH Homwgrown Galbrth MacWallace)
       Owner: Elizabeth S Macnair & Eleanor S Macnair
  2. Telltail Devine Ms M
    (CH Baewyn Telltail Stutz Bearcat x CH Chandler’s Brindle Bedazzler)
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell & Norma Chandler
  3. Pecan Valley Deja Blue
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  4. Raconteur Fleur-de-lis
    (CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown PT OA OAJ x CH Mariel’s Garden Of Love)
       Owner: Vivian Andre Moran

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (19)

  1. Soper’s Surry At Suncliffe
    (CH Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x CH Soper’s Lonesome Dove)
       Owner: Nancy Cunliffe
  2. Fantasy Farm Heart Of Gold
    (CH Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT PT x CH Fantasy Farm Water Witch HXAs)
       Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  3. Claymore’s Eliza Doolittle
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black x CH Claymore’s Tiger By The Tail)
       Owner: Tom & Janet Stewart
  4. Phi-Vestavia Another Aliteration
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Neon Black x CH Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos)
       Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos

12-15 MONTH BITCHES (10)

  1. Jiwbili’s Name That Tune
    (CH Reese’s Bold As Brass x Casino’s She’s All That)
       Owner: Heather R Hutchison
  2. Aurigan Ms Midnite Tailbrite
    (CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
       Owner: Terry DeVine & Dayl Phillip
  3. Kollage’s Some Like It Hot
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM PhD & Kathy Davis & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  4. Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD
    (CH Kollage’s Next To Nubbin x CH Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
       Owner: K Harper & C Brown & John/Kathy Hannah

15-18 MONTH BITCHES (3)

  1. Windermere’s Elegance
    (CH Talbot’s Trooping The Colours x CH Windermere’s Double Dot Com)
       Owner: Stewart & Judy Williams
  2. Shadowalk Yahtzee
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x CH Glenmar Deception)
       Owner: Kay/Glen Garity & Susan/DA Lassila
  3. Fine Creek Scarlet Charlotte
    (CH Fine Creek Great Balls Of Fire x CH Aubrey’s Xtreme Measures)
       Owner: Jennifer Clark & Elizabeth Hillebrand

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Glenhavn Lady Emerald Jewel CD NA NAJ

(Twinroc Glynhavn Top Drawer x CH Phi-Vestavia Quite A Lady)
   Owner: Carol & John Edmunds

Best of Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Belukha’s Bristol Bay Best CD

(CH Kentwood Luc x CH Rhydowen Genesis Of Belukha)
   Owner: Sharon Young & Susan Petersen

7-9 YEARS DOGS

  1. CH Mariel’s Morgan Evans
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
       Owner: Marian R Mizelle
  2. CH Merrymoon Firestorm
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Pirates Patch x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
       Owner: Shelley Camm

9-11 YEARS DOGS

  1. CH Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron AX NAP
    (CH Joseter Joson x CH Kentwood Lyneth)
       Owner: Susan & Michael Sweet
  2. CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ
    (CH Craig’s Meghan CD MX x CH Bookter’s Princess Roxanne)
       Owner: Denise Waiting & E Elze

11 YEARS & OLDER DOGS

  1. CH Belukha’s Bristol Bay Best CD
    (CH Kentwood Luc x CH Rhydowen Genesis Of Belukha)
       Owner: Sharon Young & Susan Petersen
  2. CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps
    (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x CH Davenitch On The Wild Side)
       Owner: Michael & Jacquelyn Chapman
  3. CH Chandlers Believe It Or Nott PT UD OA OAJ
    (CH Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x CH Chandlers Ovation)
       Owner: Sarah & Dennis Nott

7-9 YEARS BITCHES

  1. CH Glenhavn Lady Emerald Jewel CD NA NAJ
    (Twinroc Glynhavn Top Drawer x CH Phi-Vestavia Quite A Lady)
       Owner: Carol & John Edmunds
  2. CH Annwyn Menehune
    (CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x CH Davenitch Rockamundo)
       Owner: Ronald M & JoAnn B Pape
  3. CH I Am Davenitch Memory
    (CH Davenitch Sandpiper x Davenitch Miss Julie)
       Owner: Richard Huff & Tom Stewart
  4. CH Ula Mauna Tosca Of Dorre Don
    (CH Dobcarr’s Puccini Of Dorre Don x CH Ula Mauna’s Amanda Blake)
       Owner: Mary Lou Janssen

9-11 YEAR BITCHES

  1. CH Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (CH Zircon’s Bobby Socks x CH Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  2. CH Belukha This And That
    (CH Rhydowen Philadelphia Flash x CH Rhydowen Genesis Of Belukha)
       Owner: Kathleen Seube

2003-mat

 


 

The 10th Annual Megan Competition

Judges:
Meri Tuuli Aalto, Virrkala, Finland
Paul Chen, Vashon, WA
Debbie Richeson, Louisville, KY

MEGAN AWARD FOR BEST CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI: CH Tafarnwr Dreadnought

(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Mary G Belloff

CADNO AWARD FOR RUNNER UP TO BEST CARDIGAN: CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock

(CH Sisterwood’s Ambler x CH Spectrum Taxi Dancer)
   Breeder: Kathy Steele & Sandra Motts
   Owner: Diane Barnes Webste

CASSIE AWARD FOR BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST CARDIGAN: CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock

HANGING ROCK AWARD FOR BREEDER OF BEST CARDIGAN: Mary G Belloff

RED/SABLE DOGS

Best: CH Cardiridge Lachlan Code Red
(Yardican Roland x CH Glenmar Suncatcher ‘N Scarlett)
   Breeder: Sam/Marla Gardner
   Owner: Patti & Sandra Mortensen

Runner up: CH Mariel’s Morgan Evans
(Am/Can CH Phi_Vestavia Evan Evans x CH Springshire Bardic Lullaby ROM)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Marian R Mizelle

BRINDLE DOGS

Best: CH Shadowalk Trademark
(CH Shadowalk Gw Make Way For Morgan x CH Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter ROMB)
   Breeder: Susan/DA Lassila & C Ochs_Cline & P Ormos
   Owner: Susan/DA Lassila & Barbara/Roger Schroeder


CH Shadowalk Trademark

Runner up: Am/Can CH Reese’s Bold As Brass
(CH Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x CH Larchmonts Rainni Day ROM)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Heather R Hutchison Preliminary: CH Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
(CH Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x CH Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
   Breeder: Jean Clifford
   Owner: Nancy K StockslagerPreliminary: CH Phi-Vestavia Uriel Of Caerleon
(CH Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x CH Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos)
   Breeder: Cathryn Ochs_Cline & Patrick Ormos
   Owner: Pam Fraga & Michaela Gelvin & C Ochs_Cline

 

BLACK DOGS

Best: Am/Int CH Aurigan Cap’n Crunch
(Int/Am CH Claymore’s Diamond R Forevr x Int/Am CH Windshyre’s Tapestry)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Dayl Phillip

Runner up: CH Rememberance Old Black Magic
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin)
   Breeder: Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop
   Owner: Richard/Carolyn Huff & Janet StewartPreliminary: CH Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT PT
(CH Heart Of Gold Life Of Riley x CH Heart Of Gold Simply Emily)
   Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
   Owner: Jane Nahra 

BLUE MERLE DOGS

Best: CH Tafarnwr Dreadnought
(CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x CH Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
   Breeder: Owner 
   Owner: Mary G Belloff

Runner up: CH Pecan Valley Stop Light
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
   Breeder: Collin Seely
   Owner: Paula O’Donnell

Preliminary: CH Rememberance Blues Traveler
(CH Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin)
   Breeder: Carolyn Huff & EB Bishop
   Owner: Tom & Janet Stewart 

RED/SABLE BITCHES

Best: CH Phi-Vestavia Storm Struck
(CH Merrymoon Firestorm x CH Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
   Breeder: Owners
   Owner: C Ochs_Cline & P Ormos & K Fitzgerald

 

BRINDLE BITCHES

Best: CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock
(CH Sisterwood’s Ambler x CH Spectrum Taxi Dancer)
   Breeder: Kathy Steele & Sandra Motts
   Owner: Diane Barnes Webster

Runner up: CH Shamrock’s Faith Hill
(CH Davenitch Garth O Chaps x CH Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Diane Webster & Lyn Buck

Preliminary: CH Grangefield Inquisitive
(CH Rememberance Pianoman x Grangefield Easyintheeyes)
   Breeder: Shirley Hobbs & Jimm/Lorie Allen
   Owner: Nancy K Stockslager

Preliminary: CH Llynhill Autumn Breeze
(CH Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x CH Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
   Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
   Owner: Patrick A & Jane B Smith

Preliminary: CH Toshay Burnt Umber
(CH Coedwig Darby Of Windermere x CH Dcross Bookter Stitch N Time HS)
   Breeder: E Elze & Owner
   Owner: Denise Waiting 

BLACK BITCHES

Best: CH Dwysan’s Victory Lane TD OA OAJ OAP OJP
(CH Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD HT NA x CH Zircon’s Kokomo)
   Breeder: Kathy Davis & Judie Byrum
   Owner: Kathy & John Hannah

Runner up: CH Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine
(CH C-Myste There And Back Again x CH Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
   Breeder: Dayl Phillip
   Owner: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent_Betts 

BLUE MERLE BITCHES

Best: CH Pecan Valley Tafarnwr Eden
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
   Breeder: Collin Seely
   Owner: Mary G Belloff

Runner up: CH Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
(CH Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Cardach Happy’s Blu Bootes)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Eugenia B Bishop

Preliminary: CH Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver
(CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining x CH Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler)
   Breeder: Jennifer Roberson
   Owner: Jennifer Roberson & Doranna Durgin

 

Herding Trial #1

Judge: Carol Wolfram

Tested SHEEP

  • Emrys Wild On The Wind AX AXJ   Pembroke Welsh Corgi  E Myhre
  • Emrys Wildfleur OA OAJ   Pembroke Welsh Corgi  E Myhre
  • CH Lassen Wild In The Country NA NAJ   Shetland Sheepdog  C Ritchie/B Ritchie/A Neftin

Pre-Trial SHEEP

  • Brigand’s Xtracurricular Fun   Bouvier des Flandres  N Ward
  • CH Chateau Blanc’s Belle Haven UD NA   Belgian Tervuren  E Joens
  • Debrut’s Sahali   German Shepherd Dog  P Bensene/R Bensene
  • Dunnachie’s Make ‘Em Reel   Bearded Collie  M Lott/K Harold
  • Lassen Naughty By Nature   Shetland Sheepdog  B Ritchie/C Ritchie
  • Lexie   Border Collie  K Morrison
  • Peak’s Quidditch Keeper   Cardigan Welsh Corgi  J Childs/M Childs
  • Rendezvous Out West   Bouvier des Flandres  N Ward
  • Three B’s Brazen In Black   Australian Shepherd  S Rilea/C GOHL
  • Three B’s I’ll Do It All   Australian Shepherd  R Bracis

High in Trial (Sheep): Vest’s Bell Star Xpert PT Australian Shepherd     E Rhodes

 

Reserve High in Trial (Sheep): CH Pentangle’s Kiss Me Now HS Bearded Collie     D Thomas

 

HS COURSE A SHEEP

  1. Vest’s Bell Star Xpert PT Australian Shepherd  E Rhodes pts 86.5
  2. Wya Devon TD OA   Border Collie  M Wyckoff/E Wyckoff pts 79.0
  3. Rojan’s Forever Knight PT   Rottweiler  B Davenport/J Mesten pts 78.0
  4. Shasta’s Grand Sierra (Call Na PT AX AXJ   German Shepherd Dog  P Bensene/R Bensene pts 72.0

HS COURSE A DUCKS (5 Starters, No Qualifiers)

HI COURSE A SHEEP

  1. CH Pentangle’s Kiss Me Now HS   Bearded Collie  D Thomas pts 81.0

HI COURSE A DUCKS (2 Starters, No Qualifiers)

HA COURSE A SHEEP

  1. CH Ques-Que-Ce Sparrowhawk VCD2 UDX HS HXAs AX   Belgian Tervuren  T Lewis pts 70.0

HA COURSE A DUCKS (4 Starters, No Qualifiers)


 Herding Trial #2

Judge: Roy Sage

Tested SHEEP A

  • Chantilly Highlander Legend   Bearded Collie  J O’Connor/K Pavlich
  • Emrys Wild On The Wind AX AXJ   Pembroke Welsh Corgi  E Myhre
  • Emrys Wildfleur OA OAJ   Pembroke Welsh Corgi  E Myhre
  • Shooting Stars Spring Fantasy NA NAP NJP   Pembroke Welsh Corgi  S Crombie

Pre-Trial SHEEP A

  • Brigand’s Xtracurricular Fun   Bouvier des Flandres  N Ward
  • CH Chateau Blanc’s Belle Haven UD NA   Belgian Tervuren  E Joens
  • Lexie   Border Collie  K Morrison
  • Peak’s Quidditch Keeper   Cardigan Welsh Corgi  J Childs/M Childs
  • Rendezvous Out West   Bouvier des Flandres  N Ward
  • Three B’s Brazen In Black PT   Australian Shepherd  S Rilea/C GOHL

High in Trial (Sheep) Vest’s Bell Star Xpert PT Australian Shepherd     E Rhodes

Reserve High in Trial (Ducks) CH Kuawarri G’Bye Old Paint HS HIAs HXAds Australian Cattle Dog     S Gahm


HS COURSE A SHEEP

  1. Vest’s Bell Star Xpert PT   Australian Shepherd  E Rhodes pts 87.0
  2. Rojan’s Forever Knight HSAs   Rottweiler  B Davenport/J Mesten pts 76.0
  3. Wya Devon TD OA   Border Collie  M Wyckoff/E Wyckoff pts 72.0
  4. Windermere’s Frosted Timpany PT   Cardigan Welsh Corgi  D Davidson pts 70.0
  5. Wanderpondbuster Traveln Ace CD PT   Pembroke Welsh Corgi  R Smith/R Smith

HS COURSE A DUCKS

  1. Vest’s Bell Star Xpert PT   Australian Shepherd  E Rhodes pts 82.0

HI COURSE A SHEEP (5 Starters, No Qualifiers)

HI COURSE A DUCKS

  1. CH Pentangle’s Kiss Me Now HS HIAs   Bearded Collie  D Thomas pts 78.0
  2. Aristes Emerald Isle HSAd   Bouvier des Flandres  R Fennessy/L Fennessy pts 76.0

HI COURSE A DUCKS

  1. CH Pentangle’s Kiss Me Now HS HIAs   Bearded Collie  D Thomas pts 78.0
  2. Aristes Emerald Isle HSAd   Bouvier des Flandres  R Fennessy/L Fennessy pts 76.0

HA COURSE A SHEEP

  1. CH Pentangle’s Kiss Me Now HS HIAs   Bearded Collie  D Thomas pts 77.0
  2. Three B’s Redfern Kes HT NA   Australian Shepherd  T Viklund pts 73.5
  3. CH Kuawarri G’Bye Old Paint HS HIAs HXAds   Australian Cattle Dog  S Gahm pts 67.0

HA COURSE A DUCKS

  1. CH Kuawarri G’Bye Old Paint HS HIAs HXAds   Australian Cattle Dog  S Gahm pts 84.0
  2. Shadaglen Sweet Princesplume CD TD HS HSAs HIAd NAJ   Collie  S Schwab/B Young pts 77.0

 


 
 

Tracking

Judges: Mrs. B Adcock Mrs. C A Pernicka

Tracking Dog

  • Arb’sm Treasure To Share   Papillon  K Fish
  • Goodes Born To Run Rogue Poo   Poodle  L Goode
  • Kollage’s Perpetual Motion TD   Cardigan Welsh Corgi  K Harper/C Brown/K Hannah/J Hannah
  • Sweetbay’s Darby CD   Newfoundland  J Adler/E Adler

No TDX or VST passes


 

Agility Trial #1

Judge: Jo Ann Mather

NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Coedwig Jack Of Hearts, “Jack”
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Coedwig’s Snow White)
       Breeder: Kim & Matt Rauber
       Owner: Matthew Sachs
  2. Aurigan’s Teton Tornado, “Emma”
    (CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Smith
       Owner: Jennifer L & Mark A Roundtree

NOVICE PREFERRED, 8″

  1. CH Larchmont’s Brndl Blazn, “Toby”
    (Ch Mariel’s Morgan Evans x Ch Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
       Breeder: Pat Jensen
       Owner: George & Marjorie Sparks
  2. Aurigan Cauzin A Commotion NA, “Quincy”
    (Ch C-Myste There And Back Again x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip
       Owner: Shannon Phifer
  3. CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ, “Rhain”
    (Ch Craig’s Meghan CD MX x Ch Bookter’s Princess Roxanne)
       Breeder: E Elze
       Owner: Denise Waiting & E Elze
  4. CH Maoleidigh Of Olynmawr CD HS NA, “Trisket”
    (Ch Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch Kollage’s Cruise Control)
       Breeder: Tricia & Jeff Olson
       Owner: Jennifer & Michael Childs
  • C-Myste Kamikaze CD, “Riley”
    (Ch C-Myste Nobody’s Fool x C-Myste Celtic Druidl)
       Breeder: Carolyn Cannon & Marion Hamill
       Owner: Kristine Gunter

 
C-Myste Kamikaze CD, “Riley”

JWW NOVICE B, 12″

  1. CH Cailly’s Lord Greystoke NJP, “Tarzan”
    (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ula Mauna Magda Of Dorre Don)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Mary Lou Janssen

JWW NOVICE PREFERRED, 8″

  1. Aurigan Cauzin A Commotion NA, “Quincy”
    (Ch C-Myste There And Back Again x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip
       Owner: Shannon Phifer
  2. Tricreek Heart’s Afire, “Rhys”
    (Pecan Valley’s Blue Phantom x Ch Bearwood’s Country Daisy)
       Breeder: Jennifer McFarlane
       Owner: Carolyn Daniels
  3. CH Kennebec Cyrstal Jade, “Jade”
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus x Ch Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne)
       Breeder: Helen Jones & Robert Caldwell
       Owner: Carol & John Edmunds

Agility Trial #2

NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Aurigan’s Teton Tornado, “Emma”
    (CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Smith
       Owner: Jennifer L & Mark A Roundtree
  2. CH Smokin’ Lightin’ Jack Flash CD NA, “Jack”
    (Ch Ffallian Smokin’ Smoky Blue TD PT x Ch Phi-Vestavia Winstorm Smokin HS)
       Breeder: Donna Daniels
       Owner: Debra J Scholzen


Jennifer Roundtree and Emma (Aurigan’s Teton Tornado)

NOVICE PREFERRED, 8″

  1. CH Glenhavn Lady Emerald Jewel CD NA NAJ, “Chelsea”
    (Twinroc Glynhavn Top Drawer x Ch Phi-Vestavia Quite A Lady)
       Breeder: Donna Pierson
       Owner: Carol & John Edmunds
  2. Ch Coedwig Darby Of Windermere NA NAJ, “Darby”
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Coedwig’s Perfect Crime)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Judy & Stewart Williams
  3. Tricreek Heart’s Afire, “Rhys”
    (Pecan Valley’s Blue Phantom x Ch Bearwood’s Country Daisy)
       Breeder: Jennifer McFarlane
       Owner: Carolyn Daniels
  4. Aurigan Cauzin A Commotion NA, “Quincy”
    (Ch C-Myste There And Back Again x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip
       Owner: Shannon Phifer
  • CH Kennebec Cyrstal Jade, “Jade”
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus x Ch Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne)
       Breeder: Helen Jones & Robert Caldwell
       Owner: Carol & John Edmunds

JWW NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Coedwig Jack Of Hearts, “Jack”
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Coedwig’s Snow White)
       Breeder: Kim & Matt Rauber
       Owner: Matthew Sachs


Jennifer Roundtree and Gannett (Kokanee CF GwyntAfon Gannett NA NAJ)

JWW NOVICE PREFERRED, 8″

  1. Aurigan Cauzin A Commotion NA, “Quincy”
    (Ch C-Myste There And Back Again x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
       Breeder: Dayl Phillip
       Owner: Shannon Phifer
  2. Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD2 TDX AX AXJ NAP, “Sherman”
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX)
       Breeder: Aggie de la Garza
       Owner: John & Kathy Hannah
  3. CH Kennebec Cyrstal Jade, “Jade”
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus x Ch Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne)
       Breeder: Helen Jones & Robert Caldwell
       Owner: Carol & John Edmunds


 

Obedience Trial

Judge: Jill Jones

High in Trial/ High Combined in Trial: Ffallian Melystra Y Heulwen CDX
(Chaps Ffallian Brych Coegyn x Ffallian Noel Nos)
   Breeder: Jeanine Jones
   Owner: Marjorie Frear

NOVICE A

  1. CH Cailly’s Tiger Woods
    (CH Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ula Mauna Magda Of Dorre Don)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Mary Lou Janssen


Jennifer Roundtree and a new friend

NOVICE B

  1. CH Cheysuli’s Patented Bonus
    (CH Cheysuli’s Silver Lining x CH Dwysn Chysuli Blkberry Cobblr)
       Breeder: Jennifer Roberson
       Owner: Duane & Connie Forbes
  2. CH Llynhill Mad About You NA NAJ
    (CH Sisterwood’s Ambler x CH Llynhill Dorre Don Persuaded)
       Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
       Owner: Denise Waiting

OPEN B

  1. Ffallian Melystra Y Heulwen CDX
    (Chaps Ffallian Brych Coegyn x Ffallian Noel Nos)
       Breeder: Jeanine Jones
       Owner: Marjorie Frear

UTILITY

  1. Ffallian Melystra Y Heulwen CDX
    (Chaps Ffallian Brych Coegyn x Ffallian Noel Nos)
       Breeder: Jeanine Jones
       Owner: Marjorie Frear

PRE-NOVICE

  1. CH Dwysan’s Victory Lane TD OA OAJ OAP OJP
    (CH Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD HT NA x CH Zircon’s Kokomo)
       Breeder: Kathy Davis & Judie Byrum
       Owner: Kathy & John Hannah

VETERANS


Denise Waiting and Rhain (CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ)

  1. CH D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ
    (CH Craig’s Meghan CD MX x CH Bookter’s Princess Roxanne)
       Breeder: E Elze
       Owner: Denise Waiting & E Elze
  2. CH Chandlers Believe It Or Nott PT UD OA OAJ
    (CH Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x CH Chandlers Ovation)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler & JJ Kimes
       Owner: Sarah & Dennis Nott
  3. Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD2 TDX AX AXJ NAP
    (CH Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX)
       Breeder: Aggie de la Garza
       Owner: John & Kathy Hannah

 



Mac


Barb Peterson & Mac