CWCCA 60th Annual National Specialty



Gray Summit, MO



Conformation

Judge: Helen Jones

 

BEST OF BREED
Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass
(Ch Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x Ch Larchmonts Rainni Day)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Heather R Hutchison
   Agent: Dixie Rae 


Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass

 

 BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX: Ch Kingsbury’s Carbon Copy
(Ch Chimera Vestavia Cub Run CD x Ch Redbud’s Facsimile)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH: 
Cornerstone Cameo Of Windermere 
(Ch Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer x Cornerstone’s Double Diamond)
   Breeder: Rita Hellegers
   Owner: Judy Williams & Rita Hellegers

 


Cornerstone Cameo Of Windermere

WINNERS DOG Rhydowen Blue Daniel 
(Ch Rhydowen Penny Chip x Ch Rhydowen Xtacee Trublu Ghost)
   Breeder: Pat Santi & Jan Siragusa
   Owner: D Lawrence & Rhydowen Knl & E Dugan

 
Rhydowen Blue Daniel


AWARDS OF MERIT:

  • Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million 
    (Ch Chandler’s Critic’s Choise x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  • Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express 
    (Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Paul C & Doris J Slaboda
  • Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan 
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos
  • Ch Llynhill Autumn Breeze 
    (Ch Warwick Larchmont Bodacious x Ch Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
       Breeder: Barbara Tannahill.
       Owner: Patrick A & Jane B Smith
  • Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will  (Ch Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Marla Gardner & Cindy Bossi
  • Ch Shamrocks Faith Hill 
    (Ch Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Ch Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Diane Barnes Webster
  • Ch Heritage Hill Allbetsroff 
    (Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
       Breeder: Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler & Marla Gardner
       Owner: Deborah Moore & Alicia Onderko
  • Ch Trailwyn Mae West 
    (Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  •  Ch Shadowalk Trademark 
    (Ch Shadowalk Gw Make Way For Morgan x Ch Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Susan & DA Lassila
  • Ch Coedwig Paradiddle C’Moi!  (Ch Coedwig’s Heart’s O’Fire x Ch Conquest Coedwig Rainy Day)
       Breeder: Rebecca & Brooke Martin
       Owner: Steve & Linda Donaldson
  • Ch Merrymoon Devil Woman 
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara A Hoffman
  • Ch Winbuck’s Penny Lane 
    (NZ AUS US Ch Copperleaf Courtney x Ch Winbucks’ Parody)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Sue Harrison


Ch Llynhill Autumn Breeze


Ch Shadowalk Trademark

 

BEST PUPPY Cornerstone Cameo Of Windermere     Owner: Judy Williams & Rita Hellegers

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR Rhydowen Blue Daniel    Owner: D Lawrence & Rhydowen Knl & E Dugan

RESERVE WINNER’S DOG: Chandler-Pluperfect Prophesy
Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob x Chandler-Pluperfect Playmate
   Breeder: Norma Chandler & JJ Kimes
   Owner: Sally Weiss & Patti Snider & Barb Hoffman

RESERVE WINNER’S BITCH: Trailwyn Pom Pom Polly
(Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Jean Clifford


6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (26)

  1. Llanbryn’s Celtic Legend
    (Ch Joseter Grassanmore x Ch Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara G Brown
  2. Llanbryn’s Celtic Dream
    (Ch Joseter Grassanmore x Ch Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara G Brown
  3. Baewyn Telltail Stutz Bearcat
    (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell &
  4. Rememberance Blues Traveler
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin)
       Breeder: C Huff & EB Bishop
       Owner: Tom & Janet Stewart

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (9)

  1. Cowpoke Wizard In The Saddle
    (Ch Raconteur Southern Express x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Rosita)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara Prather
  2. Pecan Valley Total Eclipse
    (Ch Pecan Valley Crescent Moon x Ch Pecan Valley Blue Panda)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Betty Ann Seeley
  3. Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo
    (Ch Live Oak The Max Factor x Ch Smokin’ Hot Triple Spicy)
       Breeder: Donna Daniels & C Fricke & J Jones
       Owner: Lyn & Ray Buck
  4. Camelot’s Dragon Stout
    (Ch Sisterwood-Stary-Stary-Nite x Davenitch Sisterwood I Didit)
       Breeder: Edweena & Calvin McDowell
       Owner: Kathy Rasmussen & Kari

12-18 MONTH DOGS (12)

  1. Phi-Vestavia Uriel Of Caerleon
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x Ch Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos)
       Breeder: C Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
       Owner: P Fraga & M Gelvin & C Ochs-Cline
  2. Twinroc Special Delivery
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Winbucks Whisper Jet)
       Breeder: D/P Slaboda & S Edquist
       Owner: D Francis & S Wolfskill & P/D Slaboda
  3. Shamrock’s Midnight Shuffle
    (Ch Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch Shamrocks Black Morgania)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Diane B Webster
  4. Camelot’s Blu Max From Gatewyn
    (Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry Nite x Ch Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
       Breeder: Margret Rogers
       Owner: Calvin/Edweena McDowell & Linda/John Williams

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR DOGS (11)

  1. Rhydowen Blue Daniel
  2. Heritage Hill Fat Chance
    (Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
       Breeder: D Moore & N Chandler & M Gardner
       Owner: Deborah Moore & Alicia Onderko
  3. Toshay Sunset Design
    (Ch Mariels Morgan Evans x Ch Llynhill Mad About You)
       Breeder: Denise Waiting
       Owner: Judy J Arneson & Denise Waiting
  4. Merrymoon Pluperfect Ponyxpres
    (Merrymoon Nobblestone Jacob x Ch Pluperfect Pennyroyal)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara Hoffman & JJ Kimes

AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (5)

  1. Coedwig NaB’s Fstful O’Hearts
    (Ch Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Ch Coedwig’s Perfect Crime)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Nancy & Bill Buckland
  2. Llewellyn And Kylea’s Sir Gold
    (Ch Sisterwood Diamond Dan x Ch Sisterwood Picturesque)
       Breeder: Jack & Susan Buxton
       Owner: Kyle Ray & Lorrie Lea Randall
  3. Myrddin’s Dragonheart
    (Ch Kennebec Red Dragon Of Josen CD HT x Ch Ironhill Valentine To Mariel CD)
       Breeder: John & Christine Wiecek
       Owner: Michael/Shannon/John/Chris Wiecek
  4. Coedwig’s Merry Mettle
    (Ch Cardiridge Perfect Peach x Ch Coedwig Tricrk Night Gallery)
       Breeder: Matt & Kim Rauber
       Owner: Christine Hartzell & Jack Carlson

OPEN DOGS (13)

  1. Chandler-Pluperfect Prophesy
  2. Sisterwood’s Owain Pendrake
    (Ch Larchmonts Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch Sisterwoods Starkist Pewter)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Candy Kramer
  3. Windshyre’s Tuxedo Junction
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Hedgerows BJ’s Rum Raisin)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  4. Chaos’s Rory The Red HT
    (Ravynwood’s Talisman Of Fire HS x Phi-Vestavia Dresden Doll HX)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Sue Mesa & Cathryn Ochs-Cline

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (27)

  1. Cornerstone Cameo Of Windermere
  2. Chandler’s Telltail Kiss
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler & Paula O’Donnell
       Owner: Bill Peiser & Paula O’Donnell
  3. Sisterwoods Wonder’s Miracle
    (Ch Sisterwoods Who Done It x Windshyre Wondermnt O Sistrwd)
       Breeder: Neila Gelvin & Carolyn Huff
       Owner: Neila Gelvin & Pat Mann
  4. Baewyn Telltail Porche
    (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley)
       Breeder: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell & N Chandler
       Owner: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell & N Chandler & CB Bossi

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (17)

  1. Pecan Valley Mosaic
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Ch Pecan Valley Mystic Kismet)
       Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  2. Pecan Valley Out Of The Blue
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
       Breeder: Collin Seely
       Owner: Sally A & Roland Prevost
  3. Pecan Valley Chameleon
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Collin Seely
  4. Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli
    (Ch Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Indovan’s Belinda)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Marla/Sam Gardner & Meri Tuuli Aalto

12-18 MONTH BITCHES (11)

  1. Twinroc After Midnight
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Winbucks Whisper Jet)
       Breeder: Paul & Doris Slaboda
       Owner: Steve & Marieann Gladstone
  2. Dobcarr Redroses 4 A Bluelady
    (Dobcarr Marco Polo Di Venezia x Ch Dobcarr’s Mighty Aphrodite)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Mrs Dobbie C Bassett
  3. Doxford Tartanwyn Dorianna
    (Ch Windshyre’s Personna x Ch Davenitch Cindy Sue CD)
       Breeder: Sonja Benavidez
       Owner: Laura & Bruce Calkins
  4. Blackdale’s Lucky Charm
    (Ch Spanishoaks Stetson x Coedwig’s Copy Kat Crime)
       Breeder: Cheryl Black & Dotty Debeck
       Owner: Diane McLamore

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES (14)

  1. Twinroc Good Golly Ms. Molly
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Twinroc’s Tapestry)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Doris J & Paul C Slaboda
  2. Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    (Ch Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Cardach Happy’s Blu Bootes)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Eugenia B Bishop
  3. Woodshire’s Helz Belz
    (Ch Woodshire’s What’s In A Name x Woodshire Heart & Soul)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  4. Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Raconteur Poet’s Song)
       Breeder: Vivian & Molly Moran
       Owner: Dana Hasemeier & Molly Moran

AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (5)

  1. Garvins Blueberry
    (Ch Garvins Cut To The Chase x Garvins Little Blue Peep)
       Breeder: Gayle Garvin
       Owner: Carol M Glover & Gayle Garvin
  2. Willowcreek Pizazz’s Lil Gem
    (Ch Davenitch Pizazz x Davenitch Lomoor’s Treasure)
       Breeder: Deborah Theisen
       Owner: Constance K Whan
  3. Faeriesteed Unchained Melody
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch Aubrey’s Xactly Like You)
       Breeder: Danny & Robin Honeycutt
       Owner: Robin Honeycutt
  4. Chaos’s Tangled N My Heart
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Phi-Vestavia Dresden Doll HX)
       Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Sue Mesa
       Owner: Sue Mesa

OPEN BITCHES (13)

  1. Trailwyn Pom Pom Polly
  2. Cavall’s Holiday Secret
    (Ch Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch Rhydowen’s Pat’s Design)
       Breeder: Gary/Brenda Gyaki
       Owner: Rebecca J & Flo McDaniel
  3. Garvins Darketta
    (Ch Garvins Cut To The Chase x Ch Garvins Bluegrass)
       Breeder: Gayle Garvin
       Owner: Cynthia/Vincent Savioli & Gayle Garvin
  4. Claymore’s Tiger By The Tail
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Ch I Am Davenitch Memory)
       Breeder: Richard Huff & Tom Stewart
       Owner: Tom & Janet Stewart

Non-Regular Classes

VETERAN DOGS 7-9 YEARS (6)

  • Ch Winbucks Max’Em CD
    (Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch Davenitch Sunny Strider CD)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Jan A Dickson & Sue E/Charles H Harrison

VETERAN DOGS 9 YEARS & OLDER (5)

  • Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
    (Ch Chandler’s Critic’s Choise x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

VETERAN BITCHES 7-9 YEARS (4)

  • Ch Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (Ch Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & CindyJo Brown DVM

VETERAN BITCHES 9 YEARS & OLDER (8)

  • Ch Kingsbury’s Carbon Copy
    (Ch Chimera Vestavia Cub Run CD x Ch Redbud’s Facsimile)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Jacque Schatz

STUD DOGS (5)

  1. Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos
  2. Ch Mariel’s Morgan Evans
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Marian R Mizelle
  3. Ch Tricreek And Randall Sir Sparkle
    (Ch Tricreek’s Infrared Vision x Ch Bearwood’s Country Daisy)
       Breeder: Jennifer McFarlane
       Owner: Kyle R & Lorrie Lea Randall
  4. Ch Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Saint Nicholas HT PT x Ch Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips

BROOD BITCHES (5)

  1. Ch Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara G Brown
  2. Ch Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle
    (Ch Sterling’s Roodle Doodleman x Ch Tafarnwr Coedwig Silver Lining)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Mary G Belloff
  3. Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler & Jon Kimes
       Owner: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell & N Chandler
  4. Ch Abydos HG Angel Girl RBD HT
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Make It So Abydos CD PT x Ch Redbuds Flamekist CD PT)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke

HERDING TITLED DOGS (3)

  • Ch Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Life Of Riley x Ch Heart Of Gold Simply Emily)
       Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
       Owner: Jane Nahra

HERDING TITLED BITCHES (2)

  • Ch Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT
    (Ch Joseter Geefax x Ch Dorre Don Trailwyn Pandora CD)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Barbara G Brown

BRACE (6)

  1. Abydos All I Need To Know
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger x Ch Abydos HG Angel Girl RBD HT)
    & Ch Abydos Here Comes Bertrand
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Good Wilbarger x Ch Abydos HG Angel Girl RBD HT)
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke
  2. Ch Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
    & Woodshire’s Helz Belz
    (Ch Woodshire’s What’s In A Name x Woodshire Heart & Soul)
       Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  3. Sisterwoods I’m A Struttin’
    (Ch Sisterwood Diamond Dan x Sisterwoods Angel ‘N Disguise)
    & Sisterwood’s I’m A Phenomenon
    (Ch Sisterwood Diamond Dan x Sisterwoods Angel ‘N Disguise)
       Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  4. Ch Harwin’s Gwyndd Ni Gaudior
    (Ch Barr’s Gaudior Of Harwin x Black Magic ‘N Baldon’s Ariel)
    & Ch Harwin’s Tregaron Ap Gaudior
    (Ch Barr’s Gaudior Of Harwin x Black Magic ‘N Baldon’s Ariel)
       Owner: Carol M Glover & Cheryl L Schwartz

 


 

Junior Showmanship
Judge: Robert Caldwell

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Philip L. Myers
   Ch Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro

NOVICE JUNIOR (5)

  1. Jessica Markham
       Ch Shadowalk Silk N Satin
  2. Susan Parker
       Ch Vestavia Sand Castle
  3. Kyle Beashau
       Legacy’s Drops Of Jupiter
  4. Elaine A. Munier
       Ch Kylea’s Foggy Bottom Hat Tric

NOVICE SENIOR (2)

  1. Jack Carlson
       Coedwig’s Merry Mettle
  2. Sam Gardner II
       Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will

OPEN JUNIOR (6)

  1. Philip L. Myers
       Ch Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro
  2. Madeline Wilson
       Ch Talgarth’s Owain Glyndwr
  3. Vanessa Tesch
       Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ
  4. Ryan Johnson
       Ch Pluperfect Petersham NA

OPEN SENIOR (3)

  1. Rebecca J. McDaniel
       Ch Cavall’s Holiday Trooper OA NAJ CDX
  2. Ferris Beashau
       Myrddin’s Slippery When Wet
  3. Alec J. Munier
       Ch Kylea’s Foggy Botm Magic Tric

 

Puppy Sweepstakes
Judge: Nancy Cunliffe

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES
Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli
(Ch Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Indovan’s Belinda)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Marla/Sam Gardner & Meri Tuuli Aalto


Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SWEEPSTAKES
Baewyn Telltail Stutz Bearcat
(Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell

 

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (28)

  1. Baewyn Telltail Stutz Bearcat
  2. Llanbryn’s Celtic Dream
    (Ch Joseter Grassanmore x Ch Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara G Brown
  3. Cardach Windshyre Midnite Hr
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin)
       Breeder: Carolyn Huff & Owner
       Owner: E B Bishop
  4. Cardiridge Wild Thang
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Cardiridge Red Ginger “Spice”)
       Breeder: Amanda Bossi & Sam Gardner
       Owner: Marla/Sam Gardner & Amanda Bossi

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (15)

  1. Pecan Valley Avalanche
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Ch Pecan Valley Mystic Kismet)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  2. Smokin’ Cajun Buckaroo
    (Ch Live Oak The Max Factor x Ch Smokin’ Hot Triple Spicy)
       Breeder: Donna Daniels & C Fricke & J Jones
       Owner: Lyn & Ray Buck
  3. Ch Pecan Valley True Colors
    (Ch Pecan Valley Crescent Moon x Ch Pecan Valley Blue Panda)
       Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
       Owner: Cynthia Smith
  4. Cowpoke Wizard In The Saddle
    (Ch Raconteur Southern Express x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Rosita)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara Prather

12-15 MONTH DOGS (11)

  1. Phi-Vestavia Uriel Of Caerleon
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x Ch Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos)
       Breeder: C Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
       Owner: P Fraga & M Gelvin & C Ochs-Cline
  2. Woodrose Whippersnapper
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x Ch Twinroc’s Excalmation)
       Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons
       Owner: Cheryl Mulcahey & Karen Lyons
  3. Camelot’s Blu Max From Gatewyn
    (Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry Nite x Ch Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
       Breeder: Margret Rogers
       Owner: Calvin/Edweena McDowell & Linda/John Williams
  4. Garvin Glasdawn Mad Dash
    (Ch Garvins Zip Drive x Ch Glasdawn’s Indigo Girl)
       Breeder: Pam Small
       Owner: Cynthia/Vincent Savioli & Gayle Garvin

15-18 MONTH DOGS (5)

  1. Ch Shadowalk Trademark
    (Ch Shadowalk Gw Make Way For Morgan x Ch Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Susan & DA Lassila
  2. Twinroc Special Delivery
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Winbucks Whisper Jet)
       Breeder: D/P Slaboda & S Edquist
       Owner: D Francis & S Wolfskill & P/D Slaboda
  3. Clf’s Knight Ryder
    (Ch Tafarnwr Clf’s Knight Kroozer x Ch McLea’s Starblazer)
       Breeder: Deborah Allen
       Owner: Debbie Price & Deborah Allen
  4. Finnshavn Prince Owen
    (Redbud’s Mr Goodbar x Finnshavn’s Trickadecaphobia)
       Breeder: CD MacInnes
       Owner: John & Beatrix Krug

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (34)

  1. Chandler’s Telltail Kiss
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler & Paula O’Donnell
       Owner: Bill Peiser & Paula O’Donnell
  2. Garvins Paprika
    (Ch Larchmonts Tiger ‘N Disguise x Garvins A Fourteen Carrot)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Gayle Garvin
  3. Cheysuli’s Liquid Silver
    (Ch Cheysuli’s Silver Lining x Ch Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler)
       Breeder: Jennifer Roberson
       Owner: Jennifer Roberson & Doranna
  4. Baewyn Telltail Porche
    (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley)
       Breeder: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell & N Chandler
       Owner: G Dovolis & P O’Donnell & N Chandler & CB Bossi

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (16)

  1. Yardican Cardiridge Ella Elotuli
  2. Pecan Valley Mosaic
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Ch Pecan Valley Mystic Kismet)
       Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  3. Blue Wagn Camilla B Parker
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x Blue Wagn Molly Pitcher)
       Breeder: Diana Burbank
       Owner: Diana Burbank & Lucybell K Roessiger
  4. Cowpoke’s Rodeo Queen
    (Ch Raconteur Southern Express x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Rosita)
       Breeder: Barbara Pratner
       Owner: Susan L Ratliff

12-15 MONTH BITCHES (12)

  1. Chaos Unlimited At Finnshavn
    (Chaos’s Spellbound HS x Finnshavn’s Sister Martine)
       Breeder: Sue Mesa
       Owner: CD MacInnes
  2. Live Oak Blue Bumblebee
    (Ch Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Ch Smokin’ Piper Blue)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: C/K Fricke & G Ridderhoff
  3. Ch Woodrose Wynona
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper x Ch Twinroc’s Exclamation)
       Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons
       Owner: Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons
  4. Paradiddle Shoal Creek Mini
    (Ch Coedwigs Black Ice x Ch Coedwigs Paradiddle Blue Willow)
       Breeder: Becky Martin
       Owner: Gayle E Earl

15-18 MONTH BITCHES (6)

  1. Cardach’s Elisabethan Blue
    (Ch Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Cardach Happy’s Blu Bootes)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Eugenia B Bishop
  2. Ch Shadowalk Silk N Satin
    (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Shadowalk PV Vashon Spryte)
       Breeder: S & D Lassila & G Brockett & J Lally
       Owner: Linda McMullen & Jill (Isaak) Brennan
  3. Twinroc After Midnight
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Winbucks Whisper Jet)
       Breeder: Paul & Doris Slaboda
       Owner: Steve & Marieann Gladstone
  4. Twinroc Good Golly Ms. Molly
    (Ch Trailwyn Overnight Express x Ch Twinroc’s Tapestry)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Doris J & Paul C Slaboda

Veteran Sweepstakes

 

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
(Ch Chandler’s Critic’s Choise x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch Merrymoon Devil Woman
(Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Barbara A Hoffman

7-9 YEARS DOGS

  1. Ch Zircon’s Cascade Avalanche
    (Ch Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch Kollage’s Serendipity Sue)
       Breeder: Eddie & Rochelle Stuve
       Owner: Eric & Patti Stigleman
  2. Ch Mariel’s Morgan Evans
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Marian R Mizelle
  3. Ch Kollage’s Twister Coming
    (Ch Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Breeder: Kathleen Harver DVM & CindyJo Brown DVM
       Owner: S/R Anderson & K Harper DVM & C Brown DVM
  4. Ch Spanishoaks Dragonhold McGoo NA
    (Ch Sisterwood PV Grover x Ch Bear Creek Whatusay Rhydowen)
       Breeder: Robin Fairless
       Owner: Joan P Adams

9-11 YEARS DOGS

  1. Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
  2. Ch Coldstream Concerto Popular
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD x Ch Coldstream Amethyst)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Donald F & Cecelia E Williams
  3. Ch D Cross Rhain CDX PT OA NAJ
    (Ch Craigs Meghan CD MX x Ch Bookter’s Princess Roxanne)
       Breeder: E Elze
       Owner: D Waiting & E Elze

11 YEARS & OLDER DOGS

  1. Ch Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Pluperfect Powder And Paint)
       Breeder: Barbara Hutchinson
       Owner: Donald F & Cecelia E Williams
  2. Ch Sisterwoods Who Done It
    (Ch Zircons Jack Of Hearts CD x Shiloh Sisterwood Cntry Mouse)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Neila A Gelvin & Patricia A Mann

7-9 YEARS BITCHES

  1. Ch Merrymoon Devil Woman
  2. Ch Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (Ch Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & CindyJo Brown DVM
  3. Ch Woodshire’s I Love Lucy
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch Phi Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  4. Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren
    (Joseter Joson x Ch Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT)
       Breeder: Barbara Brown
       Owner: Jean L Clifford

9-11 YEAR BITCHES

  1. Ch Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CDX NA
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
       Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
       Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  2. Ch Badagri Spring Daisy
    (Cambrian Zebadee x Copperleaf Crystal)
       Breeder: Helen Arps & Mrs G Aitken 
       Owner: Gayle K Garvin
  3. Ch Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane
    (Ch Locksleyhall Laird x Ch Jason’s Bijou UD)
       Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak
       Owner: Rick & Mary Belloff

11 YEAR & OLDER BITCHES

  1. Ch Phi-Vestavia Pristine
    (Ch Joseter Geefax x Ch Kentwood Lyneth)
       Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
       Owner: Donald F & Cecelia E Williams
  2. Ch Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT
    (Ch Joseter Geefax x Ch Dorre Don Trailwyn Pandora CD)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Barbara G Brown
  3. Ch Gwenlais Glynis Glyfar
    (Baileswood Geraint x Gwenlais Cariad)
       Breeder: T & M Jones-Rees
       Owner: Deborah & Katie Brooks

 

The 9th Annual Megan Competition 

Judges:
Jean Clifford, LeRoy, NY
Patrick Ormos, Valparaiso, IN
Doris Slaboda, Spring, TX

MEGAN AWARD FOR BEST CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
Ch Merrymoon Devil Woman
(Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Barbara A Hoffman

CADNO AWARD FOR RUNNER UP TO BEST CARDIGAN
Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P
(Ch Larchmont’s Bogus x Ch Kingsbury’s Mirror Image)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

CASSIE AWARD FOR BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST CARDIGAN
Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P (Ch Larchmont’s Bogus x Ch Kingsbury’s Mirror Image)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

HANGING ROCK AWARD: Barbara A Hoffman

 

RED/SABLE DOGS

Best Red Dog: Ch Cardiridge Lachlan Code Red
(Yardican Roland x Ch Glenmar Suncatcher ‘N Scarlett)
   Breeder: Sam/Marla Gardner
   Owner: Patti & Sandra Mortensen

Runner Up:Ch Mariel’s Morgan Evans
(Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Marian R Mizelle

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Garvins Boutoniere
    (Ch Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous x Ch Badagri Spring Daisy)
       Breeder: Gayle Garvin
       Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand & Gayle Garvin
  • Ch Tricreek And Randall Sir Sparkle
    (Ch Tricreek’s Infrared Vision x Ch Bearwood’s Country Daisy)
       Breeder: Jennifer McFarlane
       Owner: Kyle R & Lorrie Lea Randall

BRINDLE DOGS

Best Brindle Dog:Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P
(Ch Larchmont’s Bogus x Ch Kingsbury’s Mirror Image)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

Runner Up: Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass
(Ch Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x Ch Larchmonts Rainni Day)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Heather R Hutchison

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Ricochet’s Mark Of Zorro
    (Ch Joseter Grassanmore x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Rachel)
       Breeder: Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer
       Owner: Kathi J & Philip Myers
  • Ch Camelot’s Tanglewood Cabaret
    (Ch Zircons Bobby Socks x Ch Camelot’s Purr-r-fection)
       Breeder: Calvin & Edweena McDowell
       Owner: Kimberly & Erik Jacobson
  • Ch Raconteur Perfectly Grown HT OA OAJ
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect PT x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Vivian Moran
  • Ch Llanbryn’s Rioghbhardain
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect x Ch Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara G Brown

BLACK DOGS

Best Black Dog: Ch Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy
(Ch Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch Coedwig Vestavia Silverwings)
   Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Kim Shira-Rauber
   Owner: Diana McLamore

Runner Up: Ch Tarea Llynhill Audacious
(Ch Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
   Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
   Owner: Sherilyn L Curti

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Coedwig Stormbolt Of Corwynt
    (Ch Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch Coedwig’s Lilac)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Kathleen Carter
  • Ch Heart Of Gold Blaze Of Glory HT
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Life Of Riley x Ch Heart Of Gold Simply Emily)
       Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
       Owner: Jane Nahra
  • Ch Tafarnwr Clf’s Knight Kroozer
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Pecan Valley Tafarnwr Cyndely)
       Breeder: Mary Belloff
       Owner: Deborah Allen

BLUE MERLE DOGS

Best Blue Merle Dog: Ch Tafarnwr Dreadnought
(Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Mary G Belloff

Runner Up: Ch Pecan Valley Stop Light
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
   Breeder: Collin Seely
   Owner: Betty Ann Seely

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Coedwig Dew Process
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Coedwig’s Snow White)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Thomas Korzelius
  • Ch Coedwig Levi Blue
    (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Tafrnwr Coedwig Silver Lining)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Phyllis Cardoza
  • Ch Sisterwood Lit’l Sams Busyboy
    (Ch Larchmonts Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch Sisterwoods Starkist Pewter)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Neila Gelvin & Pat Mann

RED/SABLE BITCHES

Best Red Bitch: Ch Merrymoon Devil Woman
(Ch Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Barbara A Hoffman

Runner Up: Ch Rememberance Annie’s Song
(Ch Phi Vestavia Inkling x Ch Chandler’s Rememberance)
   Breeder: R & C Huff, N Chandler, J Kimes
   Owner: Richard Huff & Paula O’Donnell


Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Cayenne
    (
    Ch Copperleaf Courtney x Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge)
       Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck
       Owner: Patricia A & Jeffrey J Olson
  • Ch Abydos HG Angel Girl RBD HT
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Make It So Abydos CD PT x Ch Redbuds Flamekist CD PT)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschk

BRINDLE BITCHES

Best Brindle Bitch: Ch Llynhill Autumn Breeze
(Ch Warwick Larchmont Bodacious x Ch Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
   Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
   Owner: Patrick A & Jane B

Runner Up: Ch Shamrocks Faith Hill
(Ch Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Ch Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Diane Barnes Webster

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Heritage Hill Allbetsroff
    (Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
       Breeder: Deborah Moore, Norma Chandler, Marla Gardner
       Owner: Deborah Moore & Alicia Onderko

BLACK BITCHES

Best Black Bitch: Ch Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle
(Ch Sterling’s Roodle Doodleman x Ch Tafarnwr Coedwig Silver Lining)
   Breeder: Kim Rauber
   Owner: Mary G Belloff

Runner Up: Ch Gatewyn Too Much Carbonation
(Ch Sisterwoods Starry-Starry Nite x Ch Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: J Margret Rogers

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Woodrose Wilhelmina
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Twinroc’s Exclamation)
       Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons
       Owner: Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons
  • Ch Coedwigs I’m Doin’ It My Way
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Coedwigs Perfect Crime)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Sandra G Thomas-Shahinian & Michelle Huddleston


BLUE MERLE BITCHES

Best Blue Merle Bitch: Ch Pecan Valley Mandi Bleu
(Ch Bearwood’s Pied Piper Of PV x Ch Pecan Valley My Blue Heather)
   Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
   Owner: J Margret Rogers

Runner Up: Ch Pecan Valley Spring Snow
(Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
   Breeder: Collin Seely
   Owner: Betty Ann Seely

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane
    (Ch Locksleyhall Laird x Ch Jason’s Bijou UD)
       Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak
       Owner: Rick & Mary Belloff


 

Herding Trial #1
Judge: Cappy Pruett

HIGH SCORING CARDIGAN IN TRIAL (HIGH IN TRIAL, SHEEP)
Fantasy Farm Water Witch, HIAs
(CH Davenitch Victorian Turret x CH Fantasy Farm Sunday Apron CD HXAs)
   Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier

 

HERDING TESTED

  • CH Phi-Vestavia Royal Rhapsody
    (CH Sisterwood Ambler x CH Phi Vestavia Truth or Dare, PT)
       Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Gayle Petrick
       Handler: Sue Mesa
  • Llanbryn’s Shoo-Fly-Pie
    (CH Twinroc’s Poet of Pluperfect, PT x CH Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn)
       Owner: Kathleen Conway DC, Paul & Doris Slaboda
  • CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger
    (CH HeartoGold Saint Nicholas PT x CH Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
       Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • CH Abydos Here Comes Bertrand
    (CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger x CH Abydos HG Angel Girl RBD HT)
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke
  • CH Cavall’s Holiday Trooper, VC, CDX, OA, NAJ
    (CH Cornerstone’s Good News x CH Cavall’s Sasafrass)
       Owner: Rebecca & Flo McDaniel

 

PRE-TRIAL TESTED

  • CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown, HT, OA, NAJ
    (CH Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect, PT x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Vivian Moran & Jon Kimes
       Handler: Dana Hasemeier
  • CH DobCarr’s LeGendarme de F.M.
    (CH Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x CH DobCarr’s CanCan)
       Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus & Mollie Bell
       Handler: Sue Mesa
  • CH Bodywag’s Rorshach Spoteu Ddu
    (CH Rhydowen’s I Be Jammin x MACH CH Fantasy Farm’s She’s In Charge CDX HI)
       Owner: Carol Kasabian
       Handler: Kandy Robinson
  • CH DobCarr’s Mighty Aphrodite
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x Tafarnwr DbCr’s Mme Bovary)
       Owner: Peggy L Hooven
       Handler: Sue Mesa

 

STARTED, COURSE A (SHEEP)

  1. Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl    88.5
    (CH Trailwyn’s Overnight Express x CH Raconteur’s Poet’s Song)
       Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier, Molly Moran
  2. Springshire’s Bouncing Blue, CD, PT    82.0
    (CH Copperleaf Courtney x Springshire Mary-Go-Round)
       Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus
       Handler: Sue Mesa
  3. CH Speckernik Jamie at Redcoat    80.5
    (CH Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x CH Phi-Vestavia Havana Rulin)
       Owner: Helen Turin & Molly Wisecarver
  4. CH Kismet’s Smokin’ Mirrors, PT    80.0
    (CH Smokin’ Gale Force Wins x CH Kismet Foxholders Seabreeze, HS)
       Owner: Deborah Burnett
  5. Chaos’s Tangled N My Heart   79.5
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Phi-Vestavia Dresden Doll, HX)
       Owner: Sue Mesa
  6. Peak’s Firebolt PT NA
    (Pawcific Justa Legend PT x Ch Maoleidigh Of Olynmawr CD HS NA)
       Owner: Polly Cole

ADVANCED, COURSE A (SHEEP)

  1. Fantasy Farm Water Witch, HIAs    89.5
    (CH Davenitch Victorian Turret x CH Fantasy Farm Sunday Apron CD HXAs)
       Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier

 

STARTED, COURSE A (DUCKS)

  1. CH Speckernik Jamie at Redcoat
    (CH Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x CH Phi-Vestavia Havana Rulin)
       Owner: Helen Turin & Molly Wisecarver

Herding Trial #2

Judge: Jerry Rowe


HIGH SCORING CARDIGAN IN TRIAL (RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL, SHEEP)
Springshire’s Bouncing Blue, CD, PT
(CH Copperleaf Courtney x Springshire Mary-Go-Round)
   Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus
   Handler: Sue Mesa

HERDING TESTED

  • CH Abydos TwofoursixOone Hugo
    (CH HeartoGold Saint Nicholas PT x CH Abydos HG Angels Touch RBD HT)
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke
  • CH Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger
    (CH HeartoGold Saint Nicholas PT x CH Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
       Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  • CH Cavall’s Holiday Trooper, VC, CDX, OA, NAJ
    (CH Cornerstone’s Good News x CH Cavall’s Sasafrass)
       Owner: Rebecca & Flo McDaniel


PRE-TRIAL TESTED

  • CH Raconteur Perfectly Grown, HT, OA, NAJ
    (CH Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect, PT x CH Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Vivian Moran & Jon Kimes
       Handler: Dana Hasemeier
  • CH DobCarr’s LeGendarme de F.M.
    (CH Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x CH DobCarr’s CanCan)
       Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus & Mollie Bell
       Handler: Sue Mesa
  • CH DobCarr’s Mighty Aphrodite
    (CH Fine Creek’s Court Jester x Tafarnwr DbCr’s Mme Bovary)
       Owner: Peggy L Hooven
       Handler: Sue Mesa


STARTED, COURSE A (SHEEP)

  1. Springshire’s Bouncing Blue, CD, PT    95.0
    (CH Copperleaf Courtney x Springshire Mary-Go-Round)
       Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus
       Handler: Sue Mesa
  2. Chaos’s Tangled N My Heart    90.5
    (CH Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Phi-Vestavia Dresden Doll, HX)
       Owner: Sue Mesa
  3. Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl    90.0
    (CH Trailwyn’s Overnight Express x CH Raconteur’s Poet’s Song)
       Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier, Molly Moran

 

Agility Trial #1
Judge: Terry Brown

HIGH IN TRIAL
Fairysteed’s Texas Bluebonet OA OAJ
(Ch Antoc Gabriel Of Grangefield x
Cornerstone Carolina Harmony)
   Owner: Vicki T Boyer

NOVICE A, 12″ 

  1. Ch Ula Mauna’s Black Ice   98.0
    (Ch Adams Slick Willy O’Ulamauna x Ch NAB’s Fifty-Two Pickup Blues)
       Owner: Susan K Oliver

OPEN, 12″

  1. Ch Coedwig Darby Of Windermere NA    95.0
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Coedwig’s Perfect Crime)
       Owner: Judy & Stewart Williams

EXCELLENT A, 12″

  1. Fairysteed’s Texas Bluebonet OA OAJ    100.0
    (Ch Antoc Gabriel Of Grangefield x Cornerstone Carolina Harmony)
       Owner: Vicki T Boyer

EXCELLENT B, 12″

  1. Gatewyns Honest Abe CDX AX MXJ    100.0
    (Ch Bearqwest Linus x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Owner: Susan Oshinski
  2. Fairysteed’s Scout-A-Bout CD MX MXJ    100.0
    (Ch Finecreek Court Jester x Ch Cornerstone I’m For Love)
       Owner: Vicki T Boyer
  3. Winbucks Lizzy CD AX AXJ  100.0
    (Ch Winbucks Max’Em CD x Winbucks Ode To Joy)
       Owner: Sarah Carlisle

JWW NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Peak’s Firebolt PT NA    100.0
    (Pawcific Justa Legend PT x Ch Maoleidigh Of Olynmawr CD HS NA)
       Owner: Polly Cole
  2. Ch Coedwig Darby Of Windermere NA    99.0
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Coedwig’s Perfect Crime)
       Owner: Judy & Stewart Williams

JWW EXCELLENT A, 8″

  1. Aramora Are U Questioning Me CDX AX OAJ    97.0
    (Ch Davenitch Pizazz x Reconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX)
       Owner: Janice Tesch

JWW EXCELLENT A, 12″

  1. Ch Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run OA OAJ    100.0
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Pecan Valley Blue Shiner)
       Owner: Nancy Willoughby

JWW EXCELLENT B, 12″

  1. Bodywags She’s In Control MX MXJ    100.0
    (Ch Rhydowen’s I Be Jammin NA x MACh Ch Fantasy Farm’s She’s In Charge CDX HI)
       Owner: Kandy Robinson
  2. Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ    100.0
    (Ch Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x Ch/OTCh Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX)
       Owner: Kerry Tesch
  3. Winbucks Lizzy CD AX AXJ    100.0
    (Ch Winbucks Max’Em CD x Winbucks Ode To Joy)
       Owner: Sarah Carlisle

Agility Trial #2

HIGH IN TRIAL
Fairysteed’s Scout-A-Bout CD MX MXJ
(Ch Finecreek Court Jester x
Ch Cornerstone I’m For Love)
   Owner: Vicki T Boyer

 

NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Ch Bodywag’s Rorshach Spotau Ddu    98.0
    (Ch Rhydowen’s I Be Jammin NA x MACh Ch Fantasy Farms She’s In Chrge CDX HI)
       Owner: Eugenia Bishop & Karol Kasapian

EXCELLENT A, 12″

  1. Ch Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run OA OAJ    95.0
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Pecan Valley Blue Shiner)
       Owner: Nancy Willoughby

EXCELLENT B, 12″

  1. Fairysteed’s Scout-A-Bout CD MX MXJ    100.0
    (Ch Finecreek Court Jester x Ch Cornerstone I’m For Love)
       Owner: Vicki T Boyer
  2. MACh Ch Fantasy Farm’s She’s In Charge CDX HI    100.0
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia’s Aerts Hywel x Ch Winstonwils Happy Camper UD HX)
       Owner: Kandy & Rob

JWW NOVICE A, 12″

  • Ch Sisterwood’s Stark Dark ‘N Umber    100.0
    (Ch Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
       Owner: Jan Gillespie

JWW NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Cavall’s Jeter The Jester NA    100.0
    (Ch Cornerstone Good News x Ch Cavall Poca Dot)
       Owner: Kathryn A Metcalfe

JWW EXCELLENT B, 12″

  1. Gatewyns Honest Abe CDX AX MXJ    100.0
    (Ch Bearqwest Linus x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Owner: Susan Oshinski
  2. Heritage Hill Jitterbug AX AXJ     100.0
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x MACh2 Heritage Hill Cricket)
       Owner: Jennifer Thomas
  3. Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ    100.0
    (Ch Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x Ch/OTCh Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX)
       Owner: Kerry Tesch
  4. Winbucks Lizzy CD AX AXJ    100.0
    (Ch Winbucks Max’Em CD x Winbucks Ode To Joy)
       Owner: Sarah Carlisle

 


 

Obedience Trial #1
Judge: William Oxandale

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ 
(Ch Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x Ch/OTCh Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX)    
Breeder: Owner    Owner: Kerry Tesch

HIGHEST SCORING CHAMPION IN TRIAL: Ch Macwallace’s Welsh Rainbow CD
(Ch Hamish Licker Macwallace x Ch Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)    
Breeder: Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace    Owner: Kari A Smith & Elizabeth S Macnair

NOVICE A

  1. Winbucks Priority Standby    180.5
    (Ch Winbucks Max ‘Em CD x Ch Winbucks The Max Factor CD)
       Breeder: Sue Harrison
       Owner: Candace A Dunn

NOVICE B

  1. Pooh’s Buckaroo    196.0
    (Ch Twinroc’s Poet Of Pluperfect PT x Ch Twinroc’s Steel Magnolia HS)
       Breeder: Ellie Macnair
       Owner: Ginny Conway
  2. Aramoras Just Dew It    191.5
    (Willowcreek Eye Of The Tiger x Blackduck Davenitch Victoriz)
       Breeder: Vanessa Tesch & Connie Whan
       Owner: Janice Tesch
  3. Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy AX OAJ    191.0
    (Ch Annwyn Davenitch Magic x Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
       Breeder: Kerry Tesch
       Owner: Vanessa Tesch
  4. Ch Macwallace’s Welsh Rainbow CD    190.0
    (Ch Hamish Licker Macwallace x Ch Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)
       Breeder: Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace
       Owner: Kari A Smith & Elizabeth S Macnair

OPEN B

  1. Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ    197.5
    (Ch Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x Ch/OTCh Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kerry Tesch
  2. Ch Cavall’s Holiday Trooper OA NAJ CDX    186.5
    (Ch Cornerstone’s Good News x Ch Cavall’s Sassafrass)
       Breeder: Gary & Brenda Gyaki
       Owner: Rebecca J & Flo McDaniel
  3. Aramora Are U Questioning Me CDX AX OAJ    186.0
    (Ch Davenitch Pizazz x Reconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Janice Tesch

PRE-NOVICE

  1. Ch Dwysan’s Victory Lane OA OAJ    188.0
    (Ch Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD HT NA x Ch Zircon’s Kokomo)
       Breeder: Kathy Davis & Judie Byrum
       Owner: Kathy/John Hannah & Kathy Davis

GRADUATE NOVICE

  1. Pooh’s Buckaroo    185.5
    (Ch Twinroc’s Poet Of Pluperfect PT x Ch Twinroc’s Steel Magnolia HS)
       Breeder: Ellie Macnair
       Owner: Ginny Conway

VETERANS

  1. Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD1 TDX OA AXJ   177.0
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX)
       Breeder: Aggie de la Garza
       Owner: John & Kathy Hannah
  2. Ch Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD    174.0
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Pluperfect Powder And Paint)
       Breeder: Barbara Hutchinson
       Owner: Donald F & Cecelia E Williams
  3. Gatewyns Honest Abe CDX AX MXJ    166.0
    (Ch Bearqwest Linus x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Breeder: Margret Rogers
       Owner: Susan Oshinski

Obedience Trial #2

Judge: Virginia “Ginger” Kinion

HIGH IN TRIAL: Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ 
(Ch Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x Ch/OTCh Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX)    
Breeder: Owner    Owner: Kerry Tesch

HIGHEST SCORING CHAMPION IN TRIAL: Ch Macwallace’s Welsh Rainbow CD
(Ch Hamish Licker Macwallace x Ch Homegrown Galbrth Macwallace)    
Breeder: Elizabeth Macnair & William Wallace    Owner: Kari A Smith & Elizabeth S Macnair

NOVICE A

  1. Winbucks Priority Standby    180.5
    (Ch Winbucks Max ‘Em CD x Ch Winbucks The Max Factor CD)
       Breeder: Sue Harrison
       Owner: Candace A Dunn

NOVICE B

  1. Pooh’s Buckaroo    194.0
    (Ch Twinroc’s Poet Of Pluperfect PT x Ch Twinroc’s Steel Magnolia HS)
       Breeder: Ellie Macnair
       Owner: Ginny Conway
  2. Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy AX OAJ    193.5
    (Ch Annwyn Davenitch Magic x Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX)
       Breeder: Kerry Tesch
       Owner: Vanessa Tesch
  3. Aramoras Just Dew It    192.0
    (Willowcreek Eye Of The Tiger x Blackduck Davenitch Victoriz)
       Breeder: Vanessa Tesch & Connie Whan
       Owner: Janice Tesch
  4. Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie    189.5
    (Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
       Breeder: Margret Rogers
       Owner: Susan Oshinski

OPEN B

  1. Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ    197.0
    (Ch Megwyn’s Rowdy Roadrunner CD x Ch/OTCh Davenitch Vanna Of Aramora UDX)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Kerry Tesch
  2. Aramora Are U Questioning Me CDX AX OAJ    191.0
    (Ch Davenitch Pizazz x Reconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Janice Tesch
  3. Raconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX AX OAJ    180.5
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever x Ch Raconteur Outside Overthere)
       Breeder: Vivian Moran
       Owner: Janice Tesch
  4. Kaleigh My Buddy Strider CDX    179.5
    (Ch Aragorn’s Lord Alden x Rhydowen I’m No Angel Kaleigh)
       Breeder: Jennifer Leseberg
       Owner: Sheri L Murray

PRE-NOVICE

  1. Ch Dobcarr’s LeGendarme De FM    189.0
    (Ch Cassurby Keynes MacWallace x Dobcarr’s Can Can)
       Breeder: Dobbie Bassett
       Owner: Kathleen Spilhaus & Mollie Bell
  2. Peak’s Firebolt    182.0
    (Ch. Pawcific Justa Legend, PT x Ch. Maoleidigh of Olynmawr CD HS NA)
       Breeder: Jennifer and Michael Childs
       Owner: Polly Cole
  3. Ch Dwysan’s Victory Lane OA OAJ    179.5
    (Ch Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD HT NA x Ch Zircon’s Kokomo)
       Breeder: Kathy Davis & Judie Byrum
       Owner: Kathy/John Hannah & Kathy Davis

GRADUATE NOVICE

  1. Pooh’s Buckaroo   191.0
    (Ch Twinroc’s Poet Of Pluperfect PT x Ch Twinroc’s Steel Magnolia HS)
       Breeder: Ellie Macnair
       Owner: Ginny Conway

VETERANS

  1. Gatewyns Honest Abe CDX AX MXJ    188.5
    (Ch Bearqwest Linus x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Breeder: Margret Rogers
       Owner: Susan Oshinski
  2. Foxtaille’s Mulato VCD1 TDX OA AXJ    178.0
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap HT TDX)
       Breeder: Aggie de la Garza
       Owner: John & Kathy Hannah
  3. Ch Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD    170.5
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Pluperfect Powder And Paint)
       Breeder: Barbara Hutchinson
       Owner: Donald F & Cecelia E Williams

BRACE

  • Gatewyns Honest Abe CDX AX MXJ    186.5
    (Ch Bearqwest Linus x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Owner: Susan Oshinski
    & Gatewyn’s Star Swept Prairie
    (Ch Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite x Pecan Valley Winter Garden)
       Owner: Susan Oshinski

 

Photo Contest

BEST PUPPY PHOTO  – Kathleen Carter  

“Into Mischief Already”

________________________________

BEST PORTRAIT PHOTO  – Philippa Pessagno

   “Happy Talk Charming Penny – my first homebred”

________________________________

BEST GENERAL PHOTO – Leslie Brown

   “Danny – Full Speed Ahead!”

________________________________

BEST COMEDY PHOTO – Kathy Davis