CWCCA 59th Annual National Specialty



Lexington, Kentucky
June 1st – 9th, 2001



Conformation

Judge: Gerald Schwartz

 

BEST OF BREED
CH Trailwyn Mae West
(Ch Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
   Breeder: Jean Clifford
   Owner: Paula O’Donnell
   Mel Holloman, Handler


CH Trailwyn Mae West

 

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
CH Coedwig Carbon Blue
(Ch. Spectrum’s Harlem Shuffle x Ch. Coedwig Lilac)
   Breeder: Kim Rauber
   Owner: Kim Rauber & Margaret Sullivan
   Ron Buxton, Handler

BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG
CardiRidge Sir Braveheart

(Ch. Sisterwoods Winsome Will x Indovan’s Belinda)
   Breeder: Marla & Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
   Owner: Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe
   Debbie Richerson, Handler


Cardiridge Sir Braveheart

 

 

WINNERS BITCH
Mariels Wish Upon A Star
(Ch. Mariels Morgan Evans x Ch. Mariels Lullaby Journey)
   Breeder: Marian Mizelle
   Owner: Tracy & Tim Zeitz

 

AWARDS OF MERIT

Ch. Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
(Ch Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
   Breeder: Jean Clifford
   Owner: Sue Stockslager

Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
   Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
   Owner: Cal & Teddy McDowell

Ch. Coedwig’s Blue Glacier
(Ch. Bearwood’s Pied Piper of PV x Ch. Heartogold’s Trublu to Darwin)
   Breeder: Kim Rauber
   Owner: Kim Rauber & Leda Thompson

Ch. Bearwood’s Pied Piper of PV
(Ch. Bearqwest Linus x Ch. Kismet Sixth Sense)
   Breeder: Darlene Wright
   Owner: Betty Ann Seeley

Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret
(Ch. Davenitch Sand Piper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
   Breeder: Constance Whan
   Owner: Diane Rutter

Ch. Rhydowen Bancyfelin Corwynt
(Ch Kentwood Rhydwen x Ch Rhydowen Pat’s Folly)
   Breeder: C. Rosenthal, P. Santi & J. Lindberg
   Owner: Steve/Linda Donaldson

Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
(Ch. Chimera Vestavia Cub Run, CD x Ch. Redbud’s Facsimile)
   Breeder: Jacque Shatz
   Owner: Breeder

Ch. Bancyfelin Rhydowen Wendy
(Ch. Kentwood Luc x Ch. Rhydowen Pat’s Folly)
   Breeder: Carolyn Rosenthal & Pat Santi & Owners
   Owner: Steve & Linda Donaldson

Ch. Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire
(Ch. Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch. Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
   Breeder: Mary Belloff
   Owner: Kim Rauber

Ch. Mariels Morning Star
(Ch. Mariels Morgan Evans x Ch. Mariels Lullaby Journey)
   Breeder: Marian Mizelle
   Owner: John & Christine Wiecek

Ch. Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy
(Ch Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch Coedwig Vestavia Silverwings)
   Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Kim Rauber
   Owner: Diana Ezell

Fantasy Farm Water Witch HS
(Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch. Fantasy Farm Sunday Apron, CD, HX)
   Breeder: Owners
   Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier

Mariels Wish Upon A Star (WB)

 

BEST PUPPY
CardiRidge Sir Braveheart
   Owner: Kathryn & Larry Metcalfe

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR  LynnFarm Legacy of the Dream

RESERVE WINNER’S DOG
LynnFarm Legacy of the Dream
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Quintessence x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Lauren Simermeyer

RESERVE WINNER’S BITCH
Rememberance Annie’s Song
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Ch. Chandler’s Rememberance)
  
 Breeder: Richard Huff & Norma Chandler
   Owner: Paula O’Donnell

 

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (23)

  1. Kollage’s Bad Bad Boy
    (Ch. Kollage’s Next to Nubbin x Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Kathy Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  2. Harbor Grace’s Maine Event
    (Ch Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Ch. Harbor Grace’s Templeton)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Marilyn & David Thorson
  3. Garvin’s Bluejay
    (Garvins Cut to the Chase x Garvins Little Blue Peep)
       Breeder: Gayle Garvin
       Owner: Kay Gunderson
  4. Tarea Llynhill Audacious
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
       Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
       Owner: Sherilyn Curti


9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (15)

  1. CardiRidge Sir Braveheart
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovans Belinda)
       Breeder: Marla/Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
       Owner: Kathryn & Larry Metcalf
  2. Chandler-Pluperfect Prophesy
    (Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob x Chandler-Pluperfect Playmate)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler
       Owner: Sally Weiss, Patti Snider & Barb Hoffman
  3. Cornerstone’s Kountry Boy
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Cornerstone Fairysteed Belle)
       Breeder: Rita Hellegers
       Owner: Cynthia Ehrhardt
  4. Pecan Valley Formal Attire
    (Cardiridge Perfect Peach x Ch. Coedwig Tricrk Night Gallery)
       Breeder: Matt Rauber
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely


12-18 MONTH DOGS (10)

  1. Hedgerow Corwynt’s Yoda
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch. Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT NA)
       Breeder: Beth Magnus
       Owner: Donna Lonnquist
  2. Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer
    (Yardican Roland x Ch. Cornerstone’s New Light)
       Breeder: Rita Hellegers
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  3. Tafarnwr Owen
    (Ch. Coedwig Carbon Blue x Ch. Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
       Breeder: Mary Belloff
       Owner: Kim Woodcroft & Karie Harrison
  4. Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro
    (Joseter Grassanmore x Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Rachael)
       Breeder: Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer
       Owner: Kathi & Philip Myers


NOVICE DOGS (1)

  1. Twinroc Social Justice
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Twinroc’s Tapestry)
       Breeder: Paul & Doris Slaboda
       Owner: Mary Sue Olcott & Constance Davis


BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR DOGS (17)

  1. LynnFarm Legacy of the Dream
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Quintessence x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Lauren Simermeyer
  2. CardiRidge Cassanova
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovans Belinda)
       Breeder: Marla/Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
       Owner: Marla Gardner & Cindy Bossi
  3. LynnFarm Midsummer Nite Dream
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Quintessence x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Lauren Simermeyer
  4. Llynhill Autumn Knight
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara J Tannahill


AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (6)

  1. Ula Mauna’s Black Ice
    (Ch. Adams Slick Willy O’Ulamauna x NaB’s Fifty-Two Pickup Blues)
       Breeder: Deborah Brooks & Nancy Buckland
       Owner: Susan K. Oliver
  2. Twinroc Domino James
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Winbuck’s Whisper Jet)
       Breeder: Doris Slaboda & Sanford Edquist
       Owner: Barbara Lambert
  3. Cavalier’s Lincoln Penny
    (Ch. Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch. Cavalier’s Jolly Holly OA NAJ PET CD)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Annabel Irene Maley & Margaret McMichael
  4. Kennebec Batterys Not Included
    (Ch. Kennebec Rhos of Red Oak x Ch. Airdrie Northwood Neeka)
       Breeder: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
       Owner: JoAnne Beashau


OPEN DOGS (9)

  1. Coedwig’s Glaciers Kodiak
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Blue Glacier x Pecan Valley Sister Alice)
       Breeder: Kathy Wagenknecht
       Owner: Odile Vollmar & Flo McDaniel
  2. Robin Hood of Camelot
    (Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite x Davenitch Sisterwood I Did It)
       Breeder: Calvin & Edweena McDowell
       Owner: Steve & Cindy Storz & Dr. Rob Jarrett
  3. Coedwigs Gold Leaf
    (Cardiridge Perfect Peach x Ch. Coedwig Tricrk Night Gallery)
       Breeder: Matt Rauber
       Owner: Carrie Spence & Kim Rauber
  4. Sisterwood Kansas City Blues
    (Ch. Aberdovey Sisterwood’s Gucci x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Ted & Dee Baker


6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (29)

  1. Heritage Hill Allbetsroff
    (Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume
       Breeder: Deborah Moore & Norma Chandler
       Owner: Deborah Moore & Alicia Onderko
  2. Merrymoon Noblestar My Girl
    (Mazara Merrymoon Reggae Bob x Merrymoon Noblestar Hot Ice)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Barbara Hoffman & Patti Snider
  3. Rememberance Blues N Th Nite
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Hedgerow BJ’s Rum Raisin)
       Breeder: Carolyn Huff & E. Bishop
       Owner: Richard & Carolyn Huff
  4. Abydos Here Comes Bertrand
    (Ch. Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger x Ch. Abydos HG Angel Girl RDB HT)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke


9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (20)

  1. Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
    (Ch. Reese’s Bold As Brass x Ch. Ironhill Valentine to Mariel)
       Breeder: Marian Mizelle & Michelle Navarre
       Owner: Jennifer Kramer & Heather Hutchinson
  2. Trailwyn Josephine Baker
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell & Jean Clifford
  3. Cornerstone’s Daystar
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Cornerstone Farysteed Belle)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Rita Hellegers
  4. Chandler-Pluperfect Playgirl
    (Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob x Chandler-Pluperfect Playmate)
       Breeder: Norma Chandler & J.J. Kimes
       Owner: J.J. Kimes


12-18 MONTH BITCHES (19)

  1. Rememberance Annie’s Song
    Award rescinded — dog ineligible (too old for class.)
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell
  2. Talgarth De Danann
    (Ch. Sisterwood Winsome Will x Ch. Heritage Hill Roxanne PT)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Jennifer & Gary Hitchner
  3. Pecan Valley Skyy Blue Fantasia
    (Ch. Pecan Valley Crescent Moon x Pecan Valley Silver Elegance)
       Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
       Owner: Laura M. Sitlington
  4. Scaura’s Belle of Irvington
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Cobalt Saloon x Ch. Tricreek’s Fortune Teller)
       Breeder: Laura Bastianello-Blanton
       Owner: Mary/Lauren Demaree & Laura Bastianello


NOVICE BITCHES (2)

  1. Cavalier Kiss Me Kate
    (Ch. Cavalier’s Patriotic Penny PT x Cavalier Bewitched by Faith PT)
       Breeder: Owner & Margaret McMichael
       Owner: Annabel Irene Maley
  2. Social’s Indigo Girl
    (Ch. Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown x Ch. Vestavia Sand Castle)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Sue Olcott & Maggie Cannon


BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES (28)

  1. Yardigan CardiRidge Virvatuli
    (Smultron Bachens Donovan x Yardican Llwyn-Dewr)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Meri Aalto & Marla Gardner
  2. Grangefield Glamour Girl
    (Ch. Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy x Grangefield Evening Escopade)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Shirley Hobbs
  3. Twinroc Joan of Bark
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch. Twinroc Tapestry)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  4. Royalwood’s Corky
    (Ch. McLea’s Bachelor Button x Ch. Coedwig PV Black Daphne)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Jon Clapp


AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (11)

  1. Quaints Moon Beams A Glowing
    (Pluperfect Privy Councillor x Ait Melgiwithci of Davenitch)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Jean Runge
  2. Glenmar Dangerous
    (Ch. Glenmar Suncatchr Pensonifyd x Pluperfect Persuade Me)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke, Glenn Schmitz, Denise Zortman
  3. Kennebec Golden Rings
    (Ch. Joseter Grassanmore x Ch. Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Robert R. Caldwell & Helen Jones
  4. McMatt’s Silver Essence
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Silver Lining)
       Breeder: Flo McDaniel
       Owner: Robin & Frank M. Mello


OPEN BITCHES (18)

  1. Mariels Wish Upon A Star
  2. Trailwyn Tell Me True NA
    (Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Elaine Collins
  3. Homegrown Galbrth MacWallace
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Windshyre’sCarrie Nation)
       Breeder: Cindy Bossi & Carolyn Huff
       Owner: Elizabeth Macnair & William D. Wallace
  4. Davenitch Linkette
    (Ch. Kennebec Ice Anchor x Davenitch Lomoor’s Treasure)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Constance Whan

 



VETERAN DOGS 7-9 YEARS (3)

  • Ch. Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV
    (Ch. Bearqwest Linus x Ch. Kismet Sixth Sense)
       Breeder: Darlene Wright
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely

VETERAN DOGS 9 YEARS & OLDER (3)

  • Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
    (Ch. Chandler’s Critic’s Choice x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

VETERAN BITCHES 7-9 YEARS (3)

  • Ch. Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

VETERAN BITCHES 9 YEARS & OLDER (12)

  • Ch. Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane
    (Ch. Locksleyhall Laird x Ch. Jason’s Bijou UD)
       Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak
       Owner: Rick & Mary Belloff

Judge: Chuck Murray

STUD DOGS (9)

  1. Ch. Coedwig’s Carbon Blue
    (Ch. Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch. Coedwig’s Lilac)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Kim Rauber & Margaret Sullivan
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Quintessence
    (Ch. Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch. Heart O Gold Trix R for Kids PT)
       Breeder: Cathy Ochs Cline, Patrick Ormos, Lisa & Jay Phillips
       Owner: Lauren Simermeyer
  3. Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
    (Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Cal & Teddy McDowell
  4. Ch. Sisterwoods Winsome Will
    (Ch. Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Marla Gardner & Cindy Bossi

BROOD BITCHES (11)

  1. Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren
    (Joseter Joson x Ch. Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT)
       Breeder: Barbara Brown
       Owner: Jean L. Clifford
  2. Ch. Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle
    (Ch. Sterling’s Roodle Doodleman x Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig SiIver Lining)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Mary Belloff
  3. Ch. Coedwig PV Black Daphne
    (Ch. Tafarnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Pecan Valley My Blue Heather)
       Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
       Owner: Jon Clapp
  4. Ch. Ironhill Valentine to Mariel
    (Ch. Davenitch Caboose On The Loose x Ch. Mariels Ruby Slipper)
       Breeder: Karen Johnson
       Owner: John & Christine Wiecek

HERDING TITLED DOGS (6)

  • Ch. Coldstream Billy Bud PT NA NAJ
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pristine)
       Breeder: Donald & Cecelia Williams
       Owner: Gayle Petrick & Jean Watkins-Conroy

HERDING TITLED BITCHES (8)

  • Fantasy Farm Water Witch HS
    (Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch. Fantasy Farm Sunday Apron CD HX)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier

BRACE (8)

  1. Woodshire’s Wild Heart
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch. Woodshire’s I Love Lucy)
    & Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CD NA
    (Ch. Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
       Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  2. Heritage Hill Allbetsroff
    (Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
    & Heritage Hill Fat Chance
    (Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton x Chandler-Pluperfect Plume)
       Owner: Deborah Moore & Alicia Onderko
  3. CardiRidge Cassanova
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovan’s Belinda)
    & Ch. Sisterwoods Winsome Will
    (Ch. Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
       Owner: Marla Gardner & Cindy Bossi
  4. Ch. Cavalier’s Patriotic Penny PT
    (Ch. Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch.Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD PT OA NAJ)
    & Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT
    (Ch. Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch.Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD PT OA NAJ)
       Owner: Annabel Irene Maley & Margaret McMichael

  

 Junior Showmanship

Judge: Richard Mullen

 

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Rebecca McDaniel
   Ch. Cavall’s Holiday Trooper, OA, NAJ, CDX

NOVICE JUNIOR

  1. Philip L. Myer
       Richochet’s Mark of Zorro
  2. Susan Kay Parker
       Ch. Social’s Secret Identity
  3. Cameron D. Wilson
       Ch. Aragorn’s Joliet Jake Blues
  4. Kenny Spradling
       Cavall Regent Dixie Blues

NOVICE SENIOR

  1. Emily J. Baker
       Sisterwood Kansas City Blues

OPEN JUNIOR

  1. Vanessa Tesch
       Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ
  2. Brian Guard
       Ch. Chandler’s Wild About Harry

OPEN SENIOR

  1. Rebecca McDaniel
       Ch. Cavall’s Holiday Trooper OA NAJ CDX
  2. Devin Gibbany
       Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence
  3. Amanda Bartolomucci
       Kikapoo’s Ariana Sinead
  4. Ferris Beashau
       Kennebec Battery Not Included

 
Puppy Sweepstakes

Judge: Norma Chandler

 

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES: Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.
(Ch. Larchmont’s  Bogus x Ch. Kingsbury Mirror Image)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SWEEPSTAKES: ST’s Wyntr Quantum Chkrd Flag
(Ch. Coedwig Stormbolt of Corwynt x Phi-Vestavia Ebony-Not)
   Breeder: Nancy/William/Gladys Cone
   Owner: Nancy & Gladys Cone

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS

  1. Harbor Grace’s Maine Event
    (Ch Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Ch. Harbor Grace’s Templeton)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Marilyn & David Thorson
  2. Pecan Valley Stop Light
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
       Breeder: Collin Seely
       Owner: Betty Ann Seeley
  3. Tarea Llynhill Audacious
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Llynhill Gentle Persuasion)
       Breeder: Barbara Tannahill
       Owner: Sherilyn L. Curti
  4. Coedwig NaB’s Fstful O’Hearts
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Hearts O’Fire x Ch. Coedwig’s Perfect Crime)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: Nancy & Bill Buckland

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS

  1. CardiRidge Sir Braveheart
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovans Belinda)
       Breeder: Marla/Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
       Owner: Kathryn & Larry Metcalf
  2. CardiRidge Cassanova
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Indovans Belinda)
       Breeder: Marla/Sam Gardner & Meri Aalto
       Owner: Marla Gardner & Cindy Bossi
  3. LynnFarm Midsummer Nite Dream
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Quintessence x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Lauren Simermeyer
  4. Heart of Gold Blaze of Glory
    (Heart of Gold Life of Riley x Ch. Heart of Gold Simply Emily)
       Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
       Owner: Jane Nahra

12-15 MONTH DOGS

  1. Ch. Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.
  2. Ricochet’s Mark of Zorro
    (Joseter Grassanmore x Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Rachael)
       Breeder: Tracie/Tim Zeitz & Stephanie Hoyer
       Owner: Kathi & Philip Myers
  3. Cornerstone Coedwig’s Dreamer
    (Yardican Roland x Ch. Cornerstone’s New Light)
       Breeder: Rita Hellegers
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  4. Claymore’s Shere Khan
    (Ch. Phi Vestavia Inkling x Ch. I am Davenitch Memory)
       Breeder: Richard Huff & Tom Stewart
       Owner: Connie Whan &Richard Huff & Tom Stewart

15 MONTH & BORN ON/AFTER 10/21/99 DOGS

  1. Coedwig’s Glaciers Kodiak
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Blue Glacier x Pecan Valley Sister Alice)
       Breeder: Kathy Wagenknecht
       Owner: Odile Vollmar & Flo McDaniel
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Storm Trooper
    (Ch. Merrymoon Firestorm x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
       Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Kim Fitzgerald
       Owner: Karen Lyons
  3. Iron Hill’s Stolen Thunder
    (Ch. Davenitch Caboose On The Loose x Ch. Mariel’s Ruby Slipper)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Karen Johnson
  4. Kennebec Digging up Bones
    (Ch. Joseter Grassanmore x Ch. Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (28)

  1. Raconteur Fantasy Farm Girl
    (Trailwyn’s Overnight Express x Ch Ranconteur Poet’s Song)
       Breeder: Vivian & Molly Moran
       Owner: Dana Hasemeier & Molly Moran
  2. Pecan Valley Spring Snow
    (Pecan Valley Double Exposure x Pecan Valley Black Ice)
       Breeder: Collin Seely
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  3. Heart O Gold Wicca Th’ West
    (Ch. Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas PT x Ch. Heart O Gold Jamican Me Crazy)
       Breeder: Lisa Phillips & Jay Phillips
       Owner: Deborah Burnett
  4. Coedwig’s Ice Princess
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Black Ice x Spectrum Ceara “So-Fancy”)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber & Leda Thompson
       Owner: Leda Thompson

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (24)

  1. ST’s-Wyntr Quantum Chkrd Flags
  2. Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
    (Ch. Reese’s Bold As Brass x Ch. Ironhill Valentine to Mariel)
       Breeder: Marian Mizelle & Michelle Navarre
       Owner: Jennifer Kramer & Heather Hutchinson
  3. Ch. Coedwig’s Solar Flare
    (CardiRidge Perfect Peach x Ch. Coedwig Trick Night Gallery)
       Breeder: Matt Rauber
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  4. Llynhill American Beauty
    (Warwick Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Llynhill Dorre Don Persuaded)
       Breeder: Owner
       Owner: Barbara J. Tannahill

12-15 MONTH BITCHES (18)

  1. Tafarnwr Me and My Shadow
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch. Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
       Breeder: Mary Belloff
       Owner: Matt/Mary Matios & Mary J. Belloff
  2. Claymore’s Tiger By The Tail
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Inkling x  Ch. I Am Davenitch Memory)
       Breeder: Richard Huff & Tom Stewart
       Owner: Tom & Janet Stewart
  3. Winbuck’s Penny Lane
    (Copperleaf Courtney x Ch. Winbuck’s Parody)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Charles H./Sue Harrison & Jan Dickson
  4. Cavall Black Onyx
    (Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Coedwig Madm Pauline on Clay)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Gary & Brenda Gyaki

15 MONTH & BORN ON/AFTER 10/21/99 BITCHES (18)

  1. Nanertak Suncliffe Cayenne
    (Ch. Copperleaf Courtney x Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge)
       Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck
       Owner: Patricia & Jeffrey Olson
  2. Kennebec Golden Rings
    (Ch. Joseter Grassamore x Ch. Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Robert Caldwell x Helen Jones
  3. Kennebec Give Back My Heart
    (Ch. Joseter Grassamore x Ch. Mariel’s Sweet Dreams)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Robert Caldwell x Helen Jones
  4. Talgarth De Danann
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch. Heritage Hill Roxanne PT)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Jennifer & Gary Hitchner

 


Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge: Chuck Murray

 

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES: Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
(Ch. Chimera Vestavia Cub Run CD x Ch. Redbud’s Facsimile)
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SWEEPSTAKES: Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
   Owner: Calvin & Edweena McDowell

Class Placements:7-9 YEARS DOGS (9)

  1. Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
  2. Ch. Bearwoods Pied Piper of PV
    (Ch. Bearqwest Linus x Ch. Kismet Sixth Sense)
       Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  3. Ch. Zircon’s Cascade Avalanche
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Kollage’s Serendipity Sue)
       Owner: Eric & Patti Stigleman
  4. Ch. Kismet’s Gleddyvrudd HX NA
    (Ch. Kismet’s Adobe CDX HT x Ch. Haywire Kismet Rebellion)
       Owner: Deborah Burnett

9-11 YEARS DOGS (5)

  1. Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
    (Ch. Chandler’s Ciritic’s Choise x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Originial Sin CDX HS)
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  2. Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret
    (Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
       Owner: Diane Rutter
  3. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch. Pluperfect Powder and Paint)
       Owner: Donald & Cecelia Williams
  4. Ch. Shalimar’s Bresila Big Time IJ
    (Ch. Springshire Vestavia Iceman x Ch. Kashew Shalimar’s Hollie)
       Owner: Alissa M Labansky

11 YEARS & OLDER DOGS (1)

  1. Ch. Beau’s Lord of Essex CD HT
    (Ch. Rhydowen Li’l Beau Pup x Ch. Talyllyn Beau’s Dark Delight)
       Owner: Elaina & Paul Brabant

7-9 YEARS BITCHES (6)

  1. Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren
    (Joseter Joson x Ch. Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel, HT)
       Owner: Jean Clifford
  2. Ch. Kollage’s Stormy Weather
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Owner: Kathy Harper, Cindy Jo Brown & Debby Burnett
  3. Ch. Kollage’s Summer Breeze
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Owner: Kathy Harper & Cindy Jo Brown
  4. Ch. Sisterwoods Picturesque
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Shiloh Sisterwood Cntry Mouse)
       Owner: Jack & Susan Buxton

9-11 YEAR BITCHES (8)

  1. Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CD NA
    (Ch. Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
       Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  3. Ch. Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane
    (Ch. Locksleyhall Laird x Ch. Jason’s Bijou UD)
       Owner: Rick & Mary Belloff
  4. Ch. Sunnybank’s Lucky Penny
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia’s Jeremy x Sunnybank Vestavia Eclaire)
       Owner: Mary Sue Olcott

11 YEAR & OLDER BITCHES (8)

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace ap Ronel)
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Orphan Annie
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace ap Ronel)
       Owner: D A & S Lassila, C. Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  3. Ch. Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT
    (Ch. Joseter Geefax x Ch. Dorre Don Trailwyn Pandora CD)
       Owner: Barbara Brown
  4. Ch. Gwenlais Glynis Glyfar
    (Baileswood Geraint x Gwenlais Cariad)
       Owner: Deborah & Katie Brooks

 


 


The 8th Annual Megan Competition

Judges:
Deborah Moore, Northeast, Maryland
Marieann Gladstone, Tannersville, Pennsylvania
Barbara Hoffman, Elgin, Ontario, Canada

 

MEGAN AWARD FOR BEST CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI: Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
(Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turrett x Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Popover)
   Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe, Dotty DeBeck & T. Cunningham
   Owner: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck

CADNO AWARD FOR RUNNER UP TO BEST CARDIGAN: Ch. Mariels Morning Star
(Ch. Mariels Morgan Evans x Ch. Mariels Lullaby Journey)
   Breeder: Marian Mizelle
   Owner: John & Christine Wiecek

CASSIE AWARD FOR BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST CARDIGAN: Ch. Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.
(Ch. Larchmont’s  Bogus x Ch. Kingsbury Mirror Image)
   Breeder: Jacque Schatz
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

HANGING ROCK AWARD FOR BREEDER OF BEST CARDIGAN: Nancy Cunliffe, Dotty DeBeck & T. Cunningham

RED/SABLE DOGS

Best Red Dog:Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect
(Ch Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
   Breeder: Paul & Doris Slaboda
   Owner: Breeders

Runner Up:Ch. Kollage’s There Can Be Only One
(Ch. Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x Ch. Kollage’s Summer Breeze)
   Breeder: K. Harper, DVM & C. Brown, DVM
   Owner: Cheryl Kienast & Kathy Harper DVM & Cindy Brown DVM

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch. Garvins Boutoniere
    (Ch. Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous x Ch. Badagri Spring Daisy)
       Breeder: Gayle Garvin
       Owner: Breeders

BRINDLE DOGS

Best Brindle Dog: Ch. Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P.
(Ch. Larchmont’s  Bogus x Ch. Kingsbury Mirror Image)
   Breeder: Jacque Schatz
   Owner: Jacque Schatz

Runner Up: Am/Can/Eng Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans CGC ROMS
(UK Ch. Joseter Joson x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Luck Be A Lady)
   Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
   Owner: Peter Clifton, Helen B Jones & Robert R. Caldwell

Preliminary: 

  • Ch. Phi-Vestavia  Storm Trooper
    (Ch. Merrymoon Firestorm x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
       Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Kim Fitzgerald
       Owner: Karen Lyons
  •  Ch. Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
    (Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
       Breeder: Jean Clifford
       Owner: Nancy K. Stockslager
  •  Ch. Larchmont Bogus
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
       Breeder: Pat Jensen & Lois Riesenberg
       Owner: Jacque Schatz

BLACK DOGS

Best Black Dog: Ch. Yardican Texas Nighthawk
(Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Fin Ch. Mandylay’s Josephine)
   Breeder: Meri Aalto & Tarja Jaaskelainen
   Owner: Jennifer Clark

Runner Up: Ch. Shadowalk Phi- Vestavia Ikon
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT  x Ch. Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter)
   Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Don & Susan Lassila
   Owner: Susan & D.A.Lassila

Preliminary:

  • Ch. Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous
    (Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite x Ch. Garvin’s Barbrann from Camelot)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Calvin & Edweena McDowell
     
  • Ch. CLF’s Draco of Holtzheim
    (Ch. Tafarnwr CLF’s Knight Kroozer x Ch. McLeas Starblazer)
       Breeder: Deborah Allen & Leah James
       Owner: Pam Wood & Deborah Allen

BLUE MERLE DOGS

Best Blue Merle Dog: Ch. Llanbryn’s Glas Bachgen
(Ch. Rhydowen Blue HarborMaster x Llanbryn Jellicle Cat)
   Breeder: Owner
   Owner: Barbara Brown

Runner Up: Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbounc x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
   Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
   Owner: Cal & Teddy (Edweena) McDowell

Preliminary: 

  • Ch. Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy
    (Ch. Larchmonts Tiger N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
       Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
       Owner: Neila Gelvin & Candy Cramer

  • Ch. Coedwig Notorious
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Coedwig’s Snow White)
       Breeder: Kim Rauber
       Owner: C Bossi, S Bonser & JJ Kimes

  • Ch. Garvin’s Wild Blue Yonder
    (Garvins A Mama’s Boy x Ch. Springshire’s Carrousel)
       Breeder: Gayle Garvin
       Owner: Robert Simpson & Gayle Garvin

RED/SABLE BITCHES

Best Red Bitch: Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
(Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Popover)
   Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe, D Debeck & T. Cunningham
   Owner: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck

Runner Up: Ch. Mariels Morning Star
(Ch. Mariel’s Morgan Evans x Ch. Mariel’s Lullaby Journey)
   Breeder: Marian Mizelle
   Owner: John & Christine Wiecek

Preliminary: 

  • Ch. Coedwig’s Solar Flare
    (Cardiridge Perfect Peach x Ch. Coedwig Tricrk Night Gallery)
       Breeder: Matt Rauber
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  • Ch. Abydos HG Angel Girl RBD, HT
    (Ch. Heart of Gold Make it So Abysdos, CD x Ch. Redbud’s Flamekist, CD, PT)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Frank & Connie Haschke
  • Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Rowena
    (Ch. Kennebec Hopewell Herald x Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Rhadlonwydd)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones

BRINDLE BITCHES

Best Brindle Bitch: Ch. Trailwyn Mae West
(Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
   Breeder: Jean Clifford
   Owner: Paula O’Donnell

Runner Up: Ch. Aberdovey Kee Bear Ms Marcus
(Ch. Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix x Aberdovey’s Queen Rocky Top)
   Breeder: Nancy Stockslager
   Owner: Stacey & Brad Shoemaker

Preliminary: 

  • Ch. Pawcific Postit from Penrose
    (Aust. Ch. Llandwyn Top Notch x Ch. Windermere’s Debonair)
       Breeder: Kathy Fish
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  •  Ch. Pawcific Wishes for Wingello
    (Aust. Ch. Llandwyn Top Notch x Ch. Windermere’s Debonair)
       Breeder: Kathy Fish
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  • Ch. Honor’s Rose at Hopewell
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Conifer’s Cascade of Roses)
       Breeder: owner
       Owner: Estate of Randlin Craemer

BLACK BITCHES

Best Black Bitch: Ch. Davenitch Gwenhwyfar
(Ch. Davenitch Charles Bark-ley x Davenitch Allie Oop)
   Breeder: owner
   Owner: Constance Whan

Runner Up: Ch. Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle
(Ch. Sterling Roodle Doodleman x Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Silver Lining)
   Breeder: Kim Rauber
   Owner: Mary Belloff

Preliminary: 

  • Ch. Hedgerow BJ’s White Russian
    (Ch. Rhydowen I Be Jammin, NA x Ch. Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball, HT)
       Breeder: Beth Magnus
       Owner: E. B. Bishop & Beth Magnus
  • Ch. Dwysan’s Victory Lane, NA
    (Ch. Kollage’s Classic Sport Model, CD, HT, NA x Ch. Zircon’s Kokomo)
       Breeder: Kathy Davis & Judie Byrum
       Owner: Kathy/John Hannah & Kathy Davis

BLUE MERLE BITCHES

Best Blue Merle Bitch: Ch. Springshire’s Blue Champaign
(Ch. Rhewllyd Corwynt, UD, NA, NAJ x Ch. Springshire Celestial Dream)
   Breeder: Edward & Nancy Jo Warczak
   Owner: Donna Lonnquist

Runner Up: Ch. Springshire Tafarnwr Vivianne
(Ch. Locksleyhall Laird x Ch. Jason’s Bijou, UD)
   Breeder: Edward & Nancy Jo Warczak
   Owner: Rick & Mary Belloff

Preliminary: 

  • Ch. Tafarnwr Coedwig Sapphire
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch. Coedwig Tafarnwr Full Circle)
       Breeder: Mary Belloff
       Owner: Kim Rauber
  •  Ch. Sisterwood Diamond O Camelot
    (Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite x Davenitch Sisterwood I Didit)
       Breeder: Edweena & Calvin McDowell
       Owner: Paula O’Donnell & Neila Gelvin
  • Ch. Sisterwood Platinum Lady Blu
    (Ch. Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
       Breeder: Owners
       Owner: Neila Gelvin & Pat Mann

 


 

Herding Trial #1

Judge: Judith Kelly 

 

HIGH SCORING CARDIGAN IN TRIAL: Fantasy Farm Water Witch HS
(Ch Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch Fantasy Farm Sunday Apron CD HX)
   Owner: Rick & Dana Hasemeier

HERDING TESTED

  • Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown NA NAJ
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Vivian Moran & Jon Kimes

PRE-TRIAL TESTED

  • Ch Gatewyn’s Edana
    (Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper Of PV x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Owner: Nicholas & Lisa Lynn
  • Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT
    (Ch Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

STARTED, COURSE A

  • Ch Twinroc Steel Magnolia HT    76
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Caralan Tydvil’s Road to Heaven)
       Owner: Eleanor S Macnair

INTERMEDIATE, COURSE A

  • Fantasy Farm Water Witch HS    83

Herding Trial #2

Judge: Jean Clodwick 

 

HIGH SCORING CARDIGAN IN TRIAL: Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli
(Ch Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch Maranatha’s Cornerstone Rosy)
   Owner: Amy Hill

HERDING TESTED

  • Ch Glenmar Autumn Sunset CD
    (Ch Davenitch Peer Of Pluperfect x Ch Davenitch Glenmar Oh No Lucy)
       Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand
  • Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown NA NAJ
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Vivian Moran & Jon Kimes

PRE-TRIAL TESTED

  • Peak’s Double Diamond NA NAJ
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Maoleidigh Of Olynmawr CD HS NA)
       Owner: Polly Cole, handler Jennifer Childs

STARTED, COURSE A

  • Ch Twinroc Steel Magnolia HT    66.5
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Caralan Tydvil’s Road to Heaven)
       Owner: Eleanor S Macnair

INTERMEDIATE, COURSE A

  • Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli   67.5

Herding Trial #3

Judge: Leida Jones 

 

HIGH IN TRIAL: Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli
(Ch Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch Maranatha’s Cornerstone Rosy)
   Owner: Amy Hill

RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL: Pooh’s Blustery Day HS
(Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Twinroc Steel Magnolia HT)
   Owner: Eleanor S Macnair

HERDING TESTED

  • Ch Phi-Vestavia Royal Rhapsody
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch Phi-Vestavia Truth Or Dare PT)
       Owner: Gayle Petrick
  • Grangefield Bonny Bandit
    (Ch Garrett’s Special Legend of Grangefield x Ch Clywedog Naturally Special of Grangefield)
       Owner: Susan Francis-Haughton & Thomas Haughton
  • Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown NA NAJ
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Vivian Moran & Jon Kimes
  • Ch Coldstream Troubadour Jester
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Coldstream Dust Bunny)
       Owner: Gayle Petrick & Donald & Cecelia Williams

PRE-TRIAL TESTED

  • Ch Twinroc’s Stardust Melody
    (Ch Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
       Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  • Bodywags I Be The One AX MXJ
    (Ch Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA TT x Ch Fantasy Farm She’s In Charge CDX HI MX MXJ)
       Owner: Richard Stephenson, handler Kandy Robinson
  • Ch Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD NA HT
    (Ch Zircon’s Puss ‘N Boots x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
       Owner: Kathy Davis
  • Peak’s Double Diamond NA NAJ
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Maoleidigh Of Olynmawr CD HS NA)
       Owner: Polly Cole, handler Jennifer Childs
  • Ch Raconteur Mr Tambourine Man
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever CD x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Nicholas & Lisa Lynn

STARTED, COURSE A

  • Pooh’s Blustery Day HS    79.5
  • Ch Twinroc Steel Magnolia HT    75.5
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Caralan Tydvil’s Road to Heaven)
       Owner: Eleanor S Macnair

INTERMEDIATE, COURSE A    88.5

  • Cornerstone’s My Dear Beli

 


 

Tracking

Judges: Billie French, Ralph Sneve

 

TRACKING DOG

  • Foxtaille’s Mulato CD TDX OA
    (US/Can Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Vestavia’s Ginger Snap TDX HT)
       Owner: John & Kathy Hannah

TRACKING DOG EXCELLENT – no passes

  • Ch Twinroc’s Orbiting Astro CD TD
    (UK Ch Joseter Joson x Ch Caralan’s Heavenly Shooz)
       Owner: Ginny Conway

VARIABLE SURFACE TRACKER – no passes

  • Conifer Christmas Star Dust CD TDX
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Ricochet)
       Owner: Nancy Ventresco

 


 

Agility Trial #1

Judge: Carol Spoor

 

NOVICE A, 12″

  1. Ch Raconteur Mr Tambourine Man  100, 51:10
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever CD x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Nichlas/Lisa Lynn & V/M Moran

NOVICE B, 12″

  1. Heritage Hill Jitterbug    100, 41:88
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x MACH Heritage Hill Cricket)
       Owner: Jennifer Thomas

OPEN, 12″

  1. Ch Raconteur’s Perfectly Grown NA NAJ  100, 63:44
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect HT x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Vivian Moran & Jon Kimes

EXCELLENT A, 12″

  • Winbucks Lizzy CD OA OAJ 100
    (Ch Winbucks Max’em CD x Winbucks Ode To Joy)
       Owner: Sarah Carlisle
  • Ch Coldstream Candy Spot CD PT OA NAJ  100
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD x Ch Coldstream Amethyst)
       Owner: Gayle Petrick & Jean Watkins-Conroy

EXCELLENT B, 8″

  1. Raconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX AX OAJ   100, 61:15
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever CD x Ch Raconteur Outside Overthere)
       Owner: Janice Tesch

EXCELLENT B, 12″

  1. Bodywags She’s In Control AX AXJ   100, 46:97
    (Ch Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA TT x Ch Fantasy Farm She’s In Charge CDX HI MX MXJ)
       Owner: Kandy B Robinson
  2. Gatewyn’s Honest Abe CDX AX AXJ   100, 50:63
    (Ch Bearqwest Linus x Ch Pecan Valley Esile)
       Owner: Susan Oshinski

JWW NOVICE B, 12″

  • Ch Chimera Devilwitha Bluedress CD   100, 37:78
    (Ch Vestavia’s Royal Blue CDX x Ch Heart Of Gold Chimera Sinner)
       Owner: Susan P Jackson
  • Heritage Hill Jitterbug   100, 41:00
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x MACH Heritage Hill Cricket)
       Owner: Jennifer Thomas

Agility Trial #2

 

NOVICE A, 12″, 67 sct

  1. Ch Raconteur Mr Tambourine Man   100, 55:47
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever CD x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
       Owner: Nichlas/Lisa Lynn & V/M Moran

NOVICE B, 12″, 67 sct

  1. Heritage Hill Jitterbug   100, 42.84
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x MACH Heritage Hill Cricket)
       Owner: Jennifer Thomas
  2. Peak’s Firebolt   90, 64.66
    (Ch. Pawcific Justa Legend, PT x Ch. Maoleidigh of Olynmawr CD HS NA)
       Owner: Polly Cole

EXCELLENT A, 12″, 72 sct

  1. Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy OA NAJ   98, 65.03
    (Ch Annwyn Davenitch Magic x Aramoras Gotta Have Hope CDX AX AXJ)
       Owner: Vanessa Tesch

EXCELLENT B, 8″, 72 sct

  1. Raconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX AX OAJ   100, 65:07
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Full Moon Fever CD x Ch Raconteur Outside Overthere)
       Owner: Janice Tesch

JWW NOVICE B, 12″, 41 sct

  • Ch Chimera Devilwitha Bluedress CD   95, 35.56
    (Ch Vestavia’s Royal Blue CDX x Ch Heart Of Gold Chimera Sinner)
       Owner: Susan P Jackson
  • Ch. Dwysan’s Victory Lane NA   91, 50.42
    (Ch. Kollage’s Classic Sport Model CD HT NA x Ch. Zircon’s Kokomo)
       Owner: Kathy/John Hannah & Kathy Davis
  • Trailwyn Tell Me True NA   86, 50.44
    (Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
       Owner: Elaine Collins

JWW EXCELLENT B, 12″, 45 second course time

  1. Ch. Fantasy Farm’s She’s In Charge CDX HI MX MXJ   100, 44.45
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Airts Hywel x Ch. Winstonwil’s Happy Camper UD HX)
       Owner: Kandy & Rob Robinson

 


 

Obedience Trial #1

Judge Patrick Higgins

 

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular ClassesRaconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX AX OAJ    J Tesch   

 

Novice A – No qualifiers

 

Novice B 

  1. CH Coldstream Billy Budd PT NA NAJ     G Petrick/J Watkinspts 180.0      
  2. CH Twinroc’s Stardust Melody PT  P Slaboda/D Slabodapts 176.0      
  3. CH Ironhill Valentine To Mariel     J Wiecek/C Wiecek

Open A – no qualifiers

Open B

  1. Raconteur Aramora Snowbird CDX AX OAJ   J Teschpts  186.0
  2. Gatewyns Honest Abe CDX AX AXJ   S Oshinskipts 184.5

     

 

 

Obedience Trial #2

Judge R H Mullen

 

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular ClassesAramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD OA NAJ      V Tesch  

 

Novice A – No qualifiers

 

Novice B 

 
  1. Aramoras Goodnite Miss Missy CD OA NAJ     V Teschpts 198.0      
  2. Trailwyn Tell Me True NA    E Collinspts 192.0      
  3. CH Twinroc’s Stardust Melody PT    P Slaboda/D Slabodapts 190.5      
  4. Pooh’s Blustery Day HSAs   E Macnairpts 189.0      
  • CH Ironhill Valentine To Mariel    J Wiecek/C Wiecekpts 188.5      
  • CH Coldstream Billy Budd PT NA NAJ   G Petrick/J Watkinspts 187.0      
  • CH Abydos Twofoursixoone Hugo    F Haschke/C Haschkepts 187.0

Open A

  1. Foxtaille’s Mulato CD TDX OA   Cardigan Welsh Corgi  J Hannah pts 182.5

Open B – No qualifiers