CWCCA 58th Annual National Specialty



logo-2000

April 16-23, 2000
Lancaster, PA



Regular Classes

Judge: Bridget Smeeton, NZ

 

BEST OF BREED (BEST OF WINNERS, WINNERS BITCH)
Shamrock’s Faith Hill
(Ch. Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Ch Speckernick Gem O’Shamrock)
Breeder: owner
Owner: Diane Barnes Webster

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch. Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop
(Ch. Melnibone Belrix x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Trouble in Chaos)
Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Tracy Rudd

WINNERS DOG (AWARD OF MERIT)
Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy
(Ch. Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
Breeder: owners
Owner: Neila Gelvin & Pat Mann

AWARDS OF MERIT

Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Pluperfect Powder and Paint)
Breeder: B. Hutchinson
Owner: Donald & Cecelia Williams

Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT
(Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, Kathy Steele & Helen Turin

Ch Kollage’s Summer Breeze
(Ch Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
Breeder: owners
Owner: Kathy Harper & Cindy Jo Brown

Ch Faerie Glen Madison Waltz
(Ch Sisterwood Angel Dancing x Ch Summithill Spectrum Liberty)
Breeder: owners
Owner: Linda Munoz & Joyce Gotschall

Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will
(Ch Larchmont’s Tiger’N Disguise x Ch Sisterwood Happy Angel Wings)
Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Sam/Marla Gardner & Barbara/Roger Schroeder

Ch. Trailwyn Mae West
(Ch Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder: Jean Clifford
Owner: Paula O’Donnell

Ch. Trailwyn Overnight Express
(Ch Twinroc Max-in-a-Million x Ch Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder: Jean Clifford
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Cal & Teddy McDowell

Ch. Rhydowen Bancyfelin Corwynt
(Ch Kentwood Rhydwen x Ch Rhydowen Pat’s Folly)
Breeder: C. Rosenthal, P. Santi & J. Lindberg
Owner: Steve/Linda Donaldson

Ch. Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy
(Ch Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch Coedwig Vestavia Silverwings)
Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Kim Rauber
Owner: Diana Ezell

BEST PUPPY
Shamrock’s Faith Hill
Owner: Diane Barnes Webster

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR
Merrymoon Noblestar Hot Ice
Owner: Barbara Hoffman & Patti Snider

RESERVE WINNER’S DOG
Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan
(Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos

RESERVE WINNER’S BITCH
Grangefield Evening Endevor
(Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Pluperfect Picture The Night)
Breeder: Shirley Hobbs
Owner: Sherry S Caldwell

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (23)

  1. Raconteur Please Remember Me
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch Raconteur Poet’s Song)
    Breeder: Vivian & Molly Moran
    Owner: Kay Thomas
  2. Tafarnwr Gulliver
    (Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper Of PV x Ch Pecan Valley Tafmwr Cyndrely)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Mary G Belloff
  3. Phi-Vestavia Quintessence
    (Ch Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch Heart Of Gold Trix R For Kids PT)
    Breeder: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos & L/J Phillips
    Owner: Lauren Simermeyer
  4. Twinroc Domino James
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect x Ch Winbuck’s Whisper Jet)
    Breeder: Owners & San Edquist
    Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (8)

  1. CLFs Draco Of Hoitzhelm
    (Ch Tafamwr CLF’s Knight Kroozer x Ch McLea’s Starblazer)
    Breeder: Deborah Allen & Leah James
    Owner: Pamela Wood & Deborah Allen
  2. Cavall Once in A Blue Moon
    (Cornerstone’s Good News x Coedwig Madm Pauline On Clay)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Gary K & Brenda Gyaki
  3. Kingsburys Copyright*
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Kingsbury’s Carbon Copy)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Jacque Schatz
  4. McLea’s Louisiana Purchase
    (Ch McLea’s Admiral x Ch Raconteur Scarlett Of McLea)
    Breeder: Leah James
    Owner: Deborah Brooks

12-18 MONTH DOGS (12)

  1. Hedgerow DonnaJ BJ Blueberry
    (Ch Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA x Ch Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT)
    Breeder: Beth Magnus
    Owner: Janet M Marshall
  2. Phi-Vestavia Neon Black
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter)
    Breeder: Owners & S/D Lassila
    Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  3. Coedwigs Dew Process
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Coedwig’s Snow White)
    Breeder: Kim Rauber
    Owner: Tom Korzelius
  4. Fairysteeds Hello Handsome (Fine Creek’s Ace Of Spades x Fairysteed Organza At Tzuzis)
    Breeder: Janet Morris & Robin Frady
    Owner: Deborah G Cox & Robin M Frady

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR DOGS (11)

  1. Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan
  2. CardiRidge’s Red Hot Lover
    (Yardican Roland x Ch Glenmar’s Suncatcher ‘N Scarlett)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Sam & Marla Gardner
  3. Hopewell McLea Mariner
    (Ch Mclea’s Admiral x Ch Honor’s Rose At Hopewell)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Randlin Craemer
  4. Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton
    (Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CDX Ch Heritage Hill Atadbad NA)
    Breeder: Deborah Moore
    Owner: Alicia Onderko & Deborah Moore

AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (3)

  1. Cavalier Count Your Pennies PT
    (Ch Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD HT OA NAJ CGC)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Annabel Irene Maley & Meg McMichael
  2. Dobcarr Marco Polo DiVenezia
    (Coedwig’s Placido x Dobcarr Puccini La Boheme)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Dobbie C Bassett
  3. Conifers Royal Gen’l Sherman
    (Joseter Davel x Ch Conifer Royal Magnificent M)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Betty Jean Grieg

OPEN DOGS (15)

  1. Sisterwood Litl Sam’s Busyboy
  2. Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob
    (Mazara Merrymoon Reggae Bob x Merrymoon Devil Woman)
    Breeder: Barbara Hoffman
    Owner: B Hoffman & P Snider & J Kimes
  3. Troubadour Blaze Of Glory
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Coldstream Dust Bunny)
    Breeder: Gayle Patrick & Donald/Cecelia Williams
    Owner: Brett Skipper & Jean Watkins
  4. Heart Of Gold Prince Harry
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Saint Nicholas HT x Ch Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
    Breeder: Lisa Klepper-Phillips & Jay Phillips
    Owner: Francesca Funk & Yoshiyuki Tanaka

 

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (34)

  1. Shamrock’s Faith Hill
  2. Grangefield Evening Endevor
  3. Kollages Littlest Mermaid
    (Ch Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x Ch Kollages Stormy Weather)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & CindyJo Brown DVM
  4. Willowynd Cecelia At Rulin
    (Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x Rulin’s Gypsy Woman)
    Breeder: Patricia Bennett
    Owner: Linda Marcelli & K Helen Hetrlck

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (14)

  1. Camelot’s The Vote Is Out
    (Ch. Camelot’s William Travis x PV’s Silver Slipper At Camelot)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Edweena P McDowell
  2. Dwysans Mocha Latte
    (Ch Kollages Twister Coming x Ch Zircon’s Kokomo)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand & Kathy Davis
  3. C-Myste Heart And Soul
    (Ch Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Ch Spyrock Coal Miner’s Daughter)
    Breeder: Carolyn & Tom Cannon
    Owner: Carolyn & Mandy Cannon
  4. Rhydowen Xtacee DeJa Vue
    (Ch Rhydowen Raisin A Ruckus x Ch Sno-Shu Jeniffer Of Rhydowen)
    Breeder: Pat Santi, Eileen Dugan, Charlotte Rhine
    Owner: Kathryn L Schwabe

12-18 MONTH BITCHES (14)

  1. Springshire’s Saving Grace
    (Garvin’s Skip To Springshire x Ch Springshire’s Mary-Go-Round)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Edward A & Nancy Jo Warczak
  2. Davenitch Gwenhwyfar
    (Davenitch Charles Barkley x Davenitch Alie Oop)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Constance K Whan
  3. Pecan Valley Cookies N’ Cream
    (Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper Of PV x Ch Bearwoods Amazing Grace)
    Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
    Owner: Randall B Guard
  4. Merrymoon Indomitable
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Barbara A Hoffman

NOVICE BITCHES (2)

  1. Heart Of Gold Imagine That!
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Make It So Abydos CD PT x Ch Redbud Kingsbury Irish Creme)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  2. Glenmar Deception
    (Ch. Glenmar Suncatchr Personifyd x Pluperfect Persuade Me)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Glenn A Schmitz & Denise Zortman

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES (24)

  1. Merrymoon Noblestar Hot Ice
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Merrymoon Noblestar Enterprise)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Barbara A Hoffman & Patti Snider
  2. Kollage’s DoIn’ It With Class
    (Ch Kollage’s Dylan Ap Sage x Kollage’s Stormy Weather)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
  3. Kennebec Red Oak Remember
    (Ch Kennebec Hopewell Herald x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Rosemarie)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Robert R Caldweli & Helen B Jones
  4. Raconteur Jersey Girl
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch Raconteur Poet’s Song)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Vivian & Molly Moran

AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (8) Judge: Andrea Georgi

  1. DobCarrs Reine De Paris-Nuit
    (Ch Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x Ch Fine Creek’s Favolosa)
    Breeder: Dobbie Bassett
    Owner: Peggy Lee Hooven & Dobbie C Bassett
  2. Garvins Blue Bunny
    (Ch Copperleaf Courtney x Ch Springshire’s Carrousel)
    Breeder: Gayle Garvin
    Owner: Anne Freeman & Nancy Cunliffe
  3. Aubrey’s Xtreme Measures
    (Ch Badagri Kiwi Fanfare x Ch Garvin’s Dinah Do Shinah)
    Breeder: Cynthia & Vince Savioli
    Owner: Anne Taylor & Cynthia/Vince Savioli
  4. Heart Of Gold’s No Doubt
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Make It So Abydos CD PT x Ch Heart Of Gold’s First Noel)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips

OPEN BITCHES (13)

  1. Shadowalk Richelu Electric Blu
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining)
    Breeder: S/D Lassila & C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos
    Owner: Lucille Stefanik & C Ochs-Cline
  2. Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley
    (Ch Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
    Breeder: Owner & JJ Kimes
    Owner: Georgene Dovolis, Paula O’Donnell, Norma Chandler
  3. Kennebec Red Oak Risque
    (Joseter Davel x Ch Phi-Vestavia Ajolynne)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Robert R Caldwell & Helen B Jones
  4. Zircon’s Serenade in Blue
    (Zircon’s Northern Tales x Ch Zircon’s Gypsy Rose Lee)
    Breeder: Edwidge & Rochelle Stuve
    Owner: Kevin & Marie Wishmann

VETERAN DOGS (8)

  • Ch Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus x Ch Pluperfect Powder And Paint)
    Breeder: Barbara Hutchinson
    Owner: Donald F & Cecelia E Williams

VETERAN BITCHES (16)

  • Ch Jason’s Bijou UD
    (Ch Vestavia’s Juggernaut x Ch Buckcreek’s Bronwen)
    Breeder: Sheila Lev.Tov
    Owner: E/N Warczak & D Lonnquist

STUD DOGS (6)

  1. Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
    Breeder: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos
    Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos & K Steele & H Turin

BROOD BITCHES (7)

Results incomplete

HERDING TITLED DOGS (4)

  • Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
    Breeder: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos
    Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos & K Steele & H Turin

HERDING TITLED BITCHES (3)

  • Ch Cavalier’s Jolly Holly CD HT OA NAJ CGC
    (Ch Deb’s Mr A Milkmoustache CDX PT CGC x Ch Dsshls Providence V Rglvn CD CGC)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Annabel Irene Maley & Margaret M McMichael

BRACE (4)

Results incomplete


 

 

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Amy L. Romeo
Ch. Perika-Cardach Laphroaig


 

Sweepstakes

Judge: Kim Rauber

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Larchmont’s Bogus
(Ch Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
Owner: Jacque Schatz

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Twinroc Joan of Bark
(Ch Phi Vestavia Nautilus x Ch Twinroc Tapestry)
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (20)

  1. Tafarnwr Gulliver
    (Ch Bearwoods Pied Piper Of PV x Ch Pecan Valley Tafmwr Cyndrely)
    Owner: Mary G Belloff
  2. Heart Of Gold Life Of Riley
    (Ch Heart Of Gold Saint Nicholas HI x Ch Heart o Gold Jaimacan Me Crazy)
    Owner: Lisa Klepper-Philips & Jay Phillips
  3. Twinroc Domino James
    (Ch Twinroc Poet Of Pluperfect x Ch Winbuck’s Whisper Jet)
    Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  4. Garvin Wild Blue Yonder
    (Garvins A Mamas Boy x Ch Springshire’s Carrousel)
    Owner: Robert L Simpson & Gayle K Garvin

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (12)

  1. CLFs Draco Of Hoitzhelm
    (Ch Tafamwr CLF’s Knight Kroozer x Ch McLea’s Starblazer)
    Owner: Pamela Wood & Deborah Allen
  2. Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Phi-Vestavia Kalypso)
    Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos
  3. CardiRidge’s Red Hot Lover
    (Yardican Roland x Ch Glenmar’s Suncatcher ‘N Scarlett)
    Owner: Sam & Marla Gardner
  4. Cavall Once in A Blue Moon
    (Cornerstone’s Good News x Coedwig Madm Pauline On Clay)
    Owner: Gary K & Brenda Gyaki

12-15 MONTH DOGS (13)

  1. Ch. Larchmont’s Bogus
  2. Phi-Vestavia Neptune
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter)
    Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  3. Heritage Hill Pink-R-Ton
    (Ch Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben CD x Ch Heritage Hill Atadbad NA)
    Owner: Alicia Onderko & Deborah Moore
  4. Phi-Vestavia Neon Black
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter)
    Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos

15-18 MONTH DOGS (4)

  1. Merrymoon Noblestar Jacob
    (Mazara Merrymoon Reggae Bob x Merrymoon Devil Woman)
    Owner: B Hoffman & P Snider & J Kimes
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop
    (Ch Melnibone BeIrix x Ch Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos)
    Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos & Tracy Rudd
  3. Kollage’s There Can B Only One
    (Ch Pluperfect Garvins Peerless x Ch Kollage’s Summer Breeze)
    Owner: Cheryl Kienast & K Harper DVM & C Brown DVM
  4. Ch Garvins Boutoniere
    (Ch Camelot’s Midnite Rendezvous x Ch Badagri Spring Daisy)
    Owner: Elizabeth Hillebrand & Gayle Garvin

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (44)

  1. Mariels Morning Star
    (Ch Mariels Morgan Evans x Ch Mariels LuIlaby Journey)
    Owner: John A & Christine A Wiecek
  2. Shamrocks Faith Hill
    (Ch Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Ch Speckernik Gem O’Shamrock)
    Owner: Diane Barnes Webster
  3. MacWallace Reaganomics
    (Ch Hamish Licker MacWallace x Homegrown Galbrth MacWallace)
    Owner: Elizabeth S Macnalr & William 0 Wallace
  4. Kollage’s Littlest Mermaid
    (Ch Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch Kollage’s Stormy Weather)
    Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & CindyJo Brown

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (18)

  1. Dwysan Cheysuli Blackberry Cobbler
    (Ch Kollage’s Twister Coming x Ch Zircon’s Kokomo)
    Owner: Jennifer Roberson
  2. CardiRidge’s Red Ginger Spice
    (Yardican Roland x Ch Glenmar’s Suncatcher ‘N Scarlett)
    Owner: Sam & Marla Gardner
  3. Camelot’s The Vote Is Out
    (Ch Camelot’s William Travis x PV’s Silver Slipper At Camelot)
    Owner: Edweena P McDowell
  4. Canterbury Joyful Jenna
    (Ch Canterbury Alexander TG x Canterbury’s Enchantress)
    Owner: Julie Millward

12-15 MONTH BITCHES (15)

  1. Ch C-Myste Kiss And Tell
    (Phi-Vestavia Kallel x Ch C-Myste Thistle And Shamrock)
    Owner: Carolyn & Amanda Cannon
  2. Pecan Valley Run Ruby Run
    (Ch Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch Pecan Valley Blue Shinner)
    Owner: Nancy Z Willoughby
  3. Pawcific Wishes For Wingello
    (Llandwyn Top Notch x Ch Windermere’s Debonair)
    Owner: Kathy Fish
  4. Ch Hedgerow BJ’s Apple Pie
    (Ch Rhydowen I Be Jammin NA x Ch Cardach BJ’s Lucille Ball HT)
    Owner: Beth M Magnus

15-18 MONTH BITCHES (11)

  1. Twinroc Joan of Bark
  2. Ch Karina Too Much Chianti
    (Ch Kennebec Rhos Of Red Oak x Ch Kennebec Red Oak Rachel)
    Owner: Tracie/Tim Zietz & Tom Gramann
  3. Merrymoon Indomitable
    (Ch Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
    Owner: Barbara A Hoffman
  4. Davenitch Gwenhwyfar
    (Ch Davenitch Charles Barkley x Davenitch Allie Oop)
    Owner: Constance K Whan

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
(Ch. Chimera Vestavia Cub Run CD x Ch. Redbud’s Facsimile)
Owner: Jacque Schatz

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
(Ch Chandler’s Critic’s Choise x Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin CDX HS)
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

7-9 YEARS DOGS (3)

  1. Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million
  2. Ch Kollages Classic Sportmodel CD NA
    (Ch Zircons Puss N Boots x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
    Owner: Kathy Davis
  3. Ch Llanbryns Wild Colonial Boy
    (Ch Kennebec Scarlett’s Hue x Ch Trailwyn LIanbryn Galadriel HT)
    Owner: Barbara G Brown

9-11 YEARS DOGS (3)

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride CD
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch. Pluperfect Powder and Paint)
    Owner: Donald & Cecelia Williams
  2. Ch Belukha’s Bristol Bay Best CD
    (Ch Kentwood Luc X Ch Rhydowen Genesis Of Belukha)
    Owner: Sharon Young & Susan Petersen
  3. Ch Davenitch English Toffee
    (Ch Davenitch Clean Sweep x Ch Megwyn’s Cross Country Girl)
    Owner: CD Maclnnes & Karen Harbert

 

11 YEARS & OLDER DOGS (3)

  1. Ch Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT
    (Ch Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch Phi’s Amazing Grace ap Ronel)
    Owner: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos & K Steele & H Turin
  2. Ch Rhydowen Topnotchblu Corian
    (Ch Rhydowen Blue Harbor Master x Ch Rhydowen Blackberry Brandy)
    Owner: Nancy/John M Babyak & Rhydowen Knls
  3. Ch Zircon’s Jack Of Hearts
    (Ch Foxholder’s Black Jack x Ch Zircon’s Yolanda Of Megwyn CD)
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvln & R/E Stuve

7-9 YEARS BITCHES (7)

  1. Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
  2. Ch Chandler’s Heavens To Betsy CD
    (Ch Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch Chandler’s Ovation)
    Owner: Deborah B Moore
  3. Ch. Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane
    (Ch. Locksleyhall Laird x Ch. Jason’s Bijou UD)
    Owner: Rick & Mary Belloff
  4. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CD NA
    (Ch. Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
    Owner: Susan & Ron Graef

9-11 YEAR BITCHES (4)

  1. Ch Belukha Cosette Of Rhydowen
    (Ch Kentwood Luc x Ch Rhydowen Genesis Of Belukha)
    Owner: Pat/Susan Petersen & Pat Santi
  2. Ch. Sunnybank’s Lucky Penny
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia’s Jeremy x Sunnybank Vestavia Eclaire)
    Owner: Mary Sue Olcott
  3. Ch Gwenlais Glynis Glyfar
    (Baileswood Geraint x Gwenlais Cariad)
    Owner: Deborah & Katie L Brooks
  4. Ch Rhydowen Pitching Penny’s
    (Ch Rhydowen Philadelphia Flash x Ch Riverview Lucky Penny)
    Owner: Jan Siragusa & Pat Santi

11 YEAR & OLDER BITCHES (8)

  1. Ch. Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel HT
    (Ch. Joseter Geefax x Ch. Dorre Don Trailwyn Pandora CD)
    Owner: Barbara Brown
  2. Ch Pluperfect Peggotty
    (Ch Davenitch Peer Of Pluperfect x Ch Pluperfect Pegasus Of Cymru)
    Owner: Cindy Bossi & Patt Blann & JJ Kimes
  3. Ch Jason’s Bijou UD
    (Ch Vestavia’s Juggernaut x Ch Buckcreek’s Bronwen)
    Owner: E/N Warczak & D Lonnquist
  4. Ch Phi-Vestavia Magnolia Maid CD CGC
    (Ch Twinroc Trapper John x Ch Phi’s Flower Power)
    Owner: Annabel Irene Maley