CWCCA 57th Annual National Specialty



May 9-15, 1999
Fort Worth, TX



Regular Classes

Judge: Robert R. Caldwell

 

BEST OF BREED
Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Luck Be A Lady)
Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Jennifer Ochs
Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Kimberly Fitzgerald

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch. Coedwig Carbon Blue
(Ch. Spectrum’s Harlem Shuffle x Ch. Coedwig Lilac)
Breeder: Kim Rauber
Owner: Kim Rauber & Margaret Sullivan
Handler: Ron Buxton

BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH
Trailwyn Mae West
(Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
Breeder: Jean Clifford
Owner: Paula O’Donnell

WINNERS DOG
Mariel’s Morgan Evans
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch. Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
Breeder: owners
Owner: Marian Mizelle

AWARDS OF MERIT

Ch. Phi-Vestavia It’s Me, Fiona
(Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
Breeder: C. Ochs-Cline, P. Ormos & K. Fitzgerald
Owner: Helen Turin & Kimberly Fitzgerald

Ch Sisterwood’s Winsome Will
(Ch Larchmont’s Tiger’N Disguise x Ch Sisterwood Happy Angel Wings)
Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Sam/Marla Gardner & Barbara/Roger Schroeder

Ch. Chandler’s Rememberance
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Chandler’s Her Roy’l Happiness)
Breeder: Norma Chandler & P. Mann & N. Gelvin
Owner: R. Huff, N. Chandler & J. Kimes

Ch. Reese’s Bold As Brass
(Ch. Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Ch. Larchmont’s Rainni Day)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Heather Hutchison

Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
(Ch. Chimera Vestavia Cub Run, CD x Ch. Redbud’s Facsimile)
Breeder: Jacque Shatz
Owner: Breeder

Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret
(Ch. Davenitch Sand Piper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Constance Whan
Owner: Diane Rutter

Ch. McLea’s Admiral
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. McLea’s Allie)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Leah James

Ch. Rhydowen Bancyfelin Corwynt
(Ch Kentwood Rhydwen x Ch Rhydowen Pat’s Folly)
Breeder: C. Rosenthal, P. Santi & J. Lindberg
Owner: Steve/Linda Donaldson

 

BEST PUPPY
Heritage Hill Wil-O
Owner: Diane Hilperts

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR
Garvin’s Landgirl
Owner: Gayle Garvin


RESERVE WINNER’S DOG
Merrymoon Firestorm
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
Breeder: Barbara Hoffman
Owner: Shelley Camm

RESERVE WINNER’S BITCH
Talgarth’s Constance
(Ch. Pluperfect Petersham x Ch. Heritage Hill Roxanne, PT)
Breeder: Jennifer & Gary Hitchner
Owner: Allyson & Lynne Heln

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (13)

  1. Sisterwood Litl Sams Busyboy
    (Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
    Breeder: owners
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  2. Sisterwood’s I’m Possum Too
    (Ch. Pecan Valley Blue Shamoo x Ch. Sisterwood’s Star Spectacular)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  3. Pecan Valley Charlie Chaplin
    (Ch. Bearwood’s Pied Piper of PV x Pecan Valley Silver Elegance)
    Breeder: owner
    Owner: Betty Ann Seely
  4. Spanish Oaks Batik (Ch. Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch. Pecan Valley Mycely Cynwely)
    Breeder: Robin Fairless
    Owner: Laura Sitlington

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (9)

  1. Heart of Gold Prince Harry
    (Ch. Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas x Ch. Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
    Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
    Owner: Francesca Funk & Jashi Tanaka
  2. Chandler-Pluperfect Pacer
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Norma Chandler & Jon Kimes
  3. Heart of Gold Good Wilbarger
    (Ch. Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas x Ch. Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  4. Larchmont Black Tie Optional
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Larchmont’s Attatootie)
    Breeder: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
    Owner: Heather Hutchison

12-18 MONTH DOGS (18)

  1. Garvin’s Blues Brother
    (Ch. Copperleaf Countney x Ch. Springshire’s Carrousel)
    Breeder: Gayle Garvin
    Owner: Wham Pollard & Rosemary Hopkins
  2. Kingsbury’s Market Maker
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Kingsbury Mirror Image)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Jacque Schatz
  3. Kingsbury’s Full Monty
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Kingsbury Mirror Image)
    Breeder: Jacque Schatz
    Owner: Vivian Moran
  4. Talbot’s Tak’em By Storm
    (Ch. Tafnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Talbot’s Sierra Sue)
    Breeder: Margaret Sullivan, Mr/Mrs. McAvity & Phillip Waterman
    Owner: Mr/Mrs. M. McAvity & Margaret Sulllivan

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR DOGS (11)

  1. Owen of Llewellyn
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Magic Moment x Ch. Sisterwood’s Picturesque)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Jack & Susan Buxton
  2. Garvin’s Skip to Springshire
    (Ch. Cooperleaf Courtney x Ch. Springshire’s Carrousel)
    Breeder: Ed & Nancy Warczak, James & Gayle Garvin
    Owner: Ed & Nancy Warczak
  3. Sisterwood Diamond Dan
    (Ch. Byrnecrest Danny Boy x Sisterwood Magic Missy)
    Breeder: Owner
  4. Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Shadowalk Afara Bartholomew
    (Ch. Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan x Ch. Shadowalk Glory Hallelujah)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (4)

  1. Camelot’s William Travis
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Camelot’s Purr-R-R-Fection)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Cal & Edweena McDowell
  2. Sisterwood O’Wain Pendrake
    (Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
    Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Owner: Sandra & Mona Davis
  3. Conquest Blkduck Gale Force
    (Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Blackduck Amy of Black-Fox)
    Breeder: Yvonne & Charles Gerhardt
    Owner: Sandra & Richard Hicks
  4. Byrnecrest’s Red Chile Pepper
    (Ch. Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Byrnecrest’s Pepper)
    Breeder: Christy Lockhart
    Owner: Christy & Al Lockhart

OPEN DOGS (5)

  1. Mariel’s Morgan Evans
  2. Merrymoon Firestorm
  3. Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise
    (Ch. Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Ch. Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
    Breeder: Pat jensen & Lois Riesenberg
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  4. Roscoe O’Ryan Brave Heart
    (Sisterwood’s Hunter x Patches Mugwamp)
    Breeder: Bobby Mills
    Owner: Steven & Jan Walsh

 

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (17)

  1. Heritage Hill Wil-O
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch. Cymreig Cari of Heritage Hill)
    Breeder: Deborah Moore
    Owner: Diane Hilperts
  2. Aberdovey Christian Dior
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch. Aberdovey Elite Designer Lil)
    Breeder: Nancy Stockslager & Ron Buxton
    Owner: Nancy Stockslager
  3. Pecan Valley EbonIvory Lucy
    (Ch. Bearwood’s Pied Piper of PV x Pecan Valley Silver Elegance)
    Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
    Owner: Stan Smith
  4. Spanish Oaks Tapestry in Blue
    (Ch. Coedwig’s Carbon Boue x Ch. Pecan Valley Mycely Cynwely)
    Breeder: Robin Fairless
    Owner: Robin Walloch

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (11)

  1. Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
    Breeder: Owner & JJ Kimes
    Owner: Norma Chandler
  2. Tafarnwr Sparkle Royalwood
    (Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Luminescence x Ch. Pecan Valley Tafarwr Cyndrely)
    Breeder: Mary Belloff
    Owner: Judity Clapp
  3. Shadowalk Denali
    (Ch. Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan x Ch. Shadowalk’s A Dolly Pardon)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Susan Carl & Don Lassila
  4. Woodrose Wilhemina
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Twinroc Exclamation)
    Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons
    Owner: Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons

12-18 MONTH BITCHES (15)

  1. Talgarth’s Constance
  2. DobCarr’s “Le Tout Paris”
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch. Fine Creek’s Favoloosa)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Dobbie Bassett
  3. Nab’s Fifty-Two Pickup Blues
    (Ch. Kennebec Rogue of Red Oak x Ch. Nab’s Casino Blues)
    Breeder: Nancy & Bill Buckland
    Owner: Deborah Brooks & Nancy Buckland
  4. Pluperfect Homegrown Pastri
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Winshyre Pluperfect Poodle)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: JJ Kimes & Cindy Bossi

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES (13)

  1. Garvin’s Landgirl
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Ch. Davenitch Sweeter Than Honey)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Gayle Garvin
  2. Rollingwd’s Kissed By An Angel
    (Ch. Cooperleaf Courtney x Ch. Rollingwood Angelheart)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Priscilla Benkin
  3. Chandler-Pluperfect Playmate
    (Ch. Pluperfect Privateer x Ch. Chandler’s Rememberance)
    Breeder: Owner & Richard Huff
    Owner: Norma Chandler & J. J. Kimes
  4. Pecan Valley Mystic
    (Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Sisterwood’s PV Medley Relay)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Betty Ann Seely

AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (6)

  1. Pluperfect Pennyroyal
    (Ch. Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch. Windshyre’s Murphie Brown)
    Breeder: J. J. Kimes
    Owner: J. J. Kimes & Norma Chandler
  2. Cornerstone’s Charisma
    (Ch. Springshire’s Optimum Blue x Ch. Marantha’s Cornerstone Rosy)
    Breeder: owner & Nancy Meinel
    Owner: Rita Hellegers
  3. DobCarr’s Reine De Paris-Nuit
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch. Fine Creek’s Favolosa)
    Breeder: Dobbie Bassett
    Owner: Peggy Lee Hooven & Dobbie Bassett
  4. Aberdovey Coco Chanel
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch. Aberdovey Elite Designer Lil)
    Breeder: owner & Ron Buxton
    Owner: Nancy K. Stockslager

 

OPEN BITCHES (14)

  1. Trailwyn Mae West
  2. Garvin’s A Fourteen Carrot
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Garvin’s Sandy Paddy)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Gayle Garvin
  3. Conquest Coedwig Rainy Day
    (h. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Blackduck Amy of Black Fox)
    Breeder: Yvonne & Charles Gerhardt
    Owner: Brooke Ann & Rebecca Martin
  4. Pecan Valley Silver Elegance
    (Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Pecan Valley My Blue Heather)
    Breeder: owner
    Owner: Betty Ann Seely

VETERAN DOGS (5)

  • Ch. Happy’s Carter
    (Ch. Pluperfect Pudding Pop, UD x Ch. Cardach Happy’s Fyxsen, CDX)
    Breeder: Virginia Volkman & Genie Bishop
    Owner: Virginia Volkman

VETERAN BITCHES (10)

  • Ch. Chandler’s Rememberance (AOM)
    (Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Chandler’s Her Roy’l Happiness)
    Breeder: Norma Chandler & P. Mann & N. Gelvin
    Owner: R. Huff, N. Chandler & J. Kimes

STUD DOGS (11)

  1. Larchmonts Tiger ‘N Disguise
    (Ch. Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
    Breeder: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  2. Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm
    (Ch. Rhydowen Chippendale x Ch. Springshire Tafarnwr Viviane)
    Breeder: Mary/Rederick Belloff & Ed/Nancy Warczak
    Owner: Gary & Brenda Gyaki
  3. Ch. Coedwig Carbon Blue
    (Ch. Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch. Coedwig’s Lilac)
    Breeder: Kim Rauber
    Owner: Kim Rauber & Margaret Sullivan
  4. Ch. Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas
    (Ch. Windshyre’s Personna x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Truth or Dare, PT)
    Breeder: owners
    Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips

BROOD BITCHES (8)

  1. Ch. Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch. Chandler’s Rememberance)
    Breeder: owners & Richard Huff
    Owner: J. J. Kimes & Norma Chandler
  2. Ch. Sisterwood’s Picturesque
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Shiloh Sistrwood Country Mouse)
    Breeder: Neila Gelvin & Pat Mann
    Owner: Jack & Susan Buxton
  3. Ch. Maranatha’s Cornerstone Rosy
    (Ch. Craig’s Macson x Trilogy’s Miss Molly Malone)
    Breeder: Nancy & Jennifer Meinel
    Owner: Rita Hellegera
  4. Ch. Pecan Valley Tafrnwr Cyndrely
    (Ch. Tararnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Pecan Valley My Blue Heather)
    Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
    Owner: Mary Belloff

BRACE (3)

Results incomplete


  

 Sweepstakes

Judge: Paul Slaboda

 

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Garvin’s Lila Can Smila
(Lucky Venture of Carey x Garvin’s Mommy’s Dearest)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Gayle Garvin

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Heart of Gold Prince Harry
(Ch. Heart of Gold Saint Nicholas x Ch. Heartogold Jamaican Me Crazy)
Breeder: Lisa & Jay Phillips
Owner: Francesca Funk & Joshi Tanaka

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (17)

  1. Glenmar Cher’s Charisma
    (Ch. Chandler’s Precisionist x Ch. Sisterwood’s Suncatcher)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Glenn Schmitz & Denise Zortman
  2. Aramora’s Gender Bender
    (Ch. Annwyn Davenitch Magic x Aramora’s Gotta Have Hope, CDX)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Kerry Tesch
  3. Glenmar Precision Cut Diamond
    (Ch. Chandler’s Precisionist x Glenmar Diamond In the Ruff)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Glenn Schmitz & Denise Zortman
  4. Sisterwood’s Tiger ‘N Blue
    (Larchmont’s Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Starkist Pewter)
    Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Owner: Heather Hutchison

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (15)

  1. Heart Of Gold Prince Harry
  2. Larchmont Black Tie Optional
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Ch. Larchmont’s Attatootie)
    Breeder: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
    Owner: Heather Hutchison
  3. Cavall Stairway to Heaven
    (Ch. Cornerstone Good News x Ch. Rhydowen Bonnie Blue)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Gary & Brenda Gyaki
  4. Chandler-Pluperfect Pow-Wowdler-Pluperfect Pivot)
    Breeder: Norma Chandler & JJ Kimes
    Owner: Susan/Craig Yinling & Norma Chandler

12-15 MONTH DOGS (17)

  1. Kingsbury’s Prince of Wales
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Kingsbury Mirror Image)
    Breeder: Jacque Schatz
    Owner: Don & Marilyn Kyle
  2. Ch. Gatewyn Mightierthanthesword
    (Gatewyn’s JD x Gatewyn’s Burnt Umber)
    Breeder: J. Margret Rogers
    Owner: Jean Rogers
  3. Garvin’s Blues Brother
    (Ch. Copperleaf Countney x Ch. Springshire’s Carrousel)
    Breeder: Gayle Garvin
    Owner: Wham Pollard & Rosemary Hopkins
  4. Talbot’s Tak’em By Storm
    (Ch. Tafnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Talbot’s Sierra Sue)
    Breeder: Margaret Sullivan, Mr/Mrs. McAvity, Phillip Waterman
    Owner: Mr/Mrs. M. McAvity & Margaret Sulllivan

15-18 MONTH DOGS (9)

  1. Woodshire Beeashii NoolKat
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace, CD)
    Breeder: Susan & Ron Graef
    Owner: Derek Gurwell
  2. Sisterwood Diamond Dan
    (Ch. Byrnecrest Danny Boy x Sisterwood Magic Missy)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  3. DobCarr’s Bon Vivant
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch. Fine Creek’s Favolosa)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Dobbie Bassett
  4. Claymore’s Diamonds R Forevr
    (Ch. Chandler’s Precisionist x Glenmar Diamonds In The Ruff)
    Breeder: Tom & Janet Stewart, Denise Zortman, Glen Schmitz
    Owner: Dayl Phillip

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (20)

  1. Heritage Hill Wil-O
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will x Ch. Cymreig Cari of Heritage Hill)
    Breeder: Deborah Moore
    Owner: Diane Hilperts
  2. Checkmate-Heritagehill Diva
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Pluperfect Pastel)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Sherry Caldwell & Deborah Moore
  3. Winbuck’s High Fashion
    (Ch. Winbuck’s Max’Em x Ch. Winbuck’s The Max Factor, CDX)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Charles/Sue Harrison & Jan Dickson
  4. Springshire’s Saving Grace
    (Garvin’s Skip to Springshire x Ch. Springshire’s Mary-Go-Round)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Ed & Nancy Warczak

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (10)

  1. Tricreek’s Belle of the Ball
    (Ch. Trickeek’s Infrared Vision x Ch. Bearwood’s Country Daisy)
    Breeder: Jennifer McFarlane
    Owner: A. E. Ryan
  2. Shadowalk Denali
    (Ch. Shadowalk GW Make Way for Morgan x Ch. Shadowalk’s A Dolly Pardon)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Susan Carl & Don Lassila
  3. Chandler-Pluperfect Paisley
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Chandler-Pluperfect Pivot)
    Breeder: Owner & JJ Kimes
    Owner: Norma Chandler
  4. Woodrose Wilhemina
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus,PT x Ch. Twinroc Exclamation)
    Breeder: Karen & Jessica Lyons
    Owner: Pixie Lauer & Karen Lyons

12-15 MONTH BITCHES (15)

  1. Talgarth’s Constance
    (Ch. Pluperfect Petersham x Ch. Heritage Hill Roxanne, PT)
    Breeder: Jennifer & Gary Hitchner
    Owner: Allyson & Lynne Heln
  2. Winbuck’s Parody
    (Ch. Winbuck’s Max’Em x Winbuck’s Ode to Joy)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Jan Dickson & Sue/Charles Harrison
  3. Chap’s Wicca of Annwyn
    (Ch. Chap’s Woodsy Brooks x Ch. Davenitch Cassiopia of Chaps)
    Breeder: Jacque & Lisa Chapman
    Owner: Ronald & JoAnn Pape
  4. Torwen Ready To Go
    (Ch. Rhydowen Torwen Ltd Edition x Rhydowen Torwen Butter Me Up)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Annette Davis

15-18 MONTH BITCHES (14)

  1. Ch. Garvin’s Lila Can Smila
  2. Ch. Deverry Mischief Bound
    (Ch. Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy x Redbud Kingsbury Cafe Latte)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Debra Scholzen
  3. Conquest Whisper In the Night
    (Ch. Tafrnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Blackduck Amy of Black-Fox)
    Breeder: Owner & Charles Gerhardt
    Owner: Yvonne Gerhardt
  4. Claymore’s Diamond Jubilee
    (Ch. Chandler’s Precisionist x Glenmar’s Diamond In the Ruff)
    Breeder: Tom & Janet Stewart, Denise Zortman, Glen Schmitz
    Owner:

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
(Ch. Chimera Vestavia Cub Run CD x Ch. Redbud’s Facsimile)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Jacque Schatz

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless
(Ch. Davenitch Clean Sweep x Ch. Pluperfect Polesden Lacy)
Breeder: Gayle Garvin & J. J. Kimes
Owner: Jon Kimes & Cindy Bossi

7-9 YEARS DOGS (2)

  1. Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless
  2. Ch. Happy’s Carter
    (Pluperfect Pudding Pop UD x Ch. Cardach Happy’s Fyxsen CDX)
    Breeder: Owner & Genie Bishop
    Owner: Virginia Volkman

9-11 YEARS DOGS (1)

  1. Ch. Sisterwood’s Magic Moment
    (Ch. Sisterwood Magicman O’Zircon x Kollage’s Sassy O’Sisterwood)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

11 YEARS & OLDER DOGS (2)

  1. Ch. Redbud’s The Right Stuff CDX PT CGC
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Pluperfect Proud Mother Mary)
    Breeder: Jane Walser
    Owner: Lisa Klepper
  2. Ch. Westwyn Cavalier
    (Ch. Robgwen Gregson x Ch. Westwyn Black Dindael Dolly, CD)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Bonnie Scherer

7-9 YEARS BITCHES (8)

  1. Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace CD
    (Ch. Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Susan & Ron Graef
  3. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Truth or Dare PT CGC
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Picture Perfect HT CD)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Lisa & Jay Phillips
  4. Ch. Trilogy’s Ruby Tuesday
    (Ch. Davenhill Trilogy Mawr Aber x Ch. Trilogy Sandwynne Jezebel)
    Breeder: J. Swain, P Santi & S. Hutchins
    Owner: Leah James, Chuck Murray & Joyce Swain

9-11 YEAR BITCHES (7)

  1. Ch. Rhydowen Elite Designer
    (Ch. Rhydowen Meriadoc Thain x Ch. Rhydowen Designer Genes)
    Breeder: Pat Santi & Emiline Steinbronn
    Owner: Nancy K. Stockslager
  2. Ch. Zircon’s Ladyhawke CD CGC
    (Ch. Davenitch Clean Sweep x Ch. Zircon’s Sugarplum Fantasy)
    Breeder: 
    Owner: Charlotte Roberts & Rochelle Edwidge Stuve
  3. Ch. McLea’s Allie
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Westwyn Athena)
    Breeder: Owner & Bonnie Scherer
    Owner: Leah James
  4. Ch. Davenitch Lorien Lottie
    (Ch. Kennebec Scarlett’s Hue x Ch. Megwyn Davenitch Lorien Megan)
    Breeder: Owner & Diane Proeber
    Owner: Connie Whan

11 YEAR & OLDER BITCHES (1)

  1. Ch. Kismet A Little Ruthless CD
    (Ch. Aragorn’s The Lone Ranger DCX PT x Ch. Talbot’s Make Em Cry O Baby)
    Breeder: Debra Burnett
    Owner: Elizabeth Danforth & Jennifer Roberson