CWCCA 56th Annual National Specialty



May 20-25, 1998
North Andover, MA



Conformation
Judge: Jonathan J Kimes

 

BEST OF BREED
Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
(Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turrett x Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Popover)
Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe, Dotty DeBeck & T. Cunningham
Owner: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck


Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge

 

 

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans
(Eng. Ch. Joseter Joson x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Luck Be a Lady)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Helen Jones & Robert Caldwell

BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS DOG
Merrymoon Firestorm
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
Breeder: Barbara Hoffman
Owner: Barbara Hoffman & Shelley Camm

WINNERS BITCH** (see note about WB)
Raconteur Poet’s Song
(Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
Breeder: Vivian Moran
Owner: Vivian & Molly Moran

AWARDS OF MERIT

Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Luck Be A Lady)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Handler: Kimberly Fitzgerald

Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD
(Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

Ch. Ceara’s Pride And Joy
(Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Ceara’s Breanne of Davenitch)
Breeder: Kim Santos
Owner: Kimberly Santos & Kathy Steele
Handler: Connie Whan

Ch. Mariel’s Sweet Dreams
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch. Springshire Bardic Lullaby)
Breeder: Marian Mizelle
Owner: Helen B. Jones & Robert Caldwell

Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy
(Ch. Chimera Vestavia Cub Run, CD x Ch. Redbud’s Facsimile)
Breeder: Jacque Shatz
Owner: Breeder
Handler: Don Glenn

Merrymoon Devil Woman
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Barbara Hoffman


Ch. Kingsbury Carbon Copy


Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious

 

BEST PUPPY
Phi-Vestavia It’s Me, Fiona
Owner: Helen B Turin

BEST BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR
Merrymoon Devil Woman
Owner: Barbara Hoffman

RESERVE WINNER’S DOG
Kollage’s Class Act
(Ch. Kollage’s Dylan Ap Sage X Ch. Kollage’s Stormy Weather)
Breeder: Debby Burnett & owners
Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

** Note about Winner’s Bitch:
The American Kennel Club has declared Merrymoon Devil Woman ineligible to compete in the Bred By Exhibitor class and has disallowed her wins. The CWCCA will allow her Best Bred-by in Show and Award of Merit to stand. Raconteur Poet’s Song is awarded 1st in Bred-By and Winners Bitch


6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (12)

  1. Larchmonts Mondavi
    (Ch. Warwick Larchmont Bodacoius x Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
  2. Trailwyn Overnight Express
    (Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
    Breeder: Jean Clifford
    Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  3. Heritage Hill Wildcard
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch. Chandler’s Heavens To Betsy, CD)
    Breeder: Deborah Moore
    Owner: Rhonda Sheldon & Deborah Moore
  4. Phi-Vestavia Maine Man
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
    Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Kimberly Fitzgerald
    Owner: Karen Lyons

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (11)

  1. McLea’s Spanish Bayonet
    (Ch. McLea’s Admiral x Ch. Raconteur Scalett of McLea)
    Breeder: Leah James
    Owner: Lynn A Griner
  2. Jenesi’s Independence Day
    (Ch. Finecreek’s Jenesi’s Backslash x Coldstream Dorothea’s Delight)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Ingrid Sanders & Esta Gorick
  3. Ceredigion Cadwaladr (Ch. Cardach Ginger Beer x Cardach’s Queen Ann’s Lace)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Maria & Brian Wyzykowski
  4. McLea’s Bachelor Button
    (Ch. McLea’s Admiral x Ch. Raconteur Scalett of McLea)
    Breeder: Leah James
    Owner: Judith & Jon Clapp

 

12-18 MONTH DOGS (8)

  1. Merrymoon Goldhawk
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Merrymoon Dear Heart)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Barbara Hoffman
  2. Angharad Quaint Red Flyer
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ait Melgwlithci of Davenitch)
    Breeder: Jean Runge
    Owner: Charlotte Roberts
  3. Davenitch Tiger Woof
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Who Done It x Davenitch Count’rfeit Contesa)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Constance K Whan
  4. Walnut Hill’s Jesse James
    (Ch. Dovedale Shane Mary’s Boy x Ch. Pridescreek Talyllyn BMW, PT)
    Breeder: David VanEss
    Owner: Elaina & Paul Brabant

 

NOVICE DOGS (1)

  1. Cavalier Count Your Pennies
    (Ch. Cassbury Keynes MacWallace x Pooh’s Bonnie Hunny Bee)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Annabel Irene Maley & Margaret M. McMicheal

 

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR DOGS (8)

  1. Heritage Hill Canterburytail
    (Ch. Pluperfect Petersham x Ch. Chandler’s Heavens To Betsy, CD)
    Breeder: Deborah Moore
    Owner: Steven/Sonia Vagle & Deborah Moore
  2. Zircon’s Northern Tales
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Ch. Zircon’s Kokomo)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Edwidge T & Rochelle R Stuve
  3. Aragorn’s Elwood Blues
    (Ch. Aragorn’s Lord Alden x Ch. Sisterwood Aragorn Starlet)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Steve & Marieann Gladstone
  4. Cymreig Soper’s Tryd N Tru
    (Ch. Soper’s Caleb x Chandler’s Heavenly Daze)
    Breeder: Nola Soper & Ingrid Halverson
    Owner: Ingrid M Halverson

AMERICAN-BRED DOGS (3)

  1. Kollage’s Class Act
  2. Redbuds Mr Goodbar
    (Ch. Sisterwood Challenge O’Heart x Redbud’s Birthday Cake)
    Breeder: Jane Walser
    Owner: Charles D MacInnes
  3. Conifer Royal Gen’l Sherman
    (Joseter Davel x Ch. Conifer Royal Magnificent M.)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Betty Jean Greig

 

OPEN DOGS (9)

  1. Merrymoon Firestorm
  2. Chimera Caffrey
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Chimera Cerise)
    Breeder: Pam Allen, Cindy Bossi & Pat Blann
    Owner: Pamela Allen
  3. Kidwelly Rhydowen Chips Ahoy
    (Ch. Rhydowen Chippendale x Rhydowen Three Penny Topper)
    Breeder: John & Nancy Babyak
    Owner: Pat Santi, Nancy & John Babyak
  4. Larchmonts Tiger ‘N Disguise
    (Ch. Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
    Breeder: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

 

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (12)

  1. Phi-Vestavia It’s Me Fiona
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Parrick Ormos & Kimberly Fitzgerald
    Owner: Helen B Turin
  2. Trailwyn Odyssey
    (Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Jean L Clifford
  3. Phi-Vestavia Luv At Ulamauna
    (Ch. Coedwig Carbon Blue x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Hosanna)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Deborah & Katie Brooks
  4. Garvin’s Taylor Maid
    (Copperleaf Courtney x Ch. Springshire’s Carrousel)
    Breeder: J/G Garvin & E/N Warczak
    Owner: Ted & Jan Prichard

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (12)

  1. Doxfords Black Toe
    (Ch. Kennebec Ice Anchor x Davenitch Cindy Sue)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Sonja Benavidez
  2. Reese-Larchmont D’Licious
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Sisterwod Obvious Star)
    Breeder: H. Hutchison, P. Jensen & L. Reisenberg
    Owner: Pat Mann & Nelia Gelvin
  3. Spectrum Kirnikki New Sensation
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia INXS x Ch. Spectrum Kirnikki In Kahoots)
    Breeder: Kathy Steele & Sandra Muff
    Owner: Cathryn L Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  4. Phi-Vestavia Trouble In Chaos
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Phi-Vestavia Dresden Doll, HI)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Sue Mesa
    Owner: Cathryn L Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos

 

12-18 MONTH BITCHES (10)

  1. Zircon’s Northern Star
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Ch. Zircon’s Kokomo)
    Breeder: Rochelle & Edwidge Stuve
    Owner: Charlotte G. Roberts
  2. Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter
    (Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Ch. Shadowalk End of the Innocence)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Susan & Don Lassila
  3. Dragon’s Lair-Cardach Moxie
    (Ch. Cardach Ginger Beer x Perida-Cardach Laphroaig)
    Breeder: A. Romeo & E. Bishop
    Owner: Kathe M & Amy L Romeo
  4. Kollage’s Firestorm
    (Ch. Chandler’s Pluperfect Popgun x Ch. Kollage’s Summer Breeze)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM

 

BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES (15)

  1. Merrymoon Devil Woman
  2. Raconteur Poet’s Song
  3. Twinroc Summer Serenade
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Caralan’s Heavenly Shooz)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  4. Kennebec Red Oak Rowena
    (Ch. Kennebec Hopewell Herald x Ch. Kennebec Read Oak Rhadlonwydd)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Robert R Caldwall & Helen B Jones

 

AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES (3)

  1. Kollage’s Doin’ It With Class
    (Ch. Kollage’s Dylan Ap Sage X Ch. Kollage’s Stormy Weather)
    Breeder: Debby Burnett & owners
    Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  2. Glenmar Sunsational
    (Ch. Windshyre’s Personna x Ch. Sisterwood’s Suncather)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Glenn A Schmitz & Denise Zortman
  3. Fine Creek’s Chocolate SINsation
    (Ch. Windshyre’s Cuchulain Ulster x Fine Creek’s Mahogany Mistress)
    Breeder: Charles & Anne Taylor
    Owner: Anne Taylor

OPEN BITCHES (13)

  1. Merrymoon Noblestar Enterprise
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Phi-Vestavia Unforgettable)
    Breeder: Barbara Hoffman
    Owner: Barbara Hoffnman & Patti Snider
  2. Woodshire’s Savannah Smiles
    (Ch. Davenitch Caboose on the Loose x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace)
    Breeder: Susan & Ron Graef
    Owner: Donna K Smith
  3. Finnshavn’s Blue Belle
    (Ch. Finnshavn’s Michael Oarsman x Ch. Ffallian Finnshavn Lisbeth)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Charles D MacInnes
  4. Cardach’s Queen Ann’s Lace
    (Ch. Trilogy’s Clockwork x Ch. Cardach-Coblyn Blue Lagune)
    Breeder: Eugenia Bishop & Susan Cogger
    Owner: Maria & Brian Wyzykowski

Non-Regular Classes

VETERAN DOGS (7)

Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks
(Ch. Kennebec Ice Anchor x Ch. Zircon’s Yolanda of Megwyn, CD)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Rochelle R. & Edwidge T. Stuve

VETERAN BITCHES (10)

Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD
(Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

STUD DOGS (4)

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT CGC TDI
    (Ch. Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
    Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, Helen Turin & Kathy Steele
  2. Larchmonts Tiger ‘N Disguise
    (Ch. Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
    Breeder: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  3. Ch. McLea’s Admiral
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. McLea’s Allie)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Leah James
  4. Ch. Davenitch Caboose On The Loose
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Megwyn’s Cross Country Girl)
    Breeder: Connie Whan
    Owner: Karen Johnson & Connie Whan

BROOD BITCHES (10)

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Luck Be A Lady)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  2. Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur
    (Eng. Ch. Joseter Joson x Ch. Pluperfect Peace Rose)
    Breeder: Helen Jones
    Owner: Vivian Andre Moran
  3. Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren
    (Eng. Ch. Joseter Joson x Ch. Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel, HT)
    Breeder: Barbara Brown
    Owner: Jean Clifford
  4. Ch. Sisterwood Aragon Starlet
    (Ch. Pecan Valley Spell Bound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
    Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Owner: Steve & Marieann Gladstone

BRACE (3)

  1. Ch. Ula Mauna’s Sir Gawaine and
    Ch. Ula Mauna’s Rhianna Glyfar
    Owner: Deborah & Katie Brooks

 

Junior Showmanship

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Alice Dickinson
Ch. Speckernik Jamie at Redcoat

NOVICE JUNIOR (1)

  1. Jessica Lyons
    Ch. Twinroc’s Exclamation

OPEN SENIOR (3)

  1. Alice Dickinson
    Ch. Speckernik Jamie at Redcoat
  2. Amy Romeo
    Dragons’ Lair-Cardach Schwpps
  3. Katie Brooks
    Ch. Gwenlais Glynis Glyfar

  

Sweepstakes
Judge: Tricia Olsen

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Sisterwood’s Angel ‘N Disquise
(Larchmont Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will
(Larchmont Tiger ‘N Disguise x Ch. Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings)
Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Sam & Marla Gardner

6-9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (14)

  1. Larchmonts Mondavi
    (Ch. Warwick Larchmont Bodacoius x Sisterwood’s Pteri Tiger)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Pat Jensen & Lois Reisenberg
  2. Heritage Hill Wildcard
    (Ch. Pluperfect Garvin’s Peerless x Ch. Chandler’s Heavens To Betsy, CD)
    Breeder: Deborah Moore
    Owner: Rhonda Sheldon & Deborah Moore
  3. Phi-Vestavia Maine Man
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
    Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, Kimberly Fitzgerald
    Owner: Karen Lyons
  4. Trailwyn Aberdovey Uotobnpix
    (Ch. Twinroc Max-In-A-Million x Ch. Llanbryn Trailwyn Clenbren)
    Breeder: Jean Clifford
    Owner: Nancy K. Stockslager

9-12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS (15)

  1. Ch. Sisterwood’s Winsome Will
  2. Ch.* Reese’s Bold As Brass
    (Ch. Spectrum Huff of Larchmont x Ch. Larchmonts Rainni Day)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Heather Hutchison
  3. Ceredigion Cadwaladr
    (Ch. Cardach Ginger Beer x Cardach’s Queen Ann’s Lace)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Maria & Brian Wyzykowski
  4. Cavalier’s Patriotic Penny
    (Ch. Pluperfect Pennywise x Ch. Cavalier’s Jolly Holly, NA)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Annabel Maley, Margaret McMichael

 

12-15 MONTH DOGS (7)

  1. Zircon’s Northern Tales
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Ch. Zircon’s Kokomo)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Edwidge T & Rochelle R Stuve
  2. Davenitch Charles Bark-ley
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Ch. Davenitch Oreo Cookie)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Constance Whan
  3. Conifer Royal Gen’l Sherman
    (Joseter Davel x Ch. Conifer Royal Magnificent M.)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Betty Jean Greig
  4. Merrymoon Goldhawk
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch x Merrymoon Dear Heart)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Barbara Hoffman

15-18 MONTH DOGS (3)

  1. Angharad Quaint Red Flyer
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ait Melgwlithci of Davenitch)
    Breeder: Jean Runge
    Owner: Charlotte Roberts
  2. Springshire’s Astral Flyer
    (Ch. Rhewllyd Corwynt CD x Ch. Springshire Celestrial Dream)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Ed & Nancy Jo Warczak
  3. Dragons’ Lair-Cardach Schwpps
    (Ch. Cardach Ginger Beer x Perika-Cardach Laphroiag)
    Breeder: A. Romeo & E. Bishop
    Owner: Amy & Kathe Romeo

6-9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (18)

  1. Raconteur Poet’s Song
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Raconteur)
    Breeder: Vivian Moran
    Owner: Vivian & Molly Moran
  2. Phi-Vestavia It’s Me Fiona
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
    Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, Kimberly Fitzgerald
    Owner: Helen B Turin
  3. Phi-Vestavia Midnite Madness
    (Ch. Sisterwood’s Ambler x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, Kimberly Fitzgerald
  4. Aragorn’s Zoe Banraigh
    (Ch. Aragorn’s Lord Alden x Ch. Sisterwood Aragorn Starlet)
    Breeder: S. & M. Gladstone
    Owner: Belinda Brooks & S. & M. Gladstone

 

9-12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES (20)

  1. Sisterwood’s Angel ‘N Disquise
  2. Spectrum Kirnikki New Sensation
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia INXS x Ch. Spectrum Kirnikki In Kahoots)
    Breeder: Kathy Steele & Sandra Muff
    Owner: Cathryn L Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
  3. Kennebec Red Oak Rowena
    (Ch. Kennebec Hopewell Herald x Ch. Kennebec Read Oak Rhadlonwydd)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Robert R Caldwell & Helen B Jones
  4. Reese-Larchmont D’Licious
    (Ch. Warwick-Larchmont Bodacious x Sisterwod Obvious Star)
    Breeder: H. Hutchison, P. Jensen & L. Reisenberg
    Owner: Pat Mann & Nelia Gelvin

 

12-15 MONTH BITCHES (14)

  1. Twinroc Summer Serenade
    (Ch. Twinroc Poet of Pluperfect x Ch. Caralan’s Heavenly Shooz)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda
  2. Kollage’s Firestorm
    (Ch. Chandler’s Pluperfect Popgun x Ch. Kollage’s Summer Breeze)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Kathleen Harper DVM & Cindy Jo Brown DVM
  3. Springshire’s Lucy McGillicuty
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Springshire Sail O’Finecreek)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Ed & Nancy Jo Warczak
  4. Zircon’s Northern Star
    (Lucky Venture of Carey x Ch. Zircon’s Kokomo)
    Breeder: Rochelle & Edwidge Stuve
    Owner: Charlotte G. Roberts

 

15-18 MONTH BITCHES (15)

  1. Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining
    (Ch. Beckrow Blue Cedar x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Aynweth)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: S & D. Lassila, C. Ochs-Cline, P. Ormos
  2. Dragon’s Lair-Cardach Moxie
    (h. Cardach Ginger Beer x Perida-Cardach Laphroaig)
    Breeder: A. Romeo & E. Bishop
    Owner: Kathe M & Amy L Romeo
  3. Davenitch Bridgette Bark-Eau
    (Ch. Annwyn Davenitch Magic x Ch. Davenitch Lorien Lottie)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Connie Whan
  4. Shadowalk Vashon Jettsetter
    (Phi-Vestavia Inkling x Ch. Shadowalk End of the Innocence)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Constance Whan
Owner: Diane Proeber

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD
(Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda

 

7-9 YEARS DOGS (5)

  1. Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride, CD
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia nautilus, PT x Ch. Pluperfect Powder & Paint)
    Breeder: Barbara Hutchinson
    Owner: Donald & Cecelia Williams
  3. Ch. Winbuck’s Bach Anrheg Cymreig
    (Ch. Chandler’s Critics Choise x Ch. Zircon’s Ebony ‘N Ivory, CDX)
    Breeder: Charles/Sue Harrison & Jan Dickson
    Owner: Linda Rhoten
  4. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Pirate’s Patch
    (Ch. Joseter Geefax x Ch. Kentwood Lyneth)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Barbara Hoffman

9-11 YEARS DOGS (3)

  1. Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks
    (Ch. Kennebec Ice Anchor x Ch. Zircon’s Yolanda of Megwyn, CD)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Rochelle R. & Edwidege T. Stuve
  2. Ch. Rhydowen Topnotchblu Corian
    (Ch. Rhydowen Blue Harbor Master x Ch. Rhydowen Blackberry Brandy)
    Breeder: Col. Robert/Gladys Deadder & Rhydowen Kennels
    Owner: Nancy & John Babyak & Rhydowen Kennels
  3. Ch. Aragorn’s Silver Wizard
    (Ch. Aragorn Appraxin Blue Merlyn x Ch. Aragorn Black Maginc Lynx, CDX)
    Breeder: Steve & Marieann Gladstone
    Owner: M. Gladstone

11 YEARS & OLDER DOGS (2)

  1. Ch. Beckrow Blue Cedar
    (Kerridas Ianto x Beckrow Blue Sapphire)
    Breeder: Miss S. Tonkyn
    Owner: C. Ochs-Cline, P. Ormos, S. Mills & S. Tonkyn
  2. Ch. Cardach’s Junior Bugail, PT
    (Ch. Locksleyhall laird x Ch. Cardach Kerry of Rhydowen)
    Breeder: Vivian Roddefer & Owner
    Owner: Genie Bishop

7-9 YEARS BITCHES (5)

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD
  2. Ch. Sisterwood’s Happy Sweetheart
    (Ch. Zircon’s Jack of Hearts x Chandler’s Her Roy’l Happiness)
    Breeder: Owner
    Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
  3. Ch. Zircon’s Ladyhawke, CD
    (Ch. Davenitch Clean Sweep x Ch. Zircon’s Sugarplum Fantasy)
    Breeder: Rochelle & Eddie Stuve
    Owner: Charlotte Roberts, R & E Stuve
  4. Ch. Davenitch Glenmar Diamond Lil
    (Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
    Breeder: Constance Whan
    Owner: Glenn Schmitz & Denise Zortman

9-11 YEAR BITCHES (5)

  1. Ch. Pluperfect Powder and Paint
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Pluperfect Pegasus of Cymru)
    Breeder: Jon Kimes
    Owner: Barbara Hutchinson
  2. Ch. McLea’s Allie
    (Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Westwyn Athena)
    Breeder: Leah James & Bonie Scherer
    Owner: Leah James
  3. Ch. Rhydowen Elite Designer
    (Ch. Rhydowen Meriadoc Thain x Ch. Rhydowen Designer Genes)
    Breeder: Pat Santi & Emiline Steinbronn
    Owner: Nancy K. Stockslager
  4. Ch. Ffallian Finnshavn Lisbeth
    (Ch. Finnshavn’s Alexander Selkirk x Ch. Ffallian Mor-Arian)
    Breeder: J. Jones
    Owner: Charles D. MacInnes

11 YEAR & OLDER BITCHES (2)

  1. Ch. Jason’s Bijou, UD
    (Ch. Vestavia’s Juggernaut x Ch. Buck Creek’s Bronwen)
    Breeder: Shiela Lev-Tov
    Owner: Ed/Nancy Warczak & Donna Lonnquist
  2. Ch. Cardach Happy’s Fyxsen CDX
    (Ch. Locksleyhall Laird x Ch. Cardach Kerry of Rhydowen)
    Breeder: Genie Bishop
    Owner: Virginia Volkman & Genie Bishop

 

 The 5th Annual Megan Competition

 

MEGAN AWARD FOR BEST CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI
Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD
(Ch. Davenitch Peer of Pluperfect x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner: Paul & Doris Slaboda


Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD

 

 

CADNO AWARD FOR RUNNER UP TO BEST CARDIGAN
Ch. Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
Breeder: Patt Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Calvin & Teddy McDowell

CASSIE AWARD FOR BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST CARDIGAN
Ch. Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
Breeder: Patt Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Calvin & Teddy McDowell

HANGING ROCK AWARD FOR BREEDER OF BEST CARDIGAN
Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos

RED/SABLE DOGS

Best Red Dog: Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Steuben
(Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Popover)
Breeder: N. Cunliffe, D DeBeck & T. Cunningham
Owner: Ray Cunliffe

Runner Up: Ch. Coldstream Concerto Popular
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride, CD x Ch. Coldstream Amethyst)
Breeder: Don & Cecelia E. Williams
Owner: Breeder

BRINDLE DOGS

Best Brindle Dog: Ch. Kollage’s Twister Coming
(Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
Breeder: Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM
Owner: Sharleen & Robert Anderson, Breeders

Runner Up: Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Connie Whan
Owner: Diane Proeber

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch. Camelot’s Tanglewood Cabaret
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Camelot’s Purr-r-r-fection)
    Breeder: Cal & Teddy McDowell
    Owner: Kim & Erik Jacobson
  • Ch. Kennebec Red Oak Radagast CD MX
    (Eng. Ch. Joseter Joson x Ch. Pluperfect Peace Rose)
    Breeder: Helen Jones
    Owner: Barbara Rake
  • Ch. McLea’s Admiral
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. McLea’s Allie)
    Breeder: Leah James
    Owner: Breeder
  • Ch. Woodshire’s What’s In A Name
    (Ch. Davenitch Caboose On the Loose x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace)
    Breeder: Ron & Susan Graef
    Owner: Breeder

BLACK DOGS

Best Black Dog: Ch. Camelot Midnite Rendevous
(Ch. Sisterwood Starry Starry Nite x Ch. Garvin’s Barbrann From Camelot)
Breeder: Calvin & Teddy McDowell
Owner: Breeder

Runner Up: Ch. Coedwig Stormbolt of Corwynt
(Ch. Tafnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Coedwig’s Lilac)
Breeder: Kim Rauber
Owner: Kathleen & Walter Carter

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch. Kollage’s Next To Nubbin
    (Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
    Breeder: Owners
    Owner: Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Bown, DVM
  • Ch. Woodshire’s Strange Luck
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Wildflower)
    Breeder: Suan & Ron Graef
    Owner: Donna Smith & Brett Skipper
  • Ch. Vestavia Bryndir Pure Energy
    (Ch. Spectrum Harlem Shuffle x Ch. Coedwig Vestavia Silverwings)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Kim Rauber
    Owner: Diana Ezell

BLUE MERLE DOGS

Best Blue Merle Dog: Ch. Sisterwood Starry-Starry-Nite
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Cal & Teddy (Edweena) McDowell

Runner Up: Ch. Fine Creek’s Welsh Pride
(Llanbryn’s Kiss Me Again x Ch. Fine Creek’s Whistling Water)
Breeder: Anne Taylor, A. Cain III, R. Bussey
Owner: Deb & David Galeski

Preliminary Round:

  • Am/Can Ch. Aragorn’s Silver Wizard
    (Ch. Aragorn Appraxin Blue Merlyn x Ch. Aragorn Black Magic Lynx, CDX)
    Breeder: Steve & Marieann Gladstone
    Owner: M. Gladstone
  • Ch. Rhydowen Topnotchblu Corian
    (Ch. Rhydowen Blue Harbor Master x Ch. Rhydowen Blackberry Brandy)
    Breeder: Col Robter & Gladys Deaadder, Rhydowen Kennels
    Owner: Nancy & John Babyak, Rhydowen Kennels
  • Ch. Coedwig Blu Sky Over Vermont
    (Ch. Tafnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Coedwig Lilac)
    Breeder: Kim Rauber
    Owner: Cheryl Black & Dotty DeBeck

RED/SABLE BITCHES

Best Red Bitch: Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Milbridge
(Ch. Davenitch Victorian Turret x Ch. Nanertak Suncliffe Popover)
Breeder: Nancy Cunliffe, D Debeck & T. Cunningham
Owner: Nancy Cunliffe & Dotty DeBeck

Runner Up: Ch. Sisterwood’s Suncatcher
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Chandler’s Her Roy’l Happiness)
Breeder: P Mann, N. Gelvin, N. Chandler
Owner: Denise Zortman & Glenn Schmitz

BRINDLE BITCHES

Best Brindle Bitch: Ch Phi-Vestavia Original Sin, CD

Runner Up: Ch. Kollage’s Summer Breeze
(Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks x Ch. Tempest’s Classy Chassis)
Breeder: Kathleen Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Bown, DVM
Owner: Breeder

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch. Phi-Vestavia Good Gracious
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Luck Be A Lady)
    Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Breeder
  • Ch. Woodshire’s I Love Lucy
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace)
    Breeder: Ron & Susan Graef
    Owner: Breeder
  • Ch. Llanbryn’s Tipyn Twmpyn
    (Ch. Phi-Vestavia Evan Evans x Ch. Trailwyn Llanbryn Galadriel, HT)
    Breeder: owner
    Owner: Barbara Brown

BLACK BITCHES

Best Black Bitch: Ch. Cardach Happy’s Fyxsen CDX
(Ch. Locksleyhall Laird x Ch. Cardach Kerry of Rhydowen)
Breeder: Genie Bishop
Owner: Virginia Volkman & Genie Bishop

Runner Up: Ch. Coedwig PV Sunny Weather
(Ch. Tafnwr Coedwig Blackstorm x Ch. Bearwood’s Amazing Grace)
Breeder: Betty Ann Seely
Owner: Carolyn Fricke, Karen Fricke, Genevieve Ridderhoff

BLUE MERLE BITCHES

Best Blue Merle Bitch: Ch. Aragorn’s Silver Sequel
(Ch. Aragorn’s Silver Wizard, CD x Ch. Aragorn’s Dust In The Wind)
Breeder: M. Gladstone
Owner: Steve & Marieann Gladstone

Runner Up: Ch. Sisterwood North Star Blue
(Ch. Pecan Valley Spellbound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark N Dark)
Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
Owner: Harriet H. Tucker

Preliminary Round:

  • Ch. Phi-Vestavia Blue Jacquis
    (Ch. Beckrow Blue Cedar x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Aynweth)
    Breeder: Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Patrick Ormos
    Owner: Breeder
  • Ch. Sisterwood Aragon Starlet
    (Ch. Pecan Valley Spell Bound x Ch. Sisterwood’s Stark ‘N Dark)
    Breeder: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin
    Owner: Steve & Marieann Gladstone

 

Obedience Trial #1

HIGH IN TRIAL
Ch/OTCH Davenitch Vanna of Aramora UDX
Owner: Kerry Tesch

HIGH COMBINED
Ch. Heritage Hill Firethorn, UD, AX
Owner: Rhonda Sheldon

NOVICE A

  1. Heritage Hill Dandy Lion   185½
    Owner: Alicia Onderko
  2. Wills Way My Little Rascal, CGC   174½
    Owner: Peggy Wills

NOVICE B

  1. Aramora Are You Questioning Me   193½
    Owner: Janice Tesch
  2. Ch. Cardach’s Junior Bugail, HT, PT   183
    Owner: Genie Bishop
  3. Ch. Kingsbury Perfect Copy   181 1/2
    Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  4. Heritage Hill Cricket, AX   171
    Owner: Lois Mark

OPEN A
None Qualified

OPEN B

  1. Ch/OTCH Davenitch Vanna of Aramora UDX   198½
    Owner: Kerry Tesch
  2. Ch. Riverview Peter Pan, CDX   195
    Owner: Emiline Steinbronn & Mrs. John Lawrence
  3. Ch. Heritage Hill Firethorn, UD, AX   192
    Owner: Rhonda Sheldon

UTILITY A
None Qualified

UTILITY B

  1. Ch. Heritage Hill Firethorn, UD, AX   188
    Owner: Rhonda Sheldon

GRADUATE NOVICE

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride, CD   183
    Owner: Donald & Cecelia Williams
  2. Foxtaille’s Mulato, CD, TDX, OA   168
    Owner: John & Kathy Hannah

VETERANS

  1. Ch. Aragorn Sojourner’s Blues, UD, HS, OA   189½
    Owner: Barbara Miller
  2. Ch. Aragorn’s Silver Wizard, CD   189
    Owner: M. Gladstone
  3. Ch. Korkshire’s Little Big Man, CD   160
    Owner: Glenn Schmitz & Denise Zortman

Obedience Trial #2

 
HIGH IN TRIAL
Aramora Are You Questioning Me 
Owner: Janice Tesch

 

NOVICE A

  1. Heritage Hill Dandy Lion   187½
    Owner: Alicia Onderko  
  2. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Victorian Lace   183½
    Owner: Susan & Ron Graef

NOVICE B

  1. Aramora Are You Questioning Me   198½
    Owner: Janice Tesch
  2. Ch. Kingsbury Perfect Copy    182
    Owner: Carol & Richard Kasabian
  3. Ch. Cavalier’s Jolly Holly,NA,CGC    181½
    Owner: Annabel Maley & Margaret McMichael
  4. Ch. Cardach’s Junior Bugail, HT, PT    181+
    Owner: Genie Bishop
  • Qualifying: Ch. Speckernik Jamie At Redcoat    181
    Owner: Helen Turin, Alice Dickinson, Kathy Steele & Sandra Muff

OPEN A

  1. Foxtaille’s Mulato CD TDX OA    182
    Owner: John & Kathy Hannah

OPEN B

  1. Ch. Riverview Peter Pan, CDX    192½
    Owner: Emiline Steinbronn & Mrs. John Lawrence
  2. Phi-Vestavia Dynamo In Blue, CDX    192
    Owner: Emiline Steinbronn

UTILITY A
None Qualified

UTILITY B
None Qualified

GRADUATE NOVICE

  1. Ch. Phi-Vestavia Andrew’s Pride, CD    185½
    Owner: Donald & Cecelia Williams
  2. Foxtaille’s Mulato, CD, TDX, OA    155
    Owner: John & Kathy Hannah

 

VETERANS

  1. Ch. Aragorn Sojourner’s Blues, UD, HS, OA    194½
    Owner: Barbara Miller
  2. Ch. Aragorn’s Silver Wizard, CD    193
    Owner: M. Gladstone
  3. Ch. Cardach Happy Fyxsen, CDX    187½
    Owner: Virginia Volkman & Genie Bishop
  4. Ch. Zircon’s Ladyhawke, CD, CGC    177½
    Owner: Charlotte Roberts

VERSATILITY

  1. Ch. Heritage Hill Firethorn, UD, AX
    Owner: Rhonda Sheldon