CWCCA 50th Annual National Specialty



June 4-6, 1992
Tallmadge, OH



Regular Classes

Judge: Andrea Ternus Georgi

 

BEST OF BREED
Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca
(Ch. Kennebec Ice Anchor x Winstonwil Tigger, CDX)
Breeder: Susan & Joseph Weigel
Owner: Connie Whan

med_4b2446ef0d2bf
Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks
(Ch. Kennebec Ice Anchor x Ch. Zircon’s Yolanda of Megwyn)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Eddie & Rochelle Stuve

med_4b3aa67579bbb
Ch. Zircon’s Bobby Socks

 

 

BEST OF WINNERS/WINNERS BITCH
Ceara’s Breanne of Davenitch
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Connie Whan
Owner: Kim Hill

WINNERS DOG
Davenitch Victorian Turret
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Connie Whan
Owner: Diane Proeber

AWARDS OF MERIT

Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT
(Ch. Salvenik Sea Treasure x Ch. Phi’s Amazing Grace Ap Ronel)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos
Owner: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos, Helen Turin & Kathy Steele

Ch. Phi-Vestavia Truth or Dare, PT
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia Nautilus, PT x Ch. Phi-Vestavia Picture Perfect)
Breeder: Cathy Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Lisa Phillips
Owner: Lisa Phillips, Cathryn Ochs-Cline & Jay Phillips

Ch. Kollage’s Calloo Callay
(Ch. Kollage’s Dylan Ap Sage x Ch. Zircon’s Sugarplum Fantasy)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Kathy Harper, DVM & Cindy Jo Brown, DVM

Ch. Sisterwood’s Happy Angel Wings
(Ch. Zircon’s Jack of Hearts x Chandler’s Her Roy’l Happiness)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Pat Mann & Neila Gelvin

Ch. Sunnybank’s Lucky Penny
(Ch. Phi-Vestavia’s Jeremy x Sunnybank’s Vestavia Eclaire!)
Breeder: Martha J. Close & Lauranne Nash
Owner: Martha J. Close

1992aom_1_large
Ch. Phi-Vestavia Truth or Dare, PT


  

 

Puppy Sweepstakes

Judge: Jon Kimes

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES
Davenitch Luca’s Bronte
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Connie Whan
Owner: Diana Rogers & Connie Whan

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN SWEEPSTAKES
Davenitch Victorian Turret
(Ch. Davenitch Sandpiper x Ch. Davenitch Shiloh Luca)
Breeder: Connie Whan
Owner: Diane Proeber


Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge: Ken Linacre

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Joseter Geefax
(Daleviz Vermillion x Jezalin Phantasia)
Breeder: Peter Clifton
Owner: Cathryn Ochs-Cline, Patrick Ormos & Jane Walser

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Ch. Talbot’s Snow Queen
(Ch. Pendragon’s Broncobuster x Ch. Talbot’s Joy For Ever)
Breeder: John & Margaret Sullivan
Owner: Margaret Sullivan


  

 

HIGH IN TRIAL
Aramora Coedwig Whata Gadget
score: 195
Owner: Kerry & Janice Tesch


  

 

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Molly Moran
with Ch. Shiloh’s Josie of Raconteur