Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America

CWCCA Committees


AKC Gazette Columnist
David Anthony    dragonpatch@gmail.com


Annual Awards, ROM, & Versatility
Merinda Tiffany    merindatiffany@yahoo.com


Archivist/Historian
Susan Francis-Haughton    cardidog@yahoo.com


Breeder’s Directory
Barbara Peterson    scwt.cwc@gmail.com


Breed Education
Leah James    presleah@aol.com


Brochures/Public Education
INACTIVE


Bulletin Editor
TBA

Asst. Bulletin Editor
TBA

Bulletin Subscription Manager
Margaret J Williams    mjwillia@gmail.com


By-Laws Committee
Gail LaBerge    outland@laberge.org


CWCCA Newsletter
Laura A Marrocco    tinrooflaura@gmail.com

CWCCA Newsletter Circulation Manager
INACTIVE


Equipment Manager
INACTIVE


Handbook 2017
Vivian Moran    raconteur.cardigans@gmail.com

Handbook 2019
INACTIVE


Health & Research Committee
Barbara Merickel    braeling@yahoo.com


Illustrated Standard
TBA


Judge’s Education Chair
David Anthony     dragonpatch@gmail.com

Judge’s Education Committee Members:

Leah James presleah@aol.com

Vivian Moran raconteur.cardigans@gmail.com

Janet Robinson snowdon@bellsouth.net


Judge’s Tabulation Coordinator
INACTIVE


Junior Assistance Grants Chair
Kathi Myers    rocky_ridge@verizon.net

Junior Scholarship Committee
Claire Ward    claireaward@gmail.com

Junior Showmanship Committee:
Mandy Bossi    foxwoodcardis@gmail.com
Michelle Watkins    gracevilleclerk@wfeca.net


Legislative Liason/ADOA
Gail LaBerge    outland@laberge.org

Legislative Liasons:

Jinnie Strickland    solsticecwc@gmail.com
Cindy McDonald    fogebotom@yahoo.com
David McDonald    fogebotom@aol.com


Membership Committee
Barbara Peterson    scwt.cwc@gmail.com

Welcome Committee
Kathleen McCombs    kathleen_mccombs@yahoo.com


National Specialty

2017 – Hebron, OH
Suzanne Geisler    suziegeisler@earthlink.net

2018 – Portland, OR
Emily Barnhart    emilypawcific@yahoo.com

2019
TBA

National Specialty Coordinator
VACANT

NS AKC Application Coordinator
Michele Neubauer
mneubauer65@gmail.com

NS Companion/Performance Event Coordinator
Polly Cole pollycardis@yahoo.com

NS Auction/ Raffle/ Specialty Baskets Advisor
TBA


Nominating Committee Chair
Cindy Bossi

Nominating Committee Members
TBA

Nominating Committee Alternate
TBA


Regional Club Liaison
TBA


Show Relations Committee – Chair
Michele Neubauer    mneubauer65@gmail.com


SOP’s
Board as a whole


Sunshine Committee
Dolores Russell    DevonCWC@aol.com


Technology Committee
Carolyn Cannon    cwcca@c-myste.com

Web Administrator
Carolyn Cannon    cwcca.web@gmail.com

PRA Database Administrator
Michele Neubauer    mneubauer65@gmail.com


Ways & Means Committee
VOLUNTEER NEEDED