Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America

2013 Annual Awards



Conformation Awards

 

Kentwood Cup: For the Cardigan defeating the most dogs in all-breed competition

GCH CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery – Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent J Savioli

Del Val Trophy: For the Cardigan defeating the most Cardigans in direct competition

GCH CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery – Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent J Savioli

CH Swansea Busy Trophy: For the Cardigan with the greatest number of Group Placements

GCH CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery – Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent J Savioli

CWCCA PLAQUES

Best in Show

  • 15 – GCH CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery – Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent J Savioli
  • 3 – GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh – Marian Mizelle
  • 1 – GCH CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon – Marian Mizelle

Group One Placements   

  • 66 – GCH CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery – Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent J Savioli
  • 18 – GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh – Dina Manship Planche, Deborah B Shindle & Julie Divens
  • 9 – GCH CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon – Marian Mizelle
  • 3 – GCH CH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill – Barbara J Tannahill & Patrick A Smith
  • 2 – GCH CH Allegro Southern Charm – Jeri Lamy
  • 2 – GCH CH Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road – Brian Poole, DeAnne Poole& Jacque Glenn
  • 1 – GCH CHWinbucks Mosaic Wheel D’Fortune UDX OM1 HSAd – Sue E Harrison, Charles H Harrison & Jan A Dickson
  • 1 – CH Trysor’s Winning Colors – Cynnie Smith
  • 1 – GCH CH Beaguile’s Suit Up – Ferris Beashau, Joanne Beashau & Nancy Z Willoughbyin
  • 1 – GCH CH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd – Penni Adrian, Susan Long &Cheryl L Kienast
  • 1 – GCH CH Telltail Like A Rolling Stone – Lori Sams

Best Junior Handler

Nicki Short


Companion/Performance Awards

Obedience

Top Obedience Dog

GCH CHWinbucks MosaicWheel D’Fortune UDX2 OM2HSAd – Sue E Harrison, Charles H Harrison & Jan A Dickson


Herding

Herding High in Trial

  • Mariels Patriot’s Dream PT – JoAnne Crown Rogers
  • CH Heritage Hill Git-R-Done HSAs HIAs HXAs – Nancy Bragg
  • Corwynt Tayken Shifting Gears RN PTMX MXJ NJP OF – Susan Ammerman & Donna L Lonnquist & Dennis Ammerman
  • GCH CHMockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAsd HSBd – Penni Adrian & Cheryl L Kienast & Susan Long

Herding Excellent Course A Ducks

  • Heart Of Gold Dynamite CD BN RA HSAs HIAds HXAd NAJ – Rosalind Yick

Herding Excellent Course A Sheep

  • CH Cheysulis Patented Silver Diva CD HSAdsc HIAdsc HXAd – Duane Forbes & Connie Forbes & Jennifer Roberson

Agility

Top Agility Dog-Standard

TCMACH15 Corwynt Tayken Crushed Ice HSAds HIAds HXAds MXC4 MJC4 FTC1 MFC TQX T2B2 – Susan E Stephon & Donna L Lonnquist

Top Agility Dog-Preferred

MACH5 PACH2 Dobcarr’s CavalettiMXS2 MJG2 MXP6 MXPS MJP7 MJPG PAX2 XF NFP – Shelley Permann

Master Agility Champion

  • MACH Faeriesteed’s Girl Friday MXB MJB OF – Kristin Herrera
  • CH MACH High Time The Blue Tattoo MXB MJS NF – Carrie Ruhde
  • CH MACH Cardiridge Yardican Hot To Trot CD RN HTMXS MJS MXF – Joanna McKim
  • CH MACH Pecan Valley Out Of The Blue MXB MJS NF – Sally A Prevost & Roland Prevost

Preferred Agility Champion

  • CH PACH Coedwig’s DanceWith Me At Torlan UD RE PTMJP3 MJPB PAX XFP CGC – Samantha Nye
  • MACH13 PACH Aramoras Keepin It Real CDX RE MXC3 MJC3 PAX – Janice Tesch & Kerry Tesch

Tracking

Tracking Dog Excellent

  • MACH Visions Dream A Little Dream VCD1 RN TDX HSAs MXS MJS MXPMJPMXF TQX T2BP – Barbara Miller & Holly J Goldman-Craig

Variable Surface Tracker

  • CT Corwynt Tayken’s Because I Can VCD1 BN RA PT NAP OF – Teryl Lebkueche

Champion Tracker

  • CT Corwynt Tayken’s Because I Can VCD1 BN RA PT NAP OF – Teryl Lebkueche

Special Awards

 

CWCCA Service Award: Don Lassila

CWCCA Champion of the Heart Award: CH YARDICAN CARDIRIDGE WETO WOIMA RA CD CGC “Cooper” – Laura Marrocco